Race Results for
Tour de Murrieta
Murrieta, CA
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 03/11/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karl Bordine   Carlsbad, CA10:44.5 163315   Labor Power
2 Peter Coulson   San Diego , CA10:59.7 158739   DNA
3 Michael Williams   San Marcos, CA11:00.7 184434   CA Pools Racing/De Walt
4 Stephen Ferretti   Crestline, CA11:05.6 193308   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
5 Tony Brady   Thousand Oaks, CA11:18.0 211927   Franco MRI Racing Team
6 Mauricio Prado   Las Vegas, NV11:24.5 28603   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
7 Andy Brown   Solana Beach, CA11:25.9 178391   CA Pools Racing/De Walt
8 Kevin Phillips   Redondo Beach, CA11:27.2 28056   ironfly
9 Sean Watkins   Carlsbad, CA11:27.9 37362   
10 Tomo Hamasaki   Las Vegas11:33.1 50511   CA Pools Racing/De Walt
11 Chris Daggs   Vista11:38.0 55666   CA Pools/DeWalt
12 Todd Morton   Sausalito, CA11:39.1 66708   B&L Bikes
13 michael hand   Santa Clarita, CA11:43.3 263355   Franco MRI Racing Team
14 Robert Kamppila   Cerritos, CA11:45.8 58194   CA Pools/DeWalt
15 Mark Fluss   Dana Point, CA11:46.0 11901   CA Pools/DeWalt
16 Matthew Breyer   Redlands, CA11:55.9 99046   Team Redlands
17 Matias Mendigochea   Inglewood, CA11:56.6 64908   Herbalife LaGrange
18 Ryan Cady   Carlsbad, CA12:07.5 747   DNA
19 Bill Harris   Garden Grove, CA12:09.3 15179   X-Men The
20 Michael Simmons   602-228-939112:14.4 288546   Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
21 Peter Andersen   San Diego, CA12:21.2 142973   CA Pools Racing/De Walt
22 Gregory Lonergan   Redondo Beach, CA0.518101852 112571   ironfly
23 Richard Cimadoro   Thousand Oaks, CA12:45.0 6934   Franco MRI Racing Team
24 Kraig Willett   Fallbrook, CA12:48.6 42455   La Habra Cyclery/Chronic Tacos Cycling
25 Nestor Rodriguez   Carlsbad, CA13:00.7 54812   DNA
26 Jonathan Davy   Torrance, CA13:10.1 154991   ironfly
27 Chris Kozak   San Diego, CA13:48.5 19737   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Meeker   Corona Del Mar, CA10:45.5 23914   Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
2 Kenneth Rogers   Cerritos, CA11:19.3 280925   Surf City Cyclery
3 Robb Mesecher   Stevenson Ranch, CA11:24.4 263338   CA Pools Racing/De Walt
4 Dan Vogt   Corona Del Mar, CA11:29.2 214845   Helens Racing
5 John Hatchitt   Valencia, CA11:30.1 269026   CA Pools/DeWalt
6 Thurlow Rogers   San Diego, CA11:31.2 30417   Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
7 Roger Worthington   Capistrano Beach, CA11:32.1 38984   Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
8 Steve Klasna   Alpine, CA11:38.6 41924   Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
9 Alan Flores   Newport Beach, CA11:40.3 50870   CA Pools Racing/De Walt
10 Stephen Park   Cardiff By The Sea, CA11:43.1 68104   B&L Bikes
11 Steven Strickler   Newport Beach, CA11:44.8 107274   Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
12 Ronald Groth   La Jolla, CA11:52.3 195055   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
13 David Gonyer   Cardiff By The Sea, CA11:54.0 188882   CA Pools Racing/De Walt
14 Dennis Andrews   San Clemente, CA11:55.6 247992   CA Pools/DeWalt
15 Peter Sullivan   Newbury Park, CA11:57.6 34616   Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
16 Joshua Gruenberg   San Diego, CA12:01.5 175392   Swami's Cycling Club
17 Brett Clare   Encinitas, CA12:03.1 47831   B&L Bikes
18 Benny Parks   Rancho Mirage, CA12:07.4 27288   California Bike Company
19 Thomas Kindberg   Irvine, CA12:07.4 120660   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
20 Greg Fenton   Ramona, CA12:10.3 11447   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
21 Russell Shapley   Laguna Beach, CA12:19.9 207867   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
22 Timothy Meza   Laguna Woods, CA12:43.1 258639   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
23 James Edwards   Rcho Sta Marg, CA12:43.1 53917   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
24 Scott Claes   W Bloomfield, MI12:45.9 106137   Swami's Cycling Club
25 James Wimberly   San Diego, CA12:47.1 159037   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
26 JOAQUIN BLANCO   Chula Vista, CA12:56.9 238955   DeWalt Racing
27 William Priest   Greenville, SC13:04.6 167688   Fog Racing
28 Michael McConnell   Laguna Niguel, CA13:11.2 23303   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
29 Ted Rupp   San Diego, CA13:15.0 51864   Wolf Pack Cycling
30 Josef Rodarti   Sanclemente, CA13:15.6 292016   Velo Allegro
31 Alan Tragarz   Highlands Ranch, CO13:51.8 57632   Ranchos Cycling Club
32 Faustino Riveron Jr.   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA14:03.3 48320   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenny Fuller   Corona Del Mar, CA11:20.9 46765   Cycles Veloce
2 Malcolm Hill   Westlake Village, CA11:27.1 156650   Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
3 Robert Willcox   San Diego, CA11:53.3 69952   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
4 Gary Shuey   Lake Arrowhead, CA12:15.1 44197   Swami's Cycling Club
5 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA12:29.4 54522   
6 Michael Birditt   Escondido, CA12:37.7 47255   Swami's Cycling Club
7 Alex Collins   Orange Ca12:37.8 46255   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
8 Steve Hensler   Redlands, CA12:39.4 15874   Team Redlands
9 Mark Huffman   Encinitas, CA13:07.3 59572   Sun Coast Velo
10 Dale Luedtke   Oceanside, CA13:08.9 47262   Swami's Cycling Club
11 Mark Ainslie   Fallbrook, CA13:26.2 1254   Ranchos Cycling Club
12 Ken Burns   Upland, CA14:09.4 95649   Southern California Velo
13 John Sinz   La Mirada, CA15:07.1 66553   Canyon Velo

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tait Campbell   Del Mar, CA11:07.2 323670   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
2 Roger Ainslie   Fallbrook, CA11:24.5 333986   Team Ranchos
3 Sean Mulderig   San Diego, CA11:26.8 334908   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
4 Justin Honda   Oceanside, CA12:00.4 303013   San Diego Bicycle Club
5 Kyle Ireton   Portland, OR12:01.8 296055   
6 Nathan Macias   San Diego, CA12:02.7 299519   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
7 Lucas DeBuren   Corona, CA12:04.5 330824   Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
8 CEDRIC KOHLER   Temecula, CA12:11.1 333682   CA Pools/DeWalt
9 Tyler Hanel   Encinitas, CA12:12.8 331748   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
10 Brandon Pleman   Chula Vista, CA12:13.3 297473   University of California-San Diego
11 giovanni ortiz   Riverside, CA12:19.7 285225   
12 Kurt Kovacks   Menifee, CA12:20.3 263117   Team Dude Girl / Colnago / Presented by
13 Alex Maki   San Diego, CA12:20.6 314894   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
14 Adam Beck   Escondido, CA12:21.0 332048   San Diego Cyclo Vets
15 Luis Alvarado   Riverside, CA12:22.4 337174   CA Pools Racing/De Walt
16 Robert Bickerstaff   Carlsbad, CA12:24.8 331562   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
17 Lyle Lenkeit   Tahoe City, CA12:26.7 334220   
18 Daniel Gay   Temecula, CA12:26.8 214863   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
19 DERRYL HALPERN   Newbury Park, CA12:28.6 331896   
20 Nathan Bystedt   Costa Mesa, CA12:31.3 333790   Bike Religion
21 Danny Fantauzzo   Lakeside, CA12:35.2 305981   
22 todd struyk   Sandiego, CA12:46.4 308718   Catalyst Racing
23 Sean Carson   Moreno Valley, CA12:54.0 333750   University of California-Riverside
24 Carlos Anderson   Rancho Cucamonga, CA12:56.5 323392   Bike Religion
25 Andy Clark   San Diego, CA13:02.7 309342   
26 wesley strawther   13:14.0   
27 William Fuller   Laquinta, CA13:51.2 290618   Team Redlands
28 William Hinshaw   Signal Hill, CA13:16.6 286873   Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
29 Jonathan Davis   San Diego, CA13:38.7 332718   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
30 Chris Racicot   San Diego, CA13:38.7 329504   
31 Jacobus Vanrensburg   Perris, CA13:47.6 295490   Bike Religion
32 Chazmichael Morales   El Segundo, CA13:52.1 280745   
33 Sasan Zomorodian   Irvine, CA14:06.2 337010   
34 Eric Ward   Redlands, CA14:08.9 338182   
35 David Gorham   16:47.3   
36 Dan Wright   Temecula, CADNS 331022   CA Pools/DeWalt

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Page   Pacific Beach, CA11:36.1 289692   CALCOAST Bikes San Diego
2 Nick Gillock   Los Angeles, CA11:42.0 269508   Velo Club LaGrange
3 Steve Boniface   Irvine, CA11:51.1 310781   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
4 John Costanza   Sparks, NV11:54.8 287745   Logical Fit Cycling Club
5 Josh Soto   Encinitas , CA12:00.4 186735   
6 Braden Ballreich   Temecula, CA12:01.5 302478   CA Pools Racing/De Walt
7 Mike Hebebrand   Temecula, CA12:03.0 305969   CA Pools Racing/De Walt
8 Brady Kiss   Yucaipa, CA12:05.2 296904   Team Redlands
9 Jonny Weir   Irvine, CA12:09.1 301538   
10 Michael Killoran   Cardiff By The Sea, CA12:15.9 311501   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
11 Benjamin Lair   Tucson, AZ12:19.4 149788   
12 Steve Jenkins   Phoenix, AZ12:20.4 237021   ATC-Lawyers Realty
13 James Beller   San Diego, CA12:20.6 296493   
14 Gavin Kivisto   Oro Valley12:24.1 249038   
15 John Schible   Santee, CA12:24.2 289640   San Diego Bicycle Club
16 Owen Graves   Scottsdale, AZ12:27.9 289809   Camelback Cycling Club
17 Marvin Hall   Sun City, CA12:28.2 328996   Sun Coast Velo
18 Anthony Purnel   Cathedral City, CA12:28.8 286908   Team Velocity
19 Greg Kogut   San Diego, CA12:30.2 303908   Moment Cycle Sport
20 Erik Johnson   San Marcos, CA12:30.9 323400   Swami's Cycling Club
21 Augusto Peraza   West Covina, CA12:32.7 306432   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
22 mark ramirez   Pomona, CA12:32.9 319606   Southern California Velo
23 Joey Marchiano   Redlands, CA12:34.3 271454   
24 Brian Sammuli   San Diego, CA12:36.5 165920   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
25 Dana Pierce   Corona, CA12:37.3 305749   Southern California Velo
26 Blake Baxter   West Hills, CA12:43.3 324176   Conejo Valley Cyclists
27 Michael Burrows   Sandiego, CA12:45.4 306730   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
28 Alex Ackel   Fountainvally, CA12:46.1 290048   Bike Religion
29 Mark Foist   Redlands, CA12:56.1 223450   Team Redlands
30 emmanuel guzman   Wilmington, CA12:56.8 303959   Big Orange Cycling
31 Spencer Evans   San Diego, CA13:03.3 289767   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
32 Matthew Hawkesworth   La Verne, CA13:04.0 301908   Southern California Velo
33 Jason Paez   Whittier, CA13:05.4 270844   Southern California Velo
34 Jason Ferdinand   Murrieta, CA13:13.6 230692   SLO Nexus Cycling Club
35 Thomas Kenny   San Clemente, CA13:15.2 239395   HP Racing
36 Paul Ruggiero   Venice, CA13:20.7 261148   LA Velocity
37 Sean OHare   Carlsbad, CA13:21.2 317004   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
38 Ralph Vizcaino   Covina, CA13:22.1 138698   Southern California Velo
39 Gary Holley   San Diego, CA13:36.1 303497   Catalyst Racing
40 Thomas Stephenson   Apple Valley, CA13:39.7 198126   CA Pools/DeWalt
41 Jan Rodina   Eagle, ID13:54.4 306173   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
42 George Munana   Valencia, CA13:54.8 304780   Santa Clarita Velo
43 Mark Slobom   Mission Viejo, CA13:57.1 70835   CrossFit Endurance
44 Heith masters   Fontana, CA14:00.0 289401   Team Dude Girl/Colnago presented by IE Bikes
45 Dustin Ransom   Lakeside, CA14:02.2 301727   Swami's Cycling Club
46 Dean Rosenberg   San Diego, CA14:02.9 257528   Moment Cycle Sport
47 Michael Finlay   Moreno Valley, CA14:18.1 309251   CA Pools/DeWalt
48 Mario Bachar   Modesto, CA14:52.2 274090   
49 Stephen Akridge   Solana Beach, CA16:39.8 292882   Catalyst Racing
50 Ian Pike   San Diego, CA17:17.3 314462   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan Fiedler   Vista, CA11:40.4 277371   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
2 Brian Zink   San Diego, CA11:42.5 263275   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
3 Alan Zinniker   Aliso Viejo, CA11:44.5 200876   Ritte Racing
4 Steven Davis   San Diego, CA11:49.3 256520   Team Ranchos
5 Robert Scott   Prescott Valley, AZ11:53.2 79942   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
6 David Robertson   Rancho Cucamonga, CA11:54.9 297339   socalcycling.com
7 Ryan Schneider   Huntington Beach, CA11:57.1 304909   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
8 Evan Trubee   Palm Desert, CA12:06.0 100279   Team Redlands
9 Joshua Lapacik   Chula Vista, CA12:07.3 251783   Donny's Cafe Cycling Club
11 Terence Traughber Jr   Pasadena, CA12:11.1 269632   Ritte Racing
12 Alcino Azevedo   Lakeside, CA12:15.4 276257   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
13 Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA12:19.5 209303   Cycle World Road
14 Dan Findley   San Diego, CA12:21.2 294767   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
15 Bart Clifford   Thousand Oaks , CA12:30.3 263807   Franco MRI Racing Team
16 Jeremy Lapacik   Chula Vista, CA12:39.2 251786   Donny's Cafe Cycling Club
17 Gabriel Garcia   Ventura, CA12:41.3 101172   ARCALIS TEST TEAM
18 Marco Cubillos   Torrance, CA12:46.6 255574   Herbalife LaGrange
19 John Platero   Newbury Park12:54.8 49472   Wonderful Pistachios
20 Benjamin Petzoldt   San Diego, CA13:08.3 250995   CA Pools/DeWalt
21 Benjamin Eicholtz   Aliso Viejo, CA13:19.1 61   Pinnaclife Racing Team
22 Aaron Goodale   Murrieta, CA13:26.6 259142   CA Pools/DeWalt
23 Mario Coronado Jr.   Escondido, CA13:40.8 293308   Swami's Cycling Club
24 David Bautista   Poway, CA13:47.4 2952   CA Pools/DeWalt
25 Steve Gillespie   La Mesa, CA14:17.8 58342   CA Pools/DeWalt
26 Ernest Sanchez   Murrieta, CA14:28.9 53550   CA Pools/DeWalt
27 Brian Weaver   Murrieta, CA14:45.0 203150   CA Pools/DeWalt
28 Raul Cortez   Oceanside, CA15:14.7 92852   CA Pools/DeWalt
29 Jason Barney   San Diego, CADNS 272145   CA Pools/DeWalt

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lee Muse   Danville, CA10:54.7 281123   CashCall Mortgage
2 Diego Sandoval   San Ysidro, CA11:01.2 273807   San Diego Bicycle Club
3 Philip Tinstman   San Marcos, CA11:13.6 35628   
4 Scott Hammack   San Diego, CA11:16.3 178612   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
5 Paul Kronser   San Luis Obipso, CA11:35.1 180954   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
6 Cory Bruno   El Cajon, CA11:40.5 277285   socalcycling.com
7 Eric Landman   Lakeside, CA11:42.4 249336   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
8 Paul Morris   Carson City, NV11:43.2 294725   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
9 John Abate   Encinitas, CA11:45.7 271862   SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
10 Albert Gonzalez   Garden Grove , CA11:46.3 254540   CashCall Mortgage
11 Matthew Shackley   Las Vegas, NV11:47.9 245236   Swami's Cycling Club
12 Andrew Sjogren   Riverside, CA11:49.4 271744   Team Redlands
13 Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ11:55.2 148285   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
14 Jonathan Hornbeck   Wildomar, CA11:57.8 288624   
15 Andrew Bates   Evanston, IL11:59.6 145543   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
16 Christopher Bennett   Oceanside, CA12:00.1 3316   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
17 Juan Cisneros   Chula Vista, CA12:01.5 215808   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
18 Ian Moir   Long Beach, CA12:09.9 218004   Rock Racing
19 Andrew Ramage   Glendora, CA12:11.0 262526   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
20 Sammy Dean   Escondido, CA12:22.4 89309   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
21 thorlak franck   12:35.7   
22 Patrick Torres   West Covina, CA12:53.6 247359   Southern California Velo
23 Adam Masters   Pasadena, CA12:58.4 256750   Wonderful Pistachios
24 Randall Broussard   Santa Monica, CA13:04.3 177197   Team Velosport Club
25 Kasper Harders   13:10.6   
26 Andrew Bosco   Alta Loma, CA13:23.4 215226   Full Circle Sports
27 Craig Goodin   Temecula, CA17:28.5 155648   Ann Arbor Velo Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bernard Van Ulden   San Mateo, CA10:06.9 171819   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda
2 Sergio Hernandez (1 - Pro)   San Pedro, CA10:22.0 201874   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda
3 Nic Hamilton   10:30.4   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda
4 Cameron Cogburn (2 - Pro)   Cambridge, MA10:38.4 235379   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda
5 Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ10:38.7 196405   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda
6 Daniel Harm   Seattle10:40.7 209022   OUCH Pro Cycling
7 Devan Dunn (1 - Cat1)   Newport Beach, CA10:45.7 287721   CashCall Mortgage
8 Alistar Loutit   10:46.5   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda
9 Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO10:47.3 222542   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda
10 Eric Barlevav (3 - Pro)   Encino, CA10:47.4 189665   UCI CT: Team Exergy
11 David Santos (2 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA10:49.7 278526   CashCall Mortgage
12 Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CA10:52.1 136696   
13 Stevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ10:56.7 126775   SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
14 Ricardo Escuela   Santa Monica11:00.5 257489   
15 Daniel Ramsey (3 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA11:02.6 29107   Full Circle Sports
16 Anthony Canevari   Downey, CA11:05.4 293641   CashCall Mortgage
17 Anthony Aker (4 - Cat1)   Thousand Oaks, CA11:11.9 253167   SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
18 Colin Cornberg   11:12.2   
19 Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA11:12.3 214693   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
20 Adam Livingston   Vista, CA11:14.0 749   SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
21 Gabe Varela (5 - Cat1)   Coeur D' Alene, ID11:14.2 249909   Yahoo Cycling Team
22 Manuel Rodas   11:16.2   Guatemalan National Team
23 Jacob Rubelt (6 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ11:17.6 79833   Pista Palace
24 Mike Johnson   11:18.0   
25 James Gunn-Wilkinson   San Diego, CA11:22.7 245243   SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
26 Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA11:25.7 192686   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
27 Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA11:28.0 206298   Full Circle Sports
28 Kayle Leo Grande   Upland, CA11:28.8 58272   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
29 Sean Passage (7 - Cat1)   Bend, OR11:30.2 153756   Lake Washington Velo
30 Julio Mollindo   11:32.6   
31 Patrick Caro (8 - Cat1)   Claremont11:34.7 88582   Full Circle Sports
32 Brian McCulloch (9 - Cat1)   Yucaipa, CA11:36.5 169774   CashCall Mortgage
33 Rahsaan Bahaati   11:36.7   
34 Norman Carter   Beaumont, CA11:37.1 55077   Team Redlands
35 Chris DeMarchi   Chino, CA11:42.7 9156   SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
36 Antonio Cruz (10 - Cat1)   Long Beach, CA11:44.9 79555   CashCall Mortgage
37 Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA11:46.7 32481   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
38 Lucas Binder   San Diego, CA11:51.9 262024   Pista Palace
39 Julio Padilla   11:55.2   Guatemalan National Team
40 Victor Ayala   Los Angeles, CA12:01.9 128496   Herbalife LaGrange
41 Christian Quicibal   12:05.9   Quatemalan National Team
42 Shawn VanGassen (11 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA12:09.1 156086   SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
43 John Tzinberg (12 - Cat1)   Corona Del Mar, CA12:18.0 228870   Bike Religion
44 Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA12:21.0 220775   UCI CT: Kelly Benefit Strategies
45 Austin Carroll (13 - Cat1)   Orange, CA12:24.4 192670   OUCH Pro Cycling
46 Craig Turner   Redlands, CA12:28.6 79177   Team Redlands

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ruth Clemence   Newport Beach, CA12:11.0 7113   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
2 Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA12:19.2 266674   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
3 Beatriz Rodriguez   Pomona, CA12:39.0 253229   Southern California Velo
4 Julie Cutts   San Ramon, CA12:39.4 236645   Wicked Cycling Inc
5 Joy Duerksen   Yucaipa, CA12:51.2 218863   Team Redlands
6 Annie Ewart   13:03.0   
7 Pamela Schuster   San Diego, CA13:07.9 31886   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
8 lisa campbell   Newburypark, CA13:13.0 287503   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
9 Jenna Kowalski   Los Angeles, CA13:16.8 234400   NOW-MS Society
10 Ally Stacher   Asheville, NC13:25.3 258102   HTC Columbia Women's Team
11 Susan Palmer-Komar   13:26.8   
12 Karen Meske   Alhambra, CA13:26.9 245326   Helens/Cannondale
13 Suzie Brown   13:38.4   
14 Keely Brooks   Las Vegas, NV13:39.8 206886   Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas
15 Angela Wimberly   San Diego, CA13:40.5 180041   CALCOAST Bikes San Diego
16 Jenny Rios   13:42.9   
17 Laura Hines (1 - Cat2)   Alta Loma, CA13:52.4 89620   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
18 Laura Haapamaki   13:52.5   
19 Michelle Ignash   Lakewood, CA14:07.8 259220   Helens/Cannondale
20 Melina Bernecker   Los Angeles, CA14:10.7 332272   Herbalife LaGrange
21 Raegan Lunsford   Murrieta, CA14:13.7 274438   Team Dude Girl/Colnago presented by IE Bikes
22 sarah mattes   Redondo Beach, CA14:18.4 287844   Helens/Cannondale
23 Tamara Lamb   Westlake Village, CA14:27.2 179319   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
24 Patricia Ortiz   Escondido, CA14:29.6 305714   Team Cycles Brixton
25 Priscilla Calderon   Costa Mesa, CA14:39.6 221486   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
26 Lisa Brinton (1 - Cat3)   Thousand Oaks, CA15:16.5 259394   Team Dude Girl/Colnago presented by IE Bikes
27 Desira Utzig-Miller   Calimesa, CA16:06.3 109391   Team Redlands

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOShimanoSpySierra NevadaCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee