Race Results for
Greenville Spring Series
Greenville, SC
(Event Information)
Criterium on 02/22/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 45+ - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1178.61Richard Creed   Raleigh, NC 50288  906 Mock Orange Racing
2188.88Charlie Brown   Salisbury, NC 61620  842 Windsong Bike Shop p/b Cloninger-Dr. Roy
3199.15Michael Ventola (1 - Cat3)   Pinehurst, NC 48468  937 Pre-Reg.com
4209.43Henry McCullough   Greenville, SC 23362  913 POA Cycling Team
5219.70Stephen Sperry   Spartanburg, SC 46890  900 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
6229.97Ben Jones (1 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 18128  947 Vision Screen Printing
7240.24Tommy Jones   Gastonia, NC 272177  905 Bike Source/Harris Teeter
8250.51Thomas Evans   Indian Trail, NC 98837  56 Shipyard Brewing Company
9260.78Dan Robbins   Charlotte, NC 236783  935 Velo 16 BSG
10271.05Don Fields (2 - Cat3)   Prestonsburg, KY 164073  327 McDonalds Cycling Team
11281.33Brian Jones   Asheville, NC 45515  277 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
12291.60Philippe Hanset   Knoxville, TN 220768  926 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
13301.87David Timmerman (1 - Cat4)   Huntersville, NC 286947  258 The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
14312.14William Hart   Raleigh, NC 246893  907 Raleigh All Stars p/b Kangaroo Express
15322.41Matthew Mason   Greensboro, NC 153389  916 Mock Orange Racing
16332.68Robert Rivers   Athens, GA 30025  921 Blue Chips
17342.95Greg Morgan   Simpsonville, SC 186828  903 Spinx Bike Race Team
18353.22Joe Lehner   Greer, SC 287920  930 Team headstrong
19363.50Derek Wilford (3 - Cat3)   Euclid, OH 134363  944 Spin
20373.77David Kyzer   Spartanburg, SC 210281  251 Spinx Bike Race Team
21John Menges     616 
22394.31Arthur Reaves   Simpsonville, SC 29315  918 Spinx Bike Race Team
23404.58Dan Hodge (2 - Cat4)   Simpsonville, SC 197461  259 Team Ville LLC
24414.85Jon Limbird   Lake Toxaway, NC 127745  919 TEAM headstong
25425.12Rodney Simpson   High Point, NC 58948  917 Mock Orange Racing
26435.39Mark Mathis (4 - Cat3)   Travelers Rest, SC 86563  261 Vision Screen Printing
27445.67Perry Seltz (3 - Cat4)   Greenville, SC 256075  260 Team headstrong
28455.94William Miller (4 - Cat4)   Simpsonville, SC 244711  909 Team Ville LLC
29466.21Jim Magruder (5 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 64606  355 Spinx Bike Race Team
30476.48James Cunningham (6 - Cat3)   Simpsonville, SC 48246  911 Team Ville LLC
31486.75Michael Diker   Greenville, SC 66668  948 Spinx Team
32497.02Jeff Gunn (7 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 66489  933 Vision Screen Printing
33507.29Scott Simpkins   Boiling Springs, SC 333840  936 Unattached
34517.56Jim Brown   Spartanburg, SC 188186  914 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
35527.84Thomas Sunday   Columbia, SC 34657  902 City of Forest Acres
36538.11Andy Meyer   Cohutta, GA 57051  927 Chattanooga Performance Devo
37548.38Andrew Danfy   Spartanburg, SC 76585  934 Spinx
38558.65Arthur Danfy   Spartanburg, SC 8604  931 team spinx
DNPStephen Duncan   Asheville, NC 258904  945 Velosports Mens Team Asheville
DNPKent Williams   Hendersonville, NC 85910  908 Chainheart Cycling Studio
DNPGeorge Baldwin   Charlotte, NC 196644  920 Charlotte Sports Cycling
DNPScott Miner   James Island, SC 232840  915 Charleston Bicycle Company
DNPMichael Pressley (Cat4)   Greer, SC 183344  923 Spinx Bike Race Team
DNPD Langston Powell (Cat2)   Columbia, SC 179414  940 Catup.com

Men - Masters 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1172.80Charlie Brown   Salisbury, NC 61620  842 Windsong Bike Shop p/b Cloninger-Dr. Roy
2182.27J Thomas Smith   Seven Springs, NC 161927  802 Team POA
3191.75Darin Marhanka   Pickens, SC 51475  809 POA Cycling Team
4201.22Christopher Vigna   Charlotte, NC 113993  852 Carolina Flyers
5210.70Pat McCallion   Greer, SC 118302  836 Vision Screen Printing
6220.17Ryan Jenkins   Salisbury, NC 180823  831 Windsong p/b Clonginger-Dr. Roy
7229.65Jae Bowen   Gaffney, SC 279576  808 POA Cycling Team
8239.12Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC 144020  821 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
9248.60Rodney Dender   Travelers Rest, SC 193691  812 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
10258.07Randy Hutchison (1 - Cat4)   Greenville, SC 209442  414 Greenville Spinners Racing
11267.55Gen Kogure   Asheville, NC 52491  832 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
12277.02Lee Champion   Charlotte, NC 110268  825 Carolina Flyers
13286.50Kirk Corsello   Lilburn, GA 57055  841 Unattached
14295.97Thomas Evans   Indian Trail, NC 98837  56 Shipyard Brewing Company
15305.45Mark Nagy (1 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 222899  814 Spinx Bike Race Team
16314.92Philippe Humbert   Greer, SC 48421  344 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
17324.40Bert Gutierrez   Clemmons, NC 132922  840 Team MS p/b Snowbird Farms/TireBuyer.com
18333.87Erik Peterson   Greenville, SC 185968  828 Team Ville LLC
19343.35John James   Travelers Rest, SC 66736  813 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
20352.82Clive DeSousa   Greenville, SC 140768  850 Glory Racing
21362.30Paul Mills   Greenville, SC 155829  807 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
22371.77Keith O'Connell   Greer, SC 140603  444 Team Ville
23381.25Seth Fogle (1 - Cat2)   Reston, VA 196380  837 Team Ville LLC
24390.72David Curran   Simpsonville, SC 252807  816 Metro Reprographics p/b DeMaine Chiropractic
25400.20Everett Baker (2 - Cat3)   Johnson City, TN 2318  834 Tri-Cities Road Club
DNSAlan Berardo   Fresno, CA 230252  
DNPRichard Creed   Raleigh, NC 50288  906 Mock Orange Racing
DNPWilliam Hart   Raleigh, NC 246893  907 Raleigh All Stars p/b Kangaroo Express
DNPStephen Sperry   Spartanburg, SC 46890  900 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
DNPJames Elliott (Cat2)   Hickory, NC 120578  835 Blue Chip Racing
DNPJeff Aldridge     843 
DNPJames Cunningham (Cat1)   Greenville, SC 170475  897 Team Ville LLC

Men - Juniors 13-14 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1345.69Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GA 256892  156 Fulton Flyers
2357.91Miguel Gonzalez   Lawrenceville, GA 306688  861 Fraizer Cycling
3370.12James Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 276390  976 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
4382.34Alexander Dijkema   Lawrenceville, GA 273828  988 Frazier Cycling
5394.55Mikey Waine   Douglasville, GA 281158  585 Fulton Fliers
6406.77Abigail Aldridge   Canton, GA 273899  763 Frazier
7418.98Prithvi Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 279392  993 Frazier Cycling
8431.20Jordan Lewis   Gray, TN 314224  971 Tri Cities Road Club
9443.42Diana Ramos   Woodstock, GA 295037  878 Fulton Fyers Devo
10455.63Frances Sledge   Fairhope, AL 333616  170 Frazier Cycling
11467.85Rishi Teja Mocherla   Alpharetta, GA 277334  998 Frazier Cycling
12480.06James Todd   Norcross, GA 272621  469 Frazier Cycling
13492.28Parker Haney   Duluth, GA 331590  994 Frazier Cycling
14504.49Alexander Wexler   Suwanee, GA 257892  153 Frazier Cycling
15516.71Katherine Eckrote   Suwanee, GA 314442  989 Frazier Cycling
16528.92Toby Wakelin   Suwanee, GA 323478  152 Frazier Cycling
17Marcel Gutierrez     161 
18553.35Abigail Beach   N. Scituate, MA 337090  165 Frazier Cycling
19565.57Sophie Wakelin   Suwanee, GA 307786  151 Frazier Cycling
20577.78Simon Miller   Alpharetta, GA 332516  586 Frazier cycling
21590.00tyler wilson   Fairhope , AL 336928  173 Franzier Cycling
DNPMaxime Hanset   Knoxville, TN 291701  966 TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness

Men - Juniors 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1393.55Samuel Kophazi   Fortmill, SC 290260  Carolina Break
2403.89Aditya Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 279393  992 Frazier Cycling
3414.23Andrew Bailey   Piney Flats, TN 282272  965 Tri-Cities Road Club
4424.57Garrett Smith   Church Hill, TN 285861  880 Tri Cities Road Club
5434.91gus grow   Mobile, AL 334532  168 Frazier Cycling Juniors
6445.25Isabella Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 283548  975 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
7455.59DAWSON ASKEW   Fountain Inn, SC 287078  979 Les Amis Junior Develpment Team
8Savannah Lehnert     985 
9476.26Salley Reamer   Columbia, SC 307699  954 Forest Acres Cycling Team
10486.60Eric Calder   Greenville, SC 292939  960 Les Amis Junior Develpment Team
11496.94Conner Meyer   Cohutta, GA 298398  964 Chattanooga Performance Devo
12507.28Christian Corsello   Lilburn, GA 280950  984 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
13517.62Wes Baumhower   Fairhope, AL 337648  164 FRAZIER CYCLING
14527.96Nathan duncan   Mobile, AL 334666  167 frazier cycling (fairhope)
15538.30Olivia Lyons   Fairhope, AL 336102  169 Frazier Cycling
16548.64Madison Beach   Scituate, MA 337092  166 Frazier Cycling
17558.98Anthony Bailey   Piney Flats, TN 324600  963 Unattached
18569.32tanner wilson   Fairhope, AL 336930  172 Franzier Cycling
19Katie Kophazi     159 
20590.00Claire Hammontree   Cloverlake Wylie, SC 333490  986 Bike Source/Harris Teeter
DNSgus grow     frazier

Men - Junior15-18 - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1198.15Julian Patterson   Charlotte, NC 243573  322 Carolina Break
2206.99Jake Strasser   Simpsonville, SC 273090  303 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Devo Select Tea
3215.83Andrew Hodges   Suwanee, GA 274017  995 Frazier Cycling
4224.67Matthew Russell   Woodbury 300391  234 TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
5233.51Thomas Wrona   Whispering Pines, NC 230781  22 Hot Tubes Junior Development Cycling Team
6242.35Grayson Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 258439  974 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
7251.19Coleman Force   Spartanburg, SC 339840  959 Les Amis Junior Develpment Team
8260.03Philip O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA 257659  42 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
9268.87Christopher Calder   Greenville, SC 256717  162 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Devo Select Tea
10277.71Wyatt Briggs   Lexington, NC 271559  33 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
11286.55Charlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255729  304 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Devo Select Tea
12295.39Luke Broadwell   Roswell, GA 246131  447 Fulton Flyers
13304.23Andrew Macrae   Atlanta, GA 257951  996 Frazier Cycling Honors
14313.07Clayton Burke   Alpharetta, GA 304032  157 Fulton Flyers Devo
15321.92James Couvillion   Greenville, SC 258011  302 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Devo Select Tea
16330.76Weston Coker   Columbia, SC 294466  956 FACT
17339.60August Lehnert   Beaufort, SC 313262  551 Low Country Velo Inc.
18348.44Nolan Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298437  967 Tri Cities Road Club
19357.28Andrew Bailey   Piney Flats, TN 282272  965 Tri-Cities Road Club
20366.12Keane Brennan   Cambridge, NY 260842  213 Farm Team Cycling
21374.96Brandon Pruett   Silvercreek, GA 299892  972 Cycle Therapy
22383.80David Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229367  991 Frazier Cycling
23392.64Connor Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298438  968 Tri-Cities Road Club
24401.48Jeffrey Lehner   Greer, SC 316014  969 Les Amis
25410.32Mitchell Moody   Charlotte, NC 290555  508 BEAST RACING - Bicycles East
26419.16Harrison Zimba   Lake Oswego, OR 322636  154 Frazier Cycling
27428.00Benjamin Rothschild   Atlanta, GA 288121  999 Frazier Cycling
28436.84Luke Thompson   Columbia, SC 296881  884 Forest Acres Cycling Team
29445.69Paul Price   Columbia, SC 296500  955 Forest Acres Cycling Team
30454.53Holden Hammontree   Lakewylie, SC 306244  552 Carolina Break
31463.37Hunter Stephenson   Charlotte, NC 259852  321 Carolina Break
32472.21William McAdams   Columbia, SC 331802  877 FACT Forest Acres Cycling Team
33481.05Trip Volnoff   Irvington, AL 333272  171 Frazier Cycling
34489.89Russell Tindol   Suwanee, GA 242945  898 Frazier Cycling
35498.73JONATHAN CUCAZ   Lawrenceville, GA 288098  987 Frazier Cycling
36507.57Connor Williams   Raleigh, NC 218723  982 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
37516.41Derek Hurst   White Pine, TN 263561  961 Tri Cities Road Club
38525.25Jesse Stidham   Kingsport, TN 270613  970 Tri-Cities Road Club
39534.09Jared Ocker   Columbia, SC 332396  952 FACT
DNSThomas Dziamniski   Moncks Corner, SC 309726  Trek Bikes of Mt. Pleasant-Piggly Wiggly presented
DNPdavid duquette   Gastonia, NC 324900  957 Uptown Cycles p/b by 36th Street Racing
DNPEvan Wynn   Asheville, NC 249535  981 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
DNPDustin Tharp   Thomasville, NC 300834  424 Carolina Break
DNPSalley Reamer   Columbia, SC 307699  954 Forest Acres Cycling Team
DNPStefanie Feltwell     953 Forest Acres Cycling Team
DNPZachary Harless   Abingdon, VA 337022  977 Tri-Cities Road Club
DNPSavannah Lehnert     985 
DNPTaylor White   Bristol, TN 271370  332 DIY Music

Men - Cat 5 - 1-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1311.91Branden Russell   Enumclaw Wa 320408  536 Team Type 1 Development
2321.38tim Betzel   Asheville, NC 340064  564 Spin-Tech Training
3330.84Brian Thompson   Greenville, SC 321828  525 headstrong
4340.30Jeffrey Wilcox   Greenville, SC 308400  553 
5349.77Ray Freeman   Greenville, SC 321872  533 Headstrong
6359.23Darion Fleming   Manassas, VA 332752  531 Snapple Lyte Water
7368.70Levi Nelson   Charlotte, NC 337080  526 
8378.16Chris Adams   Greenville, SC 328428  555 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
9Michael Kerrigan     511 
10397.09Holden Hammontree   Lakewylie, SC 306244  552 Carolina Break
11406.55ben Green   Athens, GA 251315  501 Cycle Sport Concepts
12416.01Matt Moosa   Charlotte, NC 334752  545 Chain Gang Cycling
14425.48Mitchell Moody   Charlotte, NC 290555  508 BEAST RACING - Bicycles East
15434.94Jamie Lytton   Troy, NC 308165  500 Hincapie/Green Creation
16444.41Zac Cummings   Banner Elk, NC 302203  524 Lees-McRae
17453.87August Lehnert   Beaufort, SC 313262  551 Low Country Velo Inc.
18463.33Brian Edwards   Spartanburg, SC 331860  554 Globalbike Club Team
19472.80Matthew Cross   Mooresville, NC 290563  502 The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
20482.26zachary king   Fair Play, SC 340200  547 
21491.73Josh Payne   Candler, NC 339524  503 Carolina Masters
22501.19Kellen Goodell   Charleston, SC 317364  567 unattached
23510.65Will Smith   Charlotte, NC 339736  515 Bicycles East-Beast Racing
24Julian Bowling     512 
25529.58Will Seidel   Simpsonville, SC 308495  550 Cyclist Against Cancer
26539.04andrew hager   Asheville, NC 282941  546 industry nine
27548.51Gideon Dunster   Kidron, OH 336816  539 
28557.97Matthew McFalls   Lynnwood, WA 250098  549 
29Matthew Couvillion     529 
DNSMichael Kerrigan   San Clemente , CA 339872  
DNPToby Rosen   Raleigh, NC 202549  570 
DNPjason moore   Tomball, TX 305694  521 
DNPDiana Ramos   Woodstock, GA 295037  878 Fulton Fyers Devo
DNPTaylor Lyles   Simpsonville, SC 303773  542 Team Ville LLC

Men - Cat 5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Sisk     649 Home Tech
2469.34Thomas Parry   Fountain Inn, SC 323324  622 Globalbike
3473.03Moe Schlabach   Seneca, SC 308189  644 
4Marcelo Martinez     650 
5480.40Sean Philyaw   Buford, GA 336742  620 Habersham Flyers
6484.08Price Howard   Greer, SC 318070  655 GU Energy
7487.77Tommy LeBrun   Simpsonville, SC 322012  615 Team Metro
8491.45Guenter Heyen   Mount Gilead, NC 329162  602 Beard Cycling
9495.14Bryan Miller   Conover, NC 291851  656 Unattached
10498.82Jim Campbell   Chipley, FL 326314  623 Colavita South
11502.51James Brigman   Gastonia, NC 338900  646 Uptown Cycles p/b by 36th Street Racing
12Nathaniel Swearingen     639 
13509.88Brian Kennedy   Indian Trail, NC 338660  618 Beast Racing- Bicycles East
14513.56David Haney   Duluth, GA 335282  643 Frazier Cycling
15517.25O'Neill Ryan   Asheville, NC 30998  657 na
16520.93Stephen Gust   Greenville, SC 86875  654 Gusto Cycles
17524.62Abhay Patel   Greenville, SC 227904  236 Greenville spinners racing
18528.30Steve Byrnes   Simpsonville, SC 334676  613 Team Ville
19brian baack     647 
20535.67allen duquette   Gastonia, NC 340450  651 Uptown Cycles p/b by 36th Street Racing
21Luis Zapata     683 
22543.04Roger Payne   Candler, NC 339522  604 
23546.72Raymond Clark   Simpsonville, SC 331278  625 Team Metro
24Michael Long     652 
25554.09Roger Wakelin   Suwanee, GA 337244  658 Frazier Cycling
26557.78John Strickland   Gainesville, GA 274153  617 Fit 2 Tri
27Dean Swart     642 
28565.15Richard Richter   Rock Hill, SC 234805  645 Rock Hill Bicycle Club
29568.83James Taylor   Greer, SC 63373  614 Greenville Spinners Club
30572.52Scott Johnston   Greenville, SC 155697  600 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
31576.20Steve Zimba   Lake Oswego, OR 331882  648 Frazier Cycling
DNSAlan Berardo   Fresno, CA 230252  

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1302.23Taylor Little   Asheville, NC 321642  422 Chainheart Cycling Studio
2307.92Daniel Joyal   Greenville, SC 316918  405 Les Amis Junior Develpment Team
3313.61Ives VanHeule   Greer, SC 308260  449 Team Ville
4319.30Mike Helman   Greenville, SC 321948  439 Unattached
5324.98Jeff Nunnaley   Huntersville, NC 193874  477 Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
6330.67Mike Roberts   Ojai, CA 229940  476 na
7336.36Keith O'Connell   Greer, SC 140603  444 Team Ville
8342.05Peter Mathern   Greenville, SC 158593  485 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
9347.73Tyler Crotts   Laurens, SC 285230  479 brevard college
10Robert Donovan     434 Greenville Spinners Racing
11359.11Jeremy Burroughs   Cincinnati, OH 303772  417 Queen City Wheels
12364.80David Timmerman   Huntersville, NC 286947  258 The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
13370.49Victor Franklin   Knoxville, TN 12262  402 Team Traveller
14376.17Bobby Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255761  419 Les Amis
15381.86Alexander Fowler   Morganton, NC 261787  470 Pirate Race Productions p/b Alpha
16387.55hunter Meyer   Cohutta, GA 308393  494 Chattanooga Performance Devo
17393.24John Strobel   Asheville, NC 173401  483 velosports
18398.92Jason Duval   Highpoint, NC 306465  443 Unattached
19404.61Aaron Peet   Asheville, NC 284211  441 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
20410.30Timothy Supplee   Columbia, SC 320522  484 Catup.com
21415.99JONATHAN CUCAZ   Lawrenceville, GA 288098  987 Frazier Cycling
22421.68Luke Broadwell   Roswell, GA 246131  447 Fulton Flyers
23427.36Joe Pawelczyk   Philadelphia, PA 275568  457 Peachtree Bikes
24433.05Rick Lee   Belmont, NC 67656  473 Chain Gang Cycling
25438.74Matt Karzen   Athens, GA 288216  433 TBB Sports
26444.43Allen Hellenga   Greenville, SC 218190  413 Greenville Spinners Racing
27450.11Benjamin Rothschild   Atlanta, GA 288121  999 Frazier Cycling
28455.80Brad Veasey   Durham, NC 303401  416 Globalbike Club Team
29461.49Jacinto Oliveros   Atlanta, GA 313822  458 Peachtree Bikes
30467.18Aaron Casey   Kingsport, TN 300913  421 TCRC
31472.87Keane Brennan   Cambridge, NY 260842  213 Farm Team Cycling
32478.55Alan Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 263729  415 Team Velosports
33484.24Jason Lewis   Greenville, SC 193934  478 Headstrong
34489.93James Todd   Norcross, GA 272621  469 Frazier Cycling
35495.62Brian Flinte   Greer, SC 207454  425 Greenville Spinners Racing
36501.30Chris Plantec   Greenville, SC 219978  445 Greenville Spinners Racing
37506.99Greg Campbell   Taylors, SC 296952  454 Team Metro
38512.68Alexander Duncan   Kailua, HI 291216  404 Trek Bicycle Store of Mount Pleasant
39518.37Clayton Burke   Alpharetta, GA 304032  157 Fulton Flyers Devo
40524.06William Miller   Simpsonville, SC 244711  909 Team Ville LLC
41529.74Scott Webster   Huntersville, NC 276836  480 Carolina Bicycle Company
42535.43Connor Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298438  968 Tri-Cities Road Club
43541.12Nolan Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298437  967 Tri Cities Road Club
44546.81Andrew Bailey   Piney Flats, TN 282272  965 Tri-Cities Road Club
DNPPaul Price   Columbia, SC 296500  955 Forest Acres Cycling Team
DNPChris Steele   Charlotte, NC 204937  941 Carolina Flyers Cycling
DNPOliver Sendall   Johns Island, SC 290553  418 Low Country Cycling Team
DNPBilly White   Greenville, SC 272692  436 Piedmont Orthopedic Association
DNPJim Payne   Fort Mill, SC 211882  474 Carolina Break
DNPJohn Frame   Simpsonville, SC 308608  429 Team Ville LLC
DNPScott Hammontree   Lake Wylie, SC 239402  468 Bike Source/Harris Teeter
DNPLawrence Russell   Woodbury, TN 304194  233 TCRC
DNPJohn Hudson   Greenville, SC 237136  475 Greenville Spinners Racing
DNPDustin Tharp   Thomasville, NC 300834  424 Carolina Break
DNPEric Broadwell   Roswell, GA 203232  472 Reality
DNPRobert Bailey   Piney Flats, TN 271109  409 Tri-Cities Road Club
DNPJohn Soemer   Raleigh, NC 48663  481 Unattached
DNPHannah Coughlin   Charlotte, NC 299147  712 Team Kenda presented by GEARGRINDER
DNPCurtis Jackson   Simpsonsville, SC 177180  482 Team Ville LLC
DNPmyles lietzke   Charleston, SC 306858  235 Charleston Bicycle Company
DNPTrey Crisp   Macon, GA 305489  446 Georgia Neuro Cycling
DNPBlair LaMarche    259006  471 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
DNPFrank Mandaro   Asheville, NC 186545  459 Hearn's Cycling & Fitness

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1211.33Michael Ventola   Pinehurst, NC 48468  937 Pre-Reg.com
2216.07Matthew Whatley   Athens, GA 256557  330 Cycle Sport Concepts
3220.81jason marshall   Stanley, NC 266082  335 Velo 16 BSG
4225.54Kevin Satterfield   Easley, SC 275103  368 Cyclists Against Cancer
5230.28David Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229367  991 Frazier Cycling
6235.02Bernard Cobb   Blythewood, SC 273887  367 Palmetto Velo-Catup.com
7239.75Benjamin Bratton   Gaffney, SC 294001  324 Colavita Racing Inc.
8244.49Edward Greene   Ipswich 288723  308 Globalbike Club Team
9249.23Keith Marek   Fremont, MI 305493  307 Priority Health Cycling Team
10253.96Tony Robinson   Marietta, GA 278037  331 FFCC/Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
11258.70Kirk Corsello   Lilburn, GA 57055  841 Unattached
12263.43Andrew Macrae   Atlanta, GA 257951  899 Frazier Cycling Honors
13268.17Andrew Hodges   Suwanee, GA 274017  995 Frazier Cycling
14272.91Andrew Kimble   Asheville, NC 263899  815 Velosports Racing
15277.64Johnny Mitchell   Florence, SC 306291  894 Palmetto Velo
16282.38Dylan Cipkowski   Asheville, NC 300645  342 INDUSTRY 9
17287.12Jake Strasser   Simpsonville, SC 273090  303 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Devo Select Tea
18291.85Steven Baker   Greenville, SC 59438  362 Hincapie Development team
19296.59Hunter Stephenson   Charlotte, NC 259852  321 Carolina Break
20301.33Jason Casteen   Albemarle, NC 214686  794 Beard bikes-Windstream p/b Band of Stanly
21306.06Don Burgoon   Gastonia, NC 159138  398 Unattached
22310.80Eric Cash   Massillon, OH 230221  310 Team Ville LLC
23315.53Peter Kay   Spartanburg, SC 193080  317 Globalbike Racing
24320.27joel nunez   Greenville, SC 308436  323 
25325.01John Benoit   Gastonia, NC 180642  365 Bike Source / Harris Teeter
26329.74Adan Escobar   Greenville, SC 257876  382 Team Metro
27334.48Richard Kirby   Southern Pines, NC 295929  305 Pre-Reg.com
28339.22Kevin Burgess   Charlotte, NC 257065  320 Carolina Break
29343.95Caleb Welborn   Brevard, NC 299937  980 Brevard College
30348.69Joel Price   Gaffney, SC 207000  325 Colavita Racing Inc.
31353.43James Couvillion   Greenville, SC 258011  302 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Devo Select Tea
32358.16Michael Julio   Charlotte, NC 247570  364 Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
33362.90Julian Patterson   Charlotte, NC 243573  322 Carolina Break
34367.63Charlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255729  304 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Devo Select Tea
35372.37Dwight Smith   Church Hill, TN 269901  399 Tri Cities Road Club
36377.11Russell Tindol   Suwanee, GA 242945  898 Frazier Cycling
37Nicholas Frazier     363 Frazier Cycling
38386.58Preston Anderson   West Brownsville, PA 191090  336 Mock Orange Racing
39391.32Jeremy Ellis   Greenville, SC 182861  396 Hincapie Development team
DNPLuke Correale   Charleston, SC 215865  893 Charleston Bicycle Company
DNPJustin Meade   Williamston, SC 180665  361 Team Traveller
DNPMichael Palevo   Gallatin, TN 281176  311 Team Bikers Choice
DNPFrank Obusek   Asheville, NC 237714  366 VeloSports Racing
DNPMarshal Hartley   Clarks Mills 200787  313 Brevard College
DNPKirk Flinte   Greenville, SC 222757  309 Hincapie Development team
DNPConnor Williams   Raleigh, NC 218723  982 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Frank Travieso     114 Realcyclist.com
2124.95Charles Hutcheson (1 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 54686  193 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
3Tommy Nankervis     111 Realcyclist.com
4132.20Cole House (1 - Pro)   Oneida Wi 183112  112 Realcyclist.com
5135.82Kyle Knott   Rock Hill, SC 274033  30 Team Globalbike p/b Catoma
6139.45Andrew Meyer (2 - Cat1)   Cohutta, GA 191327  Subaru-Gary Fisher Elite Road Team
7Andrew Baker     52 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
8146.70Noah Metzler (3 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 230698  48 Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters
9150.32Trey Miller   Charlotte, NC 281641  123 Team Globalbike p/b Catoma
10153.94Marc Williams   Greenville, SC 258491  55 Globalbike
11157.57Scott Edge   Greenville, SC 60  80 Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters
12161.19Chandler Weekes (4 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 37538  75 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
13164.82William Richter   Rock Hill, SC 250330  41 Hincapie Development team
14168.44Marcus Morgan   Charlotte, NC 75614  84 Carolina Flyers
15172.07Adam Britton   Greer, SC 275941  34 Team Ville LLC
16175.69Darren Fuller   Cornelius, NC 49061  53 Subaru-Gary Fisher Elite Road Team
17179.32Damien Dunn   Athens, GA 227817  46 Athens Velo Club
18182.94Nick Fishbein (1 - Cat2)   Concord, NC 151074  54 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
19186.57Thomas Wrona (2 - Cat2)   Whispering Pines, NC 230781  158 Hot Tubes Junior Development Cycling Team
20190.19James Good (3 - Cat2)   Davidson, NC 274911  85 Audi
21193.81Edward Adamy (5 - Cat1)   Southern Pines, NC 275305  Hincapie Green Creation
22197.44Brooks Bostick (4 - Cat2)   Charleston, SC 306753  Audi
23201.06Chris Chotas   Atlanta, GA 137731  127 LITESPEED-BMW
24204.69Philip O'Donnell (5 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA 257659  42 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
25208.31Ian Burnett   Durango, CO 191725  115 Realcyclist.com
26211.94E. Julian Cabra   Greenville, SC 265979  88 Metro Reprographics
27215.56Yuans Halaixt   Greenville 251940  65 
28219.19Justin Lowe   Columbia, KY 291819  195 Hincapie Development team
29222.81David Lee   Greenville, SC 91837  77 DeMaine Cycling
30226.44Richard Bailey   Simpsonville, SC 239739  18 Team Ville LLC
31230.06Josh Oxendine   Rutherfordton, NC 275965  26 ABRC
32233.68Boyd Johnson   Greenville, SC 103689  121 Team Globalbike
33237.31Bruce Humphries   Gaffney, SC 187757  Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
34240.93Jason Ward   Matthews, NC 92017  40 Pre-Reg.com
35244.56Graham Foster (6 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 245767  21 team Globalbike p/b Catoma
36248.18Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT 164128  86 CCNS
37251.81Brian Arne   Atlanta 306012  Audi
38Rich Hincapie     39 
39259.06Zachary Nave   Gray, TN 240094  20 Team Metro Elite Cycling
40262.68Mark Warno   Fairfax, VA 601  90 AVC/Team Hagerstown
41266.31Michael Lanham (7 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GA 220860  101 Globalbike pb/ Catoma
42269.93Wyatt Briggs   Lexington, NC 271559  33 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
DNPBenjamin Liang   Cambridge Ma 268843  72 Big View Cycling
DNPTanner Putt   Park City, UT 216553  106 Team Type 1
DNPMike Stone (Cat1)   Monroe, GA 258441  165 Hincapie Development team
DNPRichard Hoffarth (Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 197022  10 Team Global Bike
DNPAaron Burleson   Greenville, SC 187218  36 Team Metro
DNPOscar Clark     118 Realcyclist.com
DNPThaddeus Dulin   Greenville, SC 130354  29 Team Globalbike p/b Catoma
DNPNathan Race   Greenville, SC 99419  69 Team Globalbike p/b Catoma
DNPMichael Midlarsky   Delray Beach, FL 215015  117 Realcyclist.com

Women - Women4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1370.45Leslie James   Greenville, SC 241224  754 Cyclists Against Cancer
2Jill Sikkelee     766 
3395.35Nicole Overeem   Fayetteville, NC 294549  768 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
4407.80Sarah Ziomek   Rutherfordton, NC 325910  724 Girodana-Clif Bar- BRICA
5420.25Diana Ramos   Woodstock, GA 295037  878 Fulton Fyers Devo
6432.70Salley Reamer   Columbia, SC 307699  954 Forest Acres Cycling Team
7Stefanie Feltwell     953 Forest Acres Cycling Team
8457.60Anna Zuver   Decatur, GA 314412  765 Frazier Cycling
9470.05Caleigh Hebert   Roswell, GA 312900  764 Frazier Cycling
10Savannah Lehnert     985 
DNSStefanie Feltwell     Forest Acres Cycling Team
DNPElizabeth Brady   Spartanburg, SC 294254  755 Headstrong
DNPApril Kinney     761 
DNPJanet Trubey   Fletcher, NC 187030  767 NCCX
DNPAbigail Aldridge   Canton, GA 273899  763 Frazier
DNPNathan duncan   Mobile, AL 334666  167 frazier cycling (fairhope)

Women - Women1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1193.20Cinthia Lehner (1 - Cat2)   Greer, SC 272896  707 Team headstrong
2204.16Cristina Lindsey   Greenville, SC 319058  726 TEAM headstrong
3215.12Giselle Weekes   Greenville, SC 143069  718 TEAM headstrong
4226.09Debbie Gillespie   Travelers Rest, SC 272883  708 Kenda p/b Geargrinder
5237.05Samantha Smith   Greenville, SC 179778  704 Headstrong
6248.01Stephanie Cucaz   Lawrenceville 288099  721 Frazier Cycling
7258.97Susan Jones - Morgan   Simpsonville, SC 162337  717 Greenville Women's Cycling
8269.93Monika Sattler   Indoroopilly 300593  747 NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
9280.89Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229338  790 Frazier Cycling
10Adormarie Martinez     730 
11302.82Hannah Coughlin   Charlotte, NC 299147  741 Team Kenda presented by GEARGRINDER
12313.78Klara Rossouw (2 - Cat2)   Marshall, NC 306015  729 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
13324.74Nicole Johnson (3 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 196189  735 Team Kenda
14335.70Erica Chard (1 - Cat3)   Grand Blanc Mi 274325  714 ABRC
15346.67Marilyn Senz   Fletcher Nc 274917  705 Asheville Fitness
16357.63Allyson Beach   Cleveland , OH 308581  725 Frazier Juniors
17368.59Lisa Rodman   Boiling Springs, SC 104244  728 Headstrong
18379.55Nina Elliott (1 - Cat4)   Greenville, SC 308684  732 Greenville Women's Cycling
19390.51Janice Eirich   Cumming, GA 307920  743 Unattached
20401.47Catherine James   Travelers Rest, SC 251257  701 Team Kenda
21412.44Jackie Blackwell   Greenville, SC 231793  739 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
22423.40Dominique Shore   Suwanee, GA 236179  723 Frazier Cycling
DNPDiana Ramos   Woodstock, GA 295037  878 Fulton Fyers Devo
DNPNicole Overeem   Fayetteville, NC 294549  750 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
DNPKate Ross   Bristol, TN 160047  709 PainPathways Cycling Team
DNPNancy Jones   Monroe, GA 273590  706 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee