Race Results for
Kenda DINO Mountain Bike Series- North Vernon
North Vernon, IN
(Event Information)
Short Track Cross Country on 07/02/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mick Dietrich      
2 Conner Griffin      
3 Cameron Fisk   Louisville, KY 302078   Red Zone Cycling
4 Will Johnson   Pendleton, IN 341996   
5 Catherine Hollibaugh   Carmel, IN 354456   Team Nebo Ridge
6 Kate Dietrich   Prospect, KY 285651   Red Zone Cycling
7 Troy Hoag Jr      
8 Holzhausen Hans      

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Kelley      
2 Kurt Schauwecker      
3 Jason Renschler   Indianapolis, IN 226357   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
4 brian segal   Louisville, KY 270558   Rogue Racing Project
5 Brian Williamson      
6 David Primm      
7 Richard Feeley      
8 Hunt Nicholas      
9 Jimmy Phipps   Evansville, IN 323354   

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gunner Dygert   Brownsburg, IN 351414   
2 Luke Woodard   Blacksburg, VA 328148   Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
3 Mike Johnson   Pendleton, IN 264914   
4 Kirk Grynwald   Little Rock, AR 309572   Bob's Red Mill- p/b Focus Bikes
5 Luke Beemer   Brownsburg, IN 354164   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
6 Alek Minikis      
7 Brian Fallon      
8 Donald Parr   Louisville, KY 194587   Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle Club
9 Chad Nay   Carmel, IN 282137   
10 Mark Chaffins   Shepherdsville, KY 310151   
11 shawn Cooper   Plainfield, IN 354678   
12 David Tharp   Cicero, IN 284848   Team Nebo Ridge
13 Kay Ohta      
14 Zac Barron      
15 Mike Baird      
16 John Carr      
17 Nicholas Lucas   Jasper, IN 338344   

Men - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Messer   Bloomington, IN 212310   DRT Racing
2 Brad Nelson   Carmel, IN 217294   
3 Tomasz Golas   Bloomington, IN 278333   DRT Racing
4 David Dygert   Brownsburg, IN 10323   
5 Ryan Kiel   Indianapolis 220260   
6 Michael Kennedy   Louisville, KY 256322   
7 Barbber Dennis      
8 Raymond Smith   Louisville, KY 292526   
9 Steve Friedman   Wildwood, MO 330106   Off the Front Racing
10 Blake Noland      
11 Donald Galligher   Bloomington, IN 180004   
12 Matthew Kiel   Indianapolis, IN 274433   

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah FarverStaub   Ashley, IN 350120   Three Rivers Velo Sport Club, INC
2 Stephanie Rowland      
3 Sherri Thompson   Louisville, KY 290519   Rogue Racing Project

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Zink   Indianapolis, IN 278382   Team Nebo Ridge
2 Christina Halioris      
3 Chloe Dygert   Brownsburg 406176   

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janelle Renschler   Indianapolis, IN 261856   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
2 Kiersta Tucker   Custer, KY 258820   Wood -N- Wave

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyUSACDFOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee