Race Results for
Crocodile Rock
Ozawkie, KS
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 06/26/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Blake Hoppe   Saint Joseph Mo57:26 377433   
2Grant Brownback   58:02   
3Colton Wynes   58:03   
4552.51Zachary Lowden   Cary, NC1:00:02 305207   Team Kuat
5Robert Wagnor   1:01:44   
6Charlie Backus   1:02:00   
7Michael Mathews   1:02:22   
8Fletcher Smith   1:08:33   
9Levi Ballou   1:12:04   KCOI u-20
10Carl Sprenger   1:15:18   IAFF1596
11Jason Farrent   1:16:10   
12Steven Meier   1:27:34   
13Mark Gromowski   1:32:08   
DNFChase Habrock   DNF   

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brad Crain   58:25   
2Shawn Reed   59:55   
3Clifton Robbins   1:03:06   
4Scott T. Lillis   1:04:10   
5Joseph Wells   1:07:30   

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6565.00Michael Dixon   Lincoln, NE58:06 285616   Joyride
7Al Chavez   59:13   
8Joe Fultz   1:03:30   Team Beer
9Gary Farrent   1:04:02   G Man
10585.00John Dotson   De Soto, KS1:04:24 361739   
11Troy Enneking   1:10:22   
12Bell Razafindrabe   1:15:33   The Bro's
13Jack Stewart   1:15:38   
13Mark Gromowski   1:20:43   
15Edward Ryan Dudley   1:38:13   
16Ron Douglas   1:44:52   Water Doctor

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Davenport   1:08:30   Team Beer
2Rick Farrant   1:09:15   
3Jerry Meier   1:09:52   

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1468.12Jon Mayfield   Overland Park, KS1:21:59 295065   Tailwind Cyclists
2Christopher Snyder   1:26:53   
3Marc Thierry   1:27:57   
4Sean Gaulter   1:28:05   Cow Town
5Tyler Matton   1:28:20   
6Ashley Blum   1:29:22   Cow Town
7572.58Blake Stephenson   Lees Summit1:31:28 378092   
8Kevin Nobilng   1:41:27   Maple

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Clay Wells   1:20:30   KCOI/Blvd
2502.37Jon-Paul Shores   Olathe, KS1:20:52 60481   Ethos
3513.32Matthew Gilhousen   Lawrence, KS1:22:57 176439   FSR
4524.27Brent Gowin   Shawnee, KS1:29:26 288335   Cow Town
5Brandon Puett   1:31:02   Super Eagles
6546.17Brad Riley   Saint Joseph, MO1:32:34 329008   Ethos
7557.12Sean Anton   Kansas City, KS1:34:45 348002   
8568.07Justin Bay   Kansas City, MO1:37:47 342884   MAPL Elite
9Larry Cunning   1:41:59   Water Doctor
10Todd Voth   1:50:17   Velotek
DNFNick Kahler   DNF   Super Eagles
DNFMark Beers   DNF   
DNFScott Wrenick   Merriam, KSDNF 39010   
DNFJustin Carr   DNF   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kelly Ricke   Olathe, KS1:22:00 247142   360 Racing
2548.33Shea Bergman   Hastings Ne1:26:00 236301   Velotek
3Mark Kern   1:28:48   KCOI/Blvd
4564.99Randy Tracy   Savannah, MO1:33:25 40880   Ethos
5573.32Warren Nussbaum   Olathe, KS1:41:44 277340   KCOI/Blvd
6Jan Pyrtle   1:46:10   Woody's Racing
7Dave Lewis   1:52:26   Team Beer
DNFJack Mason   DNF   Team Monster Energy

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00David Moore   San Luis Obispo, CA1:29:40 24901   360 Racing
2Brent Menniger   1:31:33   Psychler
3John Flynn   1:32:49   
4564.99Randy Allen   Cheney, KS1:36:21 156623   
5Russ Rupp   1:41:12   
6581.65edward williams   Prairie Village, KS1:38:12 348998   
7Scott Woods   1:41:51   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Mark Cole   Leawood, KS1:15:47 270500   Ethos
2546.25Telford Crisco   Lansing, KS1:20:06 8151   Boulevard
3John Wagnor   1:20:07   Cow Town
4Scott Dreiling   1:20:51   Mico Velo
5565.00Chris Chambers (1 - Cat2)   Denver, CO1:20:57 317108   Golden Belt Bicycle
6Brad Smith   1:21:10   Golden Belt Bicycle
7577.50Dan Doss   Kansas City, MO1:22:25 309399   Elite Cycling Team
8583.75Tim King (2 - Cat2)   Smithville, MO1:24:13 173048   Epic Bike & Sprot
9Craig Myers-Areath   1:36:54   Cow Town

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LeLan Dains   Emporia, KS1:47:02 261426   High Gear
2Spencer Lowden   Diamond Mo1:50:25 268347   Team Kuat

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1404.50Ryan Feagan   Omaha, NE1:38:19 181860   Midwest Cycling Commuity/Trek
2487.08Jason Douglas   Saint Joseph, MO1:46:34 316430   Ethos
3569.66Jeremy Cook   Omaha, NEDNF 245814   Midwest Cycling-Trek Store Omaha

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.15Damian Almanza   Lenexa, KS1:42:27 155965   Cow Town
2502.92Brendon Jenks   Prairie Village, KS1:44:10 192641   360 Racing
3524.69Gary Mapes   Topeka, KS1:44:37 112496   Ethos
4546.46Brian Duff   Kansas City, MO1:49:15 118127   Sunflower/Budwiser
5568.23Craig Hoppe   Saint Joseph, MO1:56:18 143123   Ethos
6590.00Dave Burnett   Lees Summit, MO2:01:06 173577   360 Racing
DNFChris Locke   Kansas City, MODNF 21421   Cow Town
DNFEddy Reimer   Park City, KSDNF 154326   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.49Paul Fancher   Shawnee Mission Ks1:45:26 53933   Big D
2511.99James Shiflett   Meadville, MO1:46:38 268348   360 Racing
3531.49Todd Fridley   Shawnee, KS1:49:05 236446   Boulevard
4550.99Douglas Chambers   Great Bend, KS1:54:17 161606   Golden Belt Bicycle
5570.49Phil Ellsworth   Topeka, KS1:57:12 344304   
6589.99Sergio Zaderenko   Bonner Springs, KS1:59:50 315690   Psychlers

Men - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cruze Dreiling      
2Lance Ballou      
3Jax Albertson      
4Hannah Day-Nussbaum      

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nash Dreiling      

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Enoch Razafindrabe   1:04:31   The Bro's
2Teddy Manase   1:10:35   The Bro's
3Kevin Manase   1:17:53   The Bro's
4Travis Gromowski   1:30:58   

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julie Higgins   1:12:13   
2Paige Crain   1:13:16   
3560.00Amy Fear-Bishop   Prairie Village, KS1:29:30 220884   Spoke Wenches
4Summer Waddle   1:32:40   Orange Lederhosen
5Jennifer Puett   1:42:57   
6Carly Teater   1:52:43   Water Doctor
DNFEmma Gossett   Saint Joseph, MODNF 352898   

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Veronica Battaglia   1:38:46   Local Cycling
2Ashley Masoni   1:40:48   Boulevard
3559.76Jean Lucas   Leawood, KS1:47:37 176774   Free State Racing
4574.88Susie Schultz   Overland Park, KS1:48:20 238110   LAKC
5Anne Maire Garrett   2:21:43   

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roxzanne Feagan   Omaha, NE1:49:35 168049   MWCC-Omaha
2Kay Lehman   Lawrence, KS2:01:53 188378   Ethos

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee