Race Results for
Kreb Cycle Friday Night Race Series
Riverhead , NY
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/10/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Collegiate - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Cline   Holtsville, NY 173946   AXIS
2 Jan Micko   Glen Cove, NY 72490   Kissena Cycling Club
3 Chris Zaverdas   Commack, NY 256392   East End/Kreb Cycle
4 Eric Ragot   Brooklyn, NY 149752   Kissena Cycling Club
5 Dennis Schwandtner   Huntington Station, NY 49248   Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
6 Brian Wolff   Sound Beach, NY 92298   Bialostok Chiropractic
7 Robert Campos   Nesconset, NY 101149   GS Gotham
8 Rick Ashby   Riverhead, NY 226936   
9 Robert Brugna   Dix Hills, NY 45126   HP Racing
10 Samuel Martinez   Ozone Park, NY 120838   We Stand United (W.S.)

Men - CAT 5 - Novice Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Cline   Holtsville, NY 173946   AXIS
2 Jan Micko   Glen Cove, NY 72490   Kissena Cycling Club
3 Christopher Zaverdas   Commack, NY 256392   East End/Kreb Cycle
4 Eric Ragot   Brooklyn, NY 149752   Kissena Cycling Club
5 Dennis Schwandtner   Huntington Station, NY 49248   Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
6 Brian Wolff   Sound Beach, NY 92298   Bialostok Chiropractic
7 Robert Campos   Nesconset, NY 101149   GS Gotham
8 Ricky Ashby   Riverhead, NY 226936   
9 Robert Brugna   Dix Hills, NY 45126   HP Racing
10 Samuel Martinez   Ozone Park, NY 120838   We Stand United (W.S.)

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Galea Austen   Aquebogue, NY 333676   
2 William Ransford   Coram, NY 161722   
3 Kent Gillin   Lloyd Harbor, NY 293498   Summit Velo
4 Tom Barile   Shoreham  247798   
5 George Vafiades   New York, NY 255032   Century Road Club Association
6 Mark Wagner   Saint James, NY 253551   East End/Kreb Cycle
7 Alistair Rogers   Rocky Point, NY 245636   East End/Kreb Cycle

Mixed - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Galea Austen   Aquebogue, NY 333676   
2 William Ransford   Coram, NY 161722   
3 John Gillin (1 - Cat5)   Lloyd Harbor, NY 293498   Summit Velo
4 Thomas Barile   Shoreham  247798   
5 George Vafiades   New York, NY 255032   Century Road Club Association
6 Mark Wagner   Saint James, NY 253551   East End/Kreb Cycle
7 Alistair Rogers   Rocky Point, NY 245636   East End/Kreb Cycle

Mixed - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andres Gorman      
2 Michael O'Rourke      
3 Mark Sisson   Mattituck, NY 202027   East End/Kreb Cycle

Mixed - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andres Gorman      
2 Michael O'Rourke      
3 Mark Sisson   Mattituck, NY 202027   East End/Kreb Cycle

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee