Race Results for
Rosewood Winter Series
Cooper City, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 01/23/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Elliott   Palm Beach, FL 51741  243 Breakaway Cycling LLC
2 Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY 46006  252 KENTUCKY FLYERS
3 ransford robinson   Pembroke Pines, FL 256991  87 Bike America Racing Team
4 Israel Vera   Miami, FL 242172  36 ZMOTION Racing Team
5 Jose Armas   Pembroke Pines, FL 243186  80 AG BIKE PINK PANTHERS
6 Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL 207006  50 ZMOTION Racing Team
7 Julio Rojas   Pompano Beach, FL 175402  83 aim Beach
8 Shaun Redman   Fort Lauderdale, FL 239227  94 GS Palm Beach
9 Kevin Eggart   Weston, FL 291482  49 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
10 Wayne Burgess   Boynton Beach, FL 195916  242 GS Palm Beach
11 Jeff Fleming   Fort Lauderdale, FL 11814  78 GS Palm Beach Garneau
12 Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL 142009  69 Velo Masters Of Miami
13 Brad Galbraith   Naples, FL 286917  247 s Cyclery Racing
14 Damian Paulete     241 Blue Star Cycling Team
15 John Forgatch   Juno Beach, FL 64571  246 Gordon & Doner Racing
16 Grant Bruggemann   Cooper City, FL 87464  245 Bike America Racing Team
17 Jose Hernandez   Cutler Bay, FL 270047  57 Velo Masters Of Miami
18 Steven Griffith   Boca Raton, FL 195918  60 ZMOTION Racing Team
19 Fernando Garcia   Miami, FL 283071  253 Masters of Miami inc
20 Richard Diaz   Miami Lakes, FL 228160  48 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
21 Kevin McNamara   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 67618  244 Gordon & Doner Racing
22 Paul Schuler   Loveland, CO 74307  171 T2
23 Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  32 ZMOTION Racing Team
24 Peter Aldridge   Fort Lauderdale, FL 222215  260 ZMOTION Racing Team
25 Anthony Corr     92 Unattached
26 Daniel Stauber   Miami Beach, FL 102448  59 Velo Masters Of Miami
27 Luis Esteban     249 Unattached
28 Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL 246899  77 ZMOTION Racing Team
29 Greg Cousins   Pompano Beach, FL 257512  46 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
30 Mark Hewitt   Coconut Creek, FL 59026  67 ZMOTION Racing Team
31 James Clossick   Coral Gables, FL 88271  66 Velo Masters Of Miami
DNF Kevin Abbate   Boynton Beach, FL 222404  73 GS Palm Beach
DNF Dave Morris   Ft Lauderdale, FL 202521  72 Bicycle Generation
DNF Jose Molina   Miami, FL 77422  52 Velo Masters Of Miami
DNF Todd Hancock   Indianapolis, IN 63342  257 One Sports
DNF Carlos Cruz   Sunrise, FL 138705  898 Miami Masters
DNF Glenn Schneider   Lake Worth, FL 31697  258 GS Palm Beach
DNF Adam Schmitt   Naples, FL 236599  250 T2

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Wood   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139002  125 Cool Beans Racing
2 Miguel Valle   Miami, FL 227309  261 Big Wheel Sunrise
3 Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL 101266  251 ure Coast Cycling Association
4 Rolando Hurtado   Miami Springs, FL 45486  126 City Bike Club
5 Daniel Stauber   Miami Beach, FL 102448  59 Velo Masters Of Miami
6 Wallie Martinez   Miami, FL 40214  262 Big Wheel Sunrise
7 John Stone   Boulder, CO 332428  254 ached
8 Russell Kitz   Hobe Sound, FL 194652  248 Gordon & Doner Racing
9 Charles Rosenthal   Hollywood, FL 194343  130 Bike America Racing Te
10 David Julien   Fort Lauderdale, FL 110395  134 Big Wheel Sunrise
11 Jonathan Creavalle   Pembroke Pines, FL 258345  121 ZMOTION Racing Team
12 Armand Patregnani   Parkland, FL 254968  53 ZMOTION Racing Team
13 Renny Ortiz   Davie, FL 191761  102 Big Wheel Sunrise
14 Fernando Angel   Miami, FL 54464  55 Miami Masters
15 Bryan Crement   Wilmington, DE 45218  85 Miami Masters
16 Peter Aldridge   Fort Lauderdale, FL 222215  260 ZMOTION Racing Team
17 William Tittle   Fort Lauderdale, FL 172355  95 ZMOTION Racing Team
18 Sheila Cousins   Pompano Beach, FL 256789  45 Morgan Stanley Cycling
19 Dave Andexler   Ft Lauderdale, FL 181203  89 Bike America Racing Team
20 Victor Balmaseda   Palmetto Bay, FL 67589  256 Performance Fitness-Delfay Cen
21 Fitzroy Craig   Lauder Hill, FL 198843  124 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
22 Gus Ferrer   Miramar, FL 52672  25 Big Wheel Sunrise
23 Paul Perry   Plantation, FL 72470  122 Bike America Racing Team
24 Mauricio Mosquera   Cooper City, FL 176531  133 Big Wheel Sunrise
25 Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL 61905  82 Relentless Bicycles
DNF David Kroupa   Fort Lauderdale, FL 280775  259 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNF Bill Clifton   Palm City, FL 164838  255 TCR

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Damian Serrania   Virginia Gardens, FL 290071  229 Velo Masters Of Miami
2 Esteban Arniella   Fort Lauderdale, FL 240874  210 Hollywood Big Wheelers
3 Yariel Bermudez   Hialeah, FL 308918  191 Unattached
4 Grant Bruggemann   Cooper City, FL 87464  245 Bike America Racing Team
5 Stephen Warren   Coral Gables, FL 226459  194 Velo Masters Of Miami
6 Mario Lee   Lantana, FL 294817  79 Unattached
7 Roslan Rivera   Miami Gardens, FL 322146  290 Sun Cycling Team
8 Enzo Aguilar     234 Unattached
9 Jusef Munoz     293 Unattached
10 Kevin Eggart   Weston, FL 291482  49 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
11 Mark Lim   Tamarac, FL 198209  294 ZMOTION Racing Team
12 Brian Fiete   Seattle, WA 300560  289 Unattached
13 Roberto Padron (1 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 332614  219 ached
14 ZAID RAHMAN   Miramar, FL 259630  98 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
15 Frankie Gonzalez   Pembroke Pines, FL 301623  233 Hollywood Big Wheelers
16 Jorge Garcia   Cooper City, FL 65563  292 Ghost Riders
17 Mauricio Valenzuela   Pompano Beach, FL 287133  235 Cool Beans Racing
18 Christopher Corrigan   Weston, FL 275563  198 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
19 Armando Garcia   Hialeah, FL 210743  88 Sun Cycling Team
20 Juan Hernandez   Virginia Gardens, FL 306558  238 Velo Masters Of Miami
21 Hamlet Alfonso   Hialeah, FL 256612  291 Miami Masters
22 Rafael Sanchez   Orlando, FL 118397  96 Bike merica Racing Team
23 James Adcock   Texarkana Tx 334904  269 ached
24 Brandon Lofton   Fort Lauderdale, FL 336122  280 Cool Beans Racing
DNF Kevin McNamara   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 67618  244 Gordon & Doner Racing
DNF Manny Jimenez   Sebring, FL 251093  285 Stick Boys Racing Club
DNF Edward Lee   Lake Worth, FL 311479  288 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joel Barros (1 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 170269  149 Sun Cycling Team
2 Yosmani Pol Rodriguez   Miami, FL 305907  187 Team Cocos
3 Philip Elliott   Palm Beach, FL 51741  243 Breakaway Cycling LLC
4 Christopher Wright   Miami, FL 226496  267 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
5 Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA 185065  99 Team Cocos
6 Jose Rodriguez     283 Team Cocos
7 Alexander Gil   Hialeah, FL 228635  266 VeloBrew Cycling Club
8 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC 177906  264 Chemstar
9 Nate Adler   North Palm Beach, FL 203360  265 Gordon & Doner Racing
10 Charl Jordaan (2 - Cat2)   Pompano Beach, FL 210877  299 Cool Beans Racing
11 David Palomino     156 RB CYCLES DORAL
12 Ricardo Gil   Doral, FL 273617  282 Unattached
13 Jose Navarro   Hialeah, FL 329024  140 Unattached
14 Dan Valdes   Plantation, FL 202522  142 Cool Beans Racing
15 Mateo Zuluaga (1 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 257825  51 Velo Masters Of Miami
16 Brian Hill   Greenville, SC 264211  263 E One Sports
17 Raul Diaz   Miami, FL 243183  281 Sun Cycling Team
18 Fernando Acevedo (2 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 277949  145 I Paisa
19 Israel Vera   Miami, FL 242172  36 ZMOTION Racing Team
20 Roman Morozov   Miami Beach, FL 67282  268 Big Wheel Sunrise
21 Giancarlo Bianchi   Miami, FL 179136  154 Sun Cycling Team
22 Greg Cousins   Pompano Beach, FL 257512  46 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
23 Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL 207006  50 ZMOTION Racing Team
24 Glenn Schneider   Lake Worth, FL 31697  258 GS Palm Beach
25 Cesar Sosa   Miami, FL 258300  189 Blue Star Cycling Team
26 Michael Midlarsky   Delray Beach, FL 215015  284 Realcyclist.Com
27 Antonio Quintero   Hialeah, FL 209706  277 Team Cocos
28 John Forgatch (3 - Cat3)   Juno Beach, FL 64571  246 Gordon & Doner Racing
29 Richard Diaz   Miami Lakes, FL 228160  48 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
30 Efrain Ortega     278 Sun Cycling Team
31 David Ortiz     147 Unattached
DNF Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  32 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNF Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL 246899  77 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNF Peter Aldridge   Fort Lauderdale, FL 222215  260 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNF Russell Kitz (Cat3)   Hobe Sound, FL 194652  248 Gordon & Doner Racing
DNF Gerardo Rodriguez (Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 225353  279 Team Cocos
DNF Manuel Caso (Cat2)   Miami, FL 261392  165 Unattached
DNF Martin Vernon   Davie, FL 115784  286 Big Wheel Sunrise
DNF Todd Hancock   Indianapolis, IN 63342  257 One Sports
DNF Luis Rios   Miami Gardens, FL 123241  287 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee