Race Results for
Yale's Lux et Velocitas
New Haven, CT
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/10/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Collegiate - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Holmdahl   Hanover, NH32:37.00 334154  544 Dartmouth College
1 Eran Preble   Voorhees, NJ33:03.00 341040  321 University of Delaware
2 Christian Ryan   West Point, NY32:39.00 342252  504 US Military Academy
2 Charles Spanjers   State College, PA33:03.00 314112  351 Pennsylvania State University
3 Duncan Masland   Somerville, MA32:39.00 293229  470 Bowdoin College
3 Taylor Smith   Princeton, MA33:03.00 302248  340 University of New Hampshire
4 Nicholas Wimer   Hanover, NH32:39.00 340826  545 Dartmouth College
4 Joshua Saxe   Montpelier, VT33:03.00 295768  307 University of Vermont
5 Connor Walsh   Killingworth, CT32:39.00 339402  525 Rochester Institute of Technology
5 Byron Hood   Cambridge, MA33:03.00 303337  379 Harvard University
6 Eric Adams   Poughkeepsie, NY33:03.00 290984  322 University of Delaware
6 Thomas Beatty (1 - Cat4)   Madison, CT32:39.00 327066  514 Middlebury College
7 Zheren Yang   Arlington, VA33:03.00 307043  339 Columbia University-NYC
7 Trevor Nibbi   Hanover, NH32:39.00 240575  478 Dartmouth College
8 Michael Dunstan (2 - Cat4)   Salem, NH33:03.00 231352  332 University of New Hampshire
8 Ian Forsyth   Lewiston, NY32:39.00 334138  471 Yale University
9 Michael Honsberger (3 - Cat4)   Northfield, VT33:03.00 319692  377 McGill University
9 Paul Strein   West Point, NY32:39.00 332138  550 US Military Academy
10 Hunter Resek   East Dover, VT33:03.00 315400  344 University of New Hampshire
10 mark hamilton   Cranford, NJ32:39.00 340108  466 Stevens Institute of Technology
11 Adam Capatch (4 - Cat4)   State College, PA33:03.00 336448  313 Pennsylvania State University
11 Jan Wolfe   Brooklyn, NY32:39.00 157273  539 Boston College
12 Logan Cawley   University Park, PA33:03.00 309510  304 Pennsylvania State University
12 Pete LoBianco   York, PA32:39.00 306912  502 Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
13 William Melone   Bolton, MA33:03.00 195364  341 University of New Hampshire
13 Nick Loomis (5 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA32:39.00 222012  532 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
14 Eric Panicucci   Milford, PA33:03.00 252920  369 Northeastern University
14 Paul Russell (6 - Cat4)   Camden, NY32:39.00 327824  536 Skidmore College
15 Zachary Repp   North Wales Pa33:03.00 293331  314 Pennsylvania State University
15 Isaac Spingarn   Warren, NJ32:39.00 275667  515 Stevens Institute of Technology
16 Ethan Suttner   Ithaca, NY33:03.00 276747  331 Cornell University
16 Mackenzie Wilsey (7 - Cat4)   Schoharie, NY32:39.00 238210  547 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
17 Sheldon McKinley   Plaistow, NH33:03.00 341636  333 University of New Hampshire
17 Matthew Nole   Chestnut Hill, MA32:39.00 269445  538 Boston College
18 Jerome Sanders   Chickasha, OK33:03.00 259265  345 University of Connecticut
18 Bradley Quinnan (8 - Cat4)   Newtown, PA32:39.00 235310  528 Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
19 Ben Civiletti   Burlington, VT33:03.00 232292  306 University of Vermont
19 Brian Tang   Newhaven, CT32:39.00 307106  516 Yale University
20 Jacob Rubin   Monticello, NY33:03.00 309170  343 University of Delaware
20 Erik Levinsohn   New Haven, CT32:39.00 308534  492 Williams College
21 Darren Xu   Philadelphia, PA33:03.00 308022  386 University of Pennsylvania
21 Thomas Devane   West Point, NY32:48.00 306611  484 US Military Academy
22 Colby Samstag   Seattle, WA33:03.00 307696  337 University of Pennsylvania
22 Alexander Reich   Pottstown, PAP&P 309484  473 Millersville University-Pennsylvania
23 Joseph Halo   West Haven, CT33:03.00 336958  383 Pennsylvania State University
23 George Dyment   Sanbornton, NHP&P 296115  460 Rhode Island School of Design
24 Bryan Carbone   Towaco, NJ33:03.00 336654  378 Drexel University
25 Nicholas Chen (9 - Cat4)   Lebanon, NJ33:03.00 334582  315 University of Pennsylvania
26 Jonathan Cusick   Burlington, VT33:03.00 311533  376 University of Vermont
27 Benjamin Chase   Newmarket, NH33:03.00 281382  324 University of New Hampshire
28 Carl Smith   Burlington, VT33:03.00 302489  309 University of Vermont
29 Alexander Szela   Newark, DE33:03.00 312282  323 University of Delaware
30 Alex Carmona   Boston33:03.00 339504  390 University of Massachusetts-Amherst
31 Ernie Lehman   Navarre, OH33:28.00 310676  381 Pennsylvania State University
32 Christopher Gilbert   Jamaica Plain, MAP&P 309046  334 Harvard University
33 James Kennedy   Denville, NJP&P 341846  342 University of New Hampshire
34 Jay Hydren   Rowley, MAP&P 246392  366 University of Connecticut
DNF Adrien McCosker   DNF  348 McGill University
DNF Sean Butler   SchwenksvilleDNF 339200  361 Temple University
DNF Tanner Haskins   Burlington, VTDNF 326042  303 University of Vermont
DNF Garrick Dixon (Cat4)   Manlius, NYDNF 288379  374 Northeastern University
DNF Keith Berkoben   San Francisco, CADNF 261063  548 Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Men - Collegiate - D

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christoph Straub   New Haven, CT29:01.00 347634  970 Yale University
1 Greg DiSanto   Glastonbury, CT29:09.00 264913  644 University of New Hampshire
2 Ethan Kirk   Troy, NY29:01.00 294369  815 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
2 Brandon King   Lafayette, NJ29:09.00 335622  660 University of Connecticut
3 JB Chin   29:01.00  1144 Bowdoin College
3 Ian Bensco   Hackettstown, NJ29:09.00 340734  703 Pennsylvania State University
4 Gabriel Herrera   Saratoga Springs, NY29:01.00 341744  899 Skidmore College
4 Andrew Faughnan   Stoneham, MA29:09.00 321118  704 University of Massachusetts-Amherst
5 Charlie Cubata   29:01.00  1146 Bowdoin College
5 Andrew Walker   Wilmington, DE29:09.00 309371  647 University of Delaware
6 Gabriel Greenlaw (1 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY29:01.00 340346  984 Rochester Institute of Technology
6 Steven Francisco   Marlton, NJ29:09.00 341036  784 University of Delaware
7 John Hawthorne (2 - Cat4)   Wayzata, MN29:01.00 308521  924 Williams College
7 Matthew LaMonte   Wilton, CT29:09.00 337354  773 Pennsylvania State University
8 Elias Putzig   Rochester, NY29:01.00 313652  823 Rochester Institute of Technology
8 Alexander Buell   Wakefield, RI29:09.00 343024  696 University of New Hampshire
9 William Redden   Ny, NY29:01.00 335534  954 Yale University
9 Mark McShane   State College, PA29:09.00 344098  774 Pennsylvania State University
10 Patrick Hammer   Hoboken, NJ29:01.00 340890  814 Stevens Institute of Technology
10 William Lally   Boston, MA29:09.00 293023  631 Boston University
11 Christopher Farao (3 - Cat4)   West Point, NY29:01.00 340980  963 US Military Academy
11 Anthony Altimore   Washington, DC29:09.00 305962  677 University of Pennsylvania
12 Adam Trexler   Silver Spring, MD29:01.00 335608  816 Yale University
12 Garrett Lynch   Randolph, NJ29:09.00 250382  643 Harvard University
13 Henry Schmidt   Williamstown, MA29:01.00 341484  932 Williams College
13 Matthew Drury   Jim Thorpe, PA29:09.00 336024  614 Pennsylvania State University
14 Benjamin Davidson   Lexington, MA29:01.00 306818  991 Rochester Institute of Technology
14 George Weiler   Wilmington, DE29:09.00 309370  648 University of Delaware
15 Nicholas Woodman   Saco, ME29:24.00 344540  824 Rochester Institute of Technology
15 Brendan Diener   New Castle, DE29:09.00 308810  608 Drexel University
16 Ryan Norris   Rochester, NY29:56.00 340690  982 Rochester Institute of Technology
16 Peter Ott   Newark, DE29:09.00 309368  785 University of Delaware
17 Max Egdorf   Greenville, NY30:25.00 297991  997 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
17 Andrew Wilkens   New Fairfield29:09.00 296027  656 University of Massachusetts-Amherst
18 Michael Houghton   Hemet California30:25.00 341384  964 US Military Academy
18 William Trumper   Plaistow, NH29:09.00 338846  797 University of New Hampshire
19 Spencer Nietmann   30:25.00  1147 Bowdoin College
19 Michael Karpiel   Fairfield, CT29:09.00 339376  778 University of Connecticut
20 Lucas Robichaud   Canterbury, NH29:09.00 342132  646 University of New Hampshire
20 Andreas Wolfe   Cambridge, MA30:56.00 236805  908 Boston College
21 Chris Barr   Stratham, NH29:09.00 340174  645 University of New Hampshire
21 Daniel Spakowicz   New Haven, CT 337156  897 Yale University
22 Garrett Drayna   Cambridge, MA29:09.00 256950  675 Harvard University
22 Michael Benson   Carlisle, PA 347680  994 Dickinson College
23 Derek Klingler (4 - Cat4)   State College, PA29:09.00 345640  628 Pennsylvania State University
23 David DeWitt   Newhaven, CT-1 lap 308308  992 Yale University
24 David Brenneman   Cheshire, CT29:09.00 336004  705 University of Connecticut
24 Benjamin Clemence   Amherst, NH-1 lap 326634  813 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
25 Ian Boothby   Cambridge, MA29:19.00 339970  642 Harvard University
25 Jordan Holloway   Carlisle, PAP&P 344696  894 Millersville University-Pennsylvania
26 Jonathan Tang   State College, PAP&P 340468  661 Pennsylvania State University
26 YIBOE HUYNH   Brooklyn, NYP&P 335934  905 Rhode Island School of Design
27 Ian Murray   Amherst, NYP&P 336386  680 University of Pennsylvania
27 Akeem Glaze   Providence, RIP&P 342294  903 Rhode Island School of Design
28 Anish Samant (5 - Cat4)   New York, NYP&P 336494  667 Columbia University-NYC
28 Alexander Mendelsohn   Saratoga Springs, NYP&P 342238  810 Skidmore College
29 Sean Gribbin   Dover, NHP&P 343300  798 University of New Hampshire
29 Ryan Cronan   Chestnut Hill, MAP&P 341448  971 Boston College
30 Peter Mintun   Solon, OHP&P 343794  684 Cornell University
30 Joseph Currie   Evans Mills, NYP&P 331798  944 Rochester Institute of Technology
31 Cody Slack (6 - Cat4)   University Park, PAP&P 301524  776 Pennsylvania State University
31 Daniel Schiffrin   Saratoga Springs, NYP&P 341742  976 Skidmore College
32 Thomas Calcagni   Philadelphia, PAP&P 322232  662 Drexel University
32 Cyle Hawkins   Worcester, MAP&P 211592  998 Worcester Polytechnic Institute
DNF Chatura Atapattu   New York, NYDNF 306116  650 Columbia University-NYC
DNF Jonathan Fishpaw   Storrs, CTDNF 301597  611 University of Connecticut
DNF Joe Merrow   Brighton, MADNF 341022  907 Boston College
DNF Alexander Brehm   Saratoga Springs, NYDNF 341734  902 Skidmore College
DNF Luke Thomas   Interlaken, NYDNF 280461  987 Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF William Holm   Lewisburg, PADNF 341118  978 Bucknell University

Men - Collegiate - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rodney Santiago   Allentown, PA59:32.00 230558  58 Pennsylvania State University
2 Nick Garcia   Copperas Cove, TX59:32.00 289626  39 US Military Academy
3 Arnaud Borner   State College, PA59:32.00 273533  53 Pennsylvania State University
4 Benjamin Grass   Missoula, MT59:32.00 244348  64 Dartmouth College
5 Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CT59:32.00 197142  92 University of Connecticut
6 Jordan Diekema   Holland59:32.00 339004  18 Harvard University
7 Christopher Hamlin   Jonesville, VT59:32.00 232942  University of Vermont
8 Stuart McManus (1 - Cat1)   Cambridge, MA59:32.00 338980  75 Harvard University
9 Brenden Siekman (1 - Cat3)   Rising Sun In59:32.00 289102  40 US Military Academy
10 Steven Rusnak   Seminole, FL59:32.00 230108  45 US Military Academy
11 John Herrick (2 - Cat3)   Contoocook, NH59:32.00 296573  11 University of Vermont
12 Rodney Kauffman   Parkesburg, PA59:32.00 309485  47 Millersville University-Pennsylvania
13 Timothy Manzella   Philadelphia, PA59:32.00 251348  26 Drexel University
14 Jeffrey Salvitti   San Francisco, CA59:32.00 223464  36 Bucknell University
15 S Charles Zamastil   Wichita Falls, TX59:32.00 275731  14 Temple University
16 Jesus Martinez   New York, NY59:32.00 243617  86 Columbia University-NYC
17 Dan Ipp (3 - Cat3)   Livingston, NJ59:32.00 301422  78 Rochester Institute of Technology
18 Edward Grystar (4 - Cat3)   Oakmont, PA59:32.00 244283  34 Brown University
19 Eric Poeltl   Naples, FL59:32.00 305212  University of Pennsylvania
20 Alex Abarbanel-Grossman   Montclair, NJ59:32.00 276879  Middlebury College
21 Spencer Schaber   Somerville, MA59:32.00 279771  89 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
22 Peter Hagerty   South St. Paul, MN59:32.00 258621  88 Rochester Institute of Technology
23 Collin Huston   Kennebunk, ME59:32.00 243924  91 University of New Hampshire
24 Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA59:32.00 159690  85 University of Vermont
25 Eric Fischer   Williamsburg, VA59:32.00 211869  69 Yale University
26 unknown rider   59:32.00  1421 Virginia Commonwealth University
27 Matthew Holub (1 - Cat4)   Quakertown Pa59:32.00 230491  32 University of New Hampshire
28 Patrick Galvin (5 - Cat3)   Worcester, MA59:32.00 276034  30 University of New Hampshire
29 Todd Yezefski (2 - Cat1)   Medford, MA59:32.00 104840  93 Tufts University
30 Gregory Keith (6 - Cat3)   Birmingham, AL59:32.00 276967  42 US Military Academy
31 Michael Garrett   Boulder, CO59:32.00 42851  87 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
32 Jim Komarmi (7 - Cat3)   Richmond, VT59:32.00 231757  41 University of Vermont
33 Craig Keasler (2 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA59:32.00 288844  23 Boston University
34 Zachary LaBry   Somerville, MA59:32.00 235849  60 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
35 Matthew Mainer (1 - Cat2)   Hinesburg, VT59:40.00 229526  University of Vermont
36 James Bolognani (8 - Cat3)   Plymouth, NH59:46.00 291463  31 University of New Hampshire
37 Matthew Griswold   Boston, MA59:46.00 288393  72 Boston University
38 Jeremy Shirock   Emmaus, PA60:16.00 164378  12 Pennsylvania State University
39 Ryan Smolko   Mifflinburg, PA60:16.00 201783  50 Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
40 James Thornton   Oklahoma City60:16.00 289096  46 US Military Academy
41 Gregory Alexander   Woodbury, MN60:46.00 298718  33 Brown University
DQ Macky Franklin   TaosDQ 215111  20 Middlebury College
DNF Adam Bry   Cambridge, MADNF 307430  90 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF Kevin McGuire (Cat3)   Miami, FLDNF 239823  70 Pennsylvania State University

Men - Collegiate - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corey Williams   New York, NY47:23.00 269625  166 Columbia University-NYC
2 Joseph Near (1 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA47:23.00 329626  238 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
3 Preston Buehrer   Boston, MA47:23.00 290822  216 Boston University
4 Michael Frankovich   Cambridge, MA47:23.00 337650  220 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
5 Bill Quach   Houston, TX47:23.00 327834  262 Brown University
6 Andrew Lysaght (1 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA47:23.00 327318  232 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
7 Stephen Rogacki   Westpoint, NY47:23.00 302975  202 US Military Academy
8 Guo-Liang Chew   Cambridge, MA47:23.00 256895  211 Harvard University
9 Daniel Blizzard   New Haven, CT47:23.00 308212  157 Yale University
10 Harry Chen (1 - Cat4)   East Brunswick, NJ47:23.00 228086  209 Bucknell University
11 Daniel Hale (2 - Cat4)   Glastonbury, CT47:23.00 274717  210 University of Vermont
12 Michael Farrar (3 - Cat4)   Bangor Me47:23.00 298816  246 Northeastern University
13 Ivan Temnykh   Pa Furnace, PA47:23.00 221656  170 Pennsylvania State University
14 John Danby   47:23.00  214 McGill University
15 James Petersen (4 - Cat4)   Hanson, MA47:23.00 309090  201 University of Massachusetts-Amherst
16 Hughes Burridge   Roxbury Crossing, MA47:23.00 292036  194 Northeastern University
17 Kevin Rutherford (2 - Cat3)   West Point, NY47:23.00 303310  245 US Military Academy
18 Carl Kjellstrand   Middlebury, VT47:23.00 309491  161 Middlebury College
19 Eliot Scymanski (5 - Cat4)   Hamden, CT47:23.00 310816  160 Franklin and Marshall College
20 Will Boylston   Etna, NH47:23.00 279305  169 Dartmouth College
21 Mariano Garay (6 - Cat4)   Hershey, PA47:23.00 308062  154 Pennsylvania State University
22 Dominic Caiazzo   Jamaica Plain, MA47:23.00 309324  208 Northeastern University
23 Michael Gaskin (7 - Cat4)   Sherborn, MA47:23.00 290998  233 Middlebury College
24 Sebastien Gauthier   Somerville, MA47:23.00 337424  217 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
25 Tomas Ketcham   New York, NY47:23.00 339480  258 Columbia University-NYC
26 Devin Wagner (3 - Cat3)   Marlborough, CT47:23.00 306437  195 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
27 Spencer Gilbert   New York, NY47:23.00 275499  165 Yale University
28 Michael Longeri   Newmarket, NH47:23.00 273753  172 University of New Hampshire
29 Marc MacLeod (8 - Cat4)   Amherst, MA47:23.00 308112  198 University of Massachusetts-Amherst
30 Erik Gonsiorowski (9 - Cat4)   Arlington, MA47:23.00 306570  183 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
31 Brett Houser   Philadelphia, PA47:23.00 291228  167 Drexel University
32 Max Caspescha   Westport, CT47:23.00 272981  235 University of Connecticut
33 Matthew Johnson   Middlebury, VT47:23.00 292789  155 Middlebury College
34 Elliott Brennan   New Haven, CT47:23.00 275309  199 Yale University
35 David Singerman (10 - Cat4)   Bethesda Md47:23.00 206643  218 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
36 YiPeng Teoh   Providence, RI47:23.00 306921  207 Brown University
37 Mike McCafferty (11 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA47:23.00 271206  249 Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
38 Brian Devaney   Burlington, VT47:23.00 290753  164 University of Vermont
39 Zachary Ulissi   Somerville, MA47:23.00 337398  260 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
40 Anthony Castiglia (12 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY47:23.00 277927  237 Rochester Institute of Technology
41 Armando Peralta (13 - Cat4)   West Point, NY47:32.00 289099  185 US Military Academy
42 Isaiah Berg   Quantico, VA48:51.00 274628  171 Dartmouth College
DNF Brandon Knettel   Philadelphia, PADNF 338692  226 Lehigh University
DNF Jake McLaughlin   Lyme, NHDNF 280819  205 Landmark College
DNF Stephen Wright (Cat3)   Holliston, MADNF 215516  257 Hamilton College
DNF Andrew Haggerty   Mountville, PADNF 304259  261 Millersville University-Pennsylvania
DNF Tom Robson   Boulder, CODNF 318918  153 Dickinson College
DNF Patrick Doumont (Cat4)   West Point, NYDNF 302976  255 US Military Academy

Men - Collegiate - Intro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher McMillan   Redwood City, CA12:24.00 345542  900 Dartmouth College
2 Nathan Vaughan   Billerica, MA12:24.00 346486  637 Northeastern University
3 Merlin Nikodemus   Worcester, MA12:24.00 371783  1149 Worcester Polytechnic Institute
4 Ben Alvord   Litchfield, CT12:24.00 353116  1150 Rochester Institute of Technology

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Blizzard   New Haven, CT00:40:09 308212  53 Yale Bulldog Cycling
2 Guo-Liang Chew   Cambridge, MA 256895  65 Harvard University
3 Corey Williams   New York, NY 269625  937 Columbia University Cycling
4 Taylor Smith   Princeton, MA 302248  856 UNH
5 Michael Farrar (1 - Cat4)   Bangor Me 298816  865 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
6 Preston Buehrer   Boston, MA 290822  976 Boston University
7 YiPeng Teoh   Providence, RI 306921  934 Brown University
8 Patrick Doumont (2 - Cat4)   West Point, NY 302976  868 USMA
9 S. Ryan Greysen (3 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 14102  70 Yale Cycling
10 Justin Henderson   Berlin, NH 279191  71 Colavita Racing Inc.
11 Hughes Burridge   Roxbury Crossing, MA 292036  56 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
12 Bill Quach   Houston, TX 327834  859 Brown University
13 Ian Forsyth   Lewiston, NYBikeboy Racing 334138  68 Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
14 Tomas Ketcham   New York, NY 339480  73 Columbia University
15 William Melone   Bolton, MA 195364  871 UNH
16 Christian Ryan   West Point, NY 342252  854 USMA
17 Kevin Rutherford (1 - Cat3)   West Point, NY 303310  858 USMA
18 Hunter Resek   East Dover, VT 315400  857 UNH
19 Peter Kuhn   New Haven, CT 258358  74 
20 Bryan Carbone   Towaco, NJ 336654  861 Drexel University
21 Brendan Diener   New Castle, DE 308810  862 Drexel University
22 Brett Houser   Philadelphia, PA 291228  72 Drexel University
23 Michael Dunstan (4 - Cat4)   Salem, NH 231352  867 UNH
24 William Trumper   Plaistow, NH 338846  860 UNH
25 Anthony Castiglia (5 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY 277927  57 Rochester Institute of Technology
26 michael sernyak   Branford, CT 330438  869 Capital Velo Club
27 Elias Putzig   Rochester, NY 313652  911 Rochester Institute of Technology
28 Michael Houghton   Hemet California 341384  864 USMA
29 Alex Litzky (6 - Cat4)   Larchmont, NY 273147  987 CRCA
30 Christopher Mahoney   New Haven, CT 291226  75 
31 Christopher Conway   New Haven, CT 101723  66 CVC/Subaru of New England
32 David Singerman (7 - Cat4)   Bethesda Md 206643  921 MIT Cycling/FXDD
33 Simon Schimmack   00:41:31  915 
34 Gabriel Greenlaw (8 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY-1 lap 340346  69 Rochester Institute of Technology
35 Sean Halpin (9 - Cat4)   Decatur, GA 345986  900 
36 Thomas Calcagni   Philadelphia, PA 322232  863 Drexel University
37 Chatura Atapattu   New York, NY 306116  50 Columbia University Cycling
38 Sean Whitehurst   South Windsor, CT 257844  936 Chesire Cycle Racing
39 Matthew Vella   Torrington, CT 309755  935 Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bloc
40 Daniel Salchow (10 - Cat4)   Hamden, CT-2 laps 332300  912 Yale Rolling Eyeballs
41 Thanakorn Mitipat (11 - Cat4)   New Haven, CT 328582  76 Laurel Bicycle Club
42 Sean Leary   Guilford, CT 351230  982 
43 Joseph Currie   Evans Mills, NY 331798  67 Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Ryan Norris   Rochester, NY 340690  78 Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Patrick Murray   Beacon Falls, CT 244422  874 
DNF Armando Peralta (Cat4)   West Point, NY 289099  988 USMA
DNF Amy Schwarzenberg (Cat4)   Waterford, CT 269153  918 Team CF
DNF Stephen Rogacki   Westpoint, NY 302975  828 USMA
DNF Volker Neumann   White Plains, NY 310058  77 USI
DNF Maison Chen (Cat4)   Del Mar, CA 127537  64 Chesire Cycle Racing
DNF Christopher Cavallaro   Hamden, CT 322222  63 CVC Subaru New England

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT944 174494  944 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
2 Brenden Siekman (1 - Cat3)   Rising Sun In983 289102  983 USMA
3 Andrew Lysaght (1 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA958 327318  958 MIT Cycling / FXDD
4 Nick Garcia   Copperas Cove, TX984 289626  984 USMA
5 Peter Hagerty   South St. Paul, MN948 258621  948 St. Paul Bike Racing Club
6 Michael Frankovich   Cambridge, MA882 337650  882 MIT
7 Gabriel Dunn   Newtown, CT942 249839  942 Bethel Cycle Sport
8 Spencer Schaber   Somerville, MA881 279771  881 MIT Cycling/FXDD
9 Joseph Near (2 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA961 329626  961 MIT Cycling/FXDD
10 Patrick Galvin (3 - Cat3)   Worcester, MA877 276034  877 University of New Hampshire
11 Tomas Ketcham   New York, NY955 339480  955 Columbia University Cycling
12 Maison Chen (1 - Cat4)   Del Mar, CA940 127537  940 Chesire Cycle Racing
13 Guo-Liang Chew   Cambridge, MA941 256895  941 Harvard University
14 Spencer Gilbert   New York, NY945 275499  945 CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports
15 Jesus Martinez   New York, NY960 243617  960 Columbia University Cycling
17 Corey Williams   New York, NY963 269625  963 Columbia University Cycling
18 Dan Ipp (4 - Cat3)   Livingston, NJ953 301422  953 Team Marty's
19 Matthew Griswold   Boston, MA946 288393  946 Luxe Wheelworks
20 Anthony Everhardt   878  878 UNH
21 James Thornton   Oklahoma City986 289096  986 USMA
22 Eric Fischer   Williamsburg, VA943 211869  943 Yale Cycling
23 Dillon Pronovost   Hamden, CT879 245585  879 Cheshire Cycle Racing
24 Tom Krol   Northhaven, CT957 285423  957 CVC/Subaru of New England
25 Brett Houser   Philadelphia, PA952 291228  952 Drexel University
26 Preston Buehrer   Boston, MA975 290822  975 Boston University
27 Alexander Chaleff   Princeton Nj939 225467  939 Luxe Wheelworks
28 Peter Kenny (2 - Cat4)   Cheshire, CT954 71813  954 Cheshire Cycle Racing
29 Gregory Keith (5 - Cat3)   Birmingham, AL875 276967  875 USMA
30 Timothy Manzella   Philadelphia, PA959 251348  959 Drexel University
31 Craig Keasler (3 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA974 288844  974 Luxe Wheelworks
32 Joseph Kopena (6 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA899 169399  899 Drexel University
33 Justin Henderson   Berlin, NH71 279191  71 Colavita Racing Inc.
DNF Jim Klewicki   New Haven, CT 307561  956 
DNF Adam Bry   Cambridge, MA 307430  876 MIT/FXDD
DNF Matthew Sack (Cat4)   Cheshire, CT 258860  962 Cheshire Cycle Racing
DNF Laurence Merling   Guilford, CT 24085  880 Cheshire Cycle Racing
DNF Christopher Conway   New Haven, CT 101723  870 CVC/Subaru of New England

Women - Collegiate - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mandy Marquardt   Allentown, PA46:35.00 200340  18 Pennsylvania State University
2 Kimberly Ann Zubris   Alburtis Pa46:35.00 291369  Boston University
3 Kelly Desharnais   Franklin, NH46:35.00 306933  22 Bucknell University
4 Christina Birch (1 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA46:35.00 294746  28 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
5 Rachel Meyer (1 - Cat4)   South Portland, ME46:35.00 289997  University of Vermont
6 Morgan Farnsworth (2 - Cat4)   Schnecksville, PA46:35.00 229078  Pennsylvania State University
7 Sophy Lee   San Francisco, CA46:35.00 307659  31 Harvard University
8 Maggie Sullivan   Boulder, CO46:35.00 261891  13 Northeastern University
9 Shane Ferro   Brooklyn, NY46:35.00 277407  30 Columbia University-NYC
10 Veronica Wheeler (3 - Cat4)   Orange, VT46:35.00 309293  10 McGill University
12 Isabella Oleksy   Billerica, MA46:35.00 284662  University of New Hampshire

Women - Collegiate - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carolyn Carlstrom   Troy, NY46:35.00 309498  158 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
2 Erica Blom   New Haven, DC46:35.00 276145  173 Yale University
3 Shannon Burke   Mystic, CT46:35.00 319690  179 University of Vermont
4 Ashley Hopwood   Roxbury Crossing, MA46:35.00 306550  168 Northeastern University
5 Rachel Yodis   Phoenixville, PA46:35.00 341222  157 Millersville University-Pennsylvania
6 Allison Hugi   New Haven, CT46:35.00 307073  150 Yale University
7 Eileen Evans   Cambridge, MA46:35.00 308407  153 Harvard University
8 Molly Bulger   Durham, NH46:35.00 341954  149 University of New Hampshire
9 Ruth McLean   46:35.00  174 McGill University
10 Rosalie Lipfert   Hanover, NH46:35.00 340804  177 Dartmouth College
11 Ellen Anderson   Hanover, NH46:35.00 228726  160 Dartmouth College
12 Michelle Font (1 - Cat3)   West Point, NY46:35.00 329852  163 US Military Academy
13 Abbe Hamilton   South Hadley, MA46:35.00 311185  144 Syracuse University
14 Lauren Heiliger   Bluffton , SC46:35.00 306059  161 US Military Academy
15 Emily McManus   West Point, NY46:35.00 325632  166 US Military Academy

Women - Collegiate - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Morse   Williamsburg, VA32:13.00 313102  204 Pennsylvania State University
2 Caroline Hampson   Peterborough, NH32:13.00 342390  227 University of New Hampshire
3 Hannah Garrett   New Haven, CT32:13.00 292030  248 Yale University
4 Ashley Hurst   New Haven, CT32:13.00 307686  250 Yale University
5 Taylor Rojek   Scott Twp. , PA32:13.00 291096  208 DeSales University
6 Gina DiNunzio (1 - Cat4)   Andover, NJ32:13.00 308052  221 Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
7 Adriane Hairston   Seattle, WA32:13.00 339206  206 Temple University
8 Rachel Duncan (2 - Cat4)   New Haven, CT32:13.00 307764  299 Yale University
9 Jennifer Hanna (3 - Cat4)   New Haven, CT32:13.00 336452  343 Yale University
10 Courtney Halista   Longmeadow, MA32:13.00 307996  223 Boston College
11 Robin Welling   Minneapolis, MN32:13.00 337866  282 University of Vermont
12 Kathleen Ho   Troy, NY32:13.00 340972  259 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
13 Monica Minson   Verona Island Me32:13.00 339406  216 Cornell University
14 Jennifer Rowe (4 - Cat4)   Bangor, ME32:13.00 342006  241 Williams College
15 Susan Bresney   Altamont, NY32:13.00 272932  268 Boston College
16 Emily Paxson   Trout Lake, WA32:13.00 337872  281 University of Vermont
17 Amanda Buerger   Somerville, MA32:13.00 332542  288 Northeastern University
18 Anastasia Yanchilina   New York, NY32:13.00 338062  219 Columbia University-NYC
19 Nicole Ogrosso   Hoboken, NJ32:13.00 293185  274 Stevens Institute of Technology
20 Amanda White   Guilford, CT32:13.00 307694  296 University of Connecticut
21 Jacqueline Pasekallen   Brookline, MA32:59.00 343652  291 University of Massachusetts-Amherst
22 Syd Schulz   Athens, OH32:59.00 326654  207 Middlebury College
23 Bridgette Beagen   Madbury, NH32:59.00 330440  238 University of New Hampshire
24 Amy Prescott (5 - Cat4)   Middlebury, VT32:59.00 308206  201 Middlebury College
25 Caitlin Neiswanger (6 - Cat4)   West Point , NY32:59.00 341346  255 US Military Academy
26 Maria Berezina (7 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA32:59.00 340502  244 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
27 Amy Levine   Williamstown, MA32:59.00 341520  254 Williams College
28 Nicole Desrosiers   Wallingford, CT34:36.00 338254  342 Yale University
29 Caitlin Masopust   Morris, CTP&P 307419  242 University of Connecticut
30 Rachel Kurchin   Newhaven, CTP&P 307692  344 Yale University
31 Danielle Masanoff   Syracuse, NYP&P 345088  350 Syracuse University
32 Divya Prakash   South Windsor, CTP&P 343472  339 Boston College
33 Laura Sneider   Hoboken, NJP&P 275585  273 Stevens Institute of Technology
34 Allison Gehnrich   Fruitland, MDP&P 275552  235 University of New Hampshire
DNF Lauren Rosenstein   New Providence, NJDNF 345526  341 Syracuse University

Women - Collegiate - Intro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Binder   Schnecksville, PA12:10.00 341730  286 Millersville University-Pennsylvania
2 Elizabeth Starr   Washington, DC12:10.00 336518  265 Yale University
3 Leslie Lupien   Enfield, NH12:10.00 340936  422 
4 Rebecca Gripp   Newark, DE12:10.00 341032  214 University of Delaware
5 Alexandra Fogavtu   12:17.00  419 Bowdoin College
6 Noam Rosenthal   Hanover, NH12:17.00 346298  222 Dartmouth College
7 Alyssa Warfield   Millersville, PA12:17.00 341348  351 Millersville University-Pennsylvania
8 Leandra Solis   Boston, MA13:20.00 340674  211 Boston University
9 Jennifer Wilkinson   Newark, DE13:20.00 341030  217 University of Delaware
10 Jessica Weng   Hanover, NH13:20.00 345010  294 Dartmouth College
11 Laura King   Atlanta, GA13:20.00 340842  352 Dartmouth College
12 katherine weng   Hanover, NH13:57.00 345012  295 Dartmouth College

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erica Blom   New Haven, DC00:38:44 276145  866 Yale
2 Raeanne Napoleon (1 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA 303348  971 Cambridge Bicycles / Igleheart Frames
3 Allison Hugi   New Haven, CT 307073  985 Yale
4 Megan Morse   Williamsburg, VA 313102  970 Penn State University
5 Leslie Lupien   Enfield, NH 340936  422 MIT Cycling Club
6 Molly Bulger   Durham, NH 341954  873 UNH
7 Ashley Hopwood   Roxbury Crossing, MA 306550  967 Northeastern University
8 Shannon Burke   Mystic, CT 319690  855 UVM
9 Carolyn Carlstrom   Troy, NY 309498  872 RPI
10 Jaclyn Dalessandro (2 - Cat4)   Revere, MA 276005  964 Northeastern University
11 Taylor Rojek   Scott Twp. , PA 291096  972 DeSales University Cycling
12 Michelle Font (1 - Cat3)   West Point, NY00:38:51 329852  977 USMA
13 Caitlin Neiswanger (3 - Cat4)   West Point , NY00:39:51 341346  981 USMA
14 Lauren Heiliger   Bluffton , SC00:40:09 306059  979 USMA
15 Emily McManus   West Point, NY00:40:51 325632  978 USMA
16 Cecile Mejean     969 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee