Race Results for
Baddlands Cooper Jones Twilight Series
Spokane/Cheney/Liberty Lake, WA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/01/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Mixed - D - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ty Moreland      
2 Kerri Petersen   Spokane, WA 311775   Baddlands Cycling Club
3 Lynn Hough   Spokane, WA 16820   Baddlands Cycling Club
4 Ken Rudy   Spokane, WA 367974   Baddlands Cycling Club
DNF Anne Irmer   Spokane, WA 309753   Baddlands Cycling Club

Mixed - C - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Gray      
1 Steve Ballien   Spokane, WA 312484   Baddlands Cycling Club
2 Joey Reagan   Spokane, WA 276419   Baddlands Cycling Club
3 Jennifer Burke   Spokane, WA 297831   Baddlands Cycling Club
4 Rick Matthews   Spokane, WA 278811   Baddlands Cycling Club
5 Dan Feldhusen      
6 Tony Brown   Spokane, WA 250220   Spokane Rocket Velo
7 Nick Wood   Spokane, WA 334014   Baddlands Cycling Club
8 Frank Johnson   Spokane, WA 17944   River City Red
9 Lynn Creager      Zuster Cycling
10 Pete Fisch   Nine Mile Falls, WA 210506   Emde Sports
DNP Susie Prussack   Spokane, WA 305063   Baddlands Cycling Club
DNP Joe Myers   Bayview, ID 193875   Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNP Kirk Herring   Spokane, WA 351790   Bicycle Butler/West Coast Racing
DNP Jackie Post      
DNP Jerry Hitchcock   Post Falls 377981   Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
DNF Gage Stromberg   Spokane, WA 212107   G.S. Gap

Mixed - B - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Lukes   Spokane, WA 367893   Market Street Cycling Club
2 Ryan Berk   Coeur D Alene 368057   
3 Rocky Lobdell   Spokane, WA 280268   G.S. Gap
4 Jeff Yates   Coeur D Alene, ID 99753   Two Wheeler/Specialized
5 Mark Monroe   Coeur D Alene, ID 253843   Two Wheeler/Specialized
6 Kevin Gest   Spokane, WA 310597   Baddlands Cycling Club
7 Nigel Davies   Spokane  360719   Emde Sports
8 Robert Seeley   Post Falls, ID 222544   Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
9 Bill Bronson   Spokane Valley, WA 347418   G.S. Gap
10 Erika Krumpelman      
DNP Shaun Morgen   Newman Lake, WA 280481   
DNP Patrick Coupens   Spokane, WA 293731   
DNP Tim Crum   Spokane, WA 94190   
DNP Matt Halloran   Spokane, WA 260755   Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNP Eric Abbott   Seattle, WA 310882   Bikesale.com
DNP Tom Hungerford   Rockford, WA 281779   
DNP Kent Eggleston   Hayden, ID 56089   Super Squadra Sports
DNP Mark Kraby   Spokane 367821   River City Red
DNP Myron Higel   Spokane, WA 314030   Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNP Joe Anchondo   Coeur D Alene, ID 313690   Vertical Earth
DNP Shaun Gonsalves   Hayden, ID 246016   Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNP Brian Houser   Cheney, WA 143576   Baddlands Cycling Club
DNP Natalie Koncz   Spokane, WA 187206   Zuster Cycling Team
DNP Jessica Sterner      Team REP
DNP Timothy Dunn   Spokane, WA 367854   
DNP Doug Newell   Spokane, WA 132234   Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNP Shawn Taylor   Hayden, ID 206869   Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNP Matthew Fain   Spokane, WA 346454   Baddlands Cycling Club
DNP Eric Odem   Plymouth, MN 273327   Audi
DNP Will Hawkins      
DNP Pat Kautzman      
DNP John Osterback   Spokane 242826   Spokane Rocket Velo
DNP Wayne Pignolet   Sandpoint, ID 204615   Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)

Mixed - A - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Monroe   Coeurdalene, ID 253956   Vertical Earth
2 Mike Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID 12623   Vertical Earth
3 Eric Anderson   Spokane, WA 228158   Vertical Earth
4 Cameron York   Colbert, WA 148725   Two Wheeler/Specialized
5 Alan Jacob   Spokane, WA 271591   Spokane Rocket Velo
6 Andrei Mylroie   Spokane, WA 104099   G.S. Gap
7 Doug Krumpelman   Hayden, ID 81054   Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
8 John Siok   Spokane, WA 289195   G.S. Gap
9 Kris Stanton   Spokane, WA 177582   The Bike Hub
10 Jason Oestreicher   Spokane , WA 339936   The Bike Hub
DNP Shawn Howard   Colbert, WA 190844   
DNP Royce Hogue   Spokane, WA 49109   Spokane Rocket Velo
DNP Mark Knokey   Spokane, WA 19475   Vertical Earth
DNP Randy Opp   Coeur D Alene, ID 285864   Vertical Earth
DNP Brad Hamby   Spokane, WA 283095   G.S. Gap
DNP Chris Kelsey   Spokane, WA 162729   Spokane Rocket Velo
DNP Bruce Johnson   Liberty Lake, WA 120506   Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNP Rick Mattis   Coeur Dalene, ID 212099   Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNP Jim Williamson   Coeur D Alene, ID 38450   Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNP Brent Schlangen   Spokane, WA 186970   Baddlands Cycling Club
DNP Kris Holden   Spokane, WA 148376   Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
DNF Allison Beall   Spokane, WA 72485   Audi
DNF Ted Chauvin   Spokane, WA 51628   Audi

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee