Race Results for
Mars Hill Road
Mars Hill and Asheville, NC
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/03/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - D

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Reeves (1 - Cat4)   Chapel Hill, NC 338906  494 UNC
2 Jody Buckner   Dalton, GA 103952  414 Dalton State College
3 Alan Sparks   Elizabethton, TN 191107  493 ETSU

Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Greenwell   Statesboro, GA 337908  420 Georgia Southern
2 gabriel suarez   Tallahassee, FL 325830  427 Florida State
3 Casey Stallard   Bristol, TN 306154  405 King College
4 Zack Kratche   Charleston 336238  490 College of Charleston
5 Christopher Phillips (1 - Cat4)   Vienna, VA 299000  435 Alabama
6 Brett Stark (2 - Cat4)   Newbury Park, CA 267235  450 Lees McRae
7 Reid Yoder   Hoagland, IN 292586  403 King College
8 William Powell   Kingsland Ga 325554  500 Georgia Southern
9 Marco Liubenov (3 - Cat4)   Mars Hill, NC 325698  485 Mars Hill
10 Calvin Perry   Austell, GA 343554  472 Kennesaw State
11 Gideon Dunster (4 - Cat4)   Kidron, OH 336816  438 College of Charleston
12 Rhett Whatley   Kennesaw, GA 343464  470 Kennesaw State
13 Zac Cummings (5 - Cat4)   Banner Elk, NC 302203  451 Lees McRae
14 James Wingo (6 - Cat4)   Peachtree City, GA 337764  432 Georgia Tech
15 Kevin Neidorf   Columbia, SC 330830  428 Florida State
16 Jermaine Middleton   Kennesaw, GA 343582  471 Kennesaw State
17 Robert Hill (7 - Cat4)   Chattanooga, TN 342148  482 Tennessee-Chattanooga
18 Matthew Porter   Marietta, GA 342360  467 Kennesaw State
19 Jacob Black (8 - Cat4)   Montgomery, AL 308528  406 Alabama
20 Robert Hill (9 - Cat4)   Chattanooga, TN 342148  482 Tennessee-Chattanooga
21 Chandler Hill (10 - Cat4)   Mars Hill, NC 273530  401 Mars Hill
22 Logan Luker   Lebanon, TN 226312  474 Cumberland
23 Justin Smith   Athens, GA 339636  461 Georgia
24 Jackson Esoda   Marietta, GA 311542  499 Georgia Tech
25 Don Humphreys (11 - Cat4)   Hixson, TN 309069  480 Tennessee-Chattanooga
26 David Deere (12 - Cat4)   Bristol, TN 306149  402 King College
27 Benjamin King   Peachtree City, GA 307538  424 Georgia Southern
28 Jackson Esoda   Marietta, GA 311542  499 Georgia Tech
29 Bradley Hughes   Gray, TN 286989  404 King College
30 Nathaniel Bankhead (13 - Cat4)   Signal Mountain, TN 321832  434 Tennessee
31 Nick Taylor (14 - Cat4)   Tuscaloosa, AL 303464  526 Alabama

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 tim Betzel (1 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 340064  262 UNCA
2 jason marshall   Stanley, NC 266082  229 Lees McRae
3 Jesse Miller   Mountain View, CA 289288  208 Clemson
4 Wes Rhoads (1 - Cat3)   Banner Elk , NC 271662  234 Lees McRae
5 Ezra Mullen   Nottingham, NH 262103  226 Lees McRae
6 Gregory Buker (2 - Cat3)   Tallahassee, FL 325948  260 Florida State
7 Jackson Reynolds (2 - Cat4)   Mt. Juliet, TN 293838  249 Cumberland
8 robert nelson   Charleston Sc 309555  253 Clemson
9 Jordan Gillespie (1 - Cat2)   Banner Elk, NC 310063  231 Lees McRae
10 Alex Kellum   Clemson, SC 332188  252 Clemson
11 Jordan Taylor (3 - Cat4)   Antioch, TN 319868  251 Cumberland
12 Timothy Killelea   Bristol, TN 272407  204 King College
13 Brandon Milet   Atten.cycling Coach  276068  245 Brevard
14 Jack Heberton   Atlanta, GA 274865  210 Georgia Tech
15 Thomas Wilkinson   Johnson City, TN 215583  263 ETSU
16 Ryan Newman   Hendersonville, NC 288021  207 Clemson
17 Samuel Massie (3 - Cat3)   Banner Elk, NC 292642  232 Lees McRae

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Haile (1 - Cat1)   Barbourville, KY 284284  39 Lees McRae
2 Brian Sheedy   Brevard, NC 161043  42 Lees McRae
3 Alejandro Padilla   Lebanon, TN 269189  Cumberland
4 Nathan Larson   Erie, PA 215328  41 Lees McRae
5 Paul Webb   Bellevue, NE 268204  Mars Hill
6 Kyle Knott   Rock Hill, SC 274033  Mars Hill
7 Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467  37 Lees McRae
8 Ryan Sullivan   Nashville, TN 305979  11 Cumberland
9 Brooks Bostick (1 - Cat3)   Charleston, SC 306753  99 College of Charleston
10 Corey Meyer (2 - Cat3)   Little Falls, MN 259029  54 Brevard
11 Rodrigo Gomez   Banner Elk, NC 274566  43 Lees McRae
12 Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN 223542  59 Cumberland
13 Michael Palevo (3 - Cat3)   Gallatin, TN 281176  56 Brevard
14 Britton Kinnard   Nashville, TN 64317  10 Cumberland
15 James Schurman (2 - Cat1)   Deerfield Beach, FL 284479  40 Lees McRae
16 Bradford Perley   Brevard, NC 192115  51 Lees McRae
17 Brian Arne   Atlanta 306012  13 College of Charleston
18 Bryan Underwood (4 - Cat3)   Davisburg 260349  55 Brevard
19 Chris Riggins (1 - Cat4)   Easley, SC 300153  21 Clemson
20 Zachary Nave   Gray, TN 240094  15 King College
21 Mathew Meunier   Nashville, TN 295183  58 Cumberland
22 Michael Robinson   Asheville, NC 214947  14 Mars Hill
23 Benjamin Grier   Pendleton, SC 275075  18 Clemson
24 Alex Parks (5 - Cat3)   Lebanon, TN 245406  Cumberland
25 Timothy Jenkinson   Mars Hill, NC 325110  61 Mars Hill
26 Sebastian Scherf   Mars Hill, NC 338884  Mars Hill
27 Nikola Milanovic   Mars Hill, NC 289525  Mars Hill
28 David Talbott (1 - Cat2)   Signal Mountain, TN 194564  52 Tennessee-Chattanooga
29 Francisco Fuster   Mars Hill, NC 306516  Mars Hill
DNF R Maitland Jones   Tallahassee, FL 256772  16 Mars Hill
DNF Matthew Willing (Cat1)   Weaverville, NC 284687  Mars Hill
DNF Jack Tomassetti (Cat3)   Jacksonville, FL 228834  25 Florida State

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eva Wilson   Kensington, NH 279817  612 Warren Wilson
2 Courtney Isaacs   Mount Airy, NC 253904  737 Lees McRae
3 Cassandra Adamson   Mars Hill, NC 339170  701 Mars Hill
4 Savannah Sill   Tallahassee, FL 308237  711 Florida State
5 Elisabeth Ferguson (1 - Cat4)   Bristol, TN 306145  703 King College
6 Deidra Fortenberry (2 - Cat4)   Toney, AL 338698  706 Alabama-Huntsville

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cinthia Lehner (1 - Cat3)   Boone, NC 272896  605 Lees McRae
2 Stephanie Bunnett (1 - Cat2)   Naples, FL 278046  601 Mars Hill
3 Klara Rossouw   Marshall, NC 306015  603 Mars Hill
4 Liz Gerrity   Tallahassee, FL 307001  693 Florida State
5 Catherine Harnden   Mars Hill, NC 325312  694 Union College
6 Yolanda Colon (1 - Cat4)   Marion, NC 289530  602 Mars Hill

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee