Race Results for
Rosewood Series
Miami, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/24/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - Open - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1159.23Roman Morozov   Miami Beach, FL 67282  108 Cool Beans Racing
2166.68Chris Hoch (1 - Cat2)   Coconut Creek, FL 272990  484 ZMOTION Racing Team
3174.13Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL 138708  Team Performance Fitness-Delra
4181.58Christopher Wright   Miami, FL 226496  430 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
5189.03Jorge Garcia   Cooper City, FL 65563  104 Ghost Riders
6196.48Christopher Corrigan   Weston, FL 275563  959 Ghost Riders
7203.93Jose Hernandez   Cutler Bay, FL 270047  431 Velo Masters Of Miami
8211.38Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  365 ZMOTION Racing Team
9218.83John Forgatch (1 - Cat3)   Juno Beach, FL 64571  142 Bill Bone Racing Team
10226.28Edixon Rodriguez   Weston, FL 208000  11 Big Wheel Sunrise
11233.73Gus Ferrer   Miramar, FL 52672  25 Big Wheel Sunrise
12241.18Stephen Gilligan (2 - Cat2)   Deerfield Beach, FL 85222  130 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNFCourtney Wright (Cat4)   Miami, FL 91320  199 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNFCrystal Little (Cat2)   Davie, FL 287714  201 Primal Rose Bandits
DNFWillie Gonzalez (Cat2)   Miami, FL 185998  106 Velo Masters Of Miami

Men - Masters - Open - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1168.49Kenneth Helms   Hobe Sound, FL 15755  201 Bike America
2174.26Israel Vera   Miami, FL 242172  358 ZMOTION Racing Team
3180.03Wallie Martinez   Miami, FL 40214  306 Big Wheel Sunrise
4185.80Scott Wood   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139002  209 Cool Beans Racing
5191.57Conrad Gomez   Miami Beach, FL 68370  453 Velo Masters Of Miami
6197.34Jose Hernandez   Cutler Bay, FL 270047  431 Velo Masters Of Miami
7203.11Miguel Valle (1 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 227309  485 Big Wheel Sunrise
8208.88Amelio Fundora   Miami, FL 349460  435 Velo Masters Of Miami
9214.65Eduardo Pichardo   Weston, FL 227279  3651 PC CAR TRADE
10220.42Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL 142009  432 Velo Masters Of Miami
11226.19Renny Ortiz   Davie, FL 191761  486 Big Wheel Sunrise
12231.96Jose Mendez   Davie, FL 60469  986 Bike merica Racing Team
13237.73Gus Ferrer   Miramar, FL 52672  25 Big Wheel Sunrise
14243.50Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  365 ZMOTION Racing Team
15249.27Paul Lincoln   Weston, FL 268915  881 Bike America Racing Team
16255.04Hernan Perilla   Fort Lauderdale, FL 169255  491 Big Wheel Sunrise
17260.81Rolando Hurtado   Miami Springs, FL 45486  296 Unattached
18266.58David Julien   Fort Lauderdale, FL 110395  482 Big Wheel Sunrise
19272.35Charles Rosenthal   Hollywood, FL 194343  255 Bike America Racing Te
20278.12Jose Molina   Miami, FL 77422  52 Velo Masters Of Miami
21283.89Alberto Medero   Hialeah, FL 89067  433 Miami Masters
22289.66Francisco Vasquez   Cooper City, FL 159632  438 Big Wheel Sunrise
23295.43Victor Balmaseda   Palmetto Bay, FL 67589  490 Performance Fitness-Delfay Cen
24301.20michael dwyer   Tamarac, FL 277106  196 Cool Beans Racing
25306.97Juan Antonio Acosta   Cooper City, FL 60621  487 Big Wheel Sunrise
26312.74Anthony Carr (1 - Cat5)   Weston, FL 356952  257 ached
27318.51Jorge Michelana (2 - Cat3)   Miami Lakes, FL 242143  208 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
28324.28Bryan Crement   Wilmington, DE 45218  85 Miami Masters
29330.05Jerzy Pileszczak   Tamarac, FL 189367  437 Big Wheel Sunrise
30335.82Leonard Hall   Davie, FL 243202  120 Big Wheel Sunrise
DNFRick Jones   Ocala, FL 170775  Unattached
DNFFitzroy Craig   Lauder Hill, FL 198843  127 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNFCorinne Schmid   Stuart, FL 286461  118 Bike merica Racing Team
DNFTamyra Barnard   Dania Beach, FL 202120  439 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNFMauricio Mosquera   Cooper City, FL 176531  483 Big Wheel Sunrise

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.57Yariel Bermudez   Hialeah, FL 308918  469 Unattached
2262.12Edwin Ortiz   Hialeah, FL 349462  467 Unattached
3273.67Carlos Castellsnos   Miami, FL 179103  468 Unattached
4285.22adrian mena   Miami, FL 314478  475 Willie's Bicycles
5296.77ZAID RAHMAN   Miramar, FL 259630  98 Perfognance Fitness-Deiray Cen
6308.32Rick Avendano   Hollywood, FL 338024  162 Unattached
7319.87Amelio Fundora   Miami, FL 349460  435 Velo Masters Of Miami
8331.42Roberto Padron (1 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 332614  466 Unattached
9Javier Barquero     473 Willie's Bicycles
10354.52Juan Hernandez   Virginia Gardens, FL 306558  346 Velo Masters Of Miami
11Josue Solis     479 Unattached
12377.62Mark Stephenson   Miami, FL 338800  296 Unattached
13Josue Betanco     399 Willie's Bicycles
14Jhonnathan Bueno     471 Sun Cycling Team
15Edward Pardo     472 Unattached
16423.82Jaime Gomez   Deerfield Beach, FL 324622  446 Bicycle Generation
17Juan Cruz     426 Unattached
18Osmany Ballaron     464 Unattached
19Wigberto Jr. Ventura     402 Unattached
DNFRick Jones   Ocala, FL 170775  Unattached
DNFPaulo Silva   Winter Garden, FL 353494  436 Unattached
DNFDanilo Arias     447 Unattached
DNFErnesto Gonzalez   Miami, FL 288816  463 Unattached
DNFJorge Rodriguez   Hialeah, FL 315470  470 Unattached
DNFDonny Rizzo     476 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1104.38Ortelio Marin   Miramar, FL 246897  930 Team Cocos
2Jose Frank Rodriguez     456 Team Cocos
3113.16Yosvany Falcon   Miami, FL 208086  383 Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling
4117.55Jose Navarro   Hialeah, FL 329024  449 G M Bikes
5121.94Luis Zayas   Miami, FL 193019  452 G M Bikes
6126.33David Cueli   Miami, FL 288788  443 Cocos Team Coco s
7130.72Giancarlo Bianchi   Miami, FL 179136  500 Sun Cycling Team
8135.11Leynier Alonso (1 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 288815  454 Team Cocos
9139.50Ivan Franco   Miami, FL 51178  168 Santo-Mega Cycling
10Daniel Mosquera     450 Santo-Mega Cycling
11148.28Damian Serrania   Virginia Gardens, FL 290071  138 Velo Masters Of Miami
12David Palomino     234 Cool Beans Racing
13Daniel Klein     440 Unattached
14161.45Antoine Gendre   Hallandale Beach, FL 138362  442 Cool Beans Racing
15165.84Alejandro Garcia   Hialeah, FL 155707  337 Unattached
16170.23Andres Alayon (1 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 320912  445 Sun Cycling Team
17174.62Fredd Matute   Fort Lauderdale, FL 305523  441 Santo-Mega Cycling
18179.01Brent Lucas   Hollywood, FL 172189  342 Hollywood Big Wheelers
19183.40Garrett Moore   Pembroke Pines, FL 152118  953 Bike America
20187.79Kenneth Helms   Hobe Sound, FL 15755  201 Bike America
21192.18Josh Haber (2 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 271132  434 Velo Masters Of Miami
22196.57Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL 138708  Team Performance Fitness-Delra
23200.96Laura Parsons   Miami, FL 298947  139 Primal Rose Bandits
24205.35Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA 185065  4531 Team Cocos
25209.74Roman Morozov   Miami Beach, FL 67282  108 Cool Beans Racing
26214.13Gerardo Rodriguez (2 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 225353  459 Team Cocos
27218.52Stephen Gilligan (3 - Cat2)   Deerfield Beach, FL 85222  130 ZMOTION Racing Team
28222.91Maikel Matos   Hialeah, FL 290940  455 Team Cocos
29227.30Cesar Sosa   Miami, FL 258300  465 Unattached
30231.69Bryan Crement   Wilmington, DE 45218  85 Miami Masters
DNFJorge Garcia   Cooper City, FL 65563  104 Ghost Riders
DNFPaul Lincoln   Weston, FL 268915  881 Bike America Racing Team
DNFWillie Gonzalez (Cat2)   Miami, FL 185998  106 Velo Masters Of Miami
DNFChristopher Wright   Miami, FL 226496  430 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNFEdixon Rodriguez   Weston, FL 208000  11 Big Wheel Sunrise
DNFConrad Gomez   Miami Beach, FL 68370  453 Velo Masters Of Miami
DNFJulio Cruz (Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 76784  932 G M Bikes
DNFLuis Rios   Miami Gardens, FL 123241  444 Unattached
DNFMarcos Landrove (Cat2)   Miami, FL 310494  448 Team Cocos
DNFValeria Galeano   Miami Beach, FL 218526  451 Primal Rose Bandits
DNFRoslan Rivera   Miami Gardens, FL 322146  317 Sun Cycling Team
DNFJaime Oliveros   Miami, FL 411827  458 Unattached
DNFOsiel Pardo (Cat2)   Miami, FL 135466  460 Team Cocos
DNFAlexander Suarez (Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 108117  461 G M Bikes
DNFRaj Seepersaud (Cat2)   North Lauderdale, FL 188623  462 Ace Cycling Club
DNFPeter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL 142009  432 Velo Masters Of Miami
DNFIsrael Vera   Miami, FL 242172  358 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNFJohn Forgatch (Cat3)   Juno Beach, FL 64571  142 Bill Bone Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee