Race Results for
Baddlands Cooper Jones Twilight Series
Spokane/Cheney/Liberty Lake, WA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/31/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Mixed - D - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Deichman   Tucson, AZ 56635   Saguaro Velo
2 Steve Sauser   Spokane, WA 319206   Baddlands Cycling Club
3 Steve Bartels      
4 Ken Rudy   Spokane, WA 367974   Baddlands Cycling Club

Mixed - C - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Johnson   Spokane, WA 17944   River City Red
2 Brian Gavin   Spokane, WA 212931   Emde Sports
3 Dan Feldhusen      
4 Janet Grachal   Post Falls, ID 115817   Baddlands Cycling Club
5 Joey Reagan   Spokane, WA 276419   Baddlands Cycling Club
6 Jennifer Burke   Spokane, WA 297831   Baddlands Cycling Club
7 Tony Brown   Spokane, WA 250220   Spokane Rocket Velo
8 Jerry Hitchcock   Post Falls 377981   Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
9 Nick Wood   Spokane, WA 334014   Baddlands Cycling Club
10 Lynn Creager      Zuster Cycling
DNP Joe Fennel   Kennewick, WA 262216   Baddlands Cycling Club
DNP Dave Simmons   Spokane, WA 51898   Baddlands Cycling Club
DNP Alex Renner   Spokane, WA 60016   Baddlands Cycling Club
DNP David Mahelona   Spokane, WA 212638   Emde Sports
DNP Pete Fisch   Nine Mile Falls, WA 210506   Emde Sports
DNP Renee Compton   Spokane, WA 228151   Zuster Cycling Team
DNP Kent Eggleston   Hayden, ID 56089   Super Squadra Sports
DNP G.c. Kitteruf      
DNP John Osterback   Spokane 242826   Spokane Rocket Velo
DNP Richard Frost   Spokane, WA 380047   Bicycle Butler/West Coast Racing
DNP John Riegel      
DNP Sue Lauer   Coeur D'alene, ID 223927   Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)

Mixed - B - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Sterner      Team REP
2 Robert Seeley   Post Falls, ID 222544   Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
3 Richie Frahm   Spokane, WA 383352   
4 Sam Waples   Bellingham, WA 366360   River City Red
5 Sam Riegel   Spokane 366199   Santa Clara University
6 Pat Kautzman   Spokane, WA 79761   River City Red
7 Bob Fisher   Spokane, WA 58261   Baddlands Cycling Club
8 Shaun Morgen   Newman Lake, WA 280481   
9 Bill Bronson   Spokane Valley, WA 347418   G.S. Gap
10 Tom Hungerford   Rockford, WA 281779   
DNP Randy Opp   Coeur D Alene, ID 285864   Vertical Earth
DNP Chris Anderson   Liberty Lake, WA 292447   
DNP Stephen Garvin   Spokane, WA 306671   Baddlands Cycling Club
DNP Curt DuPuis   Coeur D Alene, ID 114452   Vertical Earth
DNP James Bower   Coeur D Alene, ID 305672   Baddlands Cycling Club
DNP Mark Kraby   Spokane 367821   River City Red
DNP Andy Anderson   Spokane, WA 367866   The Bike Hub
DNP Bill Knudsen   Spokane, WA 133739   
DNP Andy Walker      
DNP Larry Baker   University Place, WA 258014   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
DNP Wayne Pignolet   Sandpoint, ID 204615   Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
DNP Megan Gray   Seattle, WA 377586   Eddie's Cycling

Mixed - A - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colby W????      Hagens Berman Cycling
2 Jerry Long   Moscow, ID 202427   Vertical Earth
3 Eric Anderson   Spokane, WA 228158   Vertical Earth
4 Mike Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID 12623   Vertical Earth
5 Travis Monroe   Coeurdalene, ID 253956   Vertical Earth
6 Paul Main   Spokane, WA 49133   River City Red
7 John Siok   Spokane, WA 289195   G.S. Gap
8 Nigel Davies   Spokane  360719   Emde Sports
9 Travis Coleman   Spokane, WA 60581   River City Red
10 Mark Knokey   Spokane, WA 19475   Vertical Earth
DNP Taylor Pilant   Spokane, WA 200247   G.S. Gap
DNP Brad Hamby   Spokane, WA 283095   G.S. Gap
DNP Jenni Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID 22279   Team REP
DNP Andrei Mylroie   Spokane, WA 104099   G.S. Gap
DNP Jim Williamson   Coeur D Alene, ID 38450   Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNP Steve Sander   Spokane Valley, WA 290727   The Bike Hub
DNP Shaun Gonsalves   Hayden, ID 246016   Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNP Kevin Gest   Spokane, WA 310597   Baddlands Cycling Club
DNP Derek Carter   Liberty Lake, WA 396002   Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNP Rich Sherwood   Spokane, WA 32459   Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSpySierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee