Race Results for
Rosewood Series
Miami, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/28/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - Open - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Teixeira   Pembroke Pines, FL 65450  131 AG Bikes/Pink Panthers
2 Christopher Wright   Miami, FL 226496  87 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
3 Jose Navarro (1 - Cat1)   Hialeah, FL 329024  494 G M Bikes
4 Cesar Sosa   Miami, FL 258300  80 Unattached
5 Roman Morozov   Miami Beach, FL 67282  108 Cool Beans Racing
6 Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL 142009  86 Velo Masters Of Miami
7 Guillermo Guzman   Hialeah, FL 247857  190 Ghost Riders
8 David Palomino     92 Cool Beans Racing
9 Christopher Corrigan   Weston, FL 275563  493 Ghost Riders
10 Stephen Gilligan (1 - Cat2)   Deerfield Beach, FL 85222  130 ZMOTION Racing Team
11 Ledy Alonso   Opa Locka, FL 288822  94 Perfognance Fitness-Deiray Cen
12 Kevin Eggart   Weston, FL 291482  49 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
13 Conrad Gomez   Miami Beach, FL 68370  453 Velo Masters Of Miami
14 Carlos Morales   Hialeah, FL 276904  973 Unattached
15 Jorge Garcia   Cooper City, FL 65563  104 Ghost Riders
16 Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL 138708  Team Performance Fitness-Delra
17 Fernando Garcia   Miami, FL 283071  242 Velo Masters Of Miami
18 jason Simnowitz   Miami, FL 333696  79 Unattached
19 Jose Armas   Pembroke Pines, FL 243186  424 GS Palm Beach
20 Richard Diaz   Miami Lakes, FL 228160  103 Ghost Riders
21 Raul Rodriguez   Boca Raton, FL 220712  81 Performance Fitnes
22 ransford robinson   Pembroke Pines, FL 256991  359 Bike America Racing Team
23 Luis Rios   Miami Gardens, FL 123241  95 Unattached
24 Carl Fornaris (1 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 245015  112 Velo Masters Of Miami
DNF Courtney Wright (Cat4)   Miami, FL 91320  199 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNF Neal Arnett (Cat2)   Clayton, GA 177094  90 Bike merica Racing Team
DNF Jeffrey Lyon   Fort Lauderdale, FL 157593  91 Unattached
DNF Fitzroy Craig   Lauder Hill, FL 198843  54 Team Performance Fitness-Delra

Men - Masters - Open - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mauricio Mosquera   Cooper City, FL 176531  483 Big Wheel Sunrise
2 Wallie Martinez   Miami, FL 40214  306 Big Wheel Sunrise
3 Ailton DeSouza (1 - Cat1)   Delray Beach, FL 83298  124 Bike America Racing Team
4 Javier Ortiz   Cooper City, FL 275940  343 Ghost Riders
5 Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL 142009  86 Velo Masters Of Miami
6 Charles Rosenthal   Hollywood, FL 194343  255 Bike America Racing Te
7 Scott Wood   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139002  209 Cool Beans Racing
8 Robin Samuel     180 Big Wheel Sunrise
9 Fitzroy Craig   Lauder Hill, FL 198843  54 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
10 Conrad Gomez   Miami Beach, FL 68370  453 Velo Masters Of Miami
11 Andrew Teixeira   Pembroke Pines, FL 65450  131 AG Bikes/Pink Panthers
12 Amelio Fundora   Miami, FL 349460  116 Velo Masters Of Miami
13 David Julien   Fort Lauderdale, FL 110395  128 Big Wheel Sunrise
14 Shane Smith   Weston, FL 303737  412 Unattached
15 Omelio Rufin   Miami, FL 297191  97 Iwide Cycling Sport
16 Renny Ortiz   Davie, FL 191761  486 Big Wheel Sunrise
17 Anthony Carr (1 - Cat5)   Weston, FL 356952  257 Unattached
18 Daniel Stauber (1 - Cat4)   Miami Beach, FL 102448  56 Velo Masters Of Miami
19 James Clossick   Coral Gables, FL 88271  57 Velo Masters Of Miami
20 Jorge Leon   Miami 160763  123 Velo Masters Of Miami
21 Victor Balmaseda   Palmetto Bay, FL 67589  490 Performance Fitness-Delfay Cen
22 Francisco Vasquez   Cooper City, FL 159632  438 Big Wheel Sunrise
23 Eduardo Pichardo   Weston, FL 227279  365 PC CAR TRADE
24 Roger Phanord   Fort Lauderdale, FL 158010  761 Bike America Racing Team
25 Juan Antonio Acosta   Cooper City, FL 60621  487 Big Wheel Sunrise
26 Paul Lincoln   Weston, FL 268915  881 Bike America Racing Team
27 Rafael Sanchez (2 - Cat5)   Orlando, FL 118397  31 Bike merica Racing Team
28 Gene Mondazze (2 - Cat4)   Hollywood, FL 213437  125 Unattached
29 Hernan Perilla   Fort Lauderdale, FL 169255  431 Big Wheel
30 Paul Perry   Plantation, FL 72470  925 Bike America Racing Team
31 Jorge Michelana (1 - Cat3)   Miami Lakes, FL 242143  208 Team Performance Fitness-Delra

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jorge Rodriguez   Hialeah, FL 315470  77 Performance Fitness
2 Yariel Bermudez   Hialeah, FL 308918  469 Performance Fitness
3 Xavier Carville   Miami Fl 294665  149 Unattached
4 Roberto Padron (1 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 332614  154 Unattached
5 Yamil Llorens   Miramar, FL 293191  89 Performance Fitness
6 Edwars Matute   Fort Lauderdale, FL 353154  262 Unattached
7 Jose Rodriguez   Miami, FL 340500  148 Unattached
8 Amelio Fundora   Miami, FL 349460  116 Velo Masters Of Miami
9 Rafael Del Sol     129 Unattached
10 Carlos Castellsnos   Miami, FL 179103  468 Unattached
11 Edwin Ortiz   Hialeah, FL 349462  467 Willie's Bicycles
12 Almo Cattani   Miami, FL 301471  99 RB CYCLES DORAL
13 EARL THOMAS   Tamarac, FL 352360  263 Unattached
14 Angel Alayon (2 - Cat5)   Miami , FL 320914  147 Unattached
15 Gabriel Rodriguez   Miami Beach, FL 329554  182 Sun Cycling Team
16 Samuel Sanchez     975 Sun Cycling Team
17 Isniel Hernandez   Opa Locka, FL 317718  157 Performance Fitness
18 adrian mena   Miami, FL 314478  256 Willie's Bicycles
19 Jaime Gomez   Deerfield Beach, FL 324622  446 Bicycle Generation
20 Juan Hernandez   Virginia Gardens, FL 306558  264 Velo Masters Of Miami
DNF Ruben Gonzalez     150 Unattached
DNF Howard KALOS     155 Unattached
DNF Hamlet Alfonso   Hialeah, FL 256612  158 Performance Fitness
DNF Abdel Salas   Hialeah, FL 200486  197 Performance Fitness
DNF rafael curbelo (Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 327162  198 Unattached
DNF Felipe Costa   Deerfield Beach, FL 357062  261 Unattached
DNF Jose Maldonado   Deerfield Beach, FL 175194  59 Unattached
DNF John Gilbert   Fort Lauderdale 347582  237 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Yosmani Pol Rodriguez   Miami, FL 305907  68 Team Cocos
2 Ivan Franco   Miami, FL 51178  240 Santo-Mega Cycling
3 Ortelio Marin   Miramar, FL 246897  930 Team Cocos
4 Jose Navarro   Hialeah, FL 329024  494 G M Bikes
5 Nate Adler   North Palm Beach, FL 203360  151 Gordon & Doner Racing
6 Oscar Henao   Dania Beach, FL 288710  922 Santo-Mega Cycling
7 Luis Zayas   Miami, FL 193019  210 G M Bikes
8 Esteban Arniella   Fort Lauderdale, FL 240874  962 Hollywood Big Wheelers
9 David Cueli   Miami, FL 288788  241 Cocos Team Coco s
10 Alejandro Garcia   Hialeah, FL 155707  253 Unattached
11 Maikel Matos   Hialeah, FL 290940  179 Team Cocos
12 Andres Alayon (1 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 320912  146 Sun Cycling Team
13 JAKE SILVERBERG   Pembroke Pines, FL 312558  251 Chipotle Development Team
14 Cane Napolitano (2 - Cat3)   Weston, FL 310725  143 Unattached
15 Sean O'Neill (3 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 276271  236 Last Rights
16 Sebastian Morfin   Weston, FL 313408  232 Unattached
17 Brent Lucas   Hollywood, FL 172189  342 Hollywood Big Wheelers
18 Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL 138708  Team Performance Fitness-Delra
19 Ricardo Gil   Doral, FL 273617  249 Unattached
20 Leynier Alonso (1 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 288815  243 Team Cocos
21 Roman Morozov   Miami Beach, FL 67282  108 Cool Beans Racing
22 Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA 185065  246 Team Cocos
23 Gerardo Rodriguez (2 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 225353  200 Team Cocos
24 Fredd Matute   Fort Lauderdale, FL 305523  258 Santo-Mega Cycling
25 Richard Diaz   Miami Lakes, FL 228160  103 Ghost Riders
26 David Palomino     92 Cool Beans
27 Stephen Gilligan (3 - Cat2)   Deerfield Beach, FL 85222  130 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNF Paul Lincoln   Weston, FL 268915  881 Bike America Racing Team
DNF Christopher Wright   Miami, FL 226496  87 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNF Luis Rios   Miami Gardens, FL 123241  95 Unattached
DNF Rafael Sanchez   Orlando, FL 118397  31 Bike merica Racing Team
DNF Cliff Kugler   Weston, FL 175537  153 Hammer Head Racing
DNF Guillermo Guzman   Hialeah, FL 247857  190 Ghost Riders
DNF Michael Boyco   Hollywood, FL 276631  250 Unattached
DNF Fernando Garcia   Miami, FL 283071  242 Velo Masters Of Miami
DNF Ledy Alonso   Opa Locka, FL 288822  94 Perfognance Fitness-Deiray Cen
DNF Cesar Sosa   Miami, FL 258300  80 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee