Race Results for
Rosewood Series
Miami, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/26/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - Open - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Willie Gonzalez (1 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 185998  106 Velo Masters Of Miami
2 Richard Diaz   Miami Lakes, FL 228160  103 Ghost Riders
3 Marco Beltran   Hollywood, FL 225734  61 PC CAR TRADE
4 Ortelio Marin   Miramar, FL 246897  930 Team Cocos
5 Guillermo Guzman   Hialeah, FL 247857  190 Ghost Riders
6 Leonardo Martinez (1 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 185065  303 Team Cocos
7 Christopher Corrigan   Weston, FL 275563  959 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
8 Mauricio Valenzuela   Pompano Beach, FL 287133  94 Cool Beans Racing
9 Roman Morozov   Miami Beach, FL 67282  108 Cool Beans Racing
10 Christopher Wright   Miami, FL 226496  240 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
11 Brandon Lofton   Fort Lauderdale, FL 336122  216 Cool Beans Racing
12 Fernando Garcia   Miami, FL 283071  242 Velo Masters Of Miami
13 Stephen Gilligan (2 - Cat2)   Deerfield Beach, FL 85222  130 ZMOTION Racing Team
14 Juan Hernandez   Virginia Gardens, FL 306558  346 Velo Masters Of Miami
15 ransford robinson   Pembroke Pines, FL 256991  302 Bike America Racing Team
16 Andrew Teixeira   Pembroke Pines, FL 65450  131 AG Bikes/Pink Panthers
17 Kurt Wagner   Miami, FL 334714  73 Velo Masters Of Miami
18 David Palomino     234 Unattached
DNF Courtney Wright (Cat4)   Miami, FL 91320  199 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNF James Adcock (Cat4)   Texarkana Tx 334904  159 Cool Beans Racing
DNF Damian Serrania   Virginia Gardens, FL 290071  138 Velo Masters Of Miami

Men - Masters - Open - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Helms   Hobe Sound, FL 15755  201 Bike America
2 Mauricio Mosquera   Cooper City, FL 176531  483 Big Wheel Sunrise
3 Andrew Teixeira   Pembroke Pines, FL 65450  131 AG Bikes/Pink Panthers
4 Peter Aldridge   Fort Lauderdale, FL 222215  311 ZMOTION Racing Team
5 Wilhelmus Zegers   Weston, FL 83470  927 Hammer Racing Team
6 Wills Powell   Plantation, FL 69855  22 Bike America Racing Team
7 Javier Ortiz   Cooper City, FL 275940  343 Ghost Riders
8 Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL 142009  310 Velo Masters Of Miami
9 Jose Benitez (1 - Cat5)   Cooper City, FL 181442  252 Big Wheel Sunrise
10 Scott Wood   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139002  209 Cool Beans Racing
11 Jose Hernandez   Cutler Bay, FL 270047  121 Velo Masters Of Miami
12 Jose Molina   Miami, FL 77422  52 Velo Masters Of Miami
13 Leonard Hall   Davie, FL 243202  120 Big Wheel Sunrise
14 Jorge Leon   Miami 160763  307 Velo Masters Of Miami
15 Anthony Carr     305 Bike merica Racing Team
16 Renny Ortiz   Davie, FL 191761  486 Big Wheel Sunrise
17 Marco Beltran   Hollywood, FL 225734  61 PC CAR TRADE
18 Francisco Vasquez   Cooper City, FL 159632  309 Big Wheel Sunrise
19 Victor Balmaseda   Palmetto Bay, FL 67589  490 Performance Fitness-Delfay Cen
20 Jessica BenShay (1 - Cat3)   Hollywood, FL 279996  134 Unattached
21 Bryan Crement   Wilmington, DE 45218  85 Miami Masters
22 Amelio Fundora   Miami, FL 349460  304 Velo Masters Of Miami
23 Jorge Michelana (2 - Cat3)   Miami Lakes, FL 242143  208 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
24 Eduardo Pichardo   Weston, FL 227279  129 PC CAR TRADE
25 Juan Antonio Acosta   Cooper City, FL 60621  487 Big Wheel Sunrise
26 Rolando Hurtado   Miami Springs, FL 45486  92 Unattached
27 Fitzroy Craig   Lauder Hill, FL 198843  127 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
28 James Clossick   Coral Gables, FL 88271  86 Velo Masters Of Miami
DNF Dave Andexler (Cat4)   Ft Lauderdale, FL 181203  457 Bike America Racing Team
DNF Rafael Sanchez (Cat5)   Orlando, FL 118397  11 Bike merica Racing Team
DNF David Julien   Fort Lauderdale, FL 110395  482 Big Wheel Sunrise
DNF Roger Phanord   Fort Lauderdale, FL 158010  761 Bike America Racing Team

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Yariel Bermudez   Hialeah, FL 308918  344 Unattached
2 Jorge Rodriguez   Hialeah, FL 315470  342 Unattached
3 Gregory Buker   Tallahassee, FL 325948  275 Unattached
4 bernardo nardo   Miami, FL 312374  312 Unattached
5 Mario Lee   Lantana, FL 294817  339 Velo's Cyclery
6 Eduardo Arboleda   Coconutcreek, FL 318550  177 Bicycle Generation Inc
7 ZAID RAHMAN   Miramar, FL 259630  98 Perfognance Fitness-Deiray Cen
8 Isniel Hernandez   Opa Locka, FL 317718  341 Unattached
9 Kurt Wagner   Miami, FL 334714  73 Velo Masters Of Miami
10 Pedro Posueco   Hialeah, FL 349468  297 Unattached
11 Jorge Marino   Miami, FL 320256  347 Sun Cycling Team
12 Edward Lee   Lake Worth, FL 311479  346 Unattached
13 Josue Betanco     316 Willie's Bicycles
14 Sebastian Morfin   Weston, FL 313408  299 Unattached
15 Edwin Ortiz   Hialeah, FL 349462  314 Unattached
16 Leonard Hall   Davie, FL 243202  120 Big Wheel Sunrise
17 David Jenning   Alexandria, VA 157422  349 Unattached
18 Amelio Fundora   Miami, FL 349460  304 Velo Masters Of Miami
19 adrian mena   Miami, FL 314478  315 Willie's Bicycles
20 Samuel Sanchez     975 Sun Cycling Team
21 Yulien Rodriguez   Hialeah, FL 355252  340 G M Bikes
22 Anthony Carr     305 Bike merica Racing Team
DNF Jorge Alonso (Cat5)   Miami Gardens, FL 319358  ZMOTION Racing Team
DNF George Orel (Cat5)   Miamigardens, FL 309910  322 FLYING ACE CYCLING
DNF James Knippel   Miami, FL 329556  323 Unattached
DNF Jaime Gomez   Deerfield Beach, FL 324622  446 Bicycle Generation
DNF Hamlet Alfonso   Hialeah, FL 256612  343 Unattached
DNF Mark Stephenson   Miami, FL 338800  296 Unattached
DNF Rick Jones   Ocala, FL 170775  Unattached
DNF rafael curbelo (Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 327162  348 Unattached
DNF Yamil Llorens   Miramar, FL 293191  89 Unattached
DNF Edwars Matute   Fort Lauderdale, FL 353154  345 Unattached
DNF Carlos Castellsnos   Miami, FL 179103  293 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Cueli   Miami, FL 288788  324 Cocos Team Coco s
2 Luis Zayas   Miami, FL 193019  313 G M Bikes
3 Ortelio Marin   Miramar, FL 246897  930 Team Cocos
4 Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA 185065  303 Team Cocos
5 Jose Navarro   Hialeah, FL 329024  210 G M Bikes
6 Jose Frank Rodriguez     326 Team Cocos
6 Fredd Matute   Fort Lauderdale, FL 305523  336 Santo-Mega Cycling
8 Roman Morozov   Miami Beach, FL 67282  108 Cool Beans Racing
9 Antonio Quintero (1 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 209706  244 Team Cocos
10 Nelson Trujillo   Hialeah, FL 225900  330 G M Bikes
11 Roslan Rivera   Miami Gardens, FL 322146  317 Sun Cycling Team
12 Antoine Gendre   Hallandale Beach, FL 138362  338 Cat One Fitness
13 Osiel Pardo (2 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 135466  327 Team Cocos
14 Damian Serrania   Virginia Gardens, FL 290071  138 Velo Masters Of Miami
15 Raul Diaz (3 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 243183  266 Sun Cycling Team
16 Maikel Matos   Hialeah, FL 290940  329 Team Cocos
17 Stephen Gilligan (4 - Cat2)   Deerfield Beach, FL 85222  130 ZMOTION Racing Team
18 Yosmani Pol Rodriguez   Miami, FL 305907  321 Team Cocos
19 Tinga Turner     328 Unattached
20 Ricardo Gil   Doral, FL 273617  320 Unattached
21 Alejandro Garcia   Hialeah, FL 155707  337 Unattached
22 Scott Wood   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139002  209 Cool Beans Racing
23 Gerardo Rodriguez (5 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 225353  319 Team Cocos
24 Garrett Moore   Pembroke Pines, FL 152118  332 Bike America
DNF Willie Gonzalez (Cat2)   Miami, FL 185998  106 Velo Masters Of Miami
DNF David Palomino     234 Unattached
DNF Christopher Wright   Miami, FL 226496  240 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNF Josh Haber (Cat3)   Miami, FL 271132  25 Velo Masters Of Miami
DNF Cesar Sosa   Miami, FL 258300  318 Unattached
DNF Julio Cruz (Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 76784  932 G M Bikes
DNF Juan Carrazana   Miami Gardens, FL 240592  325 Unattached
DNF Alexander Suarez (Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 108117  331 G M Bikes
DNF Miguel Puldon   Hialeah, FL 221399  334 Sun Cycling Team
DNF Luis Rios   Miami Gardens, FL 123241  335 Unattached
DNF Joel Barros (Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 170269  43 Sun Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyOSMOCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee