Race Results for
Rosewood Series
Miami, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/29/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - Open - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julio Rojas   Pompano Beach, FL 175402  83 GS Palm Beach
2 Antonio Quintero (1 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 209706  996 Team Cocos
3 Willie Gonzalez (2 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 185998  106 Velo Masters Of Miami
4 Gus Ferrer   Miramar, FL 52672  25 Big Wheel Sunrise
5 Juan Carlos Valera (3 - Cat2)   Deland, FL 212434  203 Atlantic Shores Velo
6 Greg Cousins   Pompano Beach, FL 257512  46 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
7 Stephen Gilligan (4 - Cat2)   Deerfield Beach, FL 85222  197 ZMOTION Racing Team
8 Javier Ortiz   Cooper City, FL 275940  343 Ghost Riders
9 Edixon Rodriguez   Weston, FL 208000  11 Big Wheel Sunrise
10 Kurt Wagner   Miami, FL 334714  194 Velo Masters Of Miami
11 Jay Mays   Pompano Beach, FL 333574  195 Cool Beans Racing
12 Mauricio Valenzuela   Pompano Beach, FL 287133  193 Cool Beans Racing
13 Andrew Teixeira   Pembroke Pines, FL 65450  54 AG Bikes/Pink Panthers
14 Richard Diaz   Miami Lakes, FL 228160  103 Ghost Riders
15 Guillermo Guzman   Hialeah, FL 247857  101 Ghost Riders
16 Roman Joa   Miami, FL 193020  198 Velo Masters Of Miami
DNF Grant Bruggemann   Cooper City, FL 87464  987 Bike America Racing Team
DNF Christopher Wright   Miami, FL 226496  200 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNF Jose Hernandez   Cutler Bay, FL 270047  121 Velo Masters Of Miami
DNF Ledy Alonso   Opa Locka, FL 288822  202 Perfognance Fitness-Deiray Cen
DNF Stephen Warren   Coral Gables, FL 226459  206 Velo Masters Of Miami
DNF David Palomino     64 Unattached
DNF ransford robinson   Pembroke Pines, FL 256991  87 Bike America Racing Team
DNF Courtney Wright   Miami, FL 91320  204 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNF Juan Hernandez   Virginia Gardens, FL 306558  346 Velo Masters Of Miami
DNF Jose Molina   Miami, FL 77422  52 Velo Masters Of Miami
DNF Mark Lim   Tamarac, FL 198209  205 ZMOTION Racing Team

Men - Masters - Open - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Helms   Hobe Sound, FL 15755  201 Bike America
2 Wills Powell   Plantation, FL 69855  22 Bike America Racing Team
3 Peter Aldridge   Fort Lauderdale, FL 222215  212 ZMOTION Racing Team
4 Miguel Valle   Miami, FL 227309  485 Big Wheel Sunrise
5 Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  32 ZMOTION Racing Team
6 Gus Ferrer   Miramar, FL 52672  25 Big Wheel Sunrise
7 Andrew Teixeira   Pembroke Pines, FL 65450  54 AG Bikes/Pink Panthers
8 Wallie Martinez   Miami, FL 40214  306 Big Wheel Sunrise
9 Scott Wood   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139002  209 Cool Beans Racing
10 David Julien   Fort Lauderdale, FL 110395  482 Big Wheel Sunrise
11 Rolando Hurtado   Miami Springs, FL 45486  92 Unattached
12 Bryan Crement   Wilmington, DE 45218  85 Miami Masters
13 Victor Balmaseda   Palmetto Bay, FL 67589  490 Performance Fitness-Delfay Cen
14 Hernan Perilla   Fort Lauderdale, FL 169255  491 Big Wheel Sunrise
15 Jorge Michelana (1 - Cat3)   Miami Lakes, FL 242143  208 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
16 Charles Rosenthal   Hollywood, FL 194343  130 Bike America Racing Te
17 James Clossick   Coral Gables, FL 88271  86 Velo Masters Of Miami
18 Paul Perry   Plantation, FL 72470  925 Bike America Racing Team
19 Dave Andexler (1 - Cat4)   Ft Lauderdale, FL 181203  457 Bike America Racing Team
20 MICHAEL ROWE   Fort Lauderdale, FL 287675  207 Unattached
DNF Sheila Cousins   Pompano Beach, FL 256789  45 Morgan Stanley Cycling
DNF Jose Hernandez   Cutler Bay, FL 270047  121 Velo Masters Of Miami
DNF Corinne Schmid   Stuart, FL 286461  118 Bike merica Racing Team
DNF Eduardo Pichardo   Weston, FL 227279  129 PC CAR TRADE
DNF Renny Ortiz   Davie, FL 191761  486 Big Wheel Sunrise
DNF Rick Jones   Ocala, FL 170775  Unattached
DNF Fitzroy Craig   Lauder Hill, FL 198843  127 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNF Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL 142009  211 Velo Masters Of Miami
DNF Juan Antonio Acosta   Cooper City, FL 60621  487 Big Wheel Sunrise
DNF Jose Molina   Miami, FL 77422  52 Velo Masters Of Miami
DNF michael dwyer   Tamarac, FL 277106  196 Cool Beans Racing

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pedro Posueco   Hialeah, FL 349468  236 G M Bikes
2 Hamlet Alfonso   Hialeah, FL 256612  229 G M Bikes
3 Frankie Gonzalez   Pembroke Pines, FL 301623  232 Hollywood Big Wheelers
4 Roslan Rivera   Miami Gardens, FL 322146  69 Sun Cycling Team
5 Jorge Rodriguez   Hialeah, FL 315470  965 G M Bikes
6 Yamil Llorens   Miramar, FL 293191  89 Unattached
7 Yariel Bermudez   Hialeah, FL 308918  223 G M Bikes
8 Mario Lee   Lantana, FL 294817  956 Velo's Cyclery
9 George Orel (1 - Cat5)   Miamigardens, FL 309910  225 FLYING ACE CYCLING
10 Jorge Alonso (2 - Cat5)   Miami Gardens, FL 319358  ZMOTION Racing Team
11 Gabriel Rodriguez   Miami Beach, FL 329554  222 Sun Cycling Team
12 Josue Perez   Miami, FL 107031  235 Sun Cycling Team
13 Samuel Sanchez     975 Unattached
14 Josh Haber   Miami, FL 271132  25 Velo Masters Of Miami
15 Rick Jones   Ocala, FL 170775  Unattached
16 ALESSANDRO PEREZ     231 Unattached
17 John Gilbert   Fort Lauderdale 347582  237 Unattached
18 Angel Alayon (3 - Cat5)   Miami , FL 320914  226 Unattached
DNF Brian Fiete   Seattle, WA 300560  221 Unattached
DNF Yulien Rodriguez     227 G M Bikes
DNF Darren Venditti   Miami Beach, FL 276793  228 Unattached
DNF ZAID RAHMAN   Miramar, FL 259630  98 Perfognance Fitness-Deiray Cen
DNF josue Perez   Miami, FL 289660  233 Sun Cycling Team
DNF Jonathan Rodriguez     230 Unattached
DNF ERIC ZUGOR     238 Unattached
DNF Ivan Castillo     239 Unattached
DNF michael dwyer   Tamarac, FL 277106  196 Cool Beans Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Cueli   Miami, FL 288788  213 Cocos Team Coco s
2 Jose Navarro   Hialeah, FL 329024  210 Team Cocos
3 Ortelio Marin   Miramar, FL 246897  930 Team Cocos
4 Luis Zayas   Miami, FL 193019  218 G M Bikes
5 Steven Mlujeak   Pembroke Pines, FL 24653  946 Bike merica Racing Team
6 Julio Rojas   Pompano Beach, FL 175402  83 GS Palm Beach
7 Garrett Moore   Pembroke Pines, FL 152118  953 Bike America
8 Tinga Turner     219 Unattached
9 JAKE SILVERBERG (1 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL 312558  220 ZMOTION Racing Team
10 Esteban Arniella   Fort Lauderdale, FL 240874  962 Hollywood Big Wheelers
11 Andres Alayon (2 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 320912  214 Sun Cycling Team
12 Joel Barros (1 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 170269  43 Sun Cycling Team
13 Yosmani Pol Rodriguez   Miami, FL 305907  224 Team Cocos
14 Valeria Galeano   Miami Beach, FL 218526  217 Primal Rose Bandits
15 Laura Parsons   Miami, FL 298947  139 Primal Rose Bandits
DNF Greg Cousins   Pompano Beach, FL 257512  46 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNF Stephen Gilligan (Cat2)   Deerfield Beach, FL 85222  197 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNF Christopher Wright   Miami, FL 226496  200 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNF Richard Diaz   Miami Lakes, FL 228160  103 Ghost Riders
DNF Luis Rios   Miami Gardens, FL 123241  114 Unattached
DNF Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  32 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNF Brent Lucas   Hollywood, FL 172189  342 Hollywood Big Wheelers
DNF Julio Cruz (Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 76784  932 G M Bikes
DNF Gerardo Rodriguez (Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 225353  215 Team Cocos
DNF Willie Gonzalez (Cat2)   Miami, FL 185998  106 Velo Masters Of Miami
DNF Manuel Caso (Cat2)   Miami, FL 261392  939 G M Bikes
DNF Guillermo Guzman   Hialeah, FL 247857  101 Ghost Riders
DNF Ledy Alonso   Opa Locka, FL 288822  202 Perfognance Fitness-Deiray Cen

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee