Race Results for
Redlands Bicycle Classic-Stage Race
Redlands, CA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/03/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cole House (1 - Pro)   Oneida Wi3:40:54 183112  93 Realcyclist.com
2 Jonathan Cantwell   3:40:54  175 Fly V Australia
3 Luca Damiani   Macedonia, OH3:40:54 256765  Kenda/5hr Energy/Geargrinder
4 Raymond Kreder   3:40:54  57 Chipotle Development
5 Joseph Lewis   Greenville, SC3:40:54 432589  77 Trek-Livestrong
6 Alexander Candelario   Bend, OR3:40:54 83014  44 Kelly Benefit Strategies
7 Christian Helmig (1 - Cat1)   Highland Village, TX3:40:54 245316  102 Elbowz Racing
8 Andres Diaz Corrales (2 - Cat1)   Boise, ID3:40:54 334670  81 Team Exergy
9 Christopher Baldwin (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:40:54 2384  207 juwi Solar - First Solar
10 Francisco Mancebo   Dahlonega, GA3:40:54 334418  91 Realcyclist.com
11 James Stemper   Wauwatosa, WI3:40:54 230799  Kenda/5hr Energy/Geargrinder
12 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA3:40:54 23057  11 Bissell Pro Cycling
13 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY3:40:54 121621  34 Jamis Sutter Home
14 Cesar Grajales   Atlanta, GA3:40:54 401944  92 Realcyclist.com
15 Tim Gudsell   3:40:54  111 Pure Black Racing
16 Daniel Summerhill   Centennial, CO3:40:54 194799  54 Chipotle Development
17 Bernard Van Ulden (2 - Pro)   San Mateo, CA3:40:54 171819  22 Jelly Belly pb Kenda
18 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO3:40:54 193797  254 Monster Media Racing
19 Joshua Berry   Ketchum, ID3:40:54 228474  94 Realcyclist.com
20 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS3:40:54 197714  104 Elbowz Racing
21 George Bennett   Boulder, CO3:40:54 334898  74 Trek-Livestrong
22 Stephen Leece (4 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA3:40:54 282569  191 NOW-MS Society
23 Roman Kilun (3 - Pro)   Oakland, CA3:40:54 153790  Kenda/5hr Energy/Geargrinder
24 Scott Lyttle   3:40:54  116 Pure Black Racing
25 Christopher Parrish (5 - Cat1)   Bend, OR3:40:54 220473  234 Hagens Berman Cycling
26 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL3:40:54 133375  201 juwi Solar - First Solar
27 Philip Zajicek (6 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ3:41:04 90090  253 Monster Media Racing
28 Jacob Rathe   Portland, OR3:41:04 218686  56 Chipotle Development
29 Benjamin Day   3:41:04  Kenda/5hr Energy/Geargrinder
30 Bernie Sulzberger   3:41:07  174 Fly V Australia
31 Lachlan Morton   3:41:07  51 Chipotle Development
32 Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA3:41:07 204739  131 California Giant-Specialized
33 Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA3:41:07 256955  133 California Giant-Specialized
34 Glen Chadwick   3:41:07  112 Pure Black Racing
35 Andrei Krasilnikau   3:41:07  52 Chipotle Development
36 Darren Rolfe   3:41:07  177 Fly V Australia
37 Alistar Loutit   3:41:07  21 Jelly Belly pb Kenda
38 Matt Cooke   3:41:07  82 Team Exergy
39 Luis Alberto Romero Amaran    Albuquerque, NM3:41:07 288135  31 Jamis Sutter Home
40 Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO3:41:07 60077  43 Kelly Benefit Strategies
41 Alex Howes   Boulder, CO3:41:07 138150  53 Chipotle Development
42 Christopher Winn   3:42:02  171 Fly V Australia
43 Hayden Brooks   3:42:59  178 Fly V Australia
44 Carlos Alzate Escobar (7 - Cat1)   Boise, ID3:42:59 334672  84 Team Exergy
45 Nic Hamilton   3:43:12  24 Jelly Belly pb Kenda
46 Charlie Avis (4 - Pro)   Palo Alto, CA3:43:12 224306  76 Trek-Livestrong
47 travis mccabe   Tucson, AZ3:43:12 268330  243 RideClean pb Patentit.com
48 Andy Jacques-Maynes (5 - Pro)   Watsonville, CA3:43:12 17590  15 Bissell Pro Cycling
49 Kenneth Hanson   San Diego, CA3:43:12 194969  26 Jelly Belly pb Kenda
50 Taylor Sheldon   3:43:26  172 Fly V Australia
51 Orion Berryman   Missoula3:44:42 184053  162 Swamis Development
52 Brian McCulloch (8 - Cat1)   Yucaipa, CA3:50:34 169774  182 CashCall Mortgage
53 Jesse Goodrich (9 - Cat1)   Louisville, CO3:53:11 276415  206 juwi Solar - First Solar
54 Collin Samaan (6 - Pro)   Fair Oaks, CA3:53:11 196233  65 Wonderful Pistachios
55 Menso de Jong (7 - Pro)   Cupertino, CA3:53:11 243003  62 Wonderful Pistachios
56 Andrew Guptill (8 - Pro)   Charlottesville, VA3:53:11 118740  37 Jamis Sutter Home
57 Maxwell Durtschi (9 - Pro)   Sun Valley, ID3:53:11 193490  58 Chipotle Development
58 Charles Huff   Springfield, MO3:53:11 132539  28 Jelly Belly pb Kenda
59 Michael Smith Larsen   3:53:11  144 Herbalife LaGrange
60 Jeremy Vennell   3:53:11  17 Bissell Pro Cycling
61 Patrick Bevin   3:53:11  18 Bissell Pro Cycling
62 Logan Loader   Pacific Grove, CA3:53:11 198542  247 RideClean pb Patentit.com
63 Jonathan Mumford (10 - Pro)   Sandy, UT3:53:11 25407  42 Kelly Benefit Strategies
64 Jason Donald (11 - Pro)   Brighton, CO3:53:11 200350  47 Kelly Benefit Strategies
65 Yosvany Falcon (12 - Pro)   Miami, FL3:53:11 208086  96 Realcyclist.com
66 Raul Alcala   3:53:11  146 Herbalife LaGrange
67 Jared Gilyard (10 - Cat1)   Cedar Hills, UT3:53:11 226665  242 RideClean pb Patentit.com
68 Aaron Schneider (11 - Cat1)   North Hills, CA3:53:11 266302  214 Full Circle Sports
69 Daniel Bowman (13 - Pro)   Durango, CO3:53:11 149353  45 Kelly Benefit Strategies
70 Nick Friesen   3:53:11  221 Team H&R Block
71 Frank Travieso (14 - Pro)   Athens, GA3:53:11 160295  97 Realcyclist.com
72 James Williamson   3:53:11  115 Pure Black Racing
73 Daniel Barry   3:53:11  117 Pure Black Racing
74 Sean Sullivan   3:53:11  173 Fly V Australia
75 Heath Blackgrove   3:53:11  101 Elbowz Racing
76 Roman Van Uden   3:53:11  113 Pure Black Racing
77 Michael Northey   3:53:11  114 Pure Black Racing
78 Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA3:53:11 214693  252 Monster Media Racing
79 Shem Rodger   3:53:11  118 Pure Black Racing
80 James Riggs   3:53:11  143 Herbalife LaGrange
81 Erik Slack   3:53:11  83 Team Exergy
82 Kai Applequist   3:53:11  88 Team Exergy
83 James Gunn-Wilkinson   San Diego, CA3:53:11 245243  264 SKLZ pb Pista Palace
84 Mike Mathis   3:53:11  241 RideClean pb Patentit.com
85 Paul Mach (15 - Pro)   Oakland, CA3:53:11 238694  12 Bissell Pro Cycling
86 Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA3:53:11 249743  138 California Giant-Specialized
87 Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA3:53:11 211475  Kenda/5hr Energy/Geargrinder
88 John Bennett (12 - Cat1)   El Cerrito, CA4:00:06 237917  137 California Giant-Specialized
89 Sebastian Salas   4:06:24  223 Team H&R Block
90 Eric Marcotte (13 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ4:14:59 212698  263 SKLZ pb Pista Palace
91 Osvaldo Olmos (14 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA4:14:59 172541  134 California Giant-Specialized
92 Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA4:14:59 210604  132 California Giant-Specialized
93 Julio Mollindo   4:14:59  216 Full Circle Sports
94 Lee Muse   Danville, CA4:17:24 281123  186 CashCall Mortgage
95 Norman Carter   Beaumont, CA4:17:24 55077  257 Monster Media Racing
96 Lars Finanger   The Woodlands, TX4:17:24 204441  161 Swamis Development
97 David Santos (15 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA4:17:24 278526  184 CashCall Mortgage
98 Alexander Hagman   Fort Collins, CO4:17:24 173228  23 Jelly Belly pb Kenda
99 Nicolas Frey (16 - Pro)   Des Moines Ia4:18:24 180819  38 Jamis Sutter Home
100 Ben Chaddock   4:18:24  87 Team Exergy
101 Charles Hutcheson (16 - Cat1)   Petaluma, CA4:18:24 54686  153 US Military Cycling Team
102 Dirk Friel   Boulder, CO4:18:24 86202  167 Swamis Development
103 Greg Krause   Littleton, CO4:18:24 255940  202 juwi Solar - First Solar
104 Benjamin Blaugrund   Boulder, CO4:18:24 313428  204 juwi Solar - First Solar
105 Lang Reynolds (17 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA4:18:24 168449  232 Hagens Berman Cycling
106 Ian Crane   Seattle, WA4:18:24 184284  233 Hagens Berman Cycling
107 Spencer Smitheman   4:18:24  236 Hagens Berman Cycling
108 Daniel Bechtold (18 - Cat1)   Boise, ID4:18:24 286091  237 Hagens Berman Cycling
109 David Glick (19 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ4:18:24 175967  244 RideClean pb Patentit.com
110 Paul Thomas   Tucson, AZ4:18:24 87933  245 RideClean pb Patentit.com
111 Eric Barleuav   4:19:50  85 Team Exergy
112 Craig Turner   Redlands, CA4:20:30 79177  258 Monster Media Racing
113 Devan Dunn (20 - Cat1)   Newport Beach, CA4:21:04 287721  183 CashCall Mortgage
114 Kayle Leo Grande   Upland, CA4:22:24 58272  251 Monster Media Racing
115 Joshua Webster (21 - Cat1)   San Dimas, CA4:22:24 37522  256 Monster Media Racing
116 Eric Bennett (17 - Pro)   Littleton, CO4:28:54 242825  64 Wonderful Pistachios
117 Brandon Trafton (22 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA4:31:18 240033  135 California Giant-Specialized
118 James Mattis   Mountain View, CA4:32:39 127344  136 California Giant-Specialized
119 Rahsaan Bahati   Compton4:34:14 116625  262 SKLZ pb Pista Palace
120 Andrew Bajadali (18 - Pro)   Boulder, CO4:34:54 40956  41 Kelly Benefit Strategies
121 Michael Friedman   Golden, CO4:34:54 135475  48 Kelly Benefit Strategies
122 Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA4:34:54 207755  142 Herbalife LaGrange
123 Anthony Canevari   Downey, CA4:34:54 293641  185 CashCall Mortgage
124 Neil Coleman (19 - Pro)   Durango, CO4:34:54 292140  68 Wonderful Pistachios
125 Luis-Alejandro Zamudio   Chula Vista, CA4:40:14 204879  147 Herbalife LaGrange
126 Jacob Brewer (23 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA4:42:19 263501  154 US Military Cycling Team
127 Victor Ayala   Los Angeles, CA4:43:54 128496  141 Herbalife LaGrange
DNF Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA 147512  Kenda/5hr Energy/Geargrinder
DNF Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT 201456  Kenda/5hr Energy/Geargrinder
DNF Chad Hartley (Pro)   Fox Point, WI 126996  Kenda/5hr Energy/Geargrinder
DNF K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO 164362  13 Bissell Pro Cycling
DNF Jay Thomson     14 Bissell Pro Cycling
DNF Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA 37157  16 Bissell Pro Cycling
DNF Sergio Hernandez (Pro)   San Pedro, CA 201874  25 Jelly Belly pb Kenda
DNF Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ 196405  27 Jelly Belly pb Kenda
DNF Alejandro Borrajo (Pro)   Lemon Grove, CA 288134  32 Jamis Sutter Home
DNF Guido Palma     33 Jamis Sutter Home
DNF Anibal Borrajo (Pro)   Lemon Grove, CA 288132  35 Jamis Sutter Home
DNF Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA 154883  46 Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Anders Newbury (Pro)   Fairfield, VT 237769  55 Chipotle Development
DNF Robin Eckmann (Pro)   Boulder, CO 254025  72 Trek-Livestrong
DNF Joshua Atkins   Austin, TX 334890  75 Trek-Livestrong
DNF Oscar Clark   Athens, GA 221975  95 Realcyclist.com
DNF Tommy Nankervis (Pro)   Melbourne Australia 341438  98 Realcyclist.com
DNF Andrew Gonzales (Cat1)   Austin, TX 266238  107 Elbowz Racing
DNF Robin Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA 229481  126 FCS Cycling Team
DNF Antonio Cruz (Cat1)   Long Beach, CA 79555  181 CashCall Mortgage
DNF Danny Heeley   Hermosa Beach, CA 247147  192 NOW-MS Society
DNF Charles Bryer     198 NOW-MS Society
DNF Daniel Ramsey (Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 29107  211 Full Circle Sports
DNF Ricky Escuela     212 Full Circle Sports
DNF Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CA 136696  217 Full Circle Sports
DNF Kennett Peterson   Boulder, CO 256803  235 Hagens Berman Cycling
DNF Phillip Elsasser (Cat1)   Bellingham, WA 225566  238 Hagens Berman Cycling
DNF Lucas Binder   San Diego, CA 262024  261 SKLZ pb Pista Palace
DNF Nathaniel English (Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 258309  265 SKLZ pb Pista Palace

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Cheatley   3:10:54  341 Colavita Forno D'Asolo
2 Carmen Small   Durango, CO3:10:54 229709  331 Team Tibco - To The Top
3 Denise Ramsden   3:10:54  397 Team Juvederm
4 Kristen Armstrong   3:10:54  441 Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12
5 Erinne Willock   Pescadero, CA3:10:54 334436  332 Team Tibco - To The Top
6 Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA3:10:54 190817  344 Colavita Forno D'Asolo
7 Amber Neben   3:10:54  301 HTC Highroad Women
8 Evelyn Stevens   3:10:54  302 HTC Highroad Women
9 Lex Albrecht   3:10:54  394 Team Juvederm
10 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI3:11:55 231296  347 Colavita Forno D'Asolo
11 Amanda Miller   3:11:55  303 HTC Highroad Women
12 Rhae-Christie Shaw   Seattle, WA3:11:55 405043  452 Red Racing
13 Emily Collins   3:11:55  421 Vanderkitten - Focus
14 Veronique Labonte   3:11:55  395 Team Juvederm
15 Emily Kachorek   Sacramento, CA3:11:55 167636  352 Primal - Map My Ride
16 Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL3:11:55 151408  381 Rouse Bicycles
17 Lindsay Myers   Loma Linda, CA3:11:55 272063  434 Danbury Audi
18 Heather Logan-Spencer   3:11:55  342 Colavita Forno D'Asolo
19 Ally Stacher   3:11:55  304 HTC Highroad Women
20 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA3:11:55 205968  385 Rouse Bicycles
21 Kristin McGrath   3:11:55  443 Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12
22 Alisha Welsh   Tucson, AZ3:11:55 276369  446 Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12
23 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO3:11:55 143575  334 Team Tibco - To The Top
24 Kasey Clark   Lafayette, CO3:11:55 219698  357 Primal - Map My Ride
25 Alice Pennington   Portland, OR3:11:55 150685  382 Rouse Bicycles
26 Anna Sanders (1 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ3:11:55 279796  371 Trisports Cycling
27 Anna McLoon   Medford, MA3:11:55 258368  416 Missing Link - Specialized
28 Tayler Wiles   3:11:55  445 Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12
29 Lea Davison   Jericho, VT3:11:55 164014  418 Missing Link - Specialized
30 Carlee Taylor   Pescadero, CA3:11:55 334432  335 Team Tibco - To The Top
31 Rebecca Werner   3:11:55  363 Webcor Alto Velo
32 Mara Abbott   Boulder, CO3:11:55 198735  321 SC Velo - Empower Coaching
33 Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL3:11:55 193955  343 Colavita Forno D'Asolo
34 Janel Holcomb   San Diego, CA3:12:02 255006  345 Colavita Forno D'Asolo
35 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX3:12:23 200801  414 Missing Link - Specialized
36 Nicole Evans   Sandy, UT3:13:07 201539  351 Primal - Map My Ride
37 Beatriz Rodriguez   Pomona, CA3:17:07 253229  323 SC Velo - Empower Coaching
38 Christina Smith   Denton, TX3:17:07 217750  386 Rouse Bicycles
39 Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT3:17:07 89443  356 Primal - Map My Ride
40 Mary Zider   3:17:07  396 Team Juvederm
41 Cara Gillis   Los Angeles, CA3:17:07 225855  412 Missing Link - Specialized
42 Olivia Dillon   3:17:07  444 Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12
43 Jenny Rios   3:17:07  404 Herbalife LaGrange
44 Elizabeth Newell   Oakland, CA3:17:07 252152  437 Danbury Audi
45 Chloe Hosking   3:17:07  305 HTC Highroad Women
46 Kathleen Billington   3:17:07  432 Danbury Audi
47 Ashley Koch   Scottsdale, AZ3:17:07 287717  373 Trisports Cycling
48 Katie Colclough   3:17:07  306 HTC Highroad Women
49 Kristina Seley   San Luis Obispo, CA3:17:07 223809  413 Missing Link - Specialized
50 Alison Starnes   3:17:11  442 Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12
51 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA3:22:08 145511  358 Primal - Map My Ride
52 Anne Samplonius   3:22:08  388 Rouse Bicycles
53 Jazzy Hurikino   3:22:08  423 Vanderkitten - Focus
54 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL3:22:08 182253  311 Kenda pb Geargrinders
55 Cara Bussell   Colorado Springs, CO3:24:38 295070  372 Trisports Cycling
56 Devon Gorry   Logan, UT3:24:38 210903  366 Webcor Alto Velo
57 Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX3:24:38 193628  436 Danbury Audi
58 Anne Guzman   3:31:52  393 Team Juvederm
59 Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA3:40:57 219555  362 Webcor Alto Velo
60 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI3:40:57 170980  336 Team Tibco - To The Top
61 Amity Elliot   Boulder, CO3:44:32 222471  314 Kenda pb Geargrinders
62 Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa3:45:23 234148  415 Missing Link - Specialized
63 Peggy LeGrand (2 - Cat2)   Ladson, SC3:45:23 272836  454 Red Racing
64 Melanie Colavito   Flagstaff, AZ3:45:23 196731  411 Missing Link - Specialized
65 Gwen Inglis   Lakewood, CO3:45:23 221135  355 Primal - Map My Ride
66 Melina Bernecker   Los Angeles, CA3:48:24 332272  401 Herbalife LaGrange
67 Chloe Black   Tucson, AZ3:48:24 239348  376 Trisports Cycling
68 Vanessa Drigo   Charlotte, NC3:48:24 257356  424 Vanderkitten - Focus
69 Dulce Pliego Moreno   3:48:24  383 Rouse Bicycles
70 Jennifer Reither   Boulder , CO3:48:24 146585  426 Vanderkitten - Focus
71 Sydney Brown   Lincoln, NE3:49:07 250848  387 Rouse Bicycles
72 Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ3:50:15 212478  317 Kenda pb Geargrinders
73 Elis Bradshaw   Oakland, CA3:51:54 208125  384 Rouse Bicycles
74 colleen paine   Dahlonega, GA3:51:54 259938  315 Kenda pb Geargrinders
75 Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO3:51:55 246803  361 Webcor Alto Velo
76 lisa campbell   Newburypark, CA3:54:34 287503  328 SC Velo - Empower Coaching
77 Joy Duerksen   Yucaipa, CA3:54:34 218863  326 SC Velo - Empower Coaching
78 Erika Graves (3 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA3:54:34 223920  322 SC Velo - Empower Coaching
79 Julia Lafranchise (4 - Cat2)   Denver, CO3:56:03 221181  405 Herbalife LaGrange
80 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT3:56:50 219262  428 Vanderkitten - Focus
81 Jennifer Wheeler   Tucson, AZ3:56:50 295914  333 Team Tibco - To The Top
82 Courtney Dimpel (5 - Cat2)   Aptos, CA3:56:50 302140  456 Red Racing
DNF Ashley James (Cat2)   Dousman, WI 219841  312 Kenda pb Geargrinders
DNF Sarah Maguire (Cat2)   Portland, OR 263583  313 Kenda pb Geargrinders
DNF Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT 100972  354 Primal - Map My Ride
DNF Joanie Caron     392 Team Juvederm
DNF Hilary Billington   Portland, OR 265089  433 Danbury Audi
DNF Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO 184788  346 Colavita Forno D'Asolo
DNF Lauren Hall   Dolores, CO 262479  348 Colavita Forno D'Asolo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerOSMOCUOREShimanoSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee