Race Results for
Spring Fling Crit Series
Lawrence, KS
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/02/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Youth

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNP Lucas Kline     806 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Goldberg   Overland Park, KS 255399  815 GP VeloTek
2 Trey Hedgecock   Ankeny, IA 312130  813 RDMB Junior Racing Team
3 Lane Johnson   Shawnee Mission, KS 311425  807 KCOI U-20
4 Connor Albrecht     817 Unattached
5 Cole Johnson   Shawnee Mission, KS 311427  812 KCOI U-20
6 Austin Childs   Saint Marys, KS 305439  816 GP VeloTek
DNP Nolan McQueen   Louisville, KY 298828  152 Red Zone Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon-Paul Shores   Olathe, KS 60481  473 Shores Sports
2 Benjamin Simon   Belton, MO 155471  464 Bicycle Shack Racing
3 Jim Rank   Belton, MO 222978  478 Bicycle Shack Racing
4 Jaime Galvan   Olathe, KS 250834  477 GP VeloTek
5 James Whittaker   Lawrence, KS 38088  GP VeloTek
6 Jack Mason   Topeka, KS 196516  453 Team Monster Energy
7 Richard Bort   Overland Park, KS 47017  470 Blue River Bicycle Club
8 Michael Saif   Leawood, KS 305610  468 Bicycle Shack Racing
9 Matthew Childs   Saint Marys, KS 91979  482 GP VeloTek
10 William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  438 360 Racing
11 Matthew Dutcher   Lenexa, KS 214880  479 360 Racing
12 Hector Soto   Kansas City, MO 238716  460 Renaissance Cycling
13 Steven Wathke   Topeka, KS 198134  476 Team Monster Energy
14 Myron Michael   Overland Park, KS 24244  452 GP VeloTek
DNP Jeremy Smith   Fort Collins, CO 275157  449 In-A-Tub Racing
DNP Shane Meakim   Overland Park, KS 331258  440 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNP Brendan Sheehan   Leavenworth, KS 99504  480 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Richard Bowman   Kansas City, MO 220573  461 Cycle City Racing
DNP john williams   Kansas City, MO 312242  481 Cow Town Cycling Team

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Cole   Leawood, KS 270500  46 Ethos Racing
2 Ian Silovsky   Topeka, KS 296609  61 BMC
3 Chris Hershey   Kansas City, MO 246148  27 In-A-Tub
4 Kurtis Albrecht   Lenexa, KS 193520  47 Capps Rebound
5 John (Jack) Funk   Topeka, KS 221084  18 Team Power Train
6 Brett Johnson   Lees Summit, MO 67607  31 Bicycle Shack Racing
7 John Tye   Raytown, MO 308046  62 Bicycle Shack Racing
9 Richard Anthony Jr   Kansas City, MO 257385  69 In-A-Tub
10 Richard Bort   Overland Park, KS 47017  60 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNP Todd Heminger   Rockford , MI 251654  66 DMOS Racing Team
DNP Mark Turner (Cat4)   Manhattan, KS 298125  12 tall grass cycling
DNP Armando Sanchez   Olathe, KS 196102  29 GP VeloTek
DNP Robert Brigman (Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 268813  13 GP VeloTek
DNP Richard Weis (Cat4)   Olathe, KS 290716  Localcycling.com
DNP Jim Rank   Belton, MO 222978  59 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP Benjamin Simon   Belton, MO 155471  39 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP Dylan Broll   Kansas City, MO 287191  50 Localcycling.com
DNP Kyle Skinner   Peculiar, MO 293746  67 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP Aaron Stull (Cat4)   Parkville, MO 273188  68 Epic Cycling Team
DNP Ryan Rochford   Overland Park, KS 320888  64 Big D Cycling
DNP Greg Chapman (Cat4)   Lees Summit, MO 240361  63 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP Brett Johnson   Lees Summit, MO 67607  31 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP Brian Snyder   Kirksville, MO 275221  14 Kinetic Cycling
DNP Jeremy Smith   Fort Collins, CO 275157  In-A-Tub Racing
DNP Adam Keck   Leawood, KS 291843  65 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNP Shane Meakim   Overland Park, KS 331258  Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNP Tim Ligtenberg   Olathe , KS 67357  Big D Racing
DNP Tyler Schumacher   Overland Park, KS 199298  40 KCOI Boulevard
DNP Charles Bartel   Longmont, CO 267300  70 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNP Michael Loftus   Spencer Ma 122667  19 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Hector Soto   Kansas City, MO 238716  Renaissance Cycling
DNP Michael Saif   Leawood, KS 305610  26 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP Greg Payne   Lawrence, KS 207227  34 GP VeloTek
DNP Michael Rost   Lawrence, KS 247287  10 GP VeloTek

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Garven   Leavenworth, KS 313552  357 GP VeloTek
2 Matthew Bleckman   Lenexa, KS 276720  367 Unattached
3 Jeffrey Souter   Lillington, NC 329274  365 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
4 Marty Milbert   Misson, KS 320842  366 Unattached
5 keith guilford   Edwardsville, IL 318648  399 GP VeloTek
6 Paul Aldeguer   Overland Park, KS 342748  369 
7 Kyle Guinn   Olathe, KS 318504  355 
8 Peter Simonsen   Lawrence, KS 250744  368 KU Cycling Team
DNP Nathan Goldberg   Overland Park, KS 255399  347 GP VeloTek
DNP Nathaniel Cook   Manhattan, KS 336746  344 Kansas State Cycling
DNP Ryan Kelley   Lawrence, KS 298483  343 GP VeloTek
DNP Joe Kirby   Breckenridge , CO 129318  351 Blue River Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hector Cintron   Lenexa, KS 315454  720 Blue River Bike Club
2 Bill Biehl     730 
3 David Crook   Saint Joseph, MO 341136  711 Unattached
4 Kevin Tempel   Independence, MO 290142  729 Kansas City Bicycle Club
5 Erik Anderson   Fort Leonard Wood, MO 314014  707 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
6 Paul Aldeguer   Overland Park, KS 342748  731 
7 Bradley Albers   Overland Park, KS 287395  714 KCOI Boulevard
8 Kevin Fitzgerald   Overland Park, KS 339912  722 Epic Cycling Team
DNP Gene Lamb   Olathe, KS 333254  709 santa fe trail
DNP Richard Bowman   Kansas City, MO 220573  713 Cycle City Racing
DNP Dennis Case   Overland Park, KS 308910  716 Unattached
DNP robert kerley   Lawrence, KS 299346  728 Renaissance Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Snyder   Kirksville, MO 275221  122 Kinetic Cycling
2 grant harrison   La Crosse, WI 309144  103 GP VeloTek
3 Robert Brigman   Lawrence, KS 268813  121 GP VeloTek
4 Charles Bartel   Longmont, CO 267300  131 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
5 Tim Ligtenberg   Olathe , KS 67357  116 Big D Racing
6 Jason Merckling   Lenexa, KS 320062  57 GP VeloTek
7 Richard Weis   Olathe, KS 290716  105 Localcycling.com
8 Jaime Galvan   Olathe, KS 250834  114 GP VeloTek
9 Ryan Rochford   Overland Park, KS 320888  155 Big D Cycling
10 Jandle Johnson   Merriam, KS 17960  127 GP Velotek
11 Ty Trammell   Kansas City, MO 307451  143 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNP Matthew Kassawara   Lawrence, KS 223864  109 GP VeloTek
DNP Daniel Cool   Merriam, KS 197020  146 Unattached
DNP Dylan Broll   Kansas City, MO 287191  132 Localcycling.com
DNP Jonathan Sink   Shawnee, KS 108767  156 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNP John Tye   Raytown, MO 308046  154 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP Schon Ojeda   Louisburg, KS 274182  110 GP VeloTek
DNP Greg Chapman   Lees Summit, MO 240361  128 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP Adam Keck   Leawood, KS 291843  157 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNP Tyler Schumacher   Overland Park, KS 199298  113 KCOI Boulevard
DNP Mark Turner   Manhattan, KS 298125  120 tall grass cycling
DNP john williams   Kansas City, MO 312242  153 Cow Town Cycling Team
DNP Hector Soto   Kansas City, MO 238716  106 Renaissance Cycling
DNP Jon-Paul Shores   Olathe, KS 60481  134 Shores Sports
DNP Nolan McQueen   Louisville, KY 298828  152 Red Zone Cycling
DNP Michael Saif   Leawood, KS 305610  115 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP Kenneth Englert   Shawnee, KS 297235  124 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNP Myron Michael   Overland Park, KS 24244  107 GP VeloTek
DNP Michael Rost   Lawrence, KS 247287  117 GP VeloTek

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erica Haas   Kailua, HI 285940  263 Olympia Orthpedics Assoc.
2 michelle krawczyk   Leavenworth, KS 308648  262 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
3 Shari Krepps   Lees Summit, MO 199253  255 Bike America Racing
4 Stephanie Lamb   Pittsburgh, PA 317274  251 KSU Cycling
5 Kelly Skinner   Lees Summit, MO 309087  249 Unattached
6 Brianne Guilford   Lenexa, KS 325596  265 GP VeloTek
7 Wendy Guilbeau   Bonner Springs, KS 275159  252 Renaisance Cycling
DNP Shawn Morelli   Leavenworth, KS 304072  248 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Lamb   Pittsburgh, PA 317274  251 KSU Cycling
2 Erica Haas   Kailua, HI 285940  263 Olympia Orthpedics Assoc.
3 Kelly Skinner   Lees Summit, MO 309087  249 Unattached
4 Ann Michael   Overland Park, KS 298126  260 GP VeloTek
5 Laura Richards   Lawrence, KS 327204  254 Women's Free State Racing
6 Lindsay Lorenz   Lawrence, KS 319516  253 GP VeloTek
7 Brianne Guilford   Lenexa, KS 325596  265 GP VeloTek
8 Wendy Guilbeau   Bonner Springs, KS 275159  252 Renaisance Cycling
DNP Emily Hof   Topeka, KS 346542  264 Kansas State University

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee