Race Results for
Spring Fling Crit Series
Lawrence, KS
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/05/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Youth

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNP Lucas Kline     806 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Pitt   Leawood, KS 286458  810 Slimenundgrossen
2 Nathan Goldberg   Overland Park, KS 255399  811 GP VeloTek
3 Lane Johnson   Shawnee Mission, KS 311425  807 KCOI U-20
4 Sam Kline   Wichita, KS 240442  809 Specs Racing
5 Daniel Funk   Topeka, KS 275775  808 GP VeloTek

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Eaton   Clinton, MO 220563  437 Bicycle Shack Racing
2 James Whittaker   Lawrence, KS 38088  GP VeloTek
3 Jack Mason   Topeka, KS 196516  453 Team Monster Energy
4 Eric Finks   Clinton, MO 289511  445 Bicycle Shack Racing
5 William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  438 360 Racing
6 Myron Michael   Overland Park, KS 24244  452 GP VeloTek
7 Randall Booth   Bates City, MO 96237  442 Bicycle Shack Racing
8 Steven Wathke   Topeka, KS 198134  451 Team Monster Energy
9 Tom Awe   Kansas City, MO 273255  441 Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
DNP Richard Weis   Olathe, KS 290716  447 Localcycling.com
DNP John Tye   Raytown, MO 308046  446 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP David Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  443 GP VeloTek
DNP Greg Chapman   Lees Summit, MO 240361  439 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP Jeff Rock     448 Unattached
DNP Jeremy Smith   Fort Collins, CO 275157  449 In-A-Tub Racing
DNP Samuel Perkins   Lawrence, KS 46974  450 GP VeloTek
DNP Mark Henderson   Lawrence, KS 199818  444 Free State Racing
DNP Shane Meakim   Overland Park, KS 331258  440 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Payne   Lawrence, KS 207227  34 GP VeloTek
2 Kurtis Albrecht   Lenexa, KS 193520  23 Capps Rebound
3 Brett Johnson   Lees Summit, MO 67607  31 Bicycle Shack Racing
4 Chris Hershey   Kansas City, MO 246148  27 In-A-Tub
5 John (Jack) Funk   Topeka, KS 221084  18 Team Power Train
6 James Summers   Spring Gove, IL 295619  20 Blue River Bicycle Club
7 Eric Finks   Clinton, MO 289511  Bicycle Shack Racing
8 Jaime Galvan   Olathe, KS 250834  GP VeloTek
9 Derek Wilson   Falls Church, VA 301504  32 Team Kaos / Alegent Health
10 Peter Krause   Springfield, MO 274810  25 In-A-Tub
11 Chuong Doan   Kansas City, MO 251326  22 In-A-Tub
DNP Michael Loftus   Spencer Ma 122667  19 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Robert Brigman   Lawrence, KS 268813  13 GP VeloTek
DNP Brian Snyder   Kirksville, MO 275221  14 Kinetic Cycling
DNP Jack Mason   Topeka, KS 196516  21 Team Monster Energy
DNP Mark Turner (Cat4)   Manhattan, KS 298125  12 River City Racing Club
DNP Michael Saif   Leawood, KS 305610  26 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP Aubree Dock   Overland Park, KS 282159  28 KCOI Blvd
DNP Zach Dubas (Cat4)   Lenexa, KS 263474  15 Bad Goat Racing
DNP Armando Sanchez   Olathe, KS 196102  29 GP VeloTek
DNP Jeremy Smith   Fort Collins, CO 275157  In-A-Tub Racing
DNP Hector Soto   Kansas City, MO 238716  Renaissance Cycling
DNP grant harrison   La Crosse, WI 309144  GP VeloTek
DNP James Whittaker   Lawrence, KS 38088  GP VeloTek
DNP Michael Rost   Lawrence, KS 247287  10 GP VeloTek
DNP Kenny Pike   Sioux Falls, SD 210706  16 Central Plains Cycling
DNP Richard Weis (Cat4)   Olathe, KS 290716  Localcycling.com
DNP Adam Keck   Leawood, KS 291843  30 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNP Matthew Kassawara (Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 223864  33 GP VeloTek
DNP Tim Ligtenberg   Olathe , KS 67357  Big D Cycling
DNP Spencer Martin   Boulder, CO 290172  24 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNP Jeramie Abel (Cat4)   Manhattan, KS 257841  11 GP VeloTek
DNP Shane Meakim   Overland Park, KS 331258  Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNP Matthew O'Neil (Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 256743  17 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Koepke     352 Team Westpoint
2 Ryan Rochford   Overland Park, KS 320888  346 Big D Cycling
3 Brad Healey   Lincoln, NE 341970  345 UNL Cycling
4 Marty Milbert   Misson, KS 320842  349 Unattached
5 Ryan Kelley   Lawrence, KS 298483  343 GP VeloTek
6 Nathaniel Cook   Manhattan, KS 336746  344 Kansas State Cycling
7 Joe Kirby   Breckenridge , CO 129318  351 Blue River Bicycle Club
8 James Dwyer   Riverside, MO 338240  348 Cycle City Racing
DNP Jacob Pitt   Leawood, KS 286458  350 Slimenundgrossen
DNP Justin Hilliard     353 Unattached
DNP Nathan Goldberg   Overland Park, KS 255399  347 GP VeloTek

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Merckling   Lenexa, KS 320062  354 GP VeloTek
2 Keith Anderson   Wichita, KS 334784  710 Unattached
3 David Crook   Saint Joseph, MO 341136  711 Unattached
4 Erik Anderson   Fort Leonard Wood, MO 314014  707 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
5 Randy Tracy   Savannah, MO 40880  712 Shores Sports
6 Bradley Albers   Overland Park, KS 287395  714 KCOI Boulevard
7 Noah Hutcher   Alexandria, VA 341896  708 Unattached
8 Gene Lamb   Olathe, KS 333254  709 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Richard Bowman   Kansas City, MO 220573  713 Cycle City Racing
DNP Dennis Case   Overland Park, KS 308910  716 Unattached
DNP Martin Kline   Wichita, KS 91466  715 Oz Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Snyder   Kirksville, MO 275221  122 Kinetic Cycling
2 Derek Wilson   Falls Church, VA 301504  130 Team Kaos / Alegent Health
3 Charles Bartel   Longmont, CO 267300  131 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
4 James Summers   Spring Gove, IL 295619  129 Blue River Bicycle Club
5 Robert Brigman   Lawrence, KS 268813  121 GP VeloTek
6 Greg Chapman   Lees Summit, MO 240361  128 Bicycle Shack Racing
7 Jaime Galvan   Olathe, KS 250834  114 GP VeloTek
8 Richard Weis   Olathe, KS 290716  105 Localcycling.com
9 Kenny Pike   Sioux Falls, SD 210706  125 Central Plains Cycling
10 Matthew Kassawara   Lawrence, KS 223864  109 GP VeloTek
DNP Tyler Schumacher   Overland Park, KS 199298  113 KCOI Boulevard
DNP Mark Turner   Manhattan, KS 298125  120 River City Racing Club
DNP Hector Soto   Kansas City, MO 238716  106 Renaissance Cycling
DNP David Corwin   Bluesprings, MO 290450  101 Bike Stop
DNP Dylan Broll   Kansas City, MO 287191  132 Localcycling.com
DNP Joseph Anderson   Kansas City, MO 290376  118 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNP John Tye   Raytown, MO 308046  104 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP Randall Booth   Bates City, MO 96237  108 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP Jake Schell   Kansas City, MO 307270  112 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNP grant harrison   La Crosse, WI 309144  103 GP VeloTek
DNP Jonathan Peck   Merriam, KS 306890  111 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNP Michael Rost   Lawrence, KS 247287  117 GP VeloTek
DNP Schon Ojeda   Louisburg, KS 274182  110 Velotek
DNP Tim Ligtenberg   Olathe , KS 67357  116 Big D Cycling
DNP Myron Michael   Overland Park, KS 24244  107 GP VeloTek
DNP Jandle Johnson   Merriam, KS 17960  127 GP Velotek
DNP Zach Dubas   Lenexa, KS 263474  123 Bad Goat Racing
DNP Kenneth Englert   Shawnee, KS 297235  124 Colavita/ Parisi Kansas City
DNP David Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  102 GP VeloTek
DNP Jeramie Abel   Manhattan, KS 257841  119 GP VeloTek
DNP Matthew O'Neil   Overland Park, KS 256743  126 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNF Michael Saif   Leawood, KS 305610  115 Bicycle Shack Racing

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Lamb   Pittsburgh, PA 317274  251 KSU Cycling
2 Shawn Morelli   Leavenworth, KS 304072  248 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
3 Wendy Guilbeau   Bonner Springs, KS 275159  252 Renaisance Cycling
DNP Kelly Skinner   Lees Summit, MO 309087  249 Unattached
DNP Julie Higgins   Lees Summit, MO 309162  250 Unattached

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Morelli   Leavenworth, KS 304072  248 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
2 Stephanie Lamb   Pittsburgh, PA 317274  251 KSU Cycling
3 Kelly Skinner   Lees Summit, MO 309087  249 Unattached
4 Laura Richards   Lawrence, KS 327204  254 Women's Free State Racing
5 Julie Higgins   Lees Summit, MO 309162  250 Unattached
6 Wendy Guilbeau   Bonner Springs, KS 275159  252 Renaisance Cycling
7 Lindsay Lorenz   Lawrence, KS 319516  253 GP VeloTek

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyCUORESierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee