Race Results for
Bike the Bluff Omnium
Show Low, AZ
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/18/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcus Needham   Tucson, AZ 332392  541 Unattached
2 Matthew FRYE     543 Unattached
3 Jeff Hallums   Phoenix, AZ 332368  535 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
4 Sahib Khalsa   Phoenix, AZ 338424  537 Unattached
5 phil panipinto   Mesa, AZ 271861  599 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
6 Chris Donovan   Tucson, AZ 340444  584 Unattached
7 Nicholas Risher   Phoenix, AZ 328792  539 Swiss American Racing Team
8 Greg IVERSON     591 Unattached
9 Hari Khalsa   Phoenix, AZ 339620  538 Unattached
10 Robert McNulty   Phoenix, AZ 125724  542 Swiss American Racing Team
11 Troy CRANDELL     583 Unattached
12 John Camoriano   Mesa, AZ 254809  593 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
13 Kevin La Ra   Chandler, AZ 218894  592 Landis/Trek
14 Conrad LONEY     578 Unattached
15 Todd FERNAU     580 Cycle Mania
16 Andrew FARR     562 Unattached
17 John Roth   Peoria, AZ 353158  587 Unattached
18 Thomas Gosnell   Tucson, AZ 300449  545 Summit Velo
19 Larry Bennett   Tucson, AZ 331998  544 Summit Velo
20 Garrett O'Dell   Mesa, AZ 238572  596 Bicycle Haus Racing
21 Lucien Bianchi   Phoenix, AZ 287608  577 Bicycle Haus Racing
22 Michael Hershauer   Gilbert, AZ 295716  579 Focus Racing
23 Charles Brown   Mesa, AZ 303728  546 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
24 Brett BLASDEL     586 Unattached
25 Donald Welz   Holbrook, AZ 354810  597 Unattached
26 Douglas MATTER     588 Unattached
27 Todd Ulery   Fountain Hills, AZ 322666  540 Unattached
28 Steve HAYNES     600 Unattached
29 Jeffrey CORNWELL     576 Unattached
30 Douglas Jacobs   Gold Canyon, AZ 348480  581 Unattached
31 Jeff GORES     589 Unattached
DNS Joe Cooper   Paradisevalley, AZ 304025  582 Bicycle Haus Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Triplett   Tucson, AZ 306832  631 O2 Modern Fitness
2 Aaron Matos   Scottsdale, AZ 303271  618 Swiss American Racing Team
3 Robert Krohn   Flagstaff, AZ 331074  685 Team Pay 'N Take
4 Matt Walker   Phoenix, AZ 306093  625 Landis/Trek
5 dave funk   Mesa, AZ 269566  691 Web-Op/Focus Racing
6 Hans Whitefield   Albuquerque, NM 249564  682 Bicycle Haus Racing
7 James Winebrenner   Scottsdale, AZ 271027  681 Bicycle Haus Racing
8 Ryan Thill   Scottsdale, AZ 335080  620 Bicycle Haus Racing
9 Seth Crozier   Pinetop, AZ 256504  630 Cycle Mania
10 Terry schmidtknecht   Mesa, AZ 305434  629 Web-Op/Focus Racing
11 Jake Spelman   Gilbert, AZ 305505  686 DNA Cycles Racing
12 Adam Sklar   Tucson, AZ 297079  623 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
13 Sean Connolly   Gilbert, AZ 304257  632 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
14 Robert Evans   Chandler, AZ 252668  687 Focus Racing
15 Joseph Hallums   Chandler, AZ 311880  688 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
16 Rodolfo Espino   Tempe, AZ 308389  634 Unattached
17 Craig Honeker   Tucson, AZ 335234  617 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
18 Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ 255203  636 Landis/Trek
19 Peer Himler   Chandler, AZ 333440  676 DNA Cycles Racing
20 Andrew Cope   Clearwater, FL 279994  628 Carlos Obriens Racing Pb Tribe
21 Matthew Collister   Pinetop, AZ 213888  622 Unattached
22 Philip Martens   Scottsdale, AZ 329520  680 Bicycle Haus Racing
23 darrall dennee   Mesa, AZ 292158  690 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
24 Joe Struttmann   Tempe, AZ 205141  635 San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
25 Darin Fila   Mesa, AZ 254582  678 DNA Cycles Racing
26 Daniel Redivo   Mesa, AZ 107652  619 DNA Cycles Racing
27 William (Alex) Toussaint   Oro Valley, AZ 142458  633 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
28 Matt Hatfield   Scottsdale, AZ 220268  677 Team RPM
29 Court Fetter   Mesa, AZ 177101  624 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
30 Mark Gonzales   Queen Creek, AZ 304307  683 ATC-Lawyers Realty
31 C David Jones   Scottsdale, AZ 157647  689 Team Vitesse
32 Todd Riopelle   Fountain Hills, AZ 237561  684 Carlos Obriens Racing Pb Tribe
33 James Browning   Phoenix, AZ 336502  621 Unattached
34 Derek Rich   Phoenix, AZ 307417  616 Landis/Trek

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryce Cook   Mesa, AZ 212473  178 Web-Op/Focus Racing
2 Tulio Weber   Tucson, AZ 305218  181 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
3 Taylor Hansen   Queen Creek, AZ 266465  122 Honeywell Cycling
4 Luke Dale   Gilbert, AZ 252667  129 Web-Op/Focus Racing
5 Loren Huish   Mesa, AZ 305880  179 Unattached
6 Michael Radcliff   Tucson, AZ 294312  128 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
7 Richard Horn   Tucson, AZ 267483  130 Unattached
8 Kurt Kroese   Tucson, AZ 190256  182 GST Racing
9 Jason Boles   Tempe, AZ 84491  124 Bicycle Haus Racing
10 Adam Folts   Phoenix, AZ 304060  177 Bicycle Haus Racing
11 Peter Michaud   Tucson, AZ 258249  127 Landis/Trek
12 Jorge Caviedes   Mesa, AZ 67755  126 Honeywell Cycling
13 David Genovese   Phoenix, AZ 176999  121 DNA Cycles Racing
DNF Roberto Atendido   Phoenix, AZ 163913  123 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
DNF Lane Sanders   Gilbert, AZ 196626  180 Focus Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon McNulty   Phoenix, AZ 275694  781 Swiss American Racing Team
2 David Polley   Peoria, AZ 271015  782 Landis/Trek
3 Conner McGREW     795 Unattached
4 Isaac BREWER     793 Unattached
5 Ryan CHURCH     791 Cycle Mania
6 Nicholas WEST     792 Cycle Mania
7 Colton McGREW     796 Unattached
DNF Spencer BELNAP     794 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chaz Lane   Chandler Heights, AZ 335454  731 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
2 Cole IRONSIDE     767 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ 1806  263 GST Racing
2 James Kramer   Scottsdale, AZ 54748  261 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
3 Jim Holbrook   Peoria, AZ 247766  262 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
4 Timothy Fleming   Scottsdale, AZ 204049  264 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ 183486  244 GST Racing
2 Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ 257201  208 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
3 David Beirne (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 170958  246 Rideclean
4 Kurt Kroemer   Phoenix, AZ 200910  204 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
5 Dave Goedecke   Pinetop, AZ 13493  205 Team RPM
6 Paul Keene   Flagstaff, AZ 145410  245 Team Pay 'N Take
7 Robert Wylie   Lakeside, AZ 294438  243 Team RPM
8 Doug Forsha   Scottsdale, AZ 155879  242 Team RPM
9 Bryan Staub   Gilbert, AZ 175776  203 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ 77005  470 Landis/Trek
2 William Waller (1 - Cat3)   Show Low, AZ 272265  466 Black Hills Domestiques
3 Derek Gittings   Chandler, AZ 72832  467 San Tan Racing
4 Joe Puchi   Tubac, AZ 49587  477 Unattached
5 John Walrath   Tucson, AZ 333954  471 Summit Velo
6 Larry Hansen   Globe, AZ 278978  468 Honeywell Cycling
7 Neil Howk   Glendale, AZ 226942  485 Unattached
8 Terrell Stager (2 - Cat3)   Oracle, AZ 45965  469 Tachycardia Racing
9 Craig Swetel (1 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ 166887  483 San Tan Racing
10 Glenn Harris   Tucson, AZ 180527  484 Thunder Mountain Cycling
11 Mike Parrish   Chandler, AZ 146176  481 Landis/Trek
DNS Ion Bazgan   Tucson, AZ 296809  486 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
DNF Mike KUNNECKE     482 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Ellwanger   Tucson, AZ 272136  491 Aggress
2 jack dillon   Tucson, AZ 314848  496 Unattached
3 Paul LAU     499 Unattached
4 Richard GILPIN     498 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Parrish   Chandler, AZ 147952  163 Rideclean p/b Patentit.com
2 Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ 93359  112 Landis/Trek
3 Kyle Reedy   Mesa, AZ 195891  110 Web-Op/Focus Racing
4 Joe Susco   Mesa, AZ 222729  108 Web-Op/Focus Racing
5 matthew Pobloske   Tucson, AZ 288775  107 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
6 Andre McNulty   Tucson, AZ 260527  105 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
7 Lance Runyan   Mesa, AZ 201139  164 Web-Op/Focus Racing
8 Kamden Reedy (1 - Cat2)   Mesa, AZ 155036  111 Web-Op/Focus Racing
9 Justin Orkney   Tucson, AZ 257895  104 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
10 Thomas Jondall   Tucson Az 243091  113 Landis/Trek
11 Chris Aten   Flagstaff, AZ 234254  165 Landis/Trek
12 David Welsh   Tucson, AZ 142434  114 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
13 David Reid   Mesa, AZ 60513  109 Landis/Trek
14 Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ 148285  115 Carlos Obriens Racing Pb Tribe

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawna Folts   Phoenix, AZ 303720  352 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
2 teri kelley   Scottsdale, AZ 280506  336 Jobing.Com Women'S Racing
3 Linnea Herbertson   Tucson, AZ 311466  335 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
4 Kimberly Truitt   Tucson, AZ 289865  340 Missing Link Training Systems / Special
5 Catherine STEWART     353 Unattached
6 Katie FERNAU     357 Cycle Mania
7 Jennifer Camoriano   Mesa, AZ 254808  337 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
8 Sydette BERGES     354 Unattached
9 Mel Beardsley (1 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 342108  360 Jobing.Com Women'S Racing
10 Nicole Susco   Mesa, AZ 304246  339 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
11 Dawn CHOUMAN     371 Unattached
12 Tracy Gale (2 - Cat4)   Goldcanyon, AZ 303733  372 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
13 Danielle MATTER     375 Unattached
14 Lynn Kernaghan   Silver City, NM 352878  359 Unattached
DNS Rachel Holzer   Las Vegas, NV 341242  338 Spring Mountain Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grace KNOX     798 Unattached
2 Meagan SULLIVAN     797 Unattached
3 Morgan Eaton (1 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ 333990  799 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
4 Emily JONES     800 Two-Wheel Jones Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kendra Wiebers   Mesa, AZ 271873  746 Two-Wheel Jones Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rhonda Forsha (1 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 136616  397 Team RPM
2 Mosty DONOGHUE     399 Unattached
3 Cherilyn HALLS     398 Unattached
4 Christine BADGLEY     396 Unattached
5 Pam CORNWELL     400 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Dunphy (1 - Cat2)   Mesa, AZ 127285  726 Unattached
2 Anna Sanders (2 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 279796  727 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee