Race Results for
Humboldt State University Road Race
Arcata, CA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/19/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - D - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Mulleary   Arcata, CA01:57:49 327084   HSU
2 Chris Fuentes   Sunnyvale, CA02:03:18 338758   Berkeley
3 Gianpaul Ferioli   Arcata, CA02:10:43 338562   HSU
4 Kenneth Jung   Menlo Park, CA02:11:05 334006   Stanford
5 Freddie Liversidge   Los Gatos, CA02:16:07 335566   UCSC
6 Samuel Hochheimer   Stanford, CA02:18:04 336318   Stanford
7 Gregory Raiewski   Los Angeles, CA02:26:44 330764   Cal
DNF Kristoffer Dean      HSU
DNF Evan Miller   Fremont, CA 301691   UCSC
DNF Gabriel Gandara   Sacramento, CA 339042   CSUS

Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Hayes (1 - Cat5)   Sparks, NV02:09:25 344784   Reno Wheelmen
2 Sid Noyes   Eureka, CA02:12:17 54640   
3 Robert East   02:12:35   Adventures Edge
4 Jorge Ramirez   Arcata, CA02:12:48 309048   Adventures Edge
5 Evan Gibbs   Arcata, CA02:21:05 295372   Adventures Edge
6 Wally Coppini   02:21:36   

Men - Cat3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Johnson   Eureka, CA02:57:04 86457   Adventure's Edge
2 Greg Willard   02:57:04   Revolution
3 Chris Carroll   02:57:11   Adventure's Edge
4 James Williams   Arcata, CA02:57:39 284329   Adventure's Edge
5 Courtney Wood   Mckinleyville, CA02:57:51 276592   Adventure's Edge
6 Kevin Johnson   Eureka, CA02:57:55 296321   Adventure's Edge
7 Josef Carlson   Eureka, CA03:02:28 348872   Adventure's Edge
8 Kevin Biernacki   03:03:06   Adventure's Edge
9 Tim Wykle   03:08:05   Revolution
10 David Figueiredo   03:33:27   
DNF Todd Flackus      Adventure's Edge

Men - C - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Duensing   Alamo, CA01:57:15 297709   UCSC
2 Steven Pearl   Arcata, CA01:57:17 339348   HSU
3 joe walker   Aptos, CA01:57:28 331266   UCSC
4 Harris Fienberg   Los Altos Hills, CA01:57:30 336326   Stanford
5 Christopher DElia   San Luis Obispo, CA01:57:30 336596   Cal Poly
6 Johnathan Becker   Santa Cruz, CA01:57:36 305006   UCSC
7 Jeffrey Wayland   El Cerrito, CA01:57:38 332298   UCB
8 Joshua Schultz   Arcata, CA01:57:40 328576   HSU
9 Timothy Davidson   Arcata, CA01:57:42 339220   HSU
10 Brendan Lehman   Santa Cruz, CA01:57:45 285173   UCSC
11 Kyle Clark   Oakland, CA01:57:53 327984   Berkeley
12 Geoffrey Bower   Palo Alto, CA01:57:56 305934   Stanford
13 Marc Russell   Berkeley, CA01:58:00 293712   UCB
14 John Caffrey   Davis, CA01:58:04 306207   UC Davis
15 Stephen Allen   Citrusheights, CA01:58:06 309772   HSU
16 Justin Graves   Arcata, CA01:58:26 180154   HSU
17 Nathan Abel   Capron Il01:59:03 329424   HSU
DNF Jereme Altenberg   Davis, CA 309379   UC Davis
DNF Bryan Frossard   Berkeley, CA 289232   Berkeley
DNF Sugoon Fucharoen   Stanford, CA 286481   Stanford

Men - B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Ryan   Mountain View, CA02:35:04 292885   Stanford
2 Chris Yu   Mountain View, CA02:35:04 332782   Stanford
3 Andrew Seifried   Boulder, CO02:39:53 272533   Stanford
4 Benjamin Baxter   Reno Nevada02:41:16 293459   UNR
5 Kyle Anderson   Berkeley, CA02:57:15 285603   Berkley

Men - A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Yeh   Los Altos Hills, CA02:44:58 242441   Stanford
2 Paul Morris   Carson City, NV02:45:37 294725   UNR
3 Eric Lau   Hilo, HI02:48:23 270673   Stanford
4 Keith Wong   Menlo Park, CA02:48:29 240222   Stanford
5 Joe Dickerson   Los Gatos, CA02:48:42 306664   UC Davis
6 Grant Cutler   Palo Alto, CA02:51:56 8454   Stanford
7 Nitish Nag   Union City, CA02:52:20 216175   UCB
8 ryan Spaulding   Petaluma, CA02:52:20 310838   HSU
9 Christopher Dudley   Reno, NV02:52:51 285988   UNR
10 Anthony Ferretti   Oroville, CA02:59:29 283185   Butte
11 Benjamin Barry   Arcata, CA03:09:44 289212   HSU
12 Jonathan (Jon) Rotzien   Stanford, CA03:16:56 155766   Stanford
DNF Jordan Kestler   Santa Cruz, CA 226969   CAL UCB
DNF Robby Liebherr   Reno, NV 237449   UNR
DNF Alex Luce   Berkeley, CA 184377   UCB

Women - Cat4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicole Moreno   Oakland, CA02:35:36 305412   Adventures Edge

Women - C - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Diana Lin   01:38:35   Stanford
2 Christine Weir   Nevada City, CA01:38:39 258083   UCSC
3 Hallie Heath   01:40:53   HSU
4 Alexandra Yesian   Palo Alto, CA01:41:20 339316   UCB
5 Courtney Castanos   Santa Cruz, CA01:50:13 337278   UCSC
6 Irene Kerber   02:05:07   HSU
DNF Menaka Wilhelm   Berkeley, CA 327872   UCB

Women - B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Traci Kroll   Richmond, CA01:37:58 220386   HSU
2 Jamie Lira   Gilroy01:38:27 338834   HSU
3 Eileen Mazzochette   Menlo Park, CA01:38:35 292420   Stanford
4 Sabrina David   Boulder, CO01:38:37 291263   UCB
5 Campbell Steers   Santa Cruz, CA01:50:13 302890   UCSC
DNF Madeleine Flint   Palo Alto, CA 313280   Stanford

Women - A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katharine Hall   Oakland, CA01:59:09 328844   Berkeley
2 Danielle Haulman   Davis, CA01:50:21 181367   UC Davis
3 Emily Foxman   Mountain View, CA02:00:00 255430   UC Davis
4 Joanna Bechtel   Oakland, CA02:01:40 272856   UCB

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee