Race Results for
Tour de Murrieta
Murrieta, CA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/13/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aron Gadhia   Santa Monica, CA 197322   Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
2 Mark Noble   Ventura, CA 26173   Franco MRI Racing Team
3 Tomo Hamasaki   Las Vegas 50511   CA Pools Racing/De Walt
4 Andy Brown   Solana Beach, CA 178391   CA Pools Racing/De Walt
5 Derric Swinfard   Riverside, CA 289275   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
6 Mauricio Prado   Las Vegas, NV 28603   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
7 Derek Steiner   Del Mar, CA 90716   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
8 Kevin Phillips   Redondo Beach, CA 28056   ironfly
9 Karl Bordine   Carlsbad, CA 163315   Labor Power
10 Haldane Morris   Los Angeles, CA 25130   Yahoo Cycling Team
11 Brandon Ripley   Orange, CA 156685   CashCall Mortgage
12 Michael Williams   San Marcos, CA 184434   CA Pools Racing/De Walt
13 Marshall Evans   Las Vegas, NV 269577   Barry Lasko DDS Race Team
14 Randall Coxworth   San Diego, CA 48052   Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
15 Mitchell Porche   La Jolla, CA 245806   Team PossAbilities Gary Fisher Subaru
16 Salvador Maciel   Chula Vista, CA 277673   Franco MRI Racing Team
17 John Hall   Long Beach, CA 237385   ironfly
18 Jonathan Davy   Torrance, CA 154991   ironfly
19 Sean Watkins   Carlsbad, CA 37362   
20 Jeffrey Padgett   Redlands, CA 216960   Team Redlands
21 Anthony Morrow   Cerritos, CA 497   CA Pools/DeWalt
22 Eben Benade   Mission Viejo, CA 48230   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
23 Christopher McDonald   El Cajon, CA 61059   Franco MRI Racing Team
24 RIDER UNKNOWN      
25 Patrick Phillips      Team PossAbilities Gary Fisher Subaru
26 Marc Love   Yucaipa, CA 240445   Team Redlands
27 Keith Chugg   La Canada Flintridge, CA 272202   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
28 John Holderness   Alta Loma, CA 40150   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
29 Farshid Behshid   La Canada, CA 48355   Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
30 Richard Cimadoro   Thousand Oaks, CA 6934   Franco MRI Racing Team
31 Stephen Ferretti   Crestline, CA 193308   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
32 Scott Manning   Colton, CA 72407   Team Redlands
33 Jeff Strong   Las Vegas, NV 255365   Barry Lasko DDS Race Team
34 John Topoleski   Redlands, CA 80002   Team Redlands
35 Jeffrey Wade   San Diego, CA 230665   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
36 James Robbins   Carlsbad, CA 30054   Barry Lasko DDS Race Team
37 Tim Coleman   Long Beach, CA 195754   CA Pools Racing/De Walt
38 Doren Bingham   Tempe, AZ 235   
39 John Ryan   San Diego, CA 270737   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
40 Richard Sarles   Carlsbad, CA 254602   Wolf Pack Cycling
41 Carlos Ristorcelli   Redondo Beach, CA 54059   ironfly
42 Aaron Montgomery   Cathedral City, CA 24799   Jessup Auto Plaza
43 Bob Pellkofer   San Clemente, CA 47652   Franco MRI Racing Team
44 Stephen Westwood   La Jolla, CA 41286   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
45 Robert Scott   Prescott Valley, AZ 79942   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
46 Todd Morton   Sausalito, CA 66708   B&L Bikes
47 RIDER UNKNOWN      ARM OVER NUMBER !!!!
48 Matthew Breyer   Redlands, CA 99046   Team Redlands
49 D Todd Lipson   Laguna Niguel, CA 73160   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
50 Mark Fluss   Dana Point, CA 11901   CA Pools/DeWalt
51 Gilbert Correa   La Verne, CA 41138   CA Pools/DeWalt
52 Michael Onkels   Glendale, CA 52576   CA Pools/DeWalt
53 michael hand   Santa Clarita, CA 263355   Franco MRI Racing Team
54 Chris Daggs   Vista 55666   CA Pools/DeWalt
55 Ryan Cady   Carlsbad, CA 747   DNA
56 Gregory Lonergan   Redondo Beach, CA 112571   ironfly
57 Vince DiMeglio   Lomita, CA 49450   ironfly
58 Keith Hoefer   San Diego, CA 56102   Team Ranchos
59 Christopher Declercq   Coronado, CA 223770   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Worthington   Capistrano Beach, CA 38984   Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
2 Joseph Dagostino   San Diego, CA 50754   CA Pools Racing/De Walt
3 Brett Clare   Encinitas, CA 47831   B&L Bikes
4 Richard Meeker   Corona Del Mar, CA 23914   Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
5 Faustino Riveron Jr.   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 48320   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
6 Thurlow Rogers   San Diego, CA 30417   Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
7 Dan Vogt   Corona Del Mar, CA 214845   Helens Racing
8 Steve Klasna   Alpine, CA 41924   Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
9 Joshua Gruenberg   San Diego, CA 175392   Swami's Cycling Club
10 Umberto Baca   Los Angeles, CA 175948   
11 Steven Strickler   Newport Beach, CA 107274   Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
12 Alan Flores   Newport Beach, CA 50870   CA Pools Racing/De Walt
13 Russell Shapley   Laguna Beach, CA 207867   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
14 Steve Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 87674   Racelab Team WM U25
15 Stephen Park   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 68104   B&L Bikes
16 Timothy Meza   Laguna Woods, CA 258639   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
17 John Hatchitt   Valencia, CA 269026   CA Pools/DeWalt
18 Mike Okano   Trabuco Hills, CA 26616   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
19 Ronald Groth   La Jolla, CA 195055   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
20 Tom Rogers   Santa Ana, CA 297292   CA Pools/DeWalt
21 Todd Boussom   Coronado, CA 92407   CA Pools/DeWalt
22 Daniel Belling   Temecula, CA 46908   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
23 Scott Thomas   Claremont, CA 262575   Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team
24 Kenneth Rogers   Cerritos, CA 280925   Surf City Cyclery
25 Robb Mesecher   Stevenson Ranch, CA 263338   CA Pools Racing/De Walt
26 Peter Sullivan   Newbury Park, CA 34616   Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
27 Taylor Fenstermacher   Redondo Beach, CA 52735   CA Pools/DeWalt
28 Scott Claes   W Bloomfield, MI 106137   Swami's Cycling Club
29 Greg Fenton   Ramona, CA 11447   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
30 Kevin Whitlock   La Jolla, CA 258321   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
31 Mark Palmer   San Diego, CA 272765   Pinnaclife Racing Team
32 Ted Rupp   San Diego, CA 51864   Wolf Pack Cycling
33 Michael McConnell   Laguna Niguel, CA 23303   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
34 John Geyer   Costa Mesa, CA 187958   Surf City Cyclery
35 Josef Rodarti   Sanclemente, CA 292016   Velo Allegro
36 Jim Armstrong   Carlsbad, CA 272468   Wolf Pack Cycling
37 JOAQUIN BLANCO   Chula Vista, CA 238955   DeWalt Racing
38 Patrick Jenkinson   San Marcos, CA 249604   Wolf Pack Cycling
39 Jeff Francisco   Riverside, CA 281597   Citrus Valley Velo
40 Raymond Cook   Las Vegas, NV 286418   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
41 James Wimberly   San Diego, CA 159037   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
42 Steve Landry   Bonita, CA 106895   CA Pools/DeWalt
43 Lawrence Shannon   Rancho Santa Fe, CA 32300   Indie Hops / Labor Cycling Team
44 Mark Sicola   Santa Monica, CA 274144   8th Wonder Cycling
45 Tony Darr   Imperial, CA 8667   CA Pools/DeWalt
46 David Gonyer   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 188882   CA Pools Racing/De Walt
47 Stephen Lam   Irvine, CA 293222   Tru Cycling
48 Wayne Cottrell   San Clemente, CA 48613   
49 Jon Harrison   San Marcos, CA 197813   CA Pools/DeWalt

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenny Fuller   Corona Del Mar, CA 46765   Cycles Veloce
2 Malcolm Hill   Westlake Village, CA 156650   Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
3 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   
4 Steve Hensler   Redlands, CA 15874   Team Redlands
5 Mark Huffman   Encinitas, CA 59572   Sun Coast Velo
6 Michael Birditt   Escondido, CA 47255   Swami's Cycling Club
7 Dale Luedtke   Oceanside, CA 47262   Swami's Cycling Club
8 Jim Parkhurst   San Clemente, CA 162650   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
9 Alex Collins   Orange Ca 46255   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
10 John Wagenaar   La Mesa, CA 61193   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
11 Michael Mueller   El Cajon, CA 46688   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
12 Mark Ainslie   Fallbrook, CA 1254   Ranchos Cycling Club
13 Robert Willcox   San Diego, CA 69952   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
14 Mark Planellas   Glendora, CA 202041   Southern California Velo
15 Steve Bernede   Laguna Beach, CA 126351   Team Werks
16 John Rubcic   Hemet, CA 48760   Sun Coast Velo
17 Richard Roberson   Spring Valley, CA 50765   Sun Coast Velo
18 Cameron Phillips   Huntington Beach, CA 204365   Cycles Veloce
19 Fernan Lozano   North Tustin, CA 170892   Team Velosport Club
20 Peter Dufour   San Diego, CA 250331   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
21 Rick Carrera   Laguna Niguel, CA 222523   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
22 Steve Diamond   San Diego, CA 178495   Swami's Cycling Club
23 Joseph Mastro   Anaheim, CA 151059   Team Velocity
24 Ken Burns   Upland, CA 95649   Southern California Velo
25 Timothy Nicholson   Anaheim, CA 51005   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tait Campbell   Del Mar, CA 323670   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
2 Sean Mulderig   San Diego, CA 334908   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
3 DERRYL HALPERN   Newbury Park, CA 331896   
4 Justin Honda   Oceanside, CA 303013   San Diego Bicycle Club
5 Daniel Gay   Temecula, CA 214863   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
6 Mason Cooley   Van Nuys, CA 309136   
7 CHRIS NESBITT   Kerrville, TX 331758   Moment Cycle Sport
8 Brad Williams   Los Angeles, CA 333560   TTS Racing
9 Tyler Hanel   Encinitas, CA 331748   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
10 Craig Doppmann   Claremont, CA 311506   
11 Sean McKernan   Yorbalinda, CA 293477   Canyon Velo
12 Kyle Ireton   Portland, OR 296055   
13 Peter Nesbitt   Solana Beach, CA 305129   Swami's Cycling Club
14 Nathan Macias   San Diego, CA 299519   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
15 Howard Barndt   Dana Point, CA 189921   
16 todd struyk   Sandiego, CA 308718   Catalyst Racing
17 Robert Bickerstaff   Carlsbad, CA 331562   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
18 Carlos Anderson   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 323392   Bike Religion
19 Lucas DeBuren   Corona, CA 330824   Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
20 Jacobus Vanrensburg   Perris, CA 295490   Bike Religion
21 stephen lavery   San Marcos, CA 329654   Swami's Cycling Club
22 Brandon Pleman   Chula Vista, CA 297473   University of California-San Diego
23 Aaron Dalrymple   Redondo Beach, CA 322836   Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
24 Danny Fantauzzo   Lakeside, CA 305981   
25 Emilio Parra   San Marcos, CA 332666   Swami's Cycling Club
26 Salvador Cano   Riverside, CA 337176   CA Pools/DeWalt
27 Nathan Bystedt   Costa Mesa, CA 333790   Bike Religion
28 Luis Alvarado   Riverside, CA 337174   CA Pools Racing/De Walt
29 Benjamin Tobias   Oceanside, CA 294664   Swami's Cycling Club
30 Kurt Kovacks   Menifee, CA 263117   Team Dude Girl / Colnago / Presented by
31 William Fuller   Laquinta, CA 290618   Team Redlands
32 Adam Beck   Escondido, CA 332048   San Diego Cyclo Vets
33 Sean Carson   Moreno Valley, CA 333750   University of California-Riverside
34 Andy Clark   San Diego, CA 309342   
35 Roger Ainslie   Fallbrook, CA 333986   Team Ranchos
36 Chazmichael Morales   El Segundo, CA 280745   
37 Jonathan Davis   San Diego, CA 332718   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
38 Jesse Mendeola   Orangeorange, CA 336032   
39 Robert Oliver   Santa Ana, CA 329046   Team Velosport Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Boniface   Irvine, CA 310781   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
2 Marvin Hall   Sun City, CA 328996   Sun Coast Velo
3 Benjamin Lair   Tucson, AZ 149788   
4 Owen Graves   Scottsdale, AZ 289809   Camelback Cycling Club
5 James LeVesque   Long Beach, CA 151584   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
6 erick sobey   Thousand Oaks, CA 316972   Conejo Valley Cyclists
7 Jason Denney   Lake Forest, CA 293640   Impact Racing 1
8 Erik Johnson   San Marcos, CA 323400   Swami's Cycling Club
9 Steve Jenkins   Phoenix, AZ 237021   ATC-Lawyers Realty
10 Scott Penington   Redlands, CA 286563   Team Redlands
11 Michael Killoran   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 311501   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
12 Brian Gordon   Corona, CA 308314   Impact Racing 1
13 Jesse Johnson   San Diego, CA 306004   Catalyst Racing
14 Nick Gillock   Los Angeles, CA 269508   Velo Club LaGrange
15 John Costanza   Sparks, NV 287745   Logical Fit Cycling Club
16 Mark Hiday   Redlands, CA 238505   Team Redlands
17 Christopher Grantham   Denver, CO 303764   Ritte Racing
18 Mark Slobom   Mission Viejo, CA 70835   CrossFit Endurance
19 Matt Mangum   San Diego , CA 277054   Montrose Bike Shop
20 Spencer Evans   San Diego, CA 289767   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
21 Jonathan Draheim   Trabuco Canyon, CA 314346   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
22 Gary Wright   Ventura, CA 330626   METALMTN Cycling
23 Scott Cohen   Oak Park, CA 253153   Encino Velo Cycling Club
24 Rudy Muncker   Corona, CA 212589   Team Redlands
25 Brian Sammuli   San Diego, CA 165920   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
26 Doug Sundstrom   San Diego, CA 306074   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
27 Dana Pierce   Corona, CA 305749   Southern California Velo
28 Andrew Rice   San Diego, CA 305127   Adams Avenue Bicycles
29 Christopher Michels   San Diego, CA 288212   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
30 Tim Page   Pacific Beach, CA 289692   CALCOAST Bikes San Diego
31 Domingo Chavez   Chula Vista, CA 130937   Team Ranchos
32 Matthew Smith   Lomita, CA 270924   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
33 Stephen Akridge   Solana Beach, CA 292882   Catalyst Racing
34 Ryan Wei   Diamond Bar, CA 328624   PAA/REMAX
35 Glenn Hays   Van Nuys, CA 305893   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
36 Marcus Cannon   Redlands, CA 243267   Team Redlands
37 Braden Ballreich   Temecula, CA 302478   CA Pools Racing/De Walt
38 Greg Kogut   San Diego, CA 303908   Moment Cycle Sport
39 Maksim Gusev   San Diego, CA 263738   
40 Kyle Wills   San Diego, CA 317706   Moment Cycle Sport
41 John Schible   Santee, CA 289640   San Diego Bicycle Club
42 Michael Piccirilli   Los Angeles, CA 288474   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
43 Brady Kiss   Yucaipa, CA 296904   Team Redlands
44 Paul Ruggiero   Venice, CA 261148   LA Velocity
45 Brian Miller   San Diego, CA 304131   Catalyst Racing
46 Michael Burrows   Sandiego, CA 306730   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
47 Justin Herd   Denver, CO 296021   Ritte Racing
48 Nicholas Bishop   San Juan Capistrano, CA 227888   
49 Augusto Peraza   West Covina, CA 306432   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
50 James Beller   San Diego, CA 296493   
51 Mark Foist   Redlands, CA 223450   Team Redlands
52 Duban Sanchez   Corona, CA 295136   Team Redlands
53 mark ramirez   Pomona, CA 319606   Southern California Velo
54 Gavin Kivisto   Oro Valley 249038   
55 Joseph Ayson   Las Vegas, NV 201885   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
56 Anthony de la Fuente   Encinitas, CA 272158   Swami's Cycling Club
57 Ryan Hopman   Los Angeles, CA 271007   
58 Douglas Abram   Spring Valley, CA 304758   CA Pools/DeWalt
59 Patrick Sullivan   San Diego, CA 220004   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
60 emmanuel guzman   Wilmington, CA 303959   Big Orange Cycling
61 Isaac Guerra Marin   San Ysidro, CA 255110   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
62 Jason Paez   Whittier, CA 270844   Southern California Velo
63 Anthony Purnel   Cathedral City, CA 286908   Team Velocity
64 George Munana   Valencia, CA 304780   Santa Clarita Velo
65 Ricardo Salazar   Woodland Hills, CA 303384   Herbalife LaGrange
66 Mike Hebebrand   Temecula, CA 305969   CA Pools Racing/De Walt
67 Dustin Ransom   Lakeside, CA 301727   Swami's Cycling Club
68 Mark Bermal   San Diego, CA 288464   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
69 Matthew Hawkesworth   La Verne, CA 301908   Southern California Velo
70 Mike Morton   San Diego, CA 260366   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
71 James Chao   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 301634   Herbalife LaGrange
72 Blake Baxter   West Hills, CA 324176   Conejo Valley Cyclists
73 Dean Rosenberg   San Diego, CA 257528   Moment Cycle Sport
74 Thomas Kenny   San Clemente, CA 239395   HP Racing
75 Garry Burgess   Sandiego, CA 287762   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
76 Jason Ferdinand   Murrieta, CA 230692   SLO Nexus Cycling Club
77 Erik Der   San Diego, CA 302928   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
78 Mike Bomberger   San Diego, CA 157602   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
79 Josh Soto   Encinitas , CA 186735   
80 Ralph Vizcaino   Covina, CA 138698   Southern California Velo
81 Mario Bachar   Modesto, CA 274090   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Schneider   Huntington Beach, CA 304909   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
2 Miles Ludi   Oceanside, CA 227585   Swami's Cycling Club
3 Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA 209303   Cycle World Road
4 Taylor Vaccari   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 272524   SoCalCycling.com
5 Marcos Corona   Irvine, CA 259408   OCW/Paramount Racing
6 Brian Zink   San Diego, CA 263275   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
7 Logan Fiedler   Vista, CA 277371   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
8 Robert Scott   Prescott Valley, AZ 79942   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
9 Joshua Lapacik   Chula Vista, CA 251783   Donny's Cafe Cycling Club
10 Justin Savord   Garden Grove, CA 327292   Surf City Cyclery
11 Kevin Miller   Chino, CA 221365   Southern California Velo
12 Brian O'Mara   San Diego, CA 224271   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
13 Matthew Walther   San Diego, CA 305440   Catalyst Racing
14 Dominic Galenti   Brevaed , NC 243306   Southern California Velo
15 David Robertson   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 297339   socalcycling.com
16 Benjamin Petzoldt   San Diego, CA 250995   CA Pools/DeWalt
17 Dan Green   La Crescenta, CA 273895   Ritte Racing
18 Gabriel Garcia   Ventura, CA 101172   ARCALIS TEST TEAM
19 John Platero   Newbury Park 49472   Wonderful Pistachios
20 Aldo Curiel   Bonita, CA 256588   Donny's Cafe Cycling Club
21 Michael Hamilton   Los Angeles, CA 217384   Herbalife LaGrange
22 Geoffrey Curran   Tustin, CA 275866   Surf City Cyclery
23 Stratton Easter   Santa Cruz, CA 271864   Ritte Racing
24 Will Zemba   North Hollywood, CA 153168   Delta Cases Cycling / RJ1 Products
25 Steven Davis   San Diego, CA 256520   Team Ranchos
26 Evan Trubee   Palm Desert, CA 100279   Team Redlands
27 Bart Clifford   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   Franco MRI Racing Team
28 Jeremy Lapacik   Chula Vista, CA 251786   Donny's Cafe Cycling Club
29 Terence Traughber Jr   Pasadena, CA 269632   Ritte Racing
30 Evan Stade   Los Angeles, CA 302395   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
31 Peter Beck   San Diego, CA 262643   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
32 Marco Cubillos   Torrance, CA 255574   Herbalife LaGrange
33 Gary Rennie   Irvine, CA 56949   CashCall Mortgage
34 Jonathan Acosta   Los Angeles, CA 227134   Major Motion Cycling Club
35 Greg Goodwine   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 286760   Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
36 Ernest Sanchez   Murrieta, CA 53550   CA Pools/DeWalt
37 Kendal Johnson   San Luis Obispo, CA 302677   
38 Raul Cortez   Oceanside, CA 92852   CA Pools/DeWalt
39 Benjamin Eicholtz   Aliso Viejo, CA 61   Pinnaclife Racing Team
40 Abdul Malikyar   Carlsbad, CA 56727   Swami's Cycling Club
41 Carlos Ibarra   Montebello, CA 272170   Paramount Racing
42 Everett Hauser   San Diego, CA 220302   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
43 Paul Vaccari   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 129753   Kretzschmr Steel Racing
44 Amado Ulloa   Glendora, CA 136637   Southern California Velo
45 Eric Broussard   Las Vegas, NV 165830   Spring Mountain Cycling Club
46 Nicholas Tarrant   La Verne, CA 271064   Southern California Velo
47 Aaron Goodale   Murrieta, CA 259142   CA Pools/DeWalt
48 Dan Findley   San Diego, CA 294767   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
49 Othie Burk   Thousand Oaks, CA 200552   Suarez
50 Benjamin Mata   San Diego, CA 191001   Catalyst Racing
51 Curt Dosier   Laguna Beach, CA 180468   Paramount Racing
52 Jason Habeger   Oceanside, CA 286003   Swami's Cycling Club
53 Tommy Beringer   Murrieta, CA 3453   
54 Mario Coronado Jr.   Escondido, CA 293308   Swami's Cycling Club
55 Troy Huerta   Carlsbad, CA 238313   Swami's Cycling Club
56 Joel Acosta   South Pasadena, CA 227132   Major Motion Cycling Club
57 Alcino Azevedo   Lakeside, CA 276257   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colt Peterson   Boulder, CO 287772   VRC
2 Andrew Bates   Evanston, IL 145543   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
3 Paul Kronser   San Luis Obipso, CA 180954   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
4 Lee Muse   Danville, CA 281123   CashCall Mortgage
5 Philip Tinstman   San Marcos, CA 35628   
6 Jordan Itaya   Carlsbad 170578   
7 Ted Willard   Aliso Viejo, CA 218415   Rock N' Road Cyclery
8 Shawn Daurelio   Laguna Beach, CA 287621   
9 Daniel Katz   Goleta, CA 227135   NOW-MS Society
10 John Abate   Encinitas, CA 271862   SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
11 Andrew Bosco   Alta Loma, CA 215226   Full Circle Sports
12 Andrew Sjogren   Riverside, CA 271744   Team Redlands
13 Todd Gosselaar   Los Angeles 287912   
14 Jonathan Hornbeck   Wildomar, CA 288624   
15 Cory Bruno   El Cajon, CA 277285   socalcycling.com
16 Romeo Quicibal      Guatamalan Team
17 Ben Bertiger   Altadena, CA 213564   Major Motion Cycling Club
18 thorlak franck      
19 Alexander Vaughan-Ruiz   Quartz Hill, CA 288274   The TEAM
20 Alexander Kusztyk   Aliso Viejo, CA 257227   Southern California Velo
21 Scott Hammack   San Diego, CA 178612   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
22 Tyler Wertenbruch   Los Osos, CA 155433   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
23 Patrick Torres   West Covina, CA 247359   Southern California Velo
24 Christopher Bennett   Oceanside, CA 3316   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
25 Mark Nagy   Cardiff, CA 174295   Dogfish Racing Team
26 Pascal Bonaventure   La Jolla, CA 259418   Swami's Cycling Club
27 Kasper Harders      
28 Matthew Shackley   Las Vegas, NV 245236   Swami's Cycling Club
29 Max Hernandez   Alta Loma, CA 182728   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
30 Juan Cisneros   Chula Vista, CA 215808   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
31 Andrew Ramage   Glendora, CA 262526   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
32 Juan Bravo   Bloomington, CA 87896   
33 Ian Moir   Long Beach, CA 218004   Rock Racing
34 Diego Sandoval   San Ysidro, CA 273807   San Diego Bicycle Club
35 Roberto Rodriguez   Riverside, CA 231759   Herbalife LaGrange
36 Alan Wagenbach   Granada Hills, CA 195616   Herbalife LaGrange
37 RIDER UNKNOWN      
38 Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ 148285   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
39 Kit Karzen   Beverly Hills, CA 219208   NOW-MS Society

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Marcotte   Scottsdale, AZ 212698   Pista Palace
2 Devan Dunn (1 - Cat1)   Newport Beach, CA 287721   CashCall Mortgage
3 Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ 196405   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda
4 Brian McCulloch (2 - Cat1)   Yucaipa, CA 169774   CashCall Mortgage
5 Gabe Varela (3 - Cat1)   Coeur D' Alene, ID 249909   Yahoo Cycling Team
6 Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA 206298   Full Circle Sports
7 Kayle Leo Grande   Upland, CA 58272   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
8 Julio Padilla      Guatemalan National Team
9 Manuel Rodas      Guatemalan National Team
10 Nic Hamilton      
11 Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA 220775   UCI CT: Kelly Benefit Strategies
12 Cameron Cogburn (1 - Pro)   Cambridge, MA 235379   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda
13 Anthony Aker (4 - Cat1)   Thousand Oaks, CA 253167   SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
14 Jacob Rubelt (5 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 79833   Pista Palace
15 Rahsaan Bahati   Compton 116625   SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
16 Hilton Clarke   Santa Monica, CA 187710   UCI CT: UnitedHealthcare
17 Eric Barlevav (2 - Pro)   Encino, CA 189665   UCI CT: Team Exergy
18 Sergio Hernandez (3 - Pro)   San Pedro, CA 201874   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda
19 Anthony Canevari   Downey, CA 293641   CashCall Mortgage
20 Michael Larsen      
21 Anton Villatoro   San Diego, CA 36691   Swami's Cycling Club
22 David Santos (6 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA 278526   CashCall Mortgage
23 Bernard Van Ulden   San Mateo, CA 171819   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda
24 Jason Bausch (7 - Cat1)   Fountain Valley, CA 78109   Velo Club LaGrange
25 James Esser   Redlands, CA 222116   Kretzschmr Steel Racing
26 Shawn VanGassen (8 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 156086   SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
27 Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA 214693   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
28 Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA 32481   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
29 Alfonso Garcia   Alhambra, CA 275313   Martins Pro Bicycles Team
30 Adam Livingston   Vista, CA 749   SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
31 Lucas Binder   San Diego, CA 262024   Pista Palace
32 Christian Quicibal      Guatemalan National Team
33 Ashley Knights   Capistrano Beach 257262   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
34 Cody Hall   Scottsdale, AZ 58522   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
35 Alistar Loutit      
36 Martin Adamczyk   San Diego, CA 115698   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
37 Craig Streit   Scottsdale, AZ 197252   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
38 Ruben Meza   Pomona, CA 62483   socalcycling.com
39 Joshua Webster (9 - Cat1)   San Dimas, CA 37522   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
40 Joseph Wiley   Yorba Linda, CA 227264   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
41 John Tzinberg (10 - Cat1)   Corona Del Mar, CA 228870   Bike Religion
42 Austin Arguello (11 - Cat1)   Beaverton, OR 254728   Yahoo Cycling Team
43 Raul Frias (12 - Cat1)   Pasadena, CA 167566   socalcycling.com
44 Mike Johnson      
45 Daniel Harm   Seattle 209022   OUCH Pro Cycling
46 Colin Cornberg      
47 Sean Passage (13 - Cat1)   Bend, OR 153756   Lake Washington Velo
48 James Gunn-Wilkinson   San Diego, CA 245243   SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
49 Skyler Bishop (14 - Cat1)   Carlsbad, CA 126845   Swami's Cycling Club
50 Craig Turner   Redlands, CA 79177   Team Redlands
51 Norman Carter   Beaumont, CA 55077   Team Redlands
52 Antonio Cruz (15 - Cat1)   Long Beach, CA 79555   CashCall Mortgage
53 Stevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 126775   SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
54 Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
55 Menso de Jong (4 - Pro)   Cupertino, CA 243003   UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
56 Jeremiah Wiscovitch (16 - Cat1)   Covina, CA 188908   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
57 Morgan Ryan   Ventura, CA 177959   NOW-MS Society
58 Julio Mollindo      
59 Ricky Escuela      
60 Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CA 136696   
61 Patrick Caro (17 - Cat1)   Claremont 88582   Full Circle Sports
62 Emerson Oronto      
63 Chris DeMarchi   Chino, CA 9156   SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Valente   San Diego, CA 293380   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
2 Jenna Kowalski   Los Angeles, CA 234400   NOW-MS Society
3 Beatriz Rodriguez   Pomona, CA 253229   Southern California Velo
4 Veronique LaBonte      Team Juvederm-Specialized
5 Alicia Silvera   Rheinfelden 208543   Herbalife LaGrange
6 Jenny Rios      
7 Pamela Schuster   San Diego, CA 31886   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
8 Erika Graves (1 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 223920   NOW-MS Society
9 Trina Jacobson   San Diego, CA 197383   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
10 Laura Hines (2 - Cat2)   Alta Loma, CA 89620   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
11 Melina Bernecker   Los Angeles, CA 332272   Herbalife LaGrange
12 Priscilla Calderon   Costa Mesa, CA 221486   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
13 Susan Palmer-Komar      P-K Express/HNZ
14 Lisa Brinton (1 - Cat3)   Thousand Oaks, CA 259394   Team Dude Girl/Colnago presented by IE Bikes
15 Annie Ewart      
16 Suzie Brown      P-K Express/HNZ
17 Angelica Frayre      LaGrange/Herbalife
18 Michelle Ignash   Lakewood, CA 259220   Helens/Cannondale
19 Julie Cutts   San Ramon, CA 236645   Wicked Cycling Inc
20 Laura Haapamaki      P-K Express/HNZ
21 Karen Meske   Alhambra, CA 245326   Helens/Cannondale
22 Joy Duerksen   Yucaipa, CA 218863   Team Redlands
23 Keely Brooks   Las Vegas, NV 206886   Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas
24 Ruth Clemence   Newport Beach, CA 7113   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
25 Paula Guillen      Guatemalan Team
26 Alexandra Tabata (3 - Cat2)   Riverside, CA 171362   Team Redlands
27 Julia Lafranchise (4 - Cat2)   Denver, CO 221181   NOW-MS Society
28 Tara McCormick   Long Beach, CA 229993   Team TIBCO II
29 Anne Guzman      Team Juvederm-Specialized
30 Angela Wimberly   San Diego, CA 180041   CALCOAST Bikes San Diego
31 Andrea GUILLEN      Guatemalan Team
32 Patricia Ortiz   Escondido, CA 305714   Team Cycles Brixton
33 Ivie Crawford   Durango, CO 262452   NOW-MS Society
34 sarah mattes   Redondo Beach, CA 287844   Helens/Cannondale
35 Melinda Weiner   Culver City, CA 257450   Herbalife LaGrange
36 Amelia Tanner   Irvine, CA 250449   JETCycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee