Race Results for
Bennington Race Weekend
Bennington, VT
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/30/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Gloekler   Bow, NH29:17.00 263781  507 
2 Justin Albin   Townshend , VT29:27.00 295736  501 Burrows Specialized Sports
3 James Jung   New York , NY29:27.00 18362  512 
4 Morgan Goodwin   Berkeley, CA29:48.00 226026  508 
5 Ben Driver   Burlington, VT29:48.00 323414  505 
6 Steven Vargo   29:50.00  514 Bennington Cycle Club
7 Mark Johnson   29:50.00  511 Williams College Cycling
8 Melchisedek Alce   Everett, MA30:07.00 279108  502 Stage 5 Cycling
9 Erik Levinsohn   New Haven, CT30:11.00 308534  513 Williams College
10 Grant Aidner   New York, NY31:04.00 289849  500 
11 Joseph Wells   St. Albans, VT31:04.00 173638  515 GMBC
12 Christopher Cavallaro   Hamden, CT31:04.00 322222  504 CVC Subaru New England
13 Kyle Gagnier   Peru, NY31:30.00 345350  506 
14 Jamie Grey   Burlington, VT31:30.00 332494  509 Green Mountain Bicycle Club
15 James Horstmann   Havertown, PA31:30.00 290856  510 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phil Neisser   Canton, NY29:24.00 339454  593 Team Wear on Earth
2 Clint Underwood   Kennesaw, GA29:24.00 289243  587 Steel Wheelers
3 Michael Riddle   Denver, CO29:27.00 316016  590 onion river racing
4 THOMAS NEWTON   Arlington, MA29:48.00 348660  592 
5 Eliakim Littell   Greenwich, NY29:57.00 214082  595 Cambridge Valley Cycling
6 Eric Saari   Saratoga Springs, NY29:57.00 221505  589 Team Elevate Cycles
7 Russell Bogin   New York, NY30:02.00 319680  599 CRCA
8 Eric Gustafson   Massena, NY30:14.00 303461  596 Wear on Earth
9 Lou Bregou   Hanover, NH30:14.00 4721  598 Team Alpine Clinic-RCN
10 Daniel Moon   Pittsfield, MA30:22.00 304957  594 Housatonic Wheel Club
11 Robert Butterfield   Bennington, VT32:40.00 341648  597 Bennington Cycle Club
12 Frank Thum   Manchester Center, VT33:44.00 130451  588 Claremont Cycle Depot
13 Patrick Sheeley   33:44.00  586 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marc Sullivan   Middle Grove, NY36:38.00 195067  444 North American Velo
2 Donny Green   Providence, RI36:38.00 301880  416 unattached
3 Brian Whitesell   Gambrills, MD36:38.00 297873  451 ABRT
4 Christopher Moeckel   Lancaster, MA36:38.00 315664  427 Optimum Performance
5 antonio munoz   Corona, NY36:38.00 305481  430 CRCA / Foundation
6 Joseph Tindal   Coventry, CT36:38.00 170208  447 Expo/Superior Energy
7 Joseph DiNella   Raritan36:38.00 300900  413 Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
8 John Anthony   Jersey City, NJ36:38.00 266198  401 CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports
9 Nicholas Waller   Johnstown, NY36:38.00 321620  450 Team Placid Planet
10 Warren StJohn   New York, NY36:38.00 287213  442 CRCA / Teany Cycling
11 Mitch Gudeahn   Brooklyn, CT36:38.00 339386  417 bicycle concepts
12 Mark Shea   Tolland, CT36:38.00 320806  439 Expo/Superior Energy
13 Eric Follen   Sanford, ME36:38.00 306655  414 Maine Coast Cycling Club
14 Matt Gudeahn   Brooklynbrooklyn, CT36:38.00 337838  418 wolf pack
15 Nicholas Quesnel   Granby, MA36:38.00 284922  433 Northampton Cycling Club
16 Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT36:38.00 279369  412 Expo / Superior Energy
17 Brian Guercio   White River Junction, VT36:38.00 153461  419 
18 Harry Zernike   Newyork, NY36:38.00 286776  453 CRCA / Teany Cycling
19 Daniel Caridi   Stamford , CT36:38.00 303858  405 CRCA / Teany Cycling
20 N/A   New York City36:38.00 252717  448 CRCA/FGX Racing
21 Shane Buker   Jamaica Plain, MA36:38.00 257806  404 Threshold Cycling
22 Jonathan Tarbox   Windsor, CT36:38.00 282269  446 Expo/Superior Energy
23 Hunter Resek   East Dover, VT37:43.00 315400  435 UNH
24 Andre Sturm   Essex Junction, VT37:48.00 200887  443 GMBC
25 Connor Cushman   Park City, UT38:13.00 199718  409 Young Guns Racing Project
26 Jason Goldschmidt   Brookline, MA39:04.00 70007  415 Threshold Cycling
27 Patrick Newton   Little Rock, AR39:04.00 248484  431 CARVE
28 Matthew Vandivort   Newyork, NY39:04.00 292631  449 CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity
29 Matthew Slossberg   New York, NY39:04.00 32951  441 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
30 Corey Morenz   New York, NY39:04.00 292732  429 CRCA/NYVelocity
31 Hans Morefield   Katonah, NY39:04.00 304856  428 Team Danbury Audi / Pedal & Pump
32 Greg Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT39:04.00 340012  432 Olde Saratoga Bike & Boards
34 David Carmona   Arlington, VT39:04.00 75748  406 Battenkill United
35 Jimmy Andrello   New York, NY39:04.00 230311  400 CRCA/Foundation
36 Ted Culotta   Madison, CT39:57.00 313844  408 Laurel Bicycle Club
37 Michael Hopwood   Jericho, VT39:57.00 305501  422 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
38 Christopher Wilkes   Averill Park, NY40:17.00 56101  452 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing - Discover Chiropractic
39 Brandon Deschenes   Brooklyn, CT40:17.00 337676  411 WolfPack
40 Timothy Akers   Salt Lake City, UT40:17.00 276173  454 Wear on Earth
41 Andrew Sheeley   New York, NY40:17.00 299054  440 CRCA/enduranceWERX
42 Seth deMarrais   Worcester, NY40:17.00 307456  410 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
43 Daniel Cleiman   Newyork, NY40:17.00 304255  407 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
44 Jeffrey Krywanczyk   Chazy, NY40:17.00 300882  424 Team Wear on Earth
45 Yohsuke Takakura   Albany, NY40:17.00 306296  445 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
46 Michael Klein   Potsdam, NY41:52.00 305765  423 Team Wear On Earth
47 Bruce Schwartz   Armonk, NY41:52.00 241442  438 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
48 Justin Henderson   Berlin, NH43:57.00 279191  420 Colavita Racing Inc.
49 Andrew LaPlante   Peru, NY43:57.00 114465  425 TEAM PLACID PLANET
50 Charlie Bird   New York, NY43:57.00 139148  402 CRCA/siggis/NYVelocity
51 Nicholas Liddell   Boston, MA43:57.00 311064  426 Threshold Cycling
52 Herbert Hodgdon   Concord, NH43:57.00 199634  421 Sunapee/Revolution Cyclery
53 Hal Schmidt   Lake Placid, NY43:57.00 187661  437 Team Placid Planet
54 Dan Reilly   Saranac Lake, NY43:57.00 293382  434 Team Placid Planet
2147483647 Omri Roden   Chappaqua, NY New Paltz NY 299780  436 The Bicycle Depot

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ46:47.00 230099  322 DeathRow Velo
2 Andrew Clemence   Boulder, CO46:47.00 294220  306 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
3 Matthew Waller   Morgantown, PA47:15.00 249208  338 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
4 Patrick Galvin   Worcester, MA47:15.00 276034  310 NH-U23/University of New Hampshire
5 Jared Katz   Richmond, VT47:15.00 87239  321 Onion River Racing
6 James (Jim) Walker   Elizabethtown, NY47:15.00 225529  337 Team Placid Planet
7 Matt D'Alessio   Somerville, MA47:15.00 273010  307 Threshold Cycling
8 Jeremy Wickham   Horseheads, NY47:15.00 238317  340 corning /notubes race team
9 Philip Beard   Middlesex, VT47:15.00 3025  301 Onion River Racing
10 Michael Weiler   Wayland, MA47:15.00 288857  339 Ride Studio Cafe
11 Wei Chen   Elmhurst, NY47:15.00 300948  304 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
12 Louis Donato   Airmont, NY47:15.00 246628  308 GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport
13 James Bolognani   Plymouth, NH47:15.00 291463  302 NH-U23/Rhino Bike Works
14 Michael Pugrab   Ellington, CT47:15.00 294732  333 Expo/superior energy
15 John Herrick   Contoocook, NH47:15.00 296573  318 UVM Cycling
16 Jorge Orrego   Ridgefield Park, NJ47:15.00 286637  328 Team Cosmic
17 Shane Moran   Brooklyn, NY47:15.00 216570  327 Westwood Velo
18 Radames Parissi   Ridgefield Park, NJ47:15.00 228468  329 JIMENEZ VELO SPORT
19 Daniel Guiney   Park City, UT47:15.00 294270  315 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
20 Phil Penman   New York, NY47:15.00 234885  330 CRCA / BH/Garneau
21 John Hirsch   Harlem, NY47:15.00 173469  319 Block Island Velo Club
22 Matthew Goedeke   Selkirk, NY47:15.00 271259  313 Stage5/Cycling Fusion
23 Alexandre Gagnon   47:15.00  309 CYCLELOGIK RACING
24 Jack Piller   Keene, NY47:15.00 60574  332 Onion River Racing
25 Dereck Treadwell   Topsham, ME47:15.00 285355  336 LeatherStocking Tri/ Fitwerx
26 Cory Johannessen   Roslindale, MA47:15.00 240899  320 Threshold Cycling
27 John Hackett   West Rutland, VT47:15.00 140630  316 Onion River Racing
28 Alejandro CifuentesLorenzen   Stonington, CT47:15.00 308272  305 CLR- CLRracing.com
29 Sean Groenewald   West New York, NJ47:15.00 212581  314 CRCA / FinKraft Cycling Team
30 Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT47:15.00 228932  331 Createx Colors/Benidorm/EBCC
31 David Anthony   New York, NY47:15.00 280592  300 CRCA/BH Garneau
32 William McGreevy   Wilmington, NY47:15.00 226407  325 Team Placid Planet
33 Tommy Schubert   Fogelsville Pa47:15.00 291477  334 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
34 Jeffrey Bramhall   Somerville, MA50:07.00 276184  303 Threshold Cycling
35 Philip Shaw   New York, NY51:58.00 322688  335 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
36 Austin McLenithan   Cambridge, NY54:34.00 252794  326 anthem sports
37 Henoch Getz   Brooklyn, NY54:34.00 109367  312 Eastern Mountain Sports - crca
38 Aaron Hall   Boston, MA54:34.00 274578  317 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VT36:08.00 46238  615 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
2 David Hildebrand (1 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT36:37.00 160538  607 Expo/Superior Energy
3 Frank McCormack   Leicester, MA36:45.00 47077  609 Pactimo / Cliff Bar
4 Christopher Fisher   Leland Mi36:45.00 11699  602 Priority Health Cycling Team
5 Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY36:45.00 97363  603 CRCA/BH Garneau
6 Mike Andrews (1 - Cat3)   Danbury, CT36:45.00 200396  600 Cycle Fitness
7 Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA36:45.00 16266  608 Corner Cycle
8 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO36:45.00 69228  613 VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WERKS RACING
9 Andrew Stewart   36:45.00  614 Team IFG
10 Cary Moretti   36:45.00  610 Team IFG
11 Marc Bertucco   36:45.00  616 
12 Nicholas Fanaras   Amesbury, MA36:45.00 249996  601 CCB/DOTGO
13 David Gazsi   36:45.00  604 CycleLogikRacing
14 Devens Hamlen   Newburyport, MA36:45.00 130534  606 Horizon Organic/ GS CIAO/ Panache/
15 Ralf Geiben-Lynn   Bow, NH36:45.00 171415  605 Weebike/Haysuen racing
16 John Painter   Starksboro, VT39:07.00 124654  611 Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
17 Claude Raineault (2 - Cat3)   Underhill, VT41:27.00 207347  612 Burris Logistics / Fit Werx/ Impulse Cycle Sport

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Morse (1 - Cat2)   Cohasset, MA36:30.00 25187  714 Corner Cycle
2 Carl Reglar (2 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, NY36:30.00 281196  720 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
3 David Kellogg (3 - Cat2)   Providence, RI36:30.00 75105  711 Arc En Ciel
4 Ronald Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, ME36:30.00 4399  704 OA/CYCLEMANIA
5 Richard Rusk   Exeter, RI36:30.00 48618  722 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
6 Alan Blanchard (1 - Cat3)   New City, NY36:30.00 255105  703 Westwood Velo
7 Richard Sorenson   Rutland, VT36:30.00 53455  724 Onion River Sports
8 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT36:30.00 35402  725 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
9 John Funk (4 - Cat2)   South Kent, CT36:30.00 12562  709 Cycle Fitness
10 Erik Gutbier (2 - Cat3)   Arlington, VT36:30.00 83357  710 CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
11 Stuart Abramson   Falmouth, ME36:30.00 171729  700 OA/Cyclemania
12 Todd Buckley   Richmond, RI36:30.00 48893  705 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
13 Matthew Doran   Nyack, NY36:30.00 268390  707 BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT
14 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA36:30.00 27519  717 Cyclonauts Racers
15 Brian Rafferty   Mamaroneck, NY36:30.00 169430  719 Deno's Wonder Wheel
16 Andrew Schmidt   Bloomfield, NJ36:30.00 291225  723 Westwood Velo
17 Hank Pfeifle   Brunswick, ME36:30.00 57045  718 OA/Cyclemania
18 Jonathan Eichman   36:30.00  708 QuadCycles
19 kevin mosher (3 - Cat3)   Voorheesville, NY36:30.00 276954  715 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycles
20 Robert Roldan (4 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA37:09.00 98318  721 CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles
21 David Birrell   Adams, MA38:35.00 116151  702 Valley Bike and Ski Werks racing
22 James Kelly   Chatham, NJ38:35.00 252035  712 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA37:23.00 75172  809 Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team
2 Matthew Moore (1 - Cat3)   West Rupert, VT37:23.00 24938  807 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
3 David King   Boxford, MA37:23.00 19159  806 ccb racing
4 Damian DiCostanzo (2 - Cat3)   Rye, NY38:24.00 181617  803 Deno's Wonder Wheel
5 Thomas Allessio   Dalton, MA38:24.00 318466  800 
6 Kenneth Hochman   Brooklyn, NY38:24.00 183268  804 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
7 Allan Bates   Pittsfield, MA38:24.00 47179  801 BCA/TOSK
8 Ronnie Poplar   Wilmington, VT40:31.00 47301  808 
9 David Holmander   Epsom, NH43:30.00 240201  805 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robbie King   North Andover, MA1:06:04.00 168259  41 Team Ora p/b IF
2 William Dugan   Burlington, VT1:06:04.00 203975  80 Team Type 1
3 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT1:06:04.00 164128  21 HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS
4 Robin Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA1:06:04.00 229481  17 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
5 Eric Schildge   Hanover, NH1:06:04.00 206020  64 Jamis-Sutter Home
6 Shaun Mc Carthy   1:06:04.00  50 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose
7 Nicholas Bennette   Seattle, WA1:06:04.00 186239  MetLife Cycling Team
8 Mathieu Roy   1:06:04.00  61 Gaspesien/PassionVelo
9 Brett Tivers   1:06:04.00  71 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose
10 Ryan Serbel   Hartford, CT1:06:04.00 293409  65 HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS
11 Joshua Lipka   Cheshire, MA1:06:04.00 211744  45 BCA/ Tosk Chiropractic
12 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT1:06:04.00 211959  82 Hot Tubes Cycling
13 Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT1:06:04.00 148404  37 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
14 Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MA1:06:04.00 137395  53 CCB Racing
15 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT1:06:04.00 189818  34 Boston Bicycle School - Firefly
16 Max Korus   Woodside, CA1:06:04.00 290610  42 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
17 Gregory Olsen   New York, NY1:06:04.00 210766  56 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
18 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA1:06:04.00 250645  27 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
19 Chris Gruber   1:06:04.00  32 Kallisto - Wheels of Bloor
20 Synjen Marrocco (1 - Cat2)   Hanson, MA1:06:04.00 276237  47 CCB Racing Team
21 Alex Cox (2 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA1:06:04.00 207002  25 NorEast Elite Cycling
22 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA1:06:04.00 178236  76 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
23 Evan Burkhart   Easthampton, MA1:06:04.00 241358  15 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
24 Arnaud Papillon   1:06:04.00  57 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose
25 Amos Brumble IV   Westerly, RI1:06:04.00 5230  12 CCB racing
26 Landen Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MA1:06:04.00 237597  74 MetLife Cycling Team
27 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA1:06:04.00 172135  36 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
28 Cameron Cogburn   Cambridge, MA1:06:04.00 235379  23 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
29 Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CT1:06:04.00 247736  43 HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS
30 Charles Bryer   1:06:04.00  13 Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor
31 Igor Volshteyn   Dallas, TX1:06:04.00 36785  73 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
32 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY1:06:04.00 264739  18 GS Mengoni USA
33 Jamie Riggs   1:06:04.00  59 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose
34 Antoine Matteau   1:06:04.00  49 Gaspesien/PassionVelo
35 Léni Trudel   1:06:04.00  72 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose
36 Nicholas Mashburn (3 - Cat2)   Cambridge, MA1:06:04.00 260852  48 Luxe Wheelworks
37 Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA1:06:04.00 199984  MetLife Cycling Team
38 Stephen Francisco (4 - Cat2)   Williston, VT1:06:04.00 117382  29 Embrocation Cycling Journal
39 William Blackburn   1:06:04.00  Gaspesien/PassionVelo
40 Gilberth Gomez Valverde   Branchburg, NJ1:08:00.00 260034  31 Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
41 Brandon Spencer   1:08:00.00  66 Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor
42 Joshua Gunn (5 - Cat2)   Cambridge, MA1:08:00.00 218592  33 Embrocation Cycling Journal
43 Erik Post   Brooklyn, NY1:08:00.00 304430  58 CRCA/BH Garneau
44 Anders Swanson   Chattanooga, TN1:08:00.00 251156  69 Krystal/Warp9bikes.com
45 Steven Scalia   Queensbury, NY1:08:00.00 213405  63 Boston Bicycle School
46 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ1:08:00.00 136195  Westwood Velo
47 Benjamin Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT1:08:00.00 260405  77 HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS
48 Andrew McCullough   Montpelier, VT1:08:00.00 293408  51 Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor
49 Bobby Bailey   Essex, VT1:08:00.00 142091  Onion River Sports
50 Elvi Rodriguez Garcia   Branchburg, NJ1:08:00.00 309642  60 Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
51 Anthony Clark (6 - Cat2)   Feeding Hills, MA1:08:00.00 281380  22 Team JAM/NCC
52 Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY1:08:00.00 230528  11 Embrocation Cycling Journal
53 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH1:08:00.00 207445  39 NorEast Cycling
54 Jacob Bobrow (7 - Cat2)   Burlington, VT1:08:00.00 289933  10 CCB Racing Team
55 James Combs (8 - Cat2)   Austin, TX1:08:00.00 234976  24 Embrocation Cycling Journal
56 Matthew Mainer   Hinesburg, VT1:08:00.00 229526  46 UVM Cycling
57 Gary Aspnes (9 - Cat2)   Rockville, RI1:08:00.00 208131  CCB Racing Team
58 Christopher Chaput   New York, NY1:08:00.00 190425  20 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
59 Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT1:08:00.00 242892  14 Boston Bicycle School
60 Maxime Joly-Smith   1:08:00.00  38 Gaspesien/PassionVelo
61 Frederic Thomas   Cape Elizabeth, ME1:08:00.00 220670  70 OA/Cyclemania
62 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH1:09:44.00 208018  44 Boston Bicycle School
63 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT1:09:44.00 223454  35 HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS
64 James Stevens   Brooklyn, NY1:09:44.00 277525  67 CRCA/BH GARNEAU
65 François Chabot   1:09:44.00  19 Gaspesien/PassionVelo
66 Ryan O'Hara (10 - Cat2)   Ketchum, ID1:09:44.00 194512  55 NorEast Cycling
67 Yannick Bedard   1:09:44.00  Gaspesien/PassionVelo
68 Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA1:10:47.00 201447  75 Embrocation Cycling Journal
69 Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ1:11:08.00 191069  78 CCB/Wheelworks
70 Daniel Bensen   Greenfield, MA1:12:40.00 258866  Watts-Up Racing
71 Nate Davis   Salt Lake City, UT1:12:40.00 151524  26 UVM Cycling
72 Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CT1:13:24.00 197142  16 NorEast Cycling
73 james ruhl (11 - Cat2)   Carleplace, NY1:13:24.00 287118  62 CRCA / Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
74 Todd Yezefski   Medford, MA1:13:24.00 104840  79 Boston Bicycle School
75 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI1:13:24.00 199084  68 Embrocation Cycling Journal
76 Trenton Ashburn   Boston, MA1:17:04.00 153214  MetLife Cycling Team

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron McCormack   Leicester, MA37:44.00 238894  212 Hot Tubes Development Team
2 Chad Young   Newmarket, NH37:44.00 318898  222 CCB/DOTGO
3 Nate Morse   Cohasset, MA37:44.00 235572  214 BayHillCapitalCLNoonanp/bCornerCycle
4 Curtis White   Delanson, NY37:44.00 234696  221 CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle
5 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA37:44.00 234564  207 TEAM CF
6 Brendan Rhim   Norwich, VT37:44.00 282640  215 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
7 Brendan McCormack   Leicester, MA37:44.00 234733  211 Hot Tubes Development Team
8 Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT37:44.00 226301  219 CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle
9 Tom Dudzik   Burlington, CT37:44.00 283479  206 Createx/Benidorm/EBCC
10 Nicholas Roeder   Kunkletown, PA37:44.00 235891  216 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Cycling Team
11 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA38:28.00 219424  208 TEAM CF
12 Ansel Dickey   Truro, MA38:30.00 311588  204 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
13 Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ38:33.00 241677  210 Liberty Cycle
14 Derek Cote   Burlington, CT39:12.00 320000  202 Ceatex/Benidorm/EBCC
15 Zachary Stockman   Killington, VT40:03.00 311537  217 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
17 Keane Brennan   Cambridge, NY40:08.00 260842  200 Farm Team Cycling
18 Hunter Dansin   Cambridge, NY40:08.00 261086  203 Farm Team Cycling
19 Wyatt Drake   Cambridge, NY41:55.00 257584  205 FARM TEAM CYCLING
20 Kenny McNeill   Rutland, VT41:55.00 311527  213 Killington Mountain School
21 Alden Suokko   Woodstock, VT41:55.00 299713  218 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
278125 Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VTKillington Mountain School Cycling Team 240217  Peter 220

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyleanne Hunter   Lakewood, CO52:04.00 328284  190 CAWES p/b Specialized
2 Kristin Lotito   West Hempstead, NY52:20.00 271858  168 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
3 Beth Renner   New York, NY52:20.00 299267  179 CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team
4 Jessica Donavan   Shelburne, VT52:20.00 283660  193 Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
5 Maria Murphy   West Nyack, NY52:20.00 174111  182 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team
6 Heather Voisin   Montpelier, VT52:20.00 320264  171 Onion River Racing
7 Kerrin Strevell   Valatie, NY52:36.00 310389  174 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
8 Emma White   Delanson, NY53:13.00 275988  170 Capital Bicycle Racing Club/CBRC
9 BrittLee Bowman   New York, NY53:13.00 280476  196 CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team
10 Jacqueline Zider   San Francisco, CA53:13.00 279352  169 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
11 Raquel Miller   New York, NY53:51.00 291594  183 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
12 Emily Underwood   Scarsdale, NY54:21.00 313464  172 CRCA/GothamGirls Racing
13 Julie McKenzie   Shaftsbury, VT56:35.00 194745  184 ORC
14 Robyn Allen (1 - Cat4)   Lexington, MA57:45.00 224692  198 Boston Road Club
15 Kate Leppanen   Arlington, MA58:04.00 226436  187 Quad Cycles
16 Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH58:10.00 272673  176 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
17 Erin Donohue   Norwich, VT58:21.00 299236  192 Killington Mountain School
18 Amy Schwarzenberg   Waterford, CT58:21.00 269153  177 Team CF
19 Julianne Oberle   Feeding Hills, MA59:23.00 269237  180 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
20 Elizabeth Cummings   Boston, MA60:17.00 333622  194 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
21 Mary Johanson   Belmont, MA60:21.00 313422  189 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
22 Lauren Kling (2 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA60:37.00 265114  188 B2C2 p/b Boloco
23 Katherine Amos   New York, NY60:48.00 308375  197 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
24 Peta Takai   Marina Del Rey, CA60:48.00 249299  173 Gotham Girls Racing
25 Lisa Ludwig   Northborough, MA1:02:06.00 282220  185 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
26 Lodrina Cherne (3 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA1:04:06.00 228611  195 Minuteman Road Club
27 Julie Lockhart (4 - Cat4)   Dunstable Ma1:09:28.00 226695  186 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacey Jensen   Washington, DC51:33.00 264974  106 Kenda p/b Geargrinder
2 Kristine (Kacy) Wander (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA51:33.00 300978  113 CAWES p/b Specialized
3 Crystal Anthony   Beverly, MA51:33.00 182117  101 LadiesFirst Racing
4 Elle Anderson   San Francisco, CA51:33.00 275441  100 LadiesFirst Racing
5 Jena Greaser   Newburyport, MA51:33.00 284803  105 NorEast Cycling
6 Sheila Vibert   Norwich, VT51:33.00 182320  112 Sunapee Racing Team
7 Cynthia Nelson   51:33.00  111 RE:FORM/Cyclepower
8 Amy Miner   South Burlington, VT51:33.00 303570  110 NorEast Cycling
9 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI51:33.00 236023  115 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
10 Clara Kelly (2 - Cat2)   Boxford, MA51:33.00 275626  107 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
11 Samantha Dery (3 - Cat2)   Beverly Farms, MA51:33.00 126878  103 unattached
12 Nancy Ford   Greenwich, CT52:35.00 189722  104 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
13 Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY57:10.00 233739  108 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
14 Alexandria Wilson   1:02:19.00  114 RE:FORM/CyclePower
15 Allison Lampi   1:02:19.00  109 RE:FORM/Cyclepower

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee