Race Results for
Baddlands Cooper Jones Twilight Series
Spokane/Cheney/Liberty Lake, WA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/21/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Mixed - D - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Bartels      
2 David Deichman   Tucson, AZ 56635   Saguaro Velo
3 Ken Rudy   Spokane, WA 367974   Baddlands Cycling Club
4 Steve Sauser   Spokane, WA 319206   Baddlands Cycling Club

Mixed - C - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Feldhusen      
2 Tony Brown   Spokane, WA 250220   Spokane Rocket Velo
3 Dave Simmons   Spokane, WA 51898   Baddlands Cycling Club
4 Nick Wood   Spokane, WA 334014   Baddlands Cycling Club
5 Joey Reagan   Spokane, WA 276419   Baddlands Cycling Club
6 Renee Compton   Spokane, WA 228151   Zuster Cycling Team
7 Joe Fennel   Kennewick, WA 262216   Baddlands Cycling Club
8 Mike Morgan   Coeur D Alene, ID 167903   Baddlands Cycling Club
9 Jerry Hitchcock   Post Falls 377981   Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
10 John Osterback   Spokane 242826   Spokane Rocket Velo
DNP Joe Foote   Cheney, WA 245826   Baddlands Cycling Club
DNP Alex Renner   Spokane, WA 60016   Baddlands Cycling Club
DNP Pete Fisch   Nine Mile Falls, WA 210506   Emde Sports
DNP Brian Goetz   Coeurdalene, ID 280057   Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNP Lynn Creager      Zuster Cycling
DNP Alex LeFriec      
DNP G.c. Kitteruf      
DNP Richard Frost   Spokane, WA 380047   Bicycle Butler/West Coast Racing
DNP Glenn Griese   Valleyford, WA 45401   Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD.

Mixed - B - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Anderson   Spokane, WA 367866   The Bike Hub
2 Bill Knudsen   Spokane, WA 133739   
3 Richie Frahm   Spokane, WA 383352   
4 Curt DuPuis   Coeur D Alene, ID 114452   Vertical Earth
5 Pat Kautzman   Spokane, WA 79761   River City Red
6 Frank Johnson   Spokane, WA 17944   River City Red
7 Tim Crum   Spokane, WA 94190   
8 Shaun Morgen   Newman Lake, WA 280481   
9 Bill Bronson   Spokane Valley, WA 347418   G.S. Gap
10 Jessica Sterner      Team REP
DNP Bob Fisher   Spokane, WA 58261   Baddlands Cycling Club
DNP James Bower   Coeur D Alene, ID 305672   Baddlands Cycling Club
DNP Myron Higel   Spokane, WA 314030   Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNP Joe Anchondo   Coeur D Alene, ID 313690   Vertical Earth
DNP Sam Waples   Bellingham, WA 366360   River City Red
DNP Robert Seeley   Post Falls, ID 222544   Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
DNP Megan Gray   Seattle, WA 377586   Eddie's Cycling

Mixed - A - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Coleman   Spokane, WA 60581   River City Red
2 Gabe Varela   Coeur D' Alene, ID 249909   UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
3 David Holden   Spokane, WA 148376   Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
4 Bruce Johnson   Liberty Lake, WA 120506   Two Wheeler/Specialized
5 Mike Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID 12623   Vertical Earth
6 Shaun Gonsalves   Hayden, ID 246016   Two Wheeler/Specialized
7 Rick Mattis   Coeur Dalene, ID 212099   Two Wheeler/Specialized
8 Jenni Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID 22279   Team REP
9 Alan Petrie   Liberty Lake, WA 27941   Spokane Rocket Velo
10 Jim Williamson   Coeur D Alene, ID 38450   Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNP Shawn Howard   Colbert, WA 190844   
DNP Taylor Pilant   Spokane, WA 200247   G.S. Gap
DNP Brad Hamby   Spokane, WA 283095   G.S. Gap
DNP Kris Stanton   Spokane, WA 177582   The Bike Hub
DNP Graham Christensen   Coeur D Alene, ID 253865   Vertical Earth
DNP John Siok   Spokane, WA 289195   G.S. Gap
DNP Andrei Mylroie   Spokane, WA 104099   G.S. Gap
DNP Joshua Messinger   Spokane, WA 100267   River City Red
DNP Kevin Gest   Spokane, WA 310597   Baddlands Cycling Club
DNP Dana Harper   Spokane, WA 339224   
DNP Nigel Davies   Spokane  360719   Emde Sports
DNP Kris Holden   Spokane, WA 148376   Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
DNP Steve Prokopiw   Osburn, ID 54844   Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee