Race Results for
Rosewood Series
Miami, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/24/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - Open - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roman Morozov   Miami Beach, FL 67282  108 Cool Beans Racing
2 Chris Hoch (1 - Cat2)   Coconut Creek, FL 272990  484 ZMOTION Racing Team
3 Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL 138708  Team Performance Fitness-Delra
4 Christopher Wright   Miami, FL 226496  430 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
5 Jorge Garcia   Cooper City, FL 65563  104 Ghost Riders
6 Christopher Corrigan   Weston, FL 275563  959 Ghost Riders
7 Jose Hernandez   Cutler Bay, FL 270047  431 Velo Masters Of Miami
8 Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  365 ZMOTION Racing Team
9 John Forgatch (1 - Cat3)   Juno Beach, FL 64571  142 Bill Bone Racing Team
10 Edixon Rodriguez   Weston, FL 208000  11 Big Wheel Sunrise
11 Gus Ferrer   Miramar, FL 52672  25 Big Wheel Sunrise
12 Stephen Gilligan (2 - Cat2)   Deerfield Beach, FL 85222  130 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNF Courtney Wright (Cat4)   Miami, FL 91320  199 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNF Crystal Little (Cat2)   Davie, FL 287714  201 Primal Rose Bandits
DNF Willie Gonzalez (Cat2)   Miami, FL 185998  106 Velo Masters Of Miami

Men - Masters - Open - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Helms   Hobe Sound, FL 15755  201 Bike America
2 Israel Vera   Miami, FL 242172  358 ZMOTION Racing Team
3 Wallie Martinez   Miami, FL 40214  306 Big Wheel Sunrise
4 Scott Wood   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139002  209 Cool Beans Racing
5 Conrad Gomez   Miami Beach, FL 68370  453 Velo Masters Of Miami
6 Jose Hernandez   Cutler Bay, FL 270047  431 Velo Masters Of Miami
7 Miguel Valle (1 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 227309  485 Big Wheel Sunrise
8 Amelio Fundora   Miami, FL 349460  435 Velo Masters Of Miami
9 Eduardo Pichardo   Weston, FL 227279  3651 PC CAR TRADE
10 Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL 142009  432 Velo Masters Of Miami
11 Renny Ortiz   Davie, FL 191761  486 Big Wheel Sunrise
12 Jose Mendez   Davie, FL 60469  986 Bike merica Racing Team
13 Gus Ferrer   Miramar, FL 52672  25 Big Wheel Sunrise
14 Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  365 ZMOTION Racing Team
15 Paul Lincoln   Weston, FL 268915  881 Bike America Racing Team
16 Hernan Perilla   Fort Lauderdale, FL 169255  491 Big Wheel Sunrise
17 Rolando Hurtado   Miami Springs, FL 45486  296 Unattached
18 David Julien   Fort Lauderdale, FL 110395  482 Big Wheel Sunrise
19 Charles Rosenthal   Hollywood, FL 194343  255 Bike America Racing Te
20 Jose Molina   Miami, FL 77422  52 Velo Masters Of Miami
21 Alberto Medero   Hialeah, FL 89067  433 Miami Masters
22 Francisco Vasquez   Cooper City, FL 159632  438 Big Wheel Sunrise
23 Victor Balmaseda   Palmetto Bay, FL 67589  490 Performance Fitness-Delfay Cen
24 michael dwyer   Tamarac, FL 277106  196 Cool Beans Racing
25 Juan Antonio Acosta   Cooper City, FL 60621  487 Big Wheel Sunrise
26 Anthony Carr (1 - Cat5)   Weston, FL 356952  257 ached
27 Jorge Michelana (2 - Cat3)   Miami Lakes, FL 242143  208 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
28 Bryan Crement   Wilmington, DE 45218  85 Miami Masters
29 Jerzy Pileszczak   Tamarac, FL 189367  437 Big Wheel Sunrise
30 Leonard Hall   Davie, FL 243202  120 Big Wheel Sunrise
DNF Rick Jones   Ocala, FL 170775  Unattached
DNF Fitzroy Craig   Lauder Hill, FL 198843  127 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNF Corinne Schmid   Stuart, FL 286461  118 Bike merica Racing Team
DNF Tamyra Barnard   Dania Beach, FL 202120  439 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNF Mauricio Mosquera   Cooper City, FL 176531  483 Big Wheel Sunrise

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Yariel Bermudez   Hialeah, FL 308918  469 Unattached
2 Edwin Ortiz   Hialeah, FL 349462  467 Unattached
3 Carlos Castellsnos   Miami, FL 179103  468 Unattached
4 adrian mena   Miami, FL 314478  475 Willie's Bicycles
5 ZAID RAHMAN   Miramar, FL 259630  98 Perfognance Fitness-Deiray Cen
6 Rick Avendano   Hollywood, FL 338024  162 Unattached
7 Amelio Fundora   Miami, FL 349460  435 Velo Masters Of Miami
8 Roberto Padron (1 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 332614  466 Unattached
9 Javier Barquero     473 Willie's Bicycles
10 Juan Hernandez   Virginia Gardens, FL 306558  346 Velo Masters Of Miami
11 Josue Solis     479 Unattached
12 Mark Stephenson   Miami, FL 338800  296 Unattached
13 Josue Betanco     399 Willie's Bicycles
14 Jhonnathan Bueno     471 Sun Cycling Team
15 Edward Pardo     472 Unattached
16 Jaime Gomez   Deerfield Beach, FL 324622  446 Bicycle Generation
17 Juan Cruz     426 Unattached
18 Osmany Ballaron     464 Unattached
19 Wigberto Jr. Ventura     402 Unattached
DNF Rick Jones   Ocala, FL 170775  Unattached
DNF Paulo Silva   Winter Garden, FL 353494  436 Unattached
DNF Danilo Arias     447 Unattached
DNF Ernesto Gonzalez   Miami, FL 288816  463 Unattached
DNF Jorge Rodriguez   Hialeah, FL 315470  470 Unattached
DNF Donny Rizzo     476 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ortelio Marin   Miramar, FL 246897  930 Team Cocos
2 Jose Frank Rodriguez     456 Team Cocos
3 Yosvany Falcon   Miami, FL 208086  383 Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling
4 Jose Navarro   Hialeah, FL 329024  449 G M Bikes
5 Luis Zayas   Miami, FL 193019  452 G M Bikes
6 David Cueli   Miami, FL 288788  443 Cocos Team Coco s
7 Giancarlo Bianchi   Miami, FL 179136  500 Sun Cycling Team
8 Leynier Alonso (1 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 288815  454 Team Cocos
9 Ivan Franco   Miami, FL 51178  168 Santo-Mega Cycling
10 Daniel Mosquera     450 Santo-Mega Cycling
11 Damian Serrania   Virginia Gardens, FL 290071  138 Velo Masters Of Miami
12 David Palomino     234 Cool Beans Racing
13 Daniel Klein     440 Unattached
14 Antoine Gendre   Hallandale Beach, FL 138362  442 Cool Beans Racing
15 Alejandro Garcia   Hialeah, FL 155707  337 Unattached
16 Andres Alayon (1 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 320912  445 Sun Cycling Team
17 Fredd Matute   Fort Lauderdale, FL 305523  441 Santo-Mega Cycling
18 Brent Lucas   Hollywood, FL 172189  342 Hollywood Big Wheelers
19 Garrett Moore   Pembroke Pines, FL 152118  953 Bike America
20 Kenneth Helms   Hobe Sound, FL 15755  201 Bike America
21 Josh Haber (2 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 271132  434 Velo Masters Of Miami
22 Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL 138708  Team Performance Fitness-Delra
23 Laura Parsons   Miami, FL 298947  139 Primal Rose Bandits
24 Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA 185065  4531 Team Cocos
25 Roman Morozov   Miami Beach, FL 67282  108 Cool Beans Racing
26 Gerardo Rodriguez (2 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 225353  459 Team Cocos
27 Stephen Gilligan (3 - Cat2)   Deerfield Beach, FL 85222  130 ZMOTION Racing Team
28 Maikel Matos   Hialeah, FL 290940  455 Team Cocos
29 Cesar Sosa   Miami, FL 258300  465 Unattached
30 Bryan Crement   Wilmington, DE 45218  85 Miami Masters
DNF Jorge Garcia   Cooper City, FL 65563  104 Ghost Riders
DNF Paul Lincoln   Weston, FL 268915  881 Bike America Racing Team
DNF Willie Gonzalez (Cat2)   Miami, FL 185998  106 Velo Masters Of Miami
DNF Christopher Wright   Miami, FL 226496  430 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNF Edixon Rodriguez   Weston, FL 208000  11 Big Wheel Sunrise
DNF Conrad Gomez   Miami Beach, FL 68370  453 Velo Masters Of Miami
DNF Julio Cruz (Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 76784  932 G M Bikes
DNF Luis Rios   Miami Gardens, FL 123241  444 Unattached
DNF Marcos Landrove (Cat2)   Miami, FL 310494  448 Team Cocos
DNF Valeria Galeano   Miami Beach, FL 218526  451 Primal Rose Bandits
DNF Roslan Rivera   Miami Gardens, FL 322146  317 Sun Cycling Team
DNF Jaime Oliveros   Miami, FL 411827  458 Unattached
DNF Osiel Pardo (Cat2)   Miami, FL 135466  460 Team Cocos
DNF Alexander Suarez (Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 108117  461 G M Bikes
DNF Raj Seepersaud (Cat2)   North Lauderdale, FL 188623  462 Ace Cycling Club
DNF Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL 142009  432 Velo Masters Of Miami
DNF Israel Vera   Miami, FL 242172  358 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNF John Forgatch (Cat3)   Juno Beach, FL 64571  142 Bill Bone Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUORESpyBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee