Race Results for
Baddlands Cooper Jones Twilight Series
Spokane/Cheney/Liberty Lake, WA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/08/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Mixed - D - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ty Moreland      
2 Kent Eggleston   Hayden, ID 56089   Super Squadra Sports
3 Lynn Hough   Spokane, WA 16820   Baddlands Cycling Club
4 Kerri Petersen   Spokane, WA 311775   Baddlands Cycling Club
5 Anne Irmer   Spokane, WA 309753   Baddlands Cycling Club
6 Sue Lauer   Coeur D'alene, ID 223927   Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
7 Angela Feser   Spokane, WA 350814   Zuster Cycling
8 David Boucher   Spokane, WA 239566   Baddlands Cycling Club
9 Steve Sauser   Spokane, WA 319206   Baddlands Cycling Club
10 Ken Rudy   Spokane, WA 367974   Baddlands Cycling Club

Mixed - C - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Wood   Spokane, WA 334014   Baddlands Cycling Club
2 Dan Feldhusen      
3 Renee Compton   Spokane, WA 228151   Zuster Cycling Team
4 Anthony Moreland   Hayden, ID 348156   Emde Sports
5 Jennifer Burke   Spokane, WA 297831   Baddlands Cycling Club
6 Marcus Eastman   Spokane, WA 375645   
7 Jerry Hitchcock   Post Falls 377981   Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
8 Brian Gavin   Spokane, WA 212931   Emde Sports
9 Pete Fisch   Nine Mile Falls, WA 210506   Emde Sports
10 Tony Brown   Spokane, WA 250220   Spokane Rocket Velo
DNP Dave Simmons   Spokane, WA 51898   Baddlands Cycling Club
DNP Alex Renner   Spokane, WA 60016   Baddlands Cycling Club
DNP Joey Reagan   Spokane, WA 276419   Baddlands Cycling Club
DNP Phil Sandifur      
DNP Dennis Ratcliff   Post Falls, ID 296541   Baddlands Cycling Club
DNP David Mahelona   Spokane, WA 212638   Emde Sports
DNP Ron Simmons   Spokane, WA 51938   Baddlands Cycling Club
DNP James Bower   Coeur D Alene, ID 305672   Baddlands Cycling Club
DNP Steve Ballien   Spokane, WA 312484   Baddlands Cycling Club
DNP Lynn Creager      Zuster Cycling
DNP John Osterback   Spokane 242826   Spokane Rocket Velo

Mixed - B - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Yates   Coeur D Alene, ID 99753   Two Wheeler/Specialized
2 Rocky Lobdell   Spokane, WA 280268   G.S. Gap
3 Ryan Berk   Coeur D Alene 368057   
4 Nigel Davies   Spokane  360719   Emde Sports
5 Kevin Gest   Spokane, WA 310597   Baddlands Cycling Club
6 Josh Werner   Spokane Valley 377650   
7 Jessica Sterner      Team REP
8 Doug Newell   Spokane, WA 132234   Two Wheeler/Specialized
9 Eric Hoffman   Spokane, WA 137433   Baddlands Cycling Club
DNP Bob Fisher   Spokane, WA 58261   Baddlands Cycling Club
DNP Don Belfils   Mead, WA 294699   Spokane Rocket Velo
DNP Stephen Willis   Valleyford, WA 198927   G.S. Gap
DNP Chris Anderson   Liberty Lake, WA 292447   
DNP Tim Crum   Spokane, WA 94190   
DNP Erika Krumpelman   Hayden, ID 179685   Velo Bella
DNP Matt Halloran   Spokane, WA 260755   Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNP Eric Abbott   Seattle, WA 310882   Bikesale.com
DNP George Rohlinger   Coeur D Alene, ID 280051   Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNP Greg Hillyer   Nine Mile Falls, WA 101050   Baddlands Cycling Club
DNP John Ragan   Spokane, WA 352314   The Bike Hub
DNP Myron Higel   Spokane, WA 314030   Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNP Quentin Pounder   Mead, WA 311261   Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNP Natalie Koncz   Spokane, WA 187206   Zuster Cycling Team
DNP John DeVries      
DNP Bill Bronson   Spokane Valley, WA 347418   G.S. Gap
DNP Johnny Ukich   Hayden, ID 276473   Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNP Shawn Taylor   Hayden, ID 206869   Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNP Chris Morris   Hayden, ID 347772   Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNP Andy Anderson   Spokane, WA 367866   The Bike Hub
DNP Warren Wright      
DNP Will Hawkins      
DNP Pat Kautzman   Spokane, WA 79761   River City Red
DNP Megan Gray   Seattle, WA 377586   Eddie's Cycling

Mixed - A - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Howard   Colbert, WA 190844   
2 Jim Williamson   Coeur D Alene, ID 38450   Two Wheeler/Specialized
3 Alan Jacob   Spokane, WA 271591   Spokane Rocket Velo
4 Joshua Messinger   Spokane, WA 100267   River City Red
5 Paul Nelson   Spokane Valley, WA 52096   The Bike Hub
6 Doug Krumpelman   Hayden, ID 81054   Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
7 Bruce Johnson   Liberty Lake, WA 120506   Two Wheeler/Specialized
8 Mike Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID 12623   Vertical Earth
9 Andrei Mylroie   Spokane, WA 104099   G.S. Gap
10 Travis Monroe   Coeurdalene, ID 253956   Vertical Earth
DNP Royce Hogue   Spokane, WA 49109   Spokane Rocket Velo
DNP Mark Knokey   Spokane, WA 19475   Vertical Earth
DNP Cameron York   Colbert, WA 148725   Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNP Kile McArdle   Liberty Lake, WA 293243   
DNP Brad Hamby   Spokane, WA 283095   G.S. Gap
DNP Jenni Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID 22279   Team REP
DNP Alan Petrie   Liberty Lake, WA 27941   Spokane Rocket Velo
DNP Terry McLeod   Sagle, ID 23720   Pazzo Velo Cycling Team
DNP Steve Sander   Spokane Valley, WA 290727   The Bike Hub
DNP Shane Lynch   Spokane, WA 67129   Spokane Rocket Velo
DNP Jason Oestreicher   Spokane , WA 339936   The Bike Hub
DNP Andrew Easley   Olympia, WA 293544   Audi
DNP Rich Sherwood   Spokane, WA 32459   Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyOSMOShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee