Race Results for
Spring Fling Crit Series
Lawrence, KS
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/12/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Youth

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucas Kline     806 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trey Hedgecock   Ankeny, IA 312130  813 RDMD
2 Lane Johnson   Shawnee Mission, KS 311425  807 KCOI U-20
3 Connor Albrecht     814 Unattached
4 Daniel Funk   Topeka, KS 275775  808 GP VeloTek
5 Cole Johnson   Shawnee Mission, KS 311427  812 KCOI U-20

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Finks   Clinton, MO 289511  445 Bicycle Shack Racing
2 James Whittaker   Lawrence, KS 38088  GP VeloTek
3 Jack Mason   Topeka, KS 196516  453 Team Monster Energy
4 Jon-Paul Shores   Olathe, KS 60481  456 Shores Sports
5 Kurtis Albrecht   Lenexa, KS 193520  462 Capps Rebound
6 Nathan Stover   Lawrence, KS 219996  458 Slimenundgrossen
7 Benjamin Simon   Belton, MO 155471  464 Bicycle Shack Racing
8 Shane Meakim   Overland Park, KS 331258  440 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
9 Richard Bort   Overland Park, KS 47017  455 Blue River Bicycle Club
10 Myron Michael   Overland Park, KS 24244  452 GP VeloTek
DNP William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  438 360 Racing
DNP Samuel Perkins   Lawrence, KS 46974  450 GP VeloTek
DNP Hector Soto   Kansas City, MO 238716  460 Renaissance Cycling
DNP Rick Krepps   Lees Summit, MO 225727  459 Bike America Racing
DNP Richard Bowman   Kansas City, MO 220573  461 Cycle City Racing
DNP Schon Ojeda   Louisburg, KS 274182  457 Velotek
DNP Gary Calton   Lawrence 207416  465 GP VeloTek
DNP Jeremy Smith   Fort Collins, CO 275157  449 In-A-Tub Racing
DNP David Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  443 GP VeloTek
DNP Hugh Janney   Sacramento, CA 143225  454 Velotek
DNP Richard Weis   Olathe, KS 290716  447 Localcycling.com
DNP Curt Shelman   Smithville, MO 90961  463 Chamois Butt'r Racing Team

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Hershey   Kansas City, MO 246148  27 In-A-Tub
2 Mark Cole   Leawood, KS 270500  46 Cow Town Cycling Team
3 Christian J C Beer   Lawrence, KS 220342  51 in a tub by cycle city
4 Eric Finks   Clinton, MO 289511  Bicycle Shack Racing
5 Kurtis Albrecht   Lenexa, KS 193520  47 Capps Rebound
6 grant harrison   La Crosse, WI 309144  GP VeloTek
7 Jack Mason   Topeka, KS 196516  21 Team Monster Energy
8 Kenny Pike   Sioux Falls, SD 210706  16 Central Plains Cycling
9 Richard Barrett   Overland Park, KS 2706  45 Cow Town Cycling Team
10 Jaime Galvan   Olathe, KS 250834  GP VeloTek
11 Dylan Broll   Kansas City, MO 287191  50 Localcycling.com
DNP Michael Loftus   Spencer Ma 122667  19 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Brett Johnson   Lees Summit, MO 67607  31 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP Jeramie Abel (Cat4)   Manhattan, KS 257841  11 GP VeloTek
DNP Hector Soto   Kansas City, MO 238716  Renaissance Cycling
DNP Richard Weis (Cat4)   Olathe, KS 290716  Localcycling.com
DNP Nathan Stover   Lawrence, KS 219996  37 Slimenundgrossen
DNP Matthew Kassawara (Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 223864  33 GP VeloTek
DNP Michael Saif   Leawood, KS 305610  26 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP David Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  36 GP VeloTek
DNP James Whittaker   Lawrence, KS 38088  GP VeloTek
DNP Rick Krepps   Lees Summit, MO 225727  38 Bike America Racing
DNP Hugh Janney   Sacramento, CA 143225  35 Velotek
DNP Benjamin Simon   Belton, MO 155471  39 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP Tim Ligtenberg   Olathe , KS 67357  Big D Cycling
DNP Jeremy Smith   Fort Collins, CO 275157  In-A-Tub Racing
DNP Ty Trammell   Kansas City, MO 307451  42 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNP Kyle Arnold   Goffstown, NH 247324  41 Flint Hills Cycling
DNP Chuong Doan   Kansas City, MO 251326  22 In-A-Tub
DNP Craig Sparks   Overland Park, KS 280314  44 GP VeloTek
DNP Armando Sanchez   Olathe, KS 196102  29 GP VeloTek
DNP Tyler Schumacher   Overland Park, KS 199298  40 KCOI Boulevard
DNP Ted Smith (Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 217945  48 In-A-Tub
DNP Kurt Muehlebach   Kansas City, MO 214879  43 GP VeloTek
DNP Mark Turner (Cat4)   Manhattan, KS 298125  12 River City Racing Club
DNP Spencer Martin   Boulder, CO 290172  24 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNP Robert Brigman   Lawrence, KS 268813  13 GP VeloTek
DNP Jon-Paul Shores   Olathe, KS 60481  49 Shores Sports
DNP Shane Meakim   Overland Park, KS 331258  Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNP Michael Rost   Lawrence, KS 247287  10 GP VeloTek
DNP Matthew O'Neil (Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 256743  17 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Rochford   Overland Park, KS 320888  346 Big D Cycling
2 Ryan Kelley   Lawrence, KS 298483  343 GP VeloTek
3 Michael Garven   Leavenworth, KS 313552  357 Unattached
4 Jeffrey Souter   Lillington, NC 329274  356 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
5 Joe Kirby   Breckenridge , CO 129318  351 Blue River Bicycle Club
6 keith guilford   Edwardsville, IL 318648  399 GP Velotek
7 James Dwyer   Riverside, MO 338240  358 Cycle City Racing
8 Kyle Guinn   Olathe, KS 318504  355 
DNP Erik Hyre   Olathe, KS 307842  723 GP VeloTek
DNP Nathan Goldberg   Overland Park, KS 255399  347 GP VeloTek
DNP Nathaniel Cook   Manhattan, KS 336746  344 Kansas State Cycling

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hector Cintron   Lenexa, KS 315454  720 Blue River Bike Club
2 David Crook   Saint Joseph, MO 341136  719 Unattached
3 Randy Tracy   Savannah, MO 40880  718 Shores Sports
4 Erik Anderson   Fort Leonard Wood, MO 314014  707 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
5 Jason Merckling   Lenexa, KS 320062  354 GP VeloTek
6 Bradley Albers   Overland Park, KS 287395  714 KCOI Boulevard
7 Lance Orr   Warrensburg, MO 321980  717 KCOI Boulevard
8 Stephen Whalen   Northbrook Ill 290494  725 Big D Racing
DNP Richard Bowman   Kansas City, MO 220573  713 Cycle City Racing
DNP Martin Kline   Wichita, KS 91466  715 Oz Bicycle Club
DNP Dennis Case   Overland Park, KS 308910  716 Unattached
DNP Kevin Fitzgerald   Overland Park, KS 339912  722 
DNP Mike Harper   Olathe, KS 231875  721 Epic Bike and Sport
DNP Gene Lamb   Olathe, KS 333254  709 santa fe trail
DNP Chip Zimmer   Lake Quivira, KS 321306  726 Big D Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ty Trammell   Kansas City, MO 307451  143 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
2 Tim Ligtenberg   Olathe , KS 67357  116 Big D Cycling
3 Charles Bartel   Longmont, CO 267300  131 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
4 Nathan Stover   Lawrence, KS 219996  135 Slimenundgrossen
5 Zach Dubas   Lenexa, KS 263474  123 Bad Goat Racing
6 Travis Donn   Kansas City, MO 299757  142 Ethos Racing
7 Michael Saif   Leawood, KS 305610  115 Bicycle Shack Racing
8 Matthew Kassawara   Lawrence, KS 223864  109 GP VeloTek
9 Robert Brigman   Lawrence, KS 268813  121 GP VeloTek
10 Jaime Galvan   Olathe, KS 250834  114 GP VeloTek
11 Kenny Pike   Sioux Falls, SD 210706  125 Central Plains Cycling
DNP Philip Wilkerson   Kansas City, MO 292022  141 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNP Tyler Schumacher   Overland Park, KS 199298  113 KCOI Boulevard
DNP Mark Turner   Manhattan, KS 298125  120 River City Racing Club
DNP Jonathan Peck   Merriam, KS 306890  111 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNP Andrew Wilson   Kansascity, MO 288753  140 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNP Jake Schell   Kansas City, MO 307270  112 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNP Robert Englert   Shawnee, KS 287476  137 Colavita/ Parisi Kansas City
DNP Jeramie Abel   Manhattan, KS 257841  119 GP VeloTek
DNP Schon Ojeda   Louisburg, KS 274182  110 Velotek
DNP David Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  102 GP VeloTek
DNP Jon-Paul Shores   Olathe, KS 60481  134 Shores Sports
DNP Myron Michael   Overland Park, KS 24244  107 GP VeloTek
DNP Richard Weis   Olathe, KS 290716  105 Localcycling.com
DNP Kyle Arnold   Goffstown, NH 247324  139 Flint Hills Cycling
DNP Kenneth Englert   Shawnee, KS 297235  138 Colavita/ Parisi Kansas City
DNP grant harrison   La Crosse, WI 309144  103 GP VeloTek
DNP Rick Krepps   Lees Summit, MO 225727  136 Bike America Racing
DNP Michael Rost   Lawrence, KS 247287  117 GP VeloTek
DNP Matthew O'Neil   Overland Park, KS 256743  126 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 michelle krawczyk   Leavenworth, KS 308648  257 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
2 Shawn Morelli   Leavenworth, KS 304072  248 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
3 Stephanie Lamb   Pittsburgh, PA 317274  256 KSU Cycling
4 Shari Krepps   Lees Summit, MO 199253  255 Bike America Racing
5 Madeline Finch   Sacramento, CA 127715  259 Free State Racing
6 Kelly Skinner   Lees Summit, MO 309087  249 Unattached
7 Brianne Guilford   Lenexa, KS 325596  258 GP Velotek
8 Wendy Guilbeau   Bonner Springs, KS 275159  252 Renaisance Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 michelle krawczyk   Leavenworth, KS 308648  257 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
2 Shawn Morelli   Leavenworth, KS 304072  248 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
3 Stephanie Lamb   Pittsburgh, PA 317274  256 KSU Cycling
4 Brianne Guilford   Lenexa, KS 325596  258 GP Velotek
5 Kelly Skinner   Lees Summit, MO 309087  249 Unattached
6 Lindsay Lorenz   Lawrence, KS 319516  253 GP VeloTek
7 Wendy Guilbeau   Bonner Springs, KS 275159  252 Renaisance Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee