Race Results for
Rosewood Winter Series
Cooper City, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 01/23/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1183.66Philip Elliott   Palm Beach, FL 51741  243 Breakaway Cycling LLC
2188.97Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY 46006  252 KENTUCKY FLYERS
3194.29ransford robinson   Pembroke Pines, FL 256991  87 Bike America Racing Team
4199.61Israel Vera   Miami, FL 242172  36 ZMOTION Racing Team
5204.93Jose Armas   Pembroke Pines, FL 243186  80 AG BIKE PINK PANTHERS
6210.24Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL 207006  50 ZMOTION Racing Team
7215.56Julio Rojas   Pompano Beach, FL 175402  83 aim Beach
8220.88Shaun Redman   Boca Raton, FL 239227  94 GS Palm Beach
9226.20Kevin Eggart   Weston, FL 291482  49 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
10231.51Wayne Burgess   Boynton Beach, FL 195916  242 GS Palm Beach
11236.83Jeff Fleming   Fort Lauderdale, FL 11814  78 GS Palm Beach Garneau
12242.15Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL 142009  69 Velo Masters Of Miami
13247.46Brad Galbraith   Naples, FL 286917  247 s Cyclery Racing
14Damian Paulete     241 Blue Star Cycling Team
15258.10John Forgatch   Juno Beach, FL 64571  246 Gordon & Doner Racing
16263.42Grant Bruggemann   Cooper City, FL 87464  245 Bike America Racing Team
17268.73Jose Hernandez   Cutler Bay, FL 270047  57 Velo Masters Of Miami
18274.05Steven Griffith   Boca Raton, FL 195918  60 ZMOTION Racing Team
19279.37Fernando Garcia   Miami, FL 283071  253 Masters of Miami inc
20284.69Richard Diaz   Miami Lakes, FL 228160  48 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
21290.00Kevin McNamara   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 67618  244 Gordon & Doner Racing
22295.32Paul Schuler   Fort Collins, CO 74307  171 T2
23300.64Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  32 ZMOTION Racing Team
24305.96Peter Aldridge   Fort Lauderdale, FL 222215  260 ZMOTION Racing Team
25Anthony Corr     92 Unattached
26316.59Daniel Stauber   Miami Beach, FL 102448  59 Velo Masters Of Miami
27Luis Esteban     249 Unattached
28327.23Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL 246899  77 ZMOTION Racing Team
29332.54Greg Cousins   Pompano Beach, FL 257512  46 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
30337.86Mark Hewitt   Coconut Creek, FL 59026  67 ZMOTION Racing Team
31343.18James Clossick   Coral Gables, FL 88271  66 Velo Masters Of Miami
DNFKevin Abbate   Boynton Beach, FL 222404  73 GS Palm Beach
DNFDave Morris   Ft Lauderdale, FL 202521  72 Bicycle Generation
DNFJose Molina   Miami, FL 77422  52 Velo Masters Of Miami
DNFTodd Hancock   Indianapolis, IN 63342  257 One Sports
DNFCarlos Cruz   Sunrise, FL 138705  898 Miami Masters
DNFGlenn Schneider   Lake Worth, FL 31697  258 GS Palm Beach
DNFAdam Schmitt   Naples, FL 236599  250 T2

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1252.41Scott Wood   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139002  125 Cool Beans Racing
2257.41Miguel Valle   Miami, FL 227309  261 Big Wheel Sunrise
3262.42Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL 101266  251 ure Coast Cycling Association
4267.42Rolando Hurtado   Miami Springs, FL 45486  126 City Bike Club
5272.43Daniel Stauber   Miami Beach, FL 102448  59 Velo Masters Of Miami
6277.43Wallie Martinez   Miami, FL 40214  262 Big Wheel Sunrise
7282.44John Stone   Boulder, CO 332428  254 ached
8287.44Russell Kitz   Hobe Sound, FL 194652  248 Gordon & Doner Racing
9292.45Charles Rosenthal   Hollywood, FL 194343  130 Bike America Racing Te
10297.45David Julien   Fort Lauderdale, FL 110395  134 Big Wheel Sunrise
11302.46Jonathan Creavalle   Pembroke Pines, FL 258345  121 ZMOTION Racing Team
12307.46Armand Patregnani   Parkland, FL 254968  53 ZMOTION Racing Team
13312.47Renny Ortiz   Davie, FL 191761  102 Big Wheel Sunrise
14317.47Fernando Angel   Miami, FL 54464  55 Miami Masters
15322.47Bryan Crement   Wilmington, DE 45218  85 Miami Masters
16327.48Peter Aldridge   Fort Lauderdale, FL 222215  260 ZMOTION Racing Team
17332.48William Tittle   Fort Lauderdale, FL 172355  95 ZMOTION Racing Team
18337.49Sheila Cousins   Pompano Beach, FL 256789  45 Morgan Stanley Cycling
19342.49Dave Andexler   Ft Lauderdale, FL 181203  89 Bike America Racing Team
20347.50Victor Balmaseda   Palmetto Bay, FL 67589  256 Performance Fitness-Delfay Cen
21352.50Fitzroy Craig   Lauder Hill, FL 198843  124 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
22357.51Gus Ferrer   Miramar, FL 52672  25 Big Wheel Sunrise
23362.51Paul Perry   Plantation, FL 72470  122 Bike America Racing Team
24367.52Mauricio Mosquera   Cooper City, FL 176531  133 Big Wheel Sunrise
25372.52Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL 61905  82 Relentless Bicycles
DNFDavid Kroupa   Fort Lauderdale, FL 280775  259 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNFBill Clifton   Palm City, FL 164838  255 TCR

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1259.10Damian Serrania   Virginia Gardens, FL 290071  229 Velo Masters Of Miami
2266.68Esteban Arniella   Fort Lauderdale, FL 240874  210 Hollywood Big Wheelers
3274.27Yariel Bermudez   Hialeah, FL 308918  191 Unattached
4281.86Grant Bruggemann   Cooper City, FL 87464  245 Bike America Racing Team
5289.45Stephen Warren   Coral Gables, FL 226459  194 Velo Masters Of Miami
6297.04Mario Lee   Lantana, FL 294817  79 Unattached
7304.62Roslan Rivera   Miami Gardens, FL 322146  290 Sun Cycling Team
8Enzo Aguilar     234 Unattached
9Jusef Munoz     293 Unattached
10327.39Kevin Eggart   Weston, FL 291482  49 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
11334.98Mark Lim   Tamarac, FL 198209  294 ZMOTION Racing Team
12342.57Brian Fiete   Seattle, WA 300560  289 Unattached
13350.15Roberto Padron (1 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 332614  219 ached
14357.74ZAID RAHMAN   Miramar, FL 259630  98 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
15365.33Frankie Gonzalez   Pembroke Pines, FL 301623  233 Hollywood Big Wheelers
16372.92Jorge Garcia   Cooper City, FL 65563  292 Ghost Riders
17380.51Mauricio Valenzuela   Pompano Beach, FL 287133  235 Cool Beans Racing
18388.10Christopher Corrigan   Weston, FL 275563  198 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
19395.68Armando Garcia   Hialeah, FL 210743  88 Sun Cycling Team
20403.27Juan Hernandez   Virginia Gardens, FL 306558  238 Velo Masters Of Miami
21410.86Hamlet Alfonso   Hialeah, FL 256612  291 Miami Masters
22418.45Rafael Sanchez   Orlando, FL 118397  96 Bike merica Racing Team
23426.04James Adcock   Texarkana Tx 334904  269 ached
24433.62Brandon Lofton   Fort Lauderdale, FL 336122  280 Cool Beans Racing
DNFKevin McNamara   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 67618  244 Gordon & Doner Racing
DNFManny Jimenez   Sebring, FL 251093  285 Stick Boys Racing Club
DNFEdward Lee   Lake Worth, FL 311479  288 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1153.05Joel Barros (1 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 170269  149 Sun Cycling Team
2158.48Yosmani Pol Rodriguez   Miami, FL 305907  187 Team Cocos
3163.90Philip Elliott   Palm Beach, FL 51741  243 Breakaway Cycling LLC
4169.32Christopher Wright   Miami, FL 226496  267 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
5174.75Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA 185065  99 Team Cocos
6Jose Rodriguez     283 Team Cocos
7185.59Alexander Gil   Hialeah, FL 228635  266 VeloBrew Cycling Club
8191.02David Guttenplan   Washington, DC 177906  264 Chemstar
9196.44Nate Adler   North Palm Beach, FL 203360  265 Gordon & Doner Racing
10201.86Charl Jordaan (2 - Cat2)   Pompano Beach, FL 210877  299 Cool Beans Racing
11David Palomino     156 RB CYCLES DORAL
12212.71Ricardo Gil   Doral, FL 273617  282 Unattached
13218.13Jose Navarro   Hialeah, FL 329024  140 Unattached
14223.56Dan Valdes   Plantation, FL 202522  142 Cool Beans Racing
15228.98Mateo Zuluaga (1 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 257825  51 Velo Masters Of Miami
16234.41Brian Hill   Greenville, SC 264211  263 E One Sports
17239.83Raul Diaz   Miami, FL 243183  281 Sun Cycling Team
18245.25Fernando Acevedo (2 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 277949  145 I Paisa
19250.68Israel Vera   Miami, FL 242172  36 ZMOTION Racing Team
20256.10Roman Morozov   Miami Beach, FL 67282  268 Big Wheel Sunrise
21261.52Giancarlo Bianchi   Miami, FL 179136  154 Sun Cycling Team
22266.95Greg Cousins   Pompano Beach, FL 257512  46 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
23272.37Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL 207006  50 ZMOTION Racing Team
24277.79Glenn Schneider   Lake Worth, FL 31697  258 GS Palm Beach
25283.22Cesar Sosa   Miami, FL 258300  189 Blue Star Cycling Team
26288.64Michael Midlarsky   Delray Beach, FL 215015  284 Realcyclist.Com
27294.06Antonio Quintero   Hialeah, FL 209706  277 Team Cocos
28299.49John Forgatch (3 - Cat3)   Juno Beach, FL 64571  246 Gordon & Doner Racing
29304.91Richard Diaz   Miami Lakes, FL 228160  48 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
30Efrain Ortega     278 Sun Cycling Team
31David Ortiz     147 Unattached
DNFBlain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  32 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNFRaife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL 246899  77 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNFPeter Aldridge   Fort Lauderdale, FL 222215  260 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNFRussell Kitz (Cat3)   Hobe Sound, FL 194652  248 Gordon & Doner Racing
DNFGerardo Rodriguez (Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 225353  279 Team Cocos
DNFManuel Caso (Cat2)   Miami, FL 261392  165 Unattached
DNFMartin Vernon   Davie, FL 115784  286 Big Wheel Sunrise
DNFTodd Hancock   Indianapolis, IN 63342  257 One Sports
DNFLuis Rios   Miami Gardens, FL 123241  287 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee