Race Results for
Ace Speedway Series
Altamahaw, NC
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/07/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan Sites   Wake Forest, NC 282370   Gyro Race Team
2 Jenrette Springs   Asheboro, NC 185533   Caraway Velo
3 Joe Parke   Raleigh, NC 236175   Happy Tooth
4 Michael Gearren II   Concord, NC 312154   FSR
5 Nathan Pfeifer   Evanston, IL 253397   Bitter Dose Cycling
6 Brian Kalsbeek   Raleigh, NC 287667   Berger Hardware Bikes
7 Josh Carter   Raleigh, NC 284688   Capitol Cycling Club
8 Ghassan Hamra   Carrboro, NC 306759   Bitter Dose Cycling
9 Steven Hobbs   Raleigh, NC 332104   Gyro Race Team
10 Cameron Ingram   Durham, NC 253083   unattached
11 Merle Edington   Kansas City, MO 206721   Gyro Race Team
12 Kevin Casey   Cary, NC 286649   Capitol Cycling Club
13 Chris Woods   Winston Salem, NC 319798   Burlington Velo Club
14 Christian Cederholm (1 - Cat5)   Whitsett, NC 318902   Burlington Velo Club
15 john autry   Dunn, NC 312792   Burlington Velo Club
16 Johnny Vanderford   Whitsett, NC 142952   Burlington Velo Club
17 Corley Jones   Zebulon, NC 298388   Gyro Race Team
18 Ryan Bowen (2 - Cat5)   Cary, NC 339110   Happy Tooth
19 Tyler Perkins   Roxboro, NC 270833   Unattached
20 Jason Halsey   Durham, NC 225108   Triangle Velo
21 Lance Condray   Durham, NC 224444   Happy Tooth
22 Steven Farlow   Wake Forest, NC 284187   Gyro Race Team
23 Robert Moody   Durham, NC 229920   Unattached
24 Alvin Maxwell   Washington, NC 290028   Unattached
25 Aaron Kellogg   Raleigh, NC 301034   Berger Hardware Bikes
26 James Allen   Burlington, NC 301946   Burlington Velo Club
27 Joe Campbell (3 - Cat5)   Raleigh, NC 337940   Happy Tooth
28 Steve Gisselman   Chapel Hill, NC 226255   Bitter Dose Cycling
29 Eddie Murphy   Reidsville, NC 203498   Revolution Cycles
30 Matthew Briskie (4 - Cat5)   Raleigh, NC 333756   Gyro Race Team
31 David Fuller   Greensboro, NC 55527   Greensboro Velo
32 Derek Bateson   Wake Forest, NC 332826   Gyro Race Team
33 Steven Rice   Sophia, NC 195786   Caraway Velo
34 Jerrold Jeske   Apex, NC 324216   Happy Tooth
35 Jeff Murray   Cary, NC 211048   Revolution Cycles
36 Keith Handlon   Apex, NC 298994   Happy Tooth
37 Jason Seago   Zebulon, NC 302762   Gyro Race Team
38 W Miller   Raleigh, NC 262882   RCS

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerry Gala   Apex, NC 155665   RCS
2 Adrian Meyer   Carrboro, NC 197930   FSC Racing
3 Kevin Casey   Cary, NC 286649   Capitol Cycling Club
4 Erik Broo   Chapel Hill, NC 288833   Garneau Custom
5 Kaleb Naegeli   Durham, NC 263165   Duke
6 Adrian Carter   Chapel Hill, NC 187513   Triangle Velo
7 Jenrette Springs   Asheboro, NC 185533   Caraway Velo
8 Michael Gearren II   Concord, NC 312154   FSR
9 Chris Woods   Winston Salem, NC 319798   Burlington Velo Club
10 Allan Jacobs   Burlington, NC 303059   Burlington Velo Club
11 Nicole Vincent Jordan   Chapel Hill, NC 201524   ParCycles
12 Ghassan Hamra (1 - Cat4)   Carrboro, NC 306759   Bitter Dose Cycling
13 Joe Parke   Raleigh, NC 236175   Happy Tooth
14 Stefan Rogers   Hillsborough, NC 47665   FSC Racing
15 Mark DeBusk (2 - Cat4)   Lexington, NC 207482   Hearts Racing
16 Brian Kalsbeek   Raleigh, NC 287667   Berger Hardware Bikes
17 Brendan Johnson   Durham, NC 246255   Bitter Dose Cycling
18 Nathan Pfeifer   Evanston, IL 253397   Bitter Dose Cycling
19 James Allen   Burlington, NC 301946   Burlington Velo Club
20 Jerrold Jeske   Apex, NC 324216   Happy Tooth
21 Aaron Kellogg   Raleigh, NC 301034   Berger Hardware Bikes
22 Johnny Vanderford   Whitsett, NC 142952   Burlington Velo Club
23 Rick Lee   High Point, NC 250994   Mock Orange Bikes
24 Elliott Marks   Mebane, NC 134974   FSC Racing
25 Zandy Collins   Durham, NC 201063   FSC Racing
26 Jason Halsey   Durham, NC 225108   Triangle Velo
27 Charles Denton   Raleigh, NC 92499   Unattached
28 Neal Kaplan   Chapel Hill, NC 178886   Bitter Dose Cycling
29 Eddie Murphy   Reidsville, NC 203498   Revolution Cycles
30 Lance Condray (3 - Cat4)   Durham, NC 224444   Happy Tooth
31 Tyler Perkins   Roxboro, NC 270833   Unattached
32 Steven Rice (4 - Cat4)   Sophia, NC 195786   Caraway Velo
33 Jeff Murray   Cary, NC 211048   Revolution Cycles
34 James Thomas   Durham, NC 168154   FSC Racing
35 David Fuller (5 - Cat4)   Greensboro, NC 55527   Greensboro Velo

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Frahm   Mebane, NC 200581   Chemstar
2 Jonathan Speer (1 - Cat1)   Lyndonville, VT 162160   Triangle Velo
3 Matthew Rinehart   Durham, NC 289311   Duke
4 Walter Bixby   Burlington, NC 3803   Chemstar
5 Dave Mabe   Carrboro, NC 289158   Chemstar
6 Andrew Shetler   Carrboro, NC 203981   Bitter Dose Cycling
7 David Jordan (1 - Cat2)   Chapel Hill, NC 192746   Triangle Velo
8 Kaleb Naegeli   Durham, NC 263165   Duke
9 Robert Eichvalds   Pittsboro, NC 10583   Garneau Custom
10 Erik Broo   Chapel Hill, NC 288833   Garneau Custom
11 Ryan Byars   Durham, NC 266612   Bitter Dose Cycling
12 Kenneth Johnson (2 - Cat1)   Ardmore , PA 237498   Triangle Velo
13 Allan Jacobs   Burlington, NC 303059   Burlington Velo Club
14 Elliott Marks   Mebane, NC 134974   FSC Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOCUOREUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee