Race Results for
Mars Hill Road
Mars Hill and Asheville, NC
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/02/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - D

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Reeves (1 - Cat4)   Chapel Hill, NC 338906  494 UNC
2 William Smith   Banner Elk, NC 345516  491 Lees McRae
3 Adam Strachn   Charlotte, NC 307442  525 ETSU

Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jackson Esoda   Marietta, GA 311542  499 Georgia Tech
2 Zac Cummings (1 - Cat4)   Banner Elk, NC 302203  451 Lees McRae
3 William Powell   Kingsland Ga 325554  500 Georgia Southern
4 Zack Kratche   Charleston 336238  490 College of Charleston
5 Aaron Greenwell   Statesboro, GA 337908  420 Georgia Southern
6 Justin Smith   Athens, GA 339636  461 Georgia
7 Reid Yoder   Hoagland, IN 292586  403 King College
8 Nicholas Luther   Goosecreek, SC 287070  476 Clemson
9 Don Humphreys (2 - Cat4)   Hixson, TN 309069  480 Tennessee-Chattanooga
10 Rhett Whatley   Kennesaw, GA 343464  470 Kennesaw State
11 Davis Yarbrough   Huntsville, AL 309659  415 Alabama-Huntsville
12 Christopher Phillips (3 - Cat4)   Vienna, VA 299000  435 Alabama
13 David Deere (4 - Cat4)   Bristol, TN 306149  402 King College
14 gabriel suarez   Tallahassee, FL 325830  427 Florida State
15 Casey Stallard   Bristol, TN 306154  405 King College
16 Jacob Black (5 - Cat4)   Montgomery, AL 308528  406 Alabama
17 Marco Liubenov (6 - Cat4)   Mars Hill, NC 325698  485 Mars Hill
18 Robert Hill (7 - Cat4)   Chattanooga, TN 342148  482 Tennessee-Chattanooga
19 Nathaniel Bankhead (8 - Cat4)   Signal Mountain, TN 321832  434 Tennessee
20 Chandler Hill (9 - Cat4)   Mars Hill, NC 273530  401 Mars Hill
21 Kyle Mortensen   Acworth, GA 343290  473 Kennesaw State
22 Bradley Hughes   Gray, TN 286989  404 King College
23 Benjamin King   Peachtree City, GA 307538  424 Georgia Southern
24 Kevin Neidorf   Columbia, SC 330830  428 Florida State
25 Calvin Perry   Austell, GA 343554  472 Kennesaw State
26 Nick Taylor (10 - Cat4)   Tuscaloosa, AL 303464  526 Alabama
27 Jermaine Middleton   Kennesaw, GA 343582  471 Kennesaw State
28 Gideon Dunster (11 - Cat4)   Kidron, OH 336816  438 College of Charleston
DNF Charles Martino (Cat4)   West Columbia, SC 335886  408 Clemson
DNF James Wingo (Cat4)   Peachtree City, GA 337764  432 Georgia Tech
DNF Matthew Porter   Marietta, GA 342360  467 Kennesaw State

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 jason marshall   Stanley, NC 266082  229 Lees McRae
2 Ezra Mullen   Nottingham, NH 262103  226 Lees McRae
3 Jordan Gillespie (1 - Cat2)   Banner Elk, NC 310063  231 Lees McRae
4 Lewis Gaffney   Angel Fire, NM 247368  258 Brevard
5 Caleb Welborn   Brevard, NC 299937  247 Brevard
6 Brandon Milet   Atten.cycling Coach  276068  245 Brevard
7 Jesse Miller   Mountain View, CA 289288  208 Clemson
8 Alex Kellum   Clemson, SC 332188  252 Clemson
9 Luke Correale (1 - Cat4)   Charleston, SC 215865  202 College of Charleston
10 Thomas Goetz   Corning, NY 305450  244 Lees McRae
11 clark hurst   Dacula, GA 307412  239 Georgia
12 Ryan Newman   Hendersonville, NC 288021  207 Clemson
13 Timothy Killelea   Bristol, TN 272407  204 King College
14 Gregory Buker (1 - Cat3)   Tallahassee, FL 325948  260 Florida State
15 Chris Hughes (2 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 307268  236 Georgia Tech
16 Michael Rozelle (2 - Cat4)   Banner Elk, NC 202069  216 Lees McRae
17 James Harnois (3 - Cat3)   Banner Elk, NC 241478  257 Lees McRae
18 Jordan Taylor (3 - Cat4)   Antioch, TN 319868  251 Cumberland
19 Juan Torres   Miami, FL 225733  250 Cumberland
20 Geoffery Pfeiffer (4 - Cat4)   Bristolville, OH 244025  261 Cumberland
DNF tim Betzel (Cat4)   Asheville, NC 340064  262 UNCA
DNF robert nelson   Charleston Sc 309555  253 Clemson
DNF Lucas Harville   Banner Elk, NC 232312  235 Lees McRae
DNF Jack Heberton   Atlanta, GA 274865  210 Georgia Tech
DNF Jackson Reynolds (Cat4)   Mt. Juliet, TN 293838  249 Cumberland
DNF Michael Keith (Cat4)   Mars Hill, NC 339132  299 Mars Hill
DNF Wes Rhoads (Cat3)   Banner Elk , NC 271662  234 Lees McRae
DNF Samuel Massie (Cat3)   Banner Elk, NC 292642  232 Lees McRae

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Sheedy   Brevard, NC 161043  42 Lees McRae
2 Matthew Willing (1 - Cat1)   Weaverville, NC 284687  Mars Hill
3 Peter Haile (2 - Cat1)   Barbourville, KY 284284  39 Lees McRae
4 Paul Webb   Bellevue, NE 268204  Mars Hill
5 James Schurman (3 - Cat1)   Deerfield Beach, FL 284479  40 Lees McRae
6 David Talbott (1 - Cat2)   Signal Mountain, TN 194564  52 Tennessee-Chattanooga
7 Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467  37 Lees McRae
8 Corey Meyer (1 - Cat3)   Little Falls, MN 259029  54 Brevard
9 Sondre Thorbergsen   Banner Elk, NC 284288  36 Lees McRae
10 Alejandro Padilla   Lebanon, TN 269189  Cumberland
11 Ryan Sullivan   Nashville, TN 305979  11 Cumberland
12 Brooks Bostick (2 - Cat3)   Charleston, SC 306753  99 College of Charleston
13 Rodrigo Gomez   Banner Elk, NC 274566  43 Lees McRae
14 Matt Johnson   Central, SC 271673  19 Clemson
15 Mathew Meunier   Nashville, TN 295183  58 Cumberland
16 Sebastian Scherf   Mars Hill, NC 338884  Mars Hill
17 Benjamin Grier   Pendleton, SC 275075  18 Clemson
18 Britton Kinnard   Nashville, TN 64317  10 Cumberland
19 Nate Weston (3 - Cat3)   Banner Elk, NC 244914  38 Lees McRae
20 Alex Parks (4 - Cat3)   Lebanon, TN 245406  Cumberland
21 Bryan Underwood (5 - Cat3)   Davisburg 260349  55 Brevard
22 Scott Hoffner (1 - Cat4)   Milford, MI 294925  57 Brevard
23 Jack Tomassetti (6 - Cat3)   Jacksonville, FL 228834  25 Florida State
24 Francisco Fuster   Mars Hill, NC 306516  Mars Hill
DNF James Mitchell (Cat4)   Mableton, GA 290921  67 Furman
DNF Andrew Baker   Easley, SC 193830  26 Furman
DNF Chris Riggins (Cat4)   Easley, SC 300153  21 Clemson
DNF James Sutterfield (Cat4)   Greenville, SC 307250  32 Furman
DNF Nikola Milanovic   Mars Hill, NC 289525  Mars Hill
DNF Marshal Hartley (Cat4)   Clarks Mills 200787  53 Brevard
DNF Michael Robinson   Asheville, NC 214947  14 Mars Hill
DNF Michael Palevo (Cat3)   Gallatin, TN 281176  56 Brevard
DNF Timothy Jenkinson   Mars Hill, NC 325110  61 Mars Hill
DNF Zachary Nave   Gray, TN 240094  15 King College
DNF Nathan Larson   Erie, PA 215328  41 Lees McRae
DNF Kyle Knott   Rock Hill, SC 274033  Mars Hill
DNF R Maitland Jones   Tallahassee, FL 256772  16 Mars Hill

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eva Wilson   Kensington, NH 279817  612 Warren Wilson
2 Savannah Sill   Tallahassee, FL 308237  711 Florida State
3 Elisabeth Ferguson (1 - Cat4)   Bristol, TN 306145  703 King College

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cinthia Lehner (1 - Cat3)   Boone, NC 272896  605 Lees McRae
2 Molly Hubbard   Seneca, SC 337496  610 Clemson
3 Lauren De Crescenzo (2 - Cat3)   Boulder , CO 310650  631 Emory
4 Stephanie Bunnett (1 - Cat2)   Naples, FL 278046  601 Mars Hill
5 Liz Gerrity   Tallahassee, FL 307001  693 Florida State
6 Klara Rossouw   Marshall, NC 306015  603 Mars Hill
7 Catherine Harnden   Mars Hill, NC 325312  694 Union College
8 Yolanda Colon (1 - Cat4)   Marion, NC 289530  602 Mars Hill
DNF Amanda Komestat (Cat4)   Williamson, GA 283837  616 Atlanta Christian

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee