Race Results for
2011 Penn State Nittany Classic
State College, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/24/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Collegiate - D

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Bensco   Hackettstown, NJ30:00.00 340734  703 Pennsylvania State University
1 Travis Kroot   Cumberland, ME29:20.00 322408  880 University of Rochester
2 Rob Furr   Bear, DE30:00.00 341042  706 University of Delaware
2 Michael Houghton   Hemet California29:20.00 341384  964 US Military Academy
3 Frank Lao   Mineola, NY30:00.00 341034  654 University of Delaware
3 Chris Jensen   Rochester, NY29:20.00 325042  962 University of Rochester
4 Roman Semenov   30:00.00  1173 University of Maryland-College Park
4 Gil Erlich   Lewisburg, PA29:20.00 307321  986 Bucknell University
5 Andrew Walker   Wilmington, DE30:00.00 309371  647 University of Delaware
5 David DeWitt   Newhaven, CT29:20.00 308308  992 Yale University
6 Alex Borsuk   Wales Center, NY30:00.00 347692  712 University at Buffalo
6 Elias Putzig   Rochester, NY29:20.00 313652  823 Rochester Institute of Technology
7 Steven Francisco   Marlton, NJ30:00.00 341036  784 University of Delaware
7 Lucas Harris   Clinton, NY29:20.00 310230  804 Hamilton College
8 William Trumper   Plaistow, NH30:00.00 338846  797 University of New Hampshire
8 Sam Nicaise   Cambridge, MA29:20.00 346266  909 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
9 Kenneth Murphy   30:00.00  1552 University of Maryland-College Park
9 Tyler Keyes   29:20.00  1166 Slippery Rock University
10 Chris Barr   Stratham, NH30:00.00 340174  708 University of New Hampshire
10 YIBOE HUYNH   Brooklyn, NY29:20.00 335934  905 Rhode Island School of Design
11 Russ Reitter   30:00.00  1550 University of Maryland-College Park
11 William Holm   Lewisburg, PA29:20.00 341118  978 Bucknell University
12 Matthew LaMonte   Wilton, CT30:00.00 337354  773 Pennsylvania State University
12 Patrick Hammer   Hoboken, NJ29:20.00 340890  814 Stevens Institute of Technology
13 George Weiler   Wilmington, DE30:00.00 309370  713 University of Delaware
13 kevin Howard   Rochester, NY29:20.00 343886  881 University of Rochester
14 Jacob Gerber   Mountville, PAP&P 277315  961 Millersville University-Pennsylvania
15 Alex Su   Boston, MA30:00.00 340008  698 Boston University
15 Kevin Higgins   York, MEP&P 339580  999 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
16 Frank Stec   State College, PAP&P 338340  610 Pennsylvania State University
16 Christopher Farao (1 - Cat4)   West Point, NYP&P 340980  963 US Military Academy
17 John Kavouris   Pittsburgh, PAP&P 347508  707 Boston University
17 Nicolas Paris   Pittsburgh, PAP&P 331004  940 Carnegie Mellon University
18 Paul DeVito   State Colleges, PAP&P 327660  772 Pennsylvania State University
18 Bradley Wong   Chicago, ILP&P 330892  1000 Carnegie Mellon University
19 Thomas Calcagni   Philadelphia, PAP&P 322232  662 Drexel University
19 Joseph Currie   Evans Mills, NYP&P 331798  944 Rochester Institute of Technology
20 Ian Boothby   Cambridge, MAP&P 339970  642 Harvard University
20 Ben Alvord   P&P  1165 Rochester Institute of Technology
21 Mark McShane   State College, PAP&P 344098  774 Pennsylvania State University
21 Nicholas Ting   Pittsburgh, PAP&P 341922  959 Carnegie Mellon University
22 Stephen Pope   P&P  1170 University of Delaware
22 Evans Smith   Rochester, NYP&P 326716  879 Rochester Institute of Technology
23 Anish Samant (2 - Cat4)   New York, NYP&P 336494  667 Columbia University-NYC
23 Matthew McAnear   Lewisburg, PAP&P 345298  802 Bucknell University
24 Andrew Piechowicz   Williamsville, NYP&P 342738  788 University at Buffalo
24 Benjamin Clemence   Amherst, NHP&P 326634  813 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
25 Matthew Fischel   Hockessin, DEP&P 344644  786 University of Delaware
26 Alexander Radkoff   Pittsburgh, PAP&P 342202  651 Pennsylvania State University
27 Cody Slack (3 - Cat4)   University Park, PAP&P 301524  776 Pennsylvania State University
28 Jonathan Gallis (4 - Cat4)   Universitypark, PAP&P 309080  710 Pennsylvania State University
29 Jonathan Tang   State College, PAP&P 340468  661 Pennsylvania State University
30 Mervin Choun   Philadelphia, PAP&P 337892  603 Drexel University
DNF Ryan Norris   Rochester, NYDNF 340690  552 Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF William Watkins   Belmont, OHDNF 337484  711 Indiana University-PA

Men - Collegiate - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Weiler   Wilmington, DE52:41.00 279988  1175 University of Maryland-College Park
2 Kevin McGuire (1 - Cat3)   Miami, FL52:41.00 239823  105 Pennsylvania State University
3 Ben Warren (2 - Cat3)   Lynchburg Va52:41.00 204687  1069 Virginia Polytechnic University
4 Benjamin Grass   Missoula, MT52:41.00 244348  64 Dartmouth College
5 Max Korus   Woodside, CAat 1 lap 290610  University of Pennsylvania
6 Wyatt Stoup (1 - Cat1)   West Chester, PAat 1 lap 273234  54 Pennsylvania State University
7 Tristan Baldwin   Amherst, NHat 1 lap 290603  University of Vermont
8 Garrett Olsen   Villanova Paat 1 lap 290847  49 Villanova University
9 Dan Ipp (3 - Cat3)   Livingston, NJat 1 lap 301422  78 Rochester Institute of Technology
10 Evan Murphy   Ridgewood, NYat 1 lap 307642  25 Rhode Island School of Design
11 Craig Keasler (1 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CAat 1 lap 288844  23 Boston University
12 Jeffrey Salvitti   San Francisco, CAat 1 lap 223464  36 Bucknell University
13 Derek Harnden   Burlington, VTat 1 lap 284354  University of Vermont
14 Edward Grystar (4 - Cat3)   Oakmont, PAat 1 lap 244283  34 Brown University
15 Robert Burnett   Golden, COat 1 lap 251832  97 Franklin and Marshall College
16 Patrick Galvin (5 - Cat3)   Worcester, MAat 1 lap 276034  30 University of New Hampshire
17 Matthew Furlow   Philadelphia, PAat 1 lap 283375  University of Pennsylvania
18 Jacob Aber   at 1 lap  1013 Virginia Polytechnic University
19 Preston Buehrer   Boston, MAat 1 lap 290822  99 Boston University
20 Gregory Alexander   Woodbury, MNat 1 lap 298718  33 Brown University
21 Christopher Hamlin   Jonesville, VTat 1 lap 232942  University of Vermont
22 Robin Carpenter   Philadelphia, PAat 1 lap 229481  107 Swarthmore College
23 Adam Farabaugh   Owego NyP&P 238217  110 Pennsylvania State University
24 Nicholas Reinert (6 - Cat3)   Mertztown, PAP&P 191021  43 University of Pittsburgh
25 Charles Salzer (2 - Cat4)   New York, NYP&P 289882  15 Franklin and Marshall College
26 Robert Abramo   Ambler, PAP&P 288856  48 Villanova University
27 Ian Byrd   Chicago, ILP&P 151532  108 University of Rochester
28 Gregory Keith (7 - Cat3)   Birmingham, ALP&P 276967  42 US Military Academy
29 Adam Bry   Cambridge, MAP&P 307430  90 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
30 Jeremy Shirock   Emmaus, PAP&P 164378  12 Pennsylvania State University
31 Timothy Manzella   Philadelphia, PAP&P 251348  26 Drexel University
32 James Wolf (3 - Cat4)   Lancaster, PAP&P 307239  95 Franklin and Marshall College
33 Eric Poeltl   Naples, FLP&P 305212  University of Pennsylvania
34 Peter Hagerty   South St. Paul, MNP&P 258621  29 Rochester Institute of Technology
35 Andrew Mitstifer   Brooklyn, NYP&P 290632  96 Franklin and Marshall College
DNF Nathan Davis (Cat3)   Petersham, MADNF 294299  13 University of Vermont
DNF Ross Marklein   Philadelphia, PADNF 272367  19 University of Pennsylvania
DNF Ben Emmert-Aronson   Jamaica Plain, MADNF 223962  24 Boston University
DNF Matthew Nichols (Cat4)   Hanover, NHDNF 270026  28 Dartmouth College
DNF Nick Garcia   Copperas Cove, TXDNF 289626  39 US Military Academy
DNF Brenden Siekman (Cat3)   Rising Sun InDNF 289102  40 US Military Academy
DNF Patrick Dunn   Ticonderoga, NYDNF 276042  44 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF Steven Rusnak   Seminole, FLDNF 230108  45 US Military Academy
DNF James Thornton   Oklahoma CityDNF 289096  46 US Military Academy
DNF Arnaud Borner   State College, PADNF 273533  53 Pennsylvania State University
DNF Rodney Santiago   Allentown, PADNF 230558  58 Pennsylvania State University
DNF Zachary LaBry   Somerville, MADNF 235849  60 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF Drew Scoles (Cat3)   Elm Grove, WIDNF 221137  66 University of Rochester
DNF Eric Fischer   Williamsburg, VADNF 211869  69 Yale University
DNF John Rhoden   Indianapolis, INDNF 209846  76 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF Michael Garrett   Boulder, CODNF 42851  87 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF Joseph Near (Cat3)   Somerville, MADNF 329626  88 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF Spencer Schaber   Somerville, MADNF 279771  89 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF Todd Yezefski (Cat1)   Medford, MADNF 104840  93 Tufts University
DNF Will Boylston   Etna, NHDNF 279305  94 Dartmouth College
DNF Andrew Lysaght (Cat2)   Somerville, MADNF 327318  102 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF James Bolognani (Cat3)   Plymouth, NHDNF 291463  103 University of New Hampshire
DNF Adam Kaye   DNF  1178 University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
DNF Clayton Barrows   Denver, CODNF 120470  104 Pennsylvania State University

Men - Collegiate - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eian Prohl   Newmarket, NH42:32.00 291509  241 University of New Hampshire
2 Mackenzie McDonaldWilkins   Ann Arbor, MI42:32.00 326238  1179 University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
3 Christopher Mondiek   Schenectady, NY42:32.00 229657  213 Rochester Institute of Technology
4 Spencer Gilbert   New York, NY42:32.00 275499  165 Yale University
5 Daniel Blizzard   New Haven, CT42:32.00 308212  157 Yale University
6 Dominic Caiazzo   Jamaica Plain, MA42:32.00 309324  208 Northeastern University
7 Stephen Rogacki   Westpoint, NY42:32.00 302975  202 US Military Academy
8 Bill Quach   Houston, TX42:32.00 327834  262 Brown University
9 Ivan Temnykh   Pa Furnace, PA42:32.00 221656  170 Pennsylvania State University
10 Hughes Burridge   Roxbury Crossing, MA42:32.00 292036  194 Northeastern University
11 Corey Williams   New York, NY42:32.00 269625  166 Columbia University-NYC
12 Dylan Lowe   New York, NY42:32.00 340670  232 Columbia University-NYC
13 Mariano Garay (1 - Cat4)   Hershey, PA42:32.00 308062  154 Pennsylvania State University
14 Ian Forsyth   Lewiston, NY42:32.00 334138  264 Yale University
15 Stephen Wright (1 - Cat3)   Holliston, MA42:32.00 215516  257 Hamilton College
16 Nicholas Walulik (2 - Cat4)   Sunny Isles, FL42:32.00 291759  173 Stevens Institute of Technology
17 Brian Devaney   Burlington, VT42:32.00 290753  164 University of Vermont
18 Harry Chen (3 - Cat4)   East Brunswick, NJ42:32.00 228086  209 Bucknell University
19 Michael Farrar (4 - Cat4)   Bangor Me42:32.00 298816  246 Northeastern University
20 Nick Bessman   Philadelphia, PA42:32.00 305280  174 University of Pennsylvania
21 Patrick Doumont (5 - Cat4)   West Point, NY42:32.00 302976  255 US Military Academy
22 Kevin Rutherford (2 - Cat3)   West Point, NY42:32.00 303310  245 US Military Academy
23 Colby Samstag   Seattle, WA42:32.00 307696  269 University of Pennsylvania
24 Brett Houser   Philadelphia, PA42:32.00 291228  167 Drexel University
25 Justin Gero (6 - Cat4)   Annandale On Hudson, NY42:32.00 340750  271 Bard College
26 Zachary Ulissi   Somerville, MA42:32.00 337398  260 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
27 Zachary Parker   Hanover, NH42:32.00 240846  188 Dartmouth College
28 Anthony Castiglia (7 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY42:32.00 277927  237 Rochester Institute of Technology
29 Isaiah Berg   Quantico, VA42:32.00 274628  171 Dartmouth College
30 Ryan McKenna   San Francisco, CAP&P 253884  229 Franklin and Marshall College
31 Brandon Knettel   Philadelphia, PAP&P 338692  226 Lehigh University
32 Michael Longeri   Newmarket, NHP&P 273753  172 University of New Hampshire
33 Brian Tino   Lewisburg, PAP&P 290067  215 Bucknell University
34 Isaac Spingarn   Warren, NJP&P 275667  272 Stevens Institute of Technology
35 Andy Godish   Statecollege, PAP&P 307409  279 Pennsylvania State University
36 Patrick Glover   Philadelphia, PAP&P 334618  278 University of Pennsylvania
37 Benjamin Kramer   Bow, NHP&P 293636  270 University of New Hampshire
38 Scott Henry (8 - Cat4)   Shavertown, PAP&P 307483  252 Bucknell University
39 Jordan Steelman (9 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MDP&P 337186  275 University of Pittsburgh
40 Andrew Haggerty   Mountville, PAP&P 304259  261 Millersville University-Pennsylvania
41 Armando Peralta (10 - Cat4)   West Point, NYP&P 289099  185 US Military Academy
DNF Anthony Paravati (Cat4)   Hanover, NHDNF 306355  187 Dartmouth College
DNF Byron Hood   Cambridge, MADNF 303337  265 Harvard University
DNF Joshua Saxe   Montpelier, VTDNF 295768  267 University of Vermont
DNF Aaron Perelman   Hoboken, NJDNF 340106  273 Stevens Institute of Technology

Men - Collegiate - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg DiSanto   Glastonbury, CT33:59.00 264913  596 University of New Hampshire
2 Michael Martin   34:04.00  1171 Johns Hopkins University
3 Taylor Smith   Princeton, MA34:12.00 302248  340 University of New Hampshire
4 James Kennedy   Denville, NJ34:12.00 341846  342 University of New Hampshire
5 Charles Spanjers   State College, PA34:12.00 314112  351 Pennsylvania State University
6 travis wolfe (1 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD34:12.00 284974  520 Carnegie Mellon University
7 Michael Dunstan (2 - Cat4)   Salem, NH34:12.00 231352  332 University of New Hampshire
8 Eran Preble   Voorhees, NJ34:12.00 341040  321 University of Delaware
9 Hunter Resek   East Dover, VT34:12.00 315400  344 University of New Hampshire
10 Nicholas Wimer   Hanover, NH34:12.00 340826  545 Dartmouth College
11 Christian Ryan   West Point, NY34:12.00 342252  504 US Military Academy
12 Andrew Weinstein   Hampton, NH34:12.00 344388  546 Princeton University
13 Paul Strein   West Point, NY34:12.00 332138  550 US Military Academy
14 Christian Thompson   North Reading, MA34:12.00 281623  594 New York University
15 Max Dougherty   Boise, ID34:12.00 311090  373 University of Vermont
16 Adam Capatch (3 - Cat4)   State College, PA34:12.00 336448  313 Pennsylvania State University
17 Dana Greenlaw   Burlington, VT34:12.00 290962  398 University of Vermont
18 Gregory Harkay   State College, PA34:12.00 279186  588 Pennsylvania State University
19 Zachary Repp   North Wales Pa34:12.00 293331  314 Pennsylvania State University
20 John Churan   Annadale, VA34:12.00 292588  591 Indiana University-PA
21 Eric Adams   Poughkeepsie, NY34:12.00 290984  322 University of Delaware
22 Harry Goldman   Lexington, MA34:12.00 279957  308 University of Vermont
23 Robert Abramson   Pittsburgh, PA34:12.00 342098  561 Carnegie Mellon University
24 Anthony Cross   Los, CA34:12.00 306742  462 Princeton University
25 Ryan Norris   Rochester, NY34:12.00 340690  552 Rochester Institute of Technology
26 Scott Igo   Burlington, VT34:12.00 284274  312 University of Vermont
27 Ben Civiletti   Burlington, VT34:12.00 232292  306 University of Vermont
28 David Hocker   Brooklyn, NY34:12.00 308944  463 Princeton University
29 Adrian Lopez (4 - Cat4)   Arcadia, CA34:12.00 308974  327 New York University
30 Jacob Rubin   Monticello, NY34:12.00 309170  343 University of Delaware
31 Troy Stram   34:12.00  1180 Pennsylvania State University
32 Joseph Halo   West Haven, CT34:12.00 336958  383 Pennsylvania State University
33 Sheldon McKinley   Plaistow, NH34:12.00 341636  333 University of New Hampshire
34 Thomas Devane   West Point, NY34:12.00 306611  484 US Military Academy
35 Nick Loomis (5 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA34:12.00 222012  532 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
36 Tanner Haskins   Burlington, VT34:12.00 326042  303 University of Vermont
37 Michael Garretson   Hadden Heights, NJ34:12.00 218857  593 Pennsylvania State University
38 Alexander Reich   Pottstown, PA34:12.00 309484  473 Millersville University-Pennsylvania
39 Jordan Thompson   34:12.00  592 Pennsylvania State University
40 Jacob Warshaw   Burlington, VT34:12.00 329838  598 University of Vermont
41 Matthew Warbrick   Tuxedo Park, NYP&P 244750  489 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
42 John Prata   Somerville, MAP&P 340628  366 Boston University
43 Zhiguang Ng   New York, NYP&P 291345  353 New York University
44 Bryan Carbone   Towaco, NJP&P 336654  378 Drexel University
45 mark hamilton   Cranford, NJP&P 340108  466 Stevens Institute of Technology
46 Joshua Kurtz   Lewisburg, PAP&P 306740  530 Bucknell University
47 Logan Cawley   University Park, PAP&P 309510  304 Pennsylvania State University
48 Michael Robichaud   Boston, MAP&P 340002  590 Boston University
49 Brendan Diener   New Castle, DEP&P 308810  337 Drexel University
50 David Kina   East Aurora, NYP&P 153884  389 University at Buffalo
51 chris buehler   Pittsburgh, PAP&P 291122  559 Carnegie Mellon University
52 David Miller   Stanford, CAP&P 217427  317 New York University
53 Luke Thomas   Interlaken, NYP&P 280461  553 Rochester Institute of Technology
54 Chatura Atapattu   New York, NYP&P 306116  474 Columbia University-NYC
55 Cornelius Rand   Burlington, VTP&P 291688  382 University of Vermont
56 Mark Donovan (6 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PAP&P 302028  595 Drexel University
57 Kyle Shatzer (7 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PAP&P 333234  524 Carnegie Mellon University
58 Alexander Brown   Philadelphia, PAP&P 308758  392 University of Pennsylvania
59 Raymond Junkins (8 - Cat4)   Campbell Hall, NYP&P 269177  555 Stevens Institute of Technology
60 Seth Campbell   Allentown, PAP&P 341976  485 DeSales University
61 Brian Tang   Newhaven, CTP&P 307106  516 Yale University
DNF Alex Lambi   Philadelphia, PADNF 290090  316 Temple University
DNF Connor Walsh   Killingworth, CTDNF 339402  525 Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF David Slochower   Philadelphia, PADNF 336508  589 University of Pennsylvania

Men - Collegiate - D

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14 Anthony Altimore   Washington, DC30:00 305962  720 University of Pennsylvania

Women - Collegiate - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Yuri Matsumoto   Cambridge, MA48:56.00 257093  14 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
2 Eun Young Choi (1 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA48:56.00 289770  Harvard University
3 Kimberly Ann Zubris   Alburtis Pa48:56.00 291369  Boston University
4 Mandy Marquardt   Allentown, PA48:56.00 200340  18 Pennsylvania State University
5 Kelly Desharnais   Franklin, NH48:56.00 306933  22 Bucknell University
6 Jessica Kutz   Danville Pa48:56.00 269269  Pennsylvania State University
7 Virginia Solomon   Culver City, CA48:56.00 224221  40 University of Southern California
8 Lauren Shirock (1 - Cat2)   Emmaus, PA48:56.00 156050  12 Pennsylvania State University
9 Isabella Oleksy   Billerica, MA48:56.00 284662  University of New Hampshire
10 Katie Quinn   San Mateo, CA48:56.00 311800  19 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
11 Gabriella Allong   West Point, NY48:56.00 213627  38 US Military Academy
12 Maggie Sullivan   Boulder, COat 1 lap 261891  13 Northeastern University
13 Morgan Farnsworth (2 - Cat4)   Schnecksville, PAP&P 229078  Pennsylvania State University
14 Sophy Lee   San Francisco, CAP&P 307659  31 Harvard University
15 Rachel Meyer (3 - Cat4)   South Portland, MEP&P 289997  University of Vermont
16 Antonina Esposto (4 - Cat4)   Blandon, PAP&P 251573  11 Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
17 Rebekah Morris   Manlius, NYP&P 273541  26 Bucknell University
18 Lauren Heiliger   Bluffton , SCP&P 306059  36 US Military Academy
DNF Sinead ODwyer (Cat4)   Jackson, WYDNF 290461  23 Bucknell University
DNF Christina Birch (Cat3)   Somerville, MADNF 294746  28 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF Courtney Gregor (Cat4)   Chalfont, PADNF 243968  34 Franklin and Marshall College

Women - Collegiate - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Molly Bulger   Durham, NH48:56.00 341954  149 University of New Hampshire
2 Eileen Evans   Cambridge, MA48:56.00 308407  153 Harvard University
3 Julia Kuder   Philadelphia, PA48:56.00 342384  176 Drexel University
4 Allison Hugi   New Haven, CT48:56.00 307073  150 Yale University
5 Shannon Burke   Mystic, CTP&P 319690  179 University of Vermont
6 Shaena Berlin   Somerville, MAP&P 306824  159 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
7 Sarah Haight   Fairfax, VAP&P 333866  171 US Military Academy
8 Megan Morse   Williamsburg, VAP&P 313102  180 Pennsylvania State University
9 Raeanne Napoleon (1 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CAP&P 303348  165 Boston University
10 Elizabeth Marcello   Newyork, NYP&P 289568  148 Columbia University-NYC
11 Rosalie Lipfert   Hanover, NHP&P 340804  177 Dartmouth College
12 Carolyn Carlstrom   Troy, NYP&P 309498  158 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
13 Michelle Font (1 - Cat3)   West Point, NYP&P 329852  163 US Military Academy
14 Diana Siegel   P&P  181 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
15 Jessica Kuo   P&P  438 Georgetown University
16 Emily McManus   West Point, NYP&P 325632  166 US Military Academy

Women - Collegiate - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caroline Hampson   Peterborough, NH35:00.00 342390  227 University of New Hampshire
2 Ashley Hurst   New Haven, CT35:08.00 307686  250 Yale University
3 Christina Chnaider   Allston, MA35:08.00 309147  210 Boston University
4 Sarah Sala   New York, NY35:08.00 338594  233 New York University
5 Adriane Hairston (1 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA35:08.00 339206  206 Temple University
6 Emily Paxson   Trout Lake, WA35:08.00 337872  281 University of Vermont
7 Amanda Buerger   Somerville, MA35:08.00 332542  288 Northeastern University
8 Jamie Brabston   Hoboken, NJ35:08.00 340898  361 Stevens Institute of Technology
9 Gabrielle Czernik   Wanaque, NJ35:16.00 335266  355 Stevens Institute of Technology
10 Annie Parodi   Warwick, NY36:10.00 343152  292 University at Buffalo
11 Erica Spiritos (2 - Cat4)   New York City, NY36:21.00 337448  251 Carnegie Mellon University
12 Allison Gehnrich   Fruitland, MD36:25.00 275552  235 University of New Hampshire
13 Rachel Duncan (3 - Cat4)   New Haven, CT36:32.00 307764  299 Yale University
14 Carren Stika   Lancaster, PAat 1 lap 309209  230 Pennsylvania State University
15 Noam Rosenthal   Hanover, NHP&P 346298  222 Dartmouth College
16 Katherine Oxman   Warrington, PAP&P 336224  203 Franklin and Marshall College
17 Jessica Garber (4 - Cat4)   Lancaster, PAP&P 336140  202 Franklin and Marshall College
18 Rika Hirata   Cambridge, MAP&P 340258  220 Harvard University
19 Megan Odonnell   Centennial, COat 1 lap 336590  353 Franklin and Marshall College
20 Sonya Thomas   New Haven, CTat 1 lap 341964  246 Yale University
21 Leandra Solis   Boston, MAat 1 lap 340674  211 Boston University
DNF Kate McMahon   Allentown, PADNF 309620  257 Pennsylvania State University
DNF Jennifer Hanna (Cat4)   New Haven, CTDNF 336452  343 Yale University
DNF Angela Vargas   West Point, NYDNF 329920  356 US Military Academy
DNF Lindsey Knast   Lafayette, CODNF 336564  362 Temple University

Women - Collegiate - Intro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Kobza      434 Bucknell University
2 Jishun Zhou      435 University at Buffalo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUORESierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee