Race Results for
OMBA CARAMBA
Springfield, MO
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 04/21/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Nielson   Clemson, SC2.04.08 183379  332 
2 Spencer Lowden   Diamond Mo2.19.26 268347  331 
3 Blake Stephenson   Lees Summit2.21.32 378092  330 Midwest Cycling Community KC

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JP Brocket   Raytown, MO1.59.21 275550  347 Ethos Racing
2 Cale McAninch   Ozark, MO2.00.10 112498  348 Mercy Kuat
3 Jim Farasy   Springfield, MO2.04.00 192024  350 Mercy Kuat
4 Timothy Kersten   Kansas City, MO2.04.10 372256  345 
5 Tony Sherman   Shawnee, KS2.08.41 361060  346 Bike America Racing
6 Jason Douglas   Saint Joseph, MO2.10.50 316430  351 Twin Six
DNF Jarred Brackett   DNF  349 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Moore   Saint Louis, MO2.19.52 77370  361 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doug Long   Chillicothe, MO2.11.54 90529  377 360 Racing
2 Todd Fridley   Shawnee, KS2.11.57 236446  379 KCOI Boulevard
3 Andy Lucas   Leawood, KS2.18.48 148258  378 360 Racing
4 Randy Smith   Emporia, KS2.22.48 317248  376 
5 Sergio Zaderenko   Bonner Springs, KS2.22.56 315690  375 
6 Robert Loffler   Galena, MO2.23.47 21455  374 Bell & Company Mountain Biking

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Conley   Warrensburg1.39.16 377105  241 
2 Jesse Livingston   Springfield, MO1.45.49 317568  245 
3 Levi Ballou   Fort Scott, KS1.46.36 370476  247 
4 Jacob Rohter   Rolla, MO1.47.05 295210  246 
5 Jeff Anderson   1.50.43  240 
6 Miles Loffler   1.50.51  239 
7 Dylan Bartlett   1.52.27  243 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Krus   1.36.34  252 
2 Ben Craig   Bentonville, AR1.38.20 353046  253 
3 Doug Greek   Springfield, MO1.40.01 138155  254 
4 Patrick Winstead   Springfield, MO1.41.48 172946  262 
5 Brad Jackson   Springfield, MO1.42.18 257421  255 
6 Trent Jackson   Fremont, CA1.49.30 277050  259 
7 Ronny Overcast   1.50.05  256 
8 Josh Even   1.55.56  260 
DNF Dusty Noland   DNF  258 
DNF Ryan McCormick   Springfield, MODNF 197435  261 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Henning   Strafford, MO2.00.20 193602  272 
2 Mac Vorce   Warsaw, MO2.22.09 203006  271 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kent Anderson   1.47.12  285 
2 Richard Huddleston   Lebanon, MO1.51.26 169288  287 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Steve Schweiker   Overland Park, KS1.53.48 331338  286 Ethos Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Arturo Sotelo   Sedalia, MO1.07.54 377710  120 
2 Andrew Ellis   1.14.30  122 
3 Quincy Jennings   1.19.11  123 
4 Matt Ashley   1.21.16  125 
5 Michael Hall   1.25.35  124 
6 Derrick Burton   1.25.54  126 
7 Kyle Babbit   1.30.09  121 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Stoltz   Phenix City , AL1.12.32 165155  136 
2 Matt O'Reilly   1.18.42  134 
3 Gabe Montgomery   1.25.28  140 
4 Simon Tapprick   1.28.05  133 
5 Zouhair Talbe   1.41.24  139 
DNF Robert Gallagher   Charlotte, NCDNF 51520  138 
DNF Kyle Collins   DNF  137 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Trader   Kearney, MO1.28.47 374999  154 
2 Scott McFarland   1.29.28  153 
3 James Austin   2.52.25  152 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Jarvis   Shawnee, KS1.21.09 301139  169 
2 Kurtis Wagner   1.27.50  168 
3 Rick Kiser   Warsaw, MO1.41.30 383353  167 
4 Bryan Florvey   1.52.29  166 

Women - Cat 1 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Brocket   Raytown, MO2.31.10 287354  317 Ethos Racing
2 Beth Weimer   Springfield, MO2.48.47 333844  318 

Women - Cat 2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Higgins   Lees Summit, MO1.54.29 309162  227 Women's Free State Racing
2 Jennifer Nielson   1.54.34  229 
3 Samantha Welter   2.01.40  228 
4 Lori Reed   2.16.27  226 

Women - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Huff   1.42.41  104 
2 Rebecca Baldwin   1.45.52  106 
3 Andie Smith   1.57.49  105 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tori Brocket   1.06.30  388 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Fuhrmann   Rolla, MO1.33.39 138408  300 
2 Lance Jones   Willimantic, CT1.33.39 18205  257 Exposition Wheelmen
3 Peter Krause   1.38.03  305 
4 Dustin Burgardt   Salina, KS1.41.11 306682  299 
5 Josh Collins   1.42.14  301 
6 Zack Lowden   Cary, NC1.49.15 305207  304 
7 Gary Fenton   1.51.57  303 
8 Noah Current   2.00.51  302 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOCUOREUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee