Race Results for
Augusta Training Series
Augusta, NJ
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/15/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - U19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Raymond Reisen   Wimberley, TX 309277   Colavita Racing
2 Rich Vandenbos   Butler, NJ 310750   Team Town Cycle

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Beamon   Denville, NJ 3010   Van Dessel Factory Team
2 Chris Mooney      
3 Earl Perretti   Montclair, NJ 27779   Montclair Cyclists
4 Andrew Buchanan   Stanhope, NJ 248803   Skylands Cycling
5 Milo Bastianelli   Essex Fells, NJ 183137   Skylands Cycling
6 Brian Gristick   Budd Lake, NJ 191647   Cycle Craft, Inc
7 Richard Gargiulo   Summit, NJ 65324   Colavita Racing, Inc.
8 Kenneth Griffin   Kinnelon, NJ 312050   Team Town Cycle
9 Mark Salvagin   Middletown, NY 225016   
10 Andrew Indeck   Lebanon, NJ 288492   Somerset Wheelmen
11 Charles Crocco   Flemington, NJ 196092   Somerset Wheelmen
12 Nate Morgenstern   Waldwick, NJ 271446   Montclair Cyclists
13 Patrick Kennedy   Denville, NJ 72967   Liberty Cycle
14 Christopher Sullivan   Glen Ridge, NJ 246340   Montclair Cyclists
15 Robert Perlee   Wantage, NJ 45784   Jaeger Wheelmen
16 John Autore   Wantage, NJ 68685   
17 Thomas Spano   Morristown, NJ 118743   Colavita Racing
18 John Auer   East Stroudsburg, PA 47523   Somerset Wheelmen
19 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456   Watchung Wheelmen
20 Analina Nabarro      
21 Tim Saxon   Randolph, NJ 241588   Skylands Cycling
22 Bladdymir Coronel   Bloomingdale, NJ 103299   DeathRow Velo
23 Robin Piptel      
24 William Brunner   Verona, NJ 114621   Colavita Racing

Men - B Race

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Jacobs   Bloomingdale, NJ 321818   Real Estate Rescue Cycling Club
2 Joseph Jacobs   Bloomingdale, NJ 326832   Real Estate Rescue Cycling Team
3 Michael Zak   Fair Lawn, NJ 301653   Team Cosmic
4 Angelo Mascelli   Easton, PA 213084   Watchung Wheelmen
5 Steve McConnell   Wayne, NJ 81777   Montclair Cyclists
6 Steve Taggart   Middletown, NY 300650   
7 Jon Kameen      
8 Eric Noonan   Morristown, NJ 318570   Team Marty's
9 Rob Rohel   Wantage, NJ 136206   Skylands Cycling
10 Andrew Indeck   Lebanon, NJ 288492   Somerset Wheelmen
11 Craig Blake   Sparta, NJ 253680   Skylands Cycling
12 Randy Lovelace   Columbia, MD 221261   Northeastern Hardware
13 Kenneth Griffin   Kinnelon, NJ 312050   Team Town Cycle
14 Charles Crocco   Flemington, NJ 196092   Somerset Wheelmen
16 John Berg   Andover, NJ 308900   
17 Sean Conway   Basking Ridge, NJ 309604   Colavita Racing
18 Raymond Reisen   Wimberley, TX 309277   Colavita Racing
19 Dan Antonelli   Washington, NJ 237044   Liberty Cycle
20 Jason Grossi   West Milford , NJ 14288   Team Town Cycle
21 Jeffrey Pacailler   Bloomingdale, NJ 257801   Real Estate Rescue Cycling Team
22 G Douglas Allen   Middletown, NY 157577   SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
23 Christopher Sullivan   Glen Ridge, NJ 246340   Montclair Cyclists
24 Bladdymir Coronel   Bloomingdale, NJ 103299   DeathRow Velo
25 Mark Salvagin   Middletown, NY 225016   
26 Nicholas White   Danville, CA 197788   Team Marty's
27 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456   Watchung Wheelmen
28 John Jackson   Hamburg, NJ 17518   Skylands Cycling
29 Matt Kucharik      
30 Rich Vandenbos   Butler, NJ 310750   Team Town Cycle
31 Chris Dawson   Hillsborough, NJ 308257   
32 Christopher Zach   Ringwoodr, NJ 334340   

Men - A Race

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Beamon   Denville, NJ 3010   Van Dessel Factory Team
2 David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ 200872   Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital
3 Mark Collins   Jacqueline Collins 305906   Montclair Cyclists
4 Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548   Liberty Cycle
5 Michael DeGeorge   Washington, NJ 282234   Cycle Craft Racing
6 Stephen Sloan   Sidney, NY 241757   Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
7 Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NY 137827   
8 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY 189842   FinKraft Cycling
9 Shawn Herndon   Cornwall, NY 279528   
10 Gene Victori   Hackettstown, NJ 150073   Skylands Cycling
12 Richard Gargiulo   Summit, NJ 65324   Colavita Racing, Inc.
13 Glenn Babikian   Sugar Loaf, NY 242851   SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
14 Chris Mooney      
15 Ryan Phelan   Lyndhurst, NJ 257463   Jimenez Velo Sport
16 Kevin Kielty   Franklin, NJ 66279   Skylands Cycling
17 Steven Persak   Basking Ridge, NJ 256009   Liberty Cycle
18 Igor Bystrycky   Livingston, NJ 97361   
19 Brian Gristick   Budd Lake, NJ 191647   Cycle Craft, Inc
20 Earl Perretti   Montclair, NJ 27779   Montclair Cyclists
21 Patrick Kennedy   Denville, NJ 72967   Liberty Cycle
22 Samuel Martinez   Ozone Park, NY 120838   We Stand United (W.S.)

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoOSMOUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee