Race Results for
La Tierra Torture
SANTA FE, NM
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 05/01/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jack Appenzeller   Albuquerque, NM 270042   Club Team
2548.33Bo Franklin   Taos, NM 259760   Team F.I.Taos
3556.67caleb Kast   Taos, NM 348654   Team F.I.Taos
4565.00John Algermissen   Albuquerque, NM 346300   Goathead Jr. Devo
5573.33Seamas Alessio   Albuquerque, NM 348728   Goathead Jr. Devo
6581.67Cole Airheart   Albuquerque, NM 342488   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
7Trempealeau Morninglight      

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amos Little      

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00kent chou   Santa Fe, NM 275761   
2Chris Hereford      
2Jeff Melton      

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Gans      
3Kelly Sisneros      
4Derek Sundquist      

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1william johnson      
2Scott Wong      
3john evaldson      
4Brian Short      
5ARVID LUNDY      
6567.78Bob Franklin   Taos, NM 259763   Team F.I.Taos
7Milan Zeman      
8578.89Tim Gaffney   Angel Fire, NM 268679   Team F.I.Taos
9Pat Brown      
10Fred Shelley      

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Joshua Squires   Santa Fe, NM 354332   
2Earl Gage      
3590.00Kaden Murdock   Lascruces, NM 310277   ZiaVelo Racing Club

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brandon Stam   Albuquerque, NM 300180   Cafe Giuseppe
2Mark Mueller      
3565.00Randy John Jr   Kirtland Nm 339548   
4577.50Daniel Fredrickson   Albuquerque, NM 149575   ZiaVelo Racing Club
5Nicholas Peterson      

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gregory Mehojah      
2546.25Richard Triplett   Los Alamos, NM 236998   
3552.50Eric Helewicz   Rio Rancho, NM 311178   
4Pedro Murga      
5Silvio Lopez      
6matthew arviso      
7RJ Ponchione      
8Nathan Conley      
9Eytan Krasilovsky      

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.87Tim Gallegos   Albuquerque, NM 276809   Race Team
1Joshua Squires      
2451.09David Jordan   Albuquerque, NM 18272   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
3Chris Morgan      
3458.71Vernon Abeyta   Albuquerque, NM 298812   Club Team
4473.93barry omelinn   Albuquerque, NM 342170   
5David Sammeth      
6489.16Kirk Rhinehart   Santa Fe, NM 190563   
7496.77Stefan Grande   Alamogordo, NM 307801   
8John Caskey      
9Eric Manske      
10Greg Geubelle      
11Chris Sheehan      
12534.83David Halliburton   Mesilla Park, NM 245084   ZiaVelo Racing Club
13Dal Haynes      
14Larry Davis      
15anthony larranaga      

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1517.65Richard Rose   Las Cruces, NM 246423   
2524.88david bernstein   Losranchos, NM 286363   
3532.10Brent Lesley   Rio Rancho, NM 212152   The Bicycle Company Team
4539.33Charles Peper   Los Alamos, NM 189250   New Mexico Bicycle Racing Association
5546.55Randall Silva   Albuquerque, NM 32666   Nob Hill Velo
6553.78Robert Cipoletti   Albuquerque, NM 275479   
7Douglas Young      
8David King      
9Timothy O\'Donoghue      

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Orion Staples   Losalamos, NM 291769   Race Team

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1466.16Alexander Leonard   Flagstaff, AZ 253218   
2492.06Charlie Rundell   Amarillo, TX 326560   
3517.96David Vaughn   Carlsbad, NM 257419   
4543.86Nicholas Martinez   Albuquerque, NM 210302   
5569.76Jeremy Bradley   Albuquerque, NM 276613   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.68Chris Briggs   Albuquerque, NM 114584   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2471.53Daniel Swinton   Albuquerque, NM 86276   
3483.38Andy Stravers   Gallup, NM 251819   Rez Dog Racing
4495.22Kevin Ledwith   Albuquerque, NM 294277   The Bicycle Company Team
5507.07Michael Wagener   Taos, NM 279657   Team F.I.Taos
6518.92Scott Spangler   Albuquerque, NM 259921   
7530.77Doug Kast   Taos, NM 168950   Team F.I.Taos
8542.61Chuck VanDrunen   Gallup, NM 278927   
9554.46Bryan Struve   Albuquerque, NM 337316   
10566.31Lawrence Herrera   Albuquerque, NM 275724   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
11578.15Jacob Gonzales   Taos, NM 245268   Team F.I.Taos
12590.00Kevin Ormerod   El Prado, NM 183485   Team F.I.Taos

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1446.92Bret Bernard   Cochiti Lake, NM 147082   
2460.01Richard Murdock   Las Cruces, NM 25455   ZiaVelo Racing Club
2Scott Kuipers      
3486.18Robert Romero   Santa Fe, NM 173389   
4512.36Richard Capener   Albuquerque, NM 309900   
4499.27Rod Bush   Bosque Farms, NM 45143   
5525.45Michael Mangan   Albuquerque, NM 223915   
6538.54Randy Flores   Santa Fe, NM 11878   
7551.63Todd Kurth   Santafe, NM 291818   
8564.72Pete Stilwell   Los Alamos, NM 134394   
9Tony Farrar      

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.62Philip Simpson   Las Cruces, NM 32773   
3499.35Jerry Little   Las Cruces, NM 271776   
5516.09Pat Caldwell   Albuquerque, NM 122977   
6532.82Ken Gauthier   Pittsfield Ma 221507   
7549.55Brent Bonwell   Santa Fe, NM 307144   

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cameron Brenneman   Santa Fe, NM 4755   
2Dax Kastrin   Albuquerque, NM 195035   The Bicycle Company Team

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hailey Fortin   Albuquerque, NM 309033   
2Sparrow Skywalker      

Women - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ramleen Phylli Erker      
2Sarah Fair      

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Cindy Silva   Albuquerque, NM 299700   Nob Hill Velo
2556.67Natasha Powers   Erie, CO 86295   
3Donna James      
4Chandler Rhinehart      

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leia Barnett      

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jackie Rea      
2Rachel Weaver      
3Heather Sood      
4Delania Sather      

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00patricia peck   Santa Fe, NM 277797   Spokettes Racing
2Cat Downing      
3Kerry Dalen      
4Jeanette Brasher      

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Laurie Mauderly-Bush   Bosque Farms, NM 245559   
2565.00Caroline Colonna   Taos, NM 117084   Team F.I.Taos
3590.00Rose Haack   Albuquerque, NM 313086   Club Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSierra NevadaSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee