Race Results for
Idyllwild Spring Challenge
Idyllwild, CA
(Event Information)
STR on 05/01/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Northway     416 
2 Freddie Espinoza     410 
3 Cale Wenthur   San Diego , CA 256070  430 Team Pegasus
4 Darryl Sykes     439 Phoenix Patriot Foundation/B&L
5 Edward Price     408 
6 Daniel McCormack   San Diego, CA 23313  454 Team DMACK
7 Joseph Shelton   Yucaipa, CA 291638  419 
8 Brendan Connors   Davis, CA 218487  462 Davis Bike Club
9 Matthew Boone     415 

Men - Cat 3 - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonah Sanchez   Winchester, CA 306696  903 IC3
2 Ethan Sanchez   Winchester, CA 318040  904 IC3
3 Tydeman Newman     901 Nokia Design

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Martinez     801 
2 Leonard Hernandez     832 
3 Nick Wenther     828 
4 Tim Rizzi     811 

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Fuller   Riverside, CA 87134  610 
2 Robert Fitzroy   San Luis Obispo, CA 337064  619 
3 David Sanderson     669 In-N-Out Burgers
4 Brad Kellerman     623 
5 Seth Leidy   Berkeley, CA 290798  625 Berkeley Bicycle Club
6 Jason Gardner     602 
7 Michael Crowell     618 
8 Brian Kellerman     638 

Men - Cat 1 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Mann   Lake Elsinore, CA 271958  202 VeloSport/Rock NÉ Road
2 Eric Colton   Mountain View, CA 284235  200 The TEAM SoCal Cross
3 Jon Collins     206 
4 Scott Holland   San Diego, CA 174620  204 Rodder Racing
5 David Donatoni   Thousand Oaks, CA 280074  207 Giant
6 Michael Farkas   Sandiego, CA 302153  201 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC

Men - Cat 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dee Folse     509 Shoebacca
2 Eric Lindholm   Woodland Hills, CA 246120  505 

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Menso de Jong   Cupertino, CA 243003  111 Santa Cruz/The Hive
2 Manuel Prado     110 Sho-Air/Specialized
3 Romolo Forcino   Oak Hills, CA 188303  100 Chains Required
4 Paul Freiwald   Lake Forest, CA 12367  108 
5 Sean Donovan   Foothill Ranch, CA 186481  104 
6 Chris Heinrich   Placentia, CA 173178  101 The Path Bike Shop
7 Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA 15935  109 Bear Valley Bikes
8 Kendal Johnson   San Luis Obispo, CA 302677  112 sagebrush/Effetto Mariposa

Men - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Botello     715 Velo Bum
2 Thomas Smith   Oakdale, CA 79205  634 
3 Gary Temme     656 
4 Fred Uttke   Blue Jay, CA 284459  609 Bear Valley Bikes

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Probert   Murrieta, CA 71481  417 The TEAM/Turner
2 Naoko Fujimaki   Tokyo 171877  423 The TEAM SoCal Cross

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicole Picchiottino   Hemet, CA 152447  676 Casino Bikes
2 Laurie Tremor   Encinitas, CA 287902  636 
3 Liz Miller   Glendora, CA 350062  708 Incycle
4 Melissa (Missy) Gardner     605 

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Gregg   Santa Cruz, CA 315722  502 
2 Heidi Bowen   Woodland Hills, CA 190382  507 Giant Factory Team

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Sherwin   Heber City, UT 173633  107 Stan's NoTubes Elite Women's Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyUSACDFOSMOCUORESierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee