Race Results for
Baddlands Cooper Jones Twilight Series
Spokane/Cheney/Liberty Lake, WA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/17/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Mixed - D - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Boucher   Spokane, WA 239566   Baddlands Cycling Club
3 David D      Saguaro Velo
4 Steve Sauser   Spokane, WA 319206   Baddlands Cycling Club
5 Ken Rudy   Spokane, WA 367974   Baddlands Cycling Club

Mixed - C - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Gavin   Spokane, WA 212931   Emde Sports
2 Gage Stromberg   Spokane, WA 212107   G.S. Gap
3 Frank Johnson   Spokane, WA 17944   River City Red
4 Brian Houser   Cheney, WA 143576   Baddlands Cycling Club
5 Joey Reagan   Spokane, WA 276419   Baddlands Cycling Club
6 Dave Simmons   Spokane, WA 51898   Baddlands Cycling Club
7 Jerry Hitchcock   Post Falls 377981   Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
8 Brian Goetz   Coeurdalene, ID 280057   Two Wheeler/Specialized
9 Nick Wood   Spokane, WA 334014   Baddlands Cycling Club
10 Richard Frost   Spokane, WA 380047   Bicycle Butler/West Coast Racing
DNP Joe Foote   Cheney, WA 245826   Baddlands Cycling Club
DNP Joe Fennel   Kennewick, WA 262216   Baddlands Cycling Club
DNP Alex Renner   Spokane, WA 60016   Baddlands Cycling Club
DNP Dennis Ratcliff   Post Falls, ID 296541   Baddlands Cycling Club
DNP David Mahelona   Spokane, WA 212638   Emde Sports
DNP Tony Brown   Spokane, WA 250220   Spokane Rocket Velo
DNP Frank Moreland   Hayden, ID 62025   Emde Sports
DNP Pete Fisch   Nine Mile Falls, WA 210506   Emde Sports
DNP Lynn Creager      Zuster Cycling
DNP Mike Morgan   Coeur D Alene, ID 167903   Baddlands Cycling Club
DNP G.c. Kitteruf      
DNP Dan Feldhusen      

Mixed - B - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Sterner      Team REP
2 Eric Abbott   Seattle, WA 310882   Bikesale.com
3 Randy Opp   Coeur D Alene, ID 285864   Vertical Earth
4 Pat Kautzman   Spokane, WA 79761   River City Red
5 Doug Newell   Spokane, WA 132234   Two Wheeler/Specialized
6 Sam Waples   Bellingham, WA 366360   River City Red
7 Shaun Morgen   Newman Lake, WA 280481   
8 Bill Knudsen   Spokane, WA 133739   
9 Joe Anchondo   Coeur D Alene, ID 313690   Vertical Earth
10 James Bower   Coeur D Alene, ID 305672   Baddlands Cycling Club
DNP Bob Fisher   Spokane, WA 58261   Baddlands Cycling Club
DNP Matt Halloran   Spokane, WA 260755   Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNP Matthew Fain   Spokane, WA 346454   Baddlands Cycling Club
DNP Andy Walker      
DNP Richie Frahm   Spokane, WA 383352   
DNP Tom Leach   Spokane Valley, WA 102339   Spidermonkey Cycling
DNP Wayne Pignolet   Sandpoint, ID 204615   Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
DNP Megan Gray   Seattle, WA 377586   Eddie's Cycling

Mixed - A - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID 12623   Vertical Earth
2 Bruce Johnson   Liberty Lake, WA 120506   Two Wheeler/Specialized
3 Alan Jacob   Spokane, WA 271591   Spokane Rocket Velo
4 Dana Harper   Spokane, WA 339224   
5 Taylor Pilant   Spokane, WA 200247   G.S. Gap
6 Josh Werner   Spokane Valley 377650   
7 Cameron York   Colbert, WA 148725   Two Wheeler/Specialized
8 Rich Sherwood   Spokane, WA 32459   Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
9 Kevin Gest   Spokane, WA 310597   Baddlands Cycling Club
10 JT Fountain   Moscow, ID 94425   Palouse Bicycle Racing
DNP Joel Jones   Colfax, WA 167647   River City Red
DNP Mark Knokey   Spokane, WA 19475   Vertical Earth
DNP Travis Monroe   Coeurdalene, ID 253956   Vertical Earth
DNP Jenni Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID 22279   Team REP
DNP Alan Petrie   Liberty Lake, WA 27941   Spokane Rocket Velo
DNP Steve Sander   Spokane Valley, WA 290727   The Bike Hub
DNP Jason Oestreicher   Spokane , WA 339936   The Bike Hub
DNP Shaun Gonsalves   Hayden, ID 246016   Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNP Rocky Lobdell   Spokane, WA 280268   G.S. Gap

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOSpyBonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee