Race Results for
Greenville Spring Series
Greenville, SC
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/08/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 45+ - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1299.69Glenn Poupore   Greenville, SC 28541  269 Vision Screen Printing
2312.44Scott Miner   James Island, SC 232840  915 Charleston Bicycle Company
3325.18Gary Moore   Concord, NC 202326  922 Giordana Clif Bar
4337.93Brian Jones   Asheville, NC 45515  277 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
5350.67Henry McCullough   Greenville, SC 23362  913 POA Cycling Team
6363.42Michael Schmid (1 - Cat3)   Dawsonville, GA 85370  697 Nouveau Velo Cycling
7376.16Thomas Ball   Framingham, MA 59457  942 Spinx Racing Team
8388.91Arthur Reaves   Simpsonville, SC 29315  918 Spinx Bike Race Team
9401.65Greg Morgan   Simpsonville, SC 186828  903 Spinx Bike Race Team
10414.40Derek Wilford (2 - Cat3)   Euclid, OH 134363  944 Spin
11427.14David Kyzer   Spartanburg, SC 210281  251 Spinx Bike Race Team
12439.89Andrew Danfy   Spartanburg, SC 76585  934 Spinx
13452.63Joe Lehner   Greer, SC 287920  930 Team headstrong
14465.38Jim Magruder (3 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 64606  355 Spinx Bike Race Team
15478.12Arthur Danfy   Spartanburg, SC 8604  931 team spinx
16490.87Jim Brown   Spartanburg, SC 188186  914 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
DNPStephen Sperry   Spartanburg, SC 46890  900 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
DNPJon Limbird   Lake Toxaway, NC 127745  919 TEAM headstong
DNPBen Jones (Cat1)   Greenville, SC 18128  947 Vision Screen Printing
DNPThomas Sunday   Columbia, SC 34657  902 City of Forest Acres
DNPRobert Rivers   Athens, GA 30025  921 Blue Chips
DNPWilliam Miller (Cat4)   Simpsonville, SC 244711  909 Team Ville LLC
DNPD Langston Powell (Cat2)   Columbia, SC 179414  940 Catup.com
DNPJeff Gunn (Cat3)   Greenville, SC 66489  933 Vision Screen Printing
DNPMichael Diker   Greenville, SC 66668  948 Spinx Team
DNPJim Lyndon (Cat4)   Mt Pleasant, SC 21931  294 Unattached
DNPMichael Pressley (Cat4)   Greer, SC 183344  923 Spinx Bike Race Team
DNPMatthew Mason   Greensboro, NC 153389  916 Mock Orange Racing
DNPPerry Seltz (Cat4)   Greenville, SC 256075  260 Team headstrong
DNPGreg Benson (Cat3)   Simpsonville, SC 244824  949 Spinx Bike Race Team
DNPChris Steele   Charlotte, NC 204937  941 Carolina Flyers Cycling
DNPRichard Howard (Cat4)   Greensboro, NC 161486  278 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team

Men - Masters 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1391.01Jacob McGahey   Asheville, NC 108366  873 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
2412.73James Cunningham (1 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 170475  897 Team Ville LLC
3434.46Rob Kane   Decatur, GA 225582  817 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
4456.18Brannon Amtower   Atlanta, GA 104923  822 Nouveau Velo Racing
5477.90Michael Burns   Roswell, GA 75370  186 Nouveau Velo
DNSAlan Berardo   Fresno, CA 230252  
DNPPaul Mills   Greenville, SC 155829  807 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
DNPRodney Dender   Travelers Rest, SC 193691  812 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
DNPJae Bowen   Gaffney, SC 279576  808 POA Cycling Team
DNPJefferson Parker   Hendersonville, NC 57580  868 Sycamore Cycles
DNPJohn Behme   Huntersville, NC 83172  863 
DNPPhilip Ball   Simpsonville, SC 163271  341 POA Cycling Team
DNPJ Thomas Smith   Seven Springs, NC 161927  802 Team POA
DNPElias Hengst   Washington, DC 193800  874 BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON ELITE MASTERS
DNPPhilippe Humbert   Greer, SC 48421  344 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team

Men - Junior10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1439.46Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GA 256892  156 Fulton Flyers
2448.32Alexander Dijkema   Lawrenceville, GA 273828  988 Frazier Cycling
3457.17Mikey Waine   Douglasville, GA 281158  585 Fulton Fliers
4466.03James Todd   Norcross, GA 272621  469 Frazier Cycling
5474.88Nick Oestreich   Powder Springs, GA 277048  588 Fulton Flyers Devo
6483.74Jordan Lewis   Gray, TN 314224  971 Tri Cities Road Club
7492.59Prithvi Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 279392  993 Frazier Cycling
8501.45Toby Wakelin   Suwanee, GA 323478  152 Frazier Cycling
9510.30Parker Haney   Duluth, GA 331590  994 Frazier Cycling
10519.16Aditya Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 279393  992 Frazier Cycling
11528.01Hunter Wright   Johnson City, TN 293448  584 TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
12536.87Garrett Smith   Church Hill, TN 285861  880 Tri Cities Road Club
13545.72Rishi Teja Mocherla   Alpharetta, GA 277334  998 Frazier Cycling
14554.58Annalise Oestreich   Powder Springs, GA 333298  587 Fulton Flyers Devo
15563.43Christian Corsello   Lilburn, GA 280950  984 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
16572.29Sophie Wakelin   Suwanee, GA 307786  151 Frazier Cycling
17581.14Katherine Eckrote   Suwanee, GA 314442  989 Frazier Cycling
18590.00Simon Miller   Alpharetta, GA 332516  586 Frazier cycling

Men - Cat 5 - 1-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1373.91Darion Fleming   Manassas, VA 332752  531 Snapple Lyte Water
2395.52tim Betzel   Asheville, NC 340064  564 Spin-Tech Training
3417.13Ray Freeman   Greenville, SC 321872  533 Headstrong
4438.73Ezra Mullen   Nottingham, NH 262103  583 Lees-McRae College
5460.34Levi Nelson   Charlotte, NC 337080  526 
6481.95Chris Adams   Greenville, SC 328428  555 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
7503.56Houston Skipper   Kannapolis, NC 312608  578 
8525.17Anthony Williams   Kingsport, TN 298155  575 Unattached
9546.78Joseph Herrera   Mooresville, NC 247429  574 Carolina Bicycle Company
10568.39jason moore   Tomball, TX 305694  521 
11590.00James Hartsell   Stanfield , NC 286712  572 uwarrie wheelmen
DNPMitchell Moody   Charlotte, NC 290555  508 BEAST RACING - Bicycles East
DNPDiana Ramos   Woodstock, GA 295037  878 Fulton Fyers Devo
DNPBranden Russell   Enumclaw Wa 320408  536 Team Type 1 Development
DNPToby Rosen   Raleigh, NC 202549  570 
DNPMatthew McFalls   Lynnwood, WA 250098  549 

Men - Cat 5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.95Tommy LeBrun   Simpsonville, SC 322012  615 Team Metro
2515.25Peter Cassidy   Charlotte, NC 320208  605 Globalbike Club Team
3523.56Thomas Parry   Fountain Inn, SC 323324  622 Globalbike
4Jeff Aldridge     843 
5Luis Zapata     683 
6548.48Steve Byrnes   Simpsonville, SC 334676  613 Team Ville
7556.78Price Howard   Greer, SC 318070  655 GU Energy
8565.09Roger Wakelin   Suwanee, GA 337244  658 Frazier Cycling
9573.39David Haney   Duluth, GA 335282  643 Frazier Cycling
10581.70Raymond Clark   Simpsonville, SC 331278  625 Team Metro
11Henry Zuver     676 
DNSAlan Berardo   Fresno, CA 230252  
DNSBilly Tomlinson   Richmond Hill, GA 337748  Savannah Wheelmen
DNPPatrick Smith   Greenville, SC 323406  682 Headstrong
DNPAbhay Patel   Greenville, SC 227904  236 Greenville spinners racing
DNPGuenter Heyen   Mount Gilead, NC 329162  602 Beard Cycling
DNPNathaniel Swearingen     639 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1345.91Hugh Taylor   Candler, NC 119232  208 Unattached
2357.53hunter Meyer   Cohutta, GA 308393  494 Chattanooga Performance Devo
3369.16Keith O'Connell   Greer, SC 140603  444 Team Ville
4380.78Matthew Russell   Woodbury 300391  234 TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
5392.40Branden Russell   Enumclaw Wa 320408  493 Team Type 1 Development
6404.03Mike Helman   Greenville, SC 321948  439 Unattached
7415.65Matthew Cross   Mooresville, NC 290563  502 The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
8427.27Rick Taylor   Easley, SC 290549  228 Globalbike Club Team
9438.90Daniel Jones   Simpsonville, SC 290193  205 Les Amis
10450.52Jim Payne   Fort Mill, SC 211882  474 Carolina Break
11462.14Andrew Bailey   Piney Flats, TN 282272  965 Tri-Cities Road Club
12473.77Ryan Allen   Chattanooga, TN 305182  240 Scenic City Velo/ Krystal
13485.39myles lietzke   Charleston, SC 306858  235 Charleston Bicycle Company
14497.01Jason Lewis   Jonesborough, TN 276540  200 Unattached
15508.64Connor Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298438  968 Tri-Cities Road Club
16520.26Lawrence Russell   Woodbury, TN 304194  233 TCRC
17531.88Nolan Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298437  967 Tri Cities Road Club
18543.51Aaron Casey   Kingsport, TN 300913  421 TCRC
19555.13JONATHAN CUCAZ   Lawrenceville, GA 288098  987 Frazier Cycling
20566.75Benjamin Rothschild   Atlanta, GA 288121  999 Frazier Cycling
21578.38Clayton Burke   Alpharetta, GA 304032  157 Fulton Flyers Devo
22590.00Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GA 256892  156 Fulton Flyers
DNSrex demers   Savannah, GA 270264  osp
DNPAbhay Patel   Greenville, SC 227904  236 Greenville spinners racing
DNPRobert Donovan     434 Greenville Spinners Racing
DNPGreg Campbell   Taylors, SC 296952  454 Team Metro
DNPAllen Hellenga   Greenville, SC 218190  413 Greenville Spinners Racing
DNPJohn Davidson   Greenville, SC 303201  224 Greenville Spinners Racing Team
DNPMary Mayhew   Knoxville, TN 271340  786 Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
DNPMichael Waine   Douglasville, GA 331702  696 
DNPIves VanHeule   Greer, SC 308260  449 Team Ville
DNPStephen Duncan   Asheville, NC 258904  945 Velosports Mens Team Asheville
DNPBobby Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255761  419 Les Amis
DNPFrank Mandaro   Asheville, NC 186545  459 Hearn's Cycling & Fitness
DNPRandy Hutchison   Greenville, SC 209442  414 Greenville Spinners Racing
DNPDaniel Joyal   Greenville, SC 316918  405 Les Amis Junior Develpment Team
DNPJames Haycraft   Charlotte, NC 212000  226 Triple Threat Racing
DNPBilly White   Greenville, SC 272692  436 Piedmont Orthopedic Association
DNPDustin Tharp   Thomasville, NC 300834  424 Carolina Break
DNPNeill Campbell   Charlotte, NC 240516  239 Presbyterian Sports Medicine

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1354.70Matthew Willing   Weaverville, NC 284687  895 Industry9/Highlands
2363.44Johnny Mitchell   Florence, SC 306291  894 Palmetto Velo
3372.17jason marshall   Stanley, NC 266082  335 Velo 16 BSG
4380.91Austin Hilliard   Columbia Sc 288459  353 Hub Bicycles & Terrapin Beer co. Cycling Team
5389.65Andrew Macrae   Atlanta, GA 257951  899 Frazier Cycling Honors
6398.38Julian Patterson   Charlotte, NC 243573  322 Carolina Break
7407.12Luke Correale   Charleston, SC 215865  893 Charleston Bicycle Company
8415.85Edward Greene   Ipswich 288723  308 Globalbike Club Team
9424.59Jason Casteen   Albemarle, NC 214686  794 Beard bikes-Windstream p/b Band of Stanly
10433.33Benjamin Bratton   Gaffney, SC 294001  324 Colavita Racing Inc.
11442.06Jeremy Edwards   Fairfax, VA 120834  896 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
12450.80Adan Escobar   Greenville, SC 257876  382 Team Metro
13459.54Everett Baker   Johnson City, TN 2318  834 Tri-Cities Road Club
14468.27Charlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255729  304 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Devo Select Tea
15477.01Andrew Kimble   Asheville, NC 263899  815 Velosports Racing
16485.74Joel Price   Gaffney, SC 207000  325 Colavita Racing Inc.
17494.48Brian Kadien   Greenville, SC 245517  791 Team Metro
18503.22Kirk Flinte   Greenville, SC 222757  309 Hincapie Development team
19511.95Clive DeSousa   Greenville, SC 140768  850 Glory Racing
20520.69Eddie Hsu   Buford, GA 16962  397 NGCA-ATLROOF
DNPTony Robinson   Marietta, GA 278037  331 FFCC/Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
DNPReginald Pineda   Cumming, GA 112223  795 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
DNPEddie Murray   Dawsonville, GA 235813  793 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
DNPDouglas Pielet   Greenville, SC 178810  699 Unattached
DNPMonika Sattler   Minneapolis, MN 300593  747 NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
DNPRandy Owens   Greer, SC 220435  379 Hincapie Development team
DNPKevin Satterfield   Easley, SC 275103  368 Cyclists Against Cancer
DNPJames Couvillion   Greenville, SC 258011  302 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Devo Select Tea
DNPBernard Cobb   Blythewood, SC 273887  367 Palmetto Velo-Catup.com
DNPRussell Tindol   Suwanee, GA 242945  898 Frazier Cycling
DNPAndrew Hodges   Suwanee, GA 274017  995 Frazier Cycling
DNPGary Krol   Mt Gilead, NC 202083  376 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
DNPDwight Smith   Church Hill, TN 269901  399 Tri Cities Road Club
DNPJake Strasser   Simpsonville, SC 273090  303 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Devo Select Tea
DNPPeter Kay   Spartanburg, SC 193080  317 Globalbike Racing
DNPKevin Burgess   Charlotte, NC 257065  320 Carolina Break
DNPGregg Boyer   Charlotte, NC 242671  354 DIY Music p/b AYC
DNPHunter Stephenson   Charlotte, NC 259852  321 Carolina Break
DNPDavid Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229367  991 Frazier Cycling
DNPScott Harris   Charlotte, NC 241231  319 Unattached
DNPAlexander Timkovich   Huntersville, NC 207648  892 The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
DNPPreston Anderson   West Brownsville, PA 191090  336 Mock Orange Racing
DNPTodd Terry   Gaffney, SC 220512  859 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
DNPNicholas Frazier     363 Frazier Cycling
DNPJustin Meade   Williamston, SC 180665  361 Team Traveller
DNPJason Ward   Matthews, NC 92017  885 Pre-Reg.com

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1171.13Tanner Putt   Park City, UT 216553  106 Team Type 1
2177.21Ty Magner (1 - Cat1)   Griffin, GA 222180  180 Team Type 1 Development
3183.29Andrew Meyer (2 - Cat1)   Cohutta, GA 191327  Subaru-Gary Fisher Elite Road Team
4189.37Charles Hutcheson (3 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA59:49.0 54686  193 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
5195.45Noah Metzler (4 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 230698  48 Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters
6201.53Joey Rosskopf (5 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 223318  16 Team Type 1 Development
7207.61Peter Haile (6 - Cat1)   Barbourville, KY 284284  164 Lees-McRae
8213.69Keck Baker   New Kent, VA 211712  155 X/O COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING
9219.77John Crow (7 - Cat1)   Mint Hill, NC 253847  153 Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com
10225.85Mathew Lipscomb (8 - Cat1)   Decatur, GA 256439  97 Hincapie Development team
11231.93Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467  168 HAYMARKET BICYCLES
12238.01David Lee   Greenville, SC 91837  77 DeMaine Cycling
13244.09Mason Haymes (9 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 214730  154 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON RACING
14250.17Artur Sagat (10 - Cat1)   Roswell, GA 207381  594 LITESPEED/BMW
15Michael Dalterio     12 Team Type 1 Development
16262.33Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150  150 X/O COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING
17268.41Brooks Bostick (1 - Cat2)   Charleston, SC 306753  Audi
18274.49Andrew Troy   Charlottesville, VA 249702  156 HAYMARKET BICYCLES
19280.57Edison Turner (11 - Cat1)   Waxhaw, NC 261080  191 Hincapie Development team
20286.65Isaac Enderline (2 - Cat2)   Cary, NC 300421  188 Hincapie Development team
21292.73Stradford Helms   Greenville, SC 193828  11 Team Type 1 Development
22298.81Greg Wittwer (3 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 111687  160 HAYMARKET BICYCLES
23304.89Kyle Knott   Rock Hill, SC 274033  30 Team Globalbike p/b Catoma
24310.97Edward Adamy (12 - Cat1)   Southern Pines, NC 275305  Hincapie Green Creation
25317.05E. Julian Cabra   Greenville, SC 265979  88 Metro Reprographics
26323.13Justin Lowe   Columbia, KY 291819  195 Hincapie Development team
27329.21Nick Fishbein (4 - Cat2)   Concord, NC 151074  54 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
28335.29Yuans Halaixt   Greenville 251940  65 
29341.37Steven Gordon   Warrenton, VA 224401  189 Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com
30347.45Justin Beard   Albemarle, NC 187935  596 Beard Bikes-Windstream p/b Bank of Stanly
31Daniel Holt     13 Team Type 1 Development
32Adrian Hegyvary     110 UnitedHealthcare
33365.69Kent Williams   Hendersonville, NC 85910  908 Chainheart Cycling Studio
34371.77Parker Kyzer (5 - Cat2)   Spartanburg, SC 263324  105 Hincapie Development team
DNSSteven Gordon     Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com
DNSTanner Putt     Team Type 1 Development
DNPStephen Weller   Leverett, MA 178236  133 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
DNPJohn DeLong (Cat1)   Blacksburg, VA 61583  96 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
DNPPat McCallion   Greer, SC 118302  836 Vision Screen Printing
DNPBradford Perley   Brevard, NC 192115  162 Lees-McRae College
DNPMatthew Brooks (Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 249788  593 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
DNPBrian Sheedy   Brevard, NC 161043  163 Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club
DNPEric Neely   Cumming, GA 143600  597 Nouveau Velo
DNPTimothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA 280764  151 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
DNPMichael Williams (Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA 279253  595 Wonderful Pistachios
DNPRichard Bailey   Simpsonville, SC 239739  18 Team Ville LLC
DNPNathan Race   Greenville, SC 99419  69 Team Globalbike p/b Catoma
DNPJacob Keough     589 UnitedHealthcare
DNPAdrian Hedderman     120 
DNPTrey Miller   Charlotte, NC 281641  123 Team Globalbike p/b Catoma
DNPReid Beloni   Boone, NC 221018  122 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
DNPMaxwell Robb (Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 253239  592 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
DNPEric Jacobsen   Greenville, SC 17565  869 Unattached
DNPBryan Vaughan (Cat2)   Burke, VA 129811  590 Haymarket Bicycles
DNPMike Stone (Cat1)   Monroe, GA 258441  165 Hincapie Development team
DNPWyatt Briggs   Lexington, NC 271559  33 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
DNPDarren Fuller   Cornelius, NC 49061  53 Subaru-Gary Fisher Elite Road Team
DNPNathan Smith (Cat1)   Charleston, SC 195442  66 Audi
DNPJacob Arnold   Fort Collins, CO 259024  87 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
DNPJames Blattner   Boulder, CO 53202  591 Crosstown Velo
DNPNicholas Maimone   San Francisco, CA 246414  159 HAYMARKET BICYCLES
DNPSteven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN 54521  190 Hincapie Development team
DNPWilliam Richter   Rock Hill, SC 250330  41 Hincapie Development team
DNPPhillip Gaimon     198 KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEARGRINDER
DNPLuis Sanchez mendez     132 Asheville bicycle racing club
DNPBruce Humphries   Gaffney, SC 187757  Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
DNPSteven Black (Cat1)   Vienna, VA 251406  157 Haymarket Bicycles
DNPRich Hincapie     39 

Men - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1385.76Matthew Russell   Woodbury 300391  234 TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
2409.69Wyatt Briggs   Lexington, NC 271559  33 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
3433.62Andrew Bailey   Piney Flats, TN 282272  965 Tri-Cities Road Club
4457.55Nolan Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298437  967 Tri Cities Road Club
5481.48Connor Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298438  968 Tri-Cities Road Club
6505.42Jesse Stidham   Kingsport, TN 270613  970 Tri-Cities Road Club
DNSJacob Sullivan     
DNSGabriel Allie   Charlotte, NC 322458  Carolina Break
DNSThomas Dziamniski   Moncks Corner, SC 309726  Trek Bikes of Mt. Pleasant-Piggly Wiggly presented
DNPPrithvi Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 279392  993 Frazier Cycling
DNPClayton Burke   Alpharetta, GA 304032  157 Fulton Flyers Devo
DNPNick Oestreich   Powder Springs, GA 277048  588 Fulton Flyers Devo
DNPConnor Williams   Raleigh, NC 218723  982 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
DNPSimon Miller   Alpharetta, GA 332516  586 Frazier cycling
DNPAnthony Bailey   Piney Flats, TN 324600  963 Unattached
DNPSalley Reamer   Columbia, SC 307699  954 Forest Acres Cycling Team
DNPPaul Price   Columbia, SC 296500  955 Forest Acres Cycling Team
DNPJordan Marhanka   Pickens, SC 293467  544 Les Amis Junior Develpment Team
DNPAlexander Dijkema   Lawrenceville, GA 273828  988 Frazier Cycling
DNPJordan Lewis   Gray, TN 314224  971 Tri Cities Road Club
DNPJames Todd   Norcross, GA 272621  469 Frazier Cycling
DNPColeman Force   Spartanburg, SC 339840  959 Les Amis Junior Develpment Team
DNPBrandon Pruett   Silvercreek, GA 299892  972 Cycle Therapy
DNPEric Calder   Greenville, SC 292939  960 Les Amis Junior Develpment Team
DNPDustin Tharp   Thomasville, NC 300834  424 Carolina Break
DNPdavid duquette   Gastonia, NC 324900  957 Uptown Cycles p/b by 36th Street Racing
DNPDavid Worsnop   Atlanta, GA 336546  879 Fulton Flyers Devo
DNPHunter Stephenson   Charlotte, NC 259852  321 Carolina Break
DNPJared Ocker   Columbia, SC 332396  952 FACT
DNPGrayson Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 258439  974 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
DNPMitchell Moody   Charlotte, NC 290555  508 BEAST RACING - Bicycles East
DNPAnnalise Oestreich   Powder Springs, GA 333298  587 Fulton Flyers Devo
DNPJames Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 276390  976 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
DNPDiana Ramos   Woodstock, GA 295037  878 Fulton Fyers Devo
DNPSamuel Kophazi   Fortmill, SC 290260  973 Carolina Break
DNPKatherine Eckrote   Suwanee, GA 314442  989 Frazier Cycling
DNPHank Booth   Waxhaw, NC 301772  537 The Roots Junior Development Team
DNPSophie Wakelin   Suwanee, GA 307786  151 Frazier Cycling
DNPHarrison Zimba   Lake Oswego, OR 322636  154 Frazier Cycling
DNPMikey Waine   Douglasville, GA 281158  585 Fulton Fliers
DNPIsabella Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 283548  975 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
DNPParker Haney   Duluth, GA 331590  994 Frazier Cycling
DNPGarrett Smith   Church Hill, TN 285861  880 Tri Cities Road Club
DNPWilliam McAdams   Columbia, SC 331802  877 FACT Forest Acres Cycling Team
DNPToby Wakelin   Suwanee, GA 323478  152 Frazier Cycling
DNPMiguel Gonzalez   Lawrenceville, GA 306688  861 Fraizer Cycling
DNPWeston Coker   Columbia, SC 294466  956 FACT
DNPNicholas Townes   Greer, SC 309052  860 Les Amis
DNPTaylor White   Bristol, TN 271370  332 DIY Music
DNPRishi Teja Mocherla   Alpharetta, GA 277334  998 Frazier Cycling
DNPStefanie Feltwell     953 Forest Acres Cycling Team
DNPBroderick Hartley   Social Circle, GA 256892  156 Fulton Flyers
DNPCaleigh Hebert   Roswell, GA 312900  764 Frazier Cycling
DNPHunter Wright   Johnson City, TN 293448  584 TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
DNPAditya Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 279393  992 Frazier Cycling

Women - Women4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anna Zuver   Decatur, GA 314412  765 Frazier Cycling
2Abigail Aldridge   Canton, GA 273899  763 Frazier
DNPElizabeth Brady   Spartanburg, SC 294254  755 Headstrong
DNPLeslie James   Greenville, SC 241224  754 Cyclists Against Cancer

Women - Women1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1302.95Erin Burton (1 - Cat2)   Mount Pleasant, SC 320066  787 
2318.47Monika Sattler   Minneapolis, MN 300593  747 NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
3333.99Cristina Lindsey   Greenville, SC 319058  726 TEAM headstrong
4349.50Amy Miner   South Burlington, VT 303570  784 NorEast Cycling
5365.02Marilyn Senz   Fletcher Nc 274917  705 Asheville Fitness
6380.54Christine Fuentes   Herndon, VA 220922  788 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
7396.06Stephanie Cucaz   Lawrenceville 288099  721 Frazier Cycling
DNSMelissa Petty   Knoxville, TN 208174  Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
DNPNancy Jones   Monroe, GA 273590  706 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
DNPDominique Shore   Suwanee, GA 236179  723 Frazier Cycling
DNPZoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229338  790 Frazier Cycling
DNPErica Chard (Cat3)   Grand Blanc Mi 274325  714 ABRC
DNPLori Harkey   Mount Pleasant, NC 213948  742 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
DNPKathleen Mitchell     745 
DNPErica Zaveta   Brevard, NC 230062  785 Missing Link Training Systems / Special
DNPKristina Stratton (Cat3)   Spartanburg, SC 302805  792 Headstrong
DNPSusan Jones - Morgan   Simpsonville, SC 162337  717 Greenville Women's Cycling
DNPHannah Coughlin   Charlotte, NC 299147  741 Team Kenda presented by GEARGRINDER
DNPCinthia Lehner (Cat2)   Greer, SC 272896  707 Team headstrong

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee