Race Results for
Baddlands Cooper Jones Twilight Series
Spokane/Cheney/Liberty Lake, WA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/10/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Mixed - D - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Angela Feser   Spokane, WA 350814   Zuster
2 Lynn Hough   Spokane, WA 16820   Baddlands
3 Kerri Petersen   Spokane, WA 311775   Baddlands
4 Anne Irmer   Spokane, WA 309753   Baddlands
5 Suzanne TugmanEngel   Sagle, ID 374841   Baddlands
6 Ken Rudy   Spokane, WA 367974   Baddlands
7 Steve Sauser   Spokane, WA 319206   Baddlands
8 Ashlee Weimar      

Mixed - C - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Dayton   Nine Mile Falls, WA 8910   Spokane Rocket Velo
2 Alex Renner   Spokane, WA 60016   Baddlands
3 Anthony Moreland   Hayden, ID 348156   Emde Sports
4 Gage Stromberg   Spokane, WA 212107   Team Two Wheel
5 Nick Wood   Spokane, WA 334014   Baddlands
6 David Moreland   Athol, ID 277494   Two Wheeler/Specialized
7 Jennifer Burke   Spokane, WA 297831   Baddlands
8 Brian Gavin   Spokane, WA 212931   Emde
9 Rick Matthews   Spokane, WA 278811   Baddlands
10 Renee Compton   Spokane, WA 228151   Zuster
DNP Susie Prussack   Spokane, WA 305063   Baddlands
DNP Joe Fennel   Kennewick, WA 262216   Baddlands
DNP Joey Reagan   Spokane, WA 276419   Baddlands
DNP Phil Sandifur      Bike Hub
DNP Dennis Ratcliff   Post Falls, ID 296541   Baddlands
DNP David Mahelona   Spokane, WA 212638   Emde
DNP Steve Ballien   Spokane, WA 312484   Baddlands
DNP David Buescher   Spokane, WA 354936   Baddlands
DNP Timothy Dunn   Spokane, WA 367854   Bike Hub
DNP Marcus Eastman   Spokane, WA 375645   Cool Water Bikes
DNP Kris Smith      Unattached
DNP Jake Varela   Coeur D Alene, ID 378088   Vertical Earth
DNP Jerry Hitchcock      Vertical Earth

Mixed - B - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Abbott   Seattle, WA 310882   Baddlands
2 Shaun Gonsalves   Hayden, ID 246016   Two Wheeler Dealer
3 Dan Brown   Spokane, WA 5052   Baddlands
4 Don Crawford   Coeur D Alene, ID 261962   Two Wheeler Dealer
5 Nigel Davies   Spokane  360719   Emde
6 Bill Bronson   Spokane Valley, WA 347418   River City Red
7 Andy Anderson   Spokane, WA 367866   Bike Hub
8 Morgan Johnson      Bike Hub
9 Ryan Pursley   Spokane, WA 367641   GS Gap
10 Kevin Gest   Spokane, WA 310597   Baddlands
DNP Don Belfils   Mead, WA 294699   Spokane Rocket Velo
DNP Wayne Pignolet   Sandpoint, ID 204615   Vertical Earth
DNP Matt Halloran   Spokane, WA 260755   Two Wheeler Dealer
DNP Dave Simmons   Spokane, WA 51898   Baddlands
DNP Tom Hungerford   Rockford, WA 281779   Bike Hub
DNP George Rohlinger   Coeur D Alene, ID 280051   Two Wheeler Dealer
DNP John Ragan   Spokane, WA 352314   Bike Hub
DNP Mark Kraby   Spokane 367821   River City Red
DNP Myron Higel   Spokane, WA 314030   Two Wheeler Dealer
DNP Quentin Pounder   Mead, WA 311261   Two Wheeler Dealer
DNP Joe Anchondo   Coeur D Alene, ID 313690   Vertical Earth
DNP Natalie Koncz   Spokane, WA 187206   Zuster
DNP Robert Seeley   Post Falls, ID 222544   Vertical Earth
DNP Mark Statema   Spokane, WA 303646   Baddlands
DNP Johnny Ukich   Hayden, ID 276473   Two Wheeler Dealer
DNP Doug Newell   Spokane, WA 132234   Two Wheeler Dealer
DNP Alexander Jeremiah      Bike Hub
DNP Eric Hoffman   Spokane, WA 137433   Baddlands
DNP Shawn Taylor   Hayden, ID 206869   Two Wheeler Dealer
DNP Chris Morris   Hayden, ID 347772   Two Wheeler Dealer
DNP Kirk Herring   Spokane, WA 351790   Bicycle Butler
DNP Matthew Fain   Spokane, WA 346454   Baddlands
DNP Eric Odem   Plymouth, MN 273327   Audi
DNP Chris Andreasen   Spokane, WA 198709   Bike Hub
DNP Cody Dumet      Vertical Earth
DNP Rocky Lobdell   Spokane, WA 280268   GS Gap
DNP Josh Werner   Spokane Valley 377650   
DNP Brad Dowd   Greenacres, WA 375471   Bike Hub
DNP Warren Wright      Two Wheeler Dealer
DNP Dave Holznagel      Baddlands

Mixed - A - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID 12623   Vertical Earth
2 Gabe Varela   Coeur D' Alene, ID 249909   Hagens Berman
3 Kevin Bradford Parish   Spokane, WA 147208   Emde
4 Travis Monroe   Coeurdalene, ID 253956   Hammer/CMG Racing
5 Travis Coleman   Spokane, WA 60581   River City Red
6 Royce Hogue   Spokane, WA 49109   Spokane Rocket Velo
7 Alan Jacob   Spokane, WA 271591   Spokane Rocket Velo
8 Kyle Smith   Renton, WA 287083   Bike Hub
9 Andrew Roberts   Spokane, WA 163538   Spokane Rocket Velo
10 Jim Williamson   Coeur D Alene, ID 38450   Two Wheeler Dealer
DNP Tony Aleto   Spokane, WA 245291   Vertical Earth
DNP Joel Jones   Colfax, WA 167647   River City Red
DNP Paul Nelson   Spokane Valley, WA 52096   Bike Hub
DNP Kris Holden   Spokane, WA 148376   Vertical Earth
DNP Mark Knokey   Spokane, WA 19475   Vertical Earth
DNP Cameron York   Colbert, WA 148725   Two Wheeler Dealer
DNP Randy Opp   Coeur D Alene, ID 285864   Vertical Earth
DNP Kile McArdle   Liberty Lake, WA 293243   Forza Veloce
DNP Ron Belfils   Spokane, WA 280342   Spokane Rocket Velo
DNP Kris Stanton   Spokane, WA 177582   Bike Hub
DNP Larry Adams   Spokane, WA 68736   Emde
DNP Graham Christensen   Coeur D Alene, ID 253865   Vertical Earth
DNP Alan Petrie   Liberty Lake, WA 27941   Spokane Rocket Velo
DNP Rich Sherwood   Spokane, WA 32459   Vertical Earth
DNP Bruce Johnson   Liberty Lake, WA 120506   Two Wheeler Dealer
DNP John Siok   Spokane, WA 289195   River City Red
DNP Andrei Mylroie   Spokane, WA 104099   River City Red
DNP Steve Sander   Spokane Valley, WA 290727   Bike Hub
DNP Joshua Messinger   Spokane, WA 100267   River City Red
DNP Jason Oestreicher   Spokane , WA 339936   Bike Hub
DNP Dana Harper   Spokane, WA 339224   River City Red
DNP Jeff Koncz   Spokane, WA 177547   Emde
DNP Ted Chauvin   Spokane, WA 51628   Audi
DNP Scott Proost   Spokane, WA 339122   River City Red
DNP Jeff Schaefer      National Grocer

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee