Race Results for
Tour of the Frozen Flatlands
Cheney, WA
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 04/02/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Eisen   Seattle, WA13:48.8 305019  634 Farestart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
2 Graham Christensen   Coeur D Alene, ID13:54.2 253865  987 Vertical Earth
3 Jed BARDEN   13:58.9  631 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
4 Kaler Marshall   Walla Walla, WA14:02.1 321012  1386 L'Ecole No. 41
5 Cory Custer   Seattle, WA14:02.3 104062  1092 ByrneInvent
6 Conrad Band (1 - Cat5)   Spokane, WA14:02.4 241725  1384 Emde Sports
7 Morgan Simon   Seattle, WA14:03.1 310319  1248 
8 Steven Sander   Spokane Valley, WA14:14.0 290727  2030 Forza Veloce
9 Matthew Brittain   College Place, WA14:16.0 287146  991 L'Ecole No. 41
10 Andrew Easley   Olympia, WA14:18.0 293544  2016 Washington State University
11 jason connell   Lynnwood, WA14:24.4 305679  1195 Apex Racing Team
12 Ben Horan   Missoula, MT14:29.3 253104  2110 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
13 Kevin Gest   Spokane, WA14:33.2 310597  2018 Baddlands Cycling Club
14 Wayne Brown   Renton, WA14:38.9 316268  1162 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine
15 Tim Farrell   Seattle, WA14:39.7 292499  635 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
16 Kelly Jahns   Mica, WA14:43.0 200635  2022 Forza Veloce
17 Robert Evans   Edmonds, WA14:46.1 288478  829 JL Velo Racing
18 John Melvin   Missoula, MT14:49.3 208075  2115 Team Stampede/5VV
19 Jesse Vernon   Livingston, MT14:51.2 256658  2034 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Instrins
20 Kyle Smith   Renton, WA14:51.3 287083  2033 Bike Hub
21 Kile McArdle   Liberty Lake, WA14:53.6 293243  2025 Forza Veloce
22 Randy Opp   Coeur D Alene, ID14:54.6 285864  2112 Vertical Earth
23 Levi GUTHMILLER   14:56.0  2109 Baddlands Cycling Club
24 Tom Hungerford   Rockford, WA15:05.7 281779  2020 The bike hub
25 Shaun Morgen   Newman Lake, WA15:09.6 280481  2028 Forza Veloce
26 Jason Remington   Spokane, WA15:12.1 293140  928 emdesports.com/Fitness Fanatics
27 Ian Sawyer   Seattle, WA15:19.0 336670  1322 Audi
28 Cody Cupp (2 - Cat5)   Twisp, WA15:36.9 328698  2014 Methow Valley Cycling
29 Drew Schlieder   Spokane, WA15:45.0 285974  986 Baddlands Cycling Club
30 J Lopez   Spokane, WA15:53.6 150980  850 Emde Sports
31 Keelan Christensen   Seatte, WA15:54.8 345598  2010 Methow Cycle & Sport/Blue Star
32 Mark Statema   Spokane, WA15:56.8 303646  915 Baddlands Cycling Club
33 Cristopher Lucas   Rathdrum, ID16:05.6 309013  434-A Arrivee/Pilgrim's Market
34 Curtis DuPuis   Coeur D Alene, ID16:13.6 114452  989 Vertical Earth
35 Jason Oestreicher   Spokane , WA16:15.2 339936  2029 
36 Felix Espana   Seattle, WA16:17.0 287804  856 Audi
37 Brandon BORTH   16:19.6  2008 L'Ecole No. 41
38 Deacon Band (3 - Cat5)   Spokane, WA16:41.4 334980  1239 Emde Sports
39 Steven Brady   Steilacoom, WA17:33.6 337164  1371 Old Town Bicycle
40 Nolan Brady   Steilacoom, WA17:48.9 329058  1370 Old Town Bicycle
41 Matthew Wilkinson   Seattle, WA18:02.2 235592  1339 Revel Consulting / Rad Racing

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Phillips   Bellevue, WA13:43.9 274488  282 SCCA / Starbucks
2 John Siok   Spokane, WA13:56.7 289195  2053 Baddlands Cycling Club
3 Paul Main   Spokane, WA14:07.7 49133  2049 GS
4 Vern Cole   Kent, WA14:11.6 65114  279 SCCA / Starbucks
5 Kevin Geibel (1 - Cat5)   Colbert, WA14:17.0 340030  2045 Emde Sports
6 Bruce Johnson   Liberty Lake, WA14:22.2 120506  448 Two Wheeler/Specialized
7 Carolyn Eller   Seattle, WA14:41.8 152541  Gregg's Trek
8 David Acheson   Winthrop, WA14:53.6 1083  990 Methow Cycle & Sport/Blue Star
9 Royce Hogue   Spokane, WA14:54.0 49109  517 Spokane Rocket Velo
10 Kenneth Adkins   Spokane, WA15:04.6 72768  2042 Baddlands Cycling Club
11 Erika Krumpelman   Hayden, ID15:14.0 179685  2075 Vertical Earth
12 rhett alden (1 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA15:27.1 330866  1114 SCCA / Starbucks
13 Pete Gomez (2 - Cat4)   Kennewick, WA15:31.7 228330  976 Chinook Cycling Club Tri-Cities
14 David Hamer   Helena, MT15:32.2 287723  2046 Team Great Divide
15 Stephen Willis   Valleyford, WA15:36.9 198927  2101 Emde Sports
16 Eric Holman   Seattle, WA15:37.9 222790  253 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
17 Robert Seeley   Post Falls, ID15:42.2 222544  2051 Vertical Earth
18 Gregory Luniewski   Seattle, WA15:44.9 207153  256 Bikesale.com
19 Chris Luther (2 - Cat5)   Spokane, WA15:47.5 223802  1305 Emde Sports
20 Andrew Jensen   Eagle, ID16:07.3 96709  820 Unattached
21 Bill Zimmerman   Kent, WA16:24.8 65515  295 Cucina Fresca
22 Mark Brooke   Helena, MT16:27.9 4954  2043 Team Great Divide
23 David Kregenow   Seattle, WA16:29.4 271203  758 Cucina Fresca
24 Richard Sherwood   Spokane, WA16:43.8 32459  2052 Vertical Earth
25 Natalie Koncz   Spokane, WA16:51.2 187206  43 Zuster Cycling
26 Bruce Kuest (3 - Cat5)   Spokane, WA17:14.1 339474  1326 Emde Sports

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian MARSH   13:14.6  2061 Grand Forks Cycling Club
2 David Ryan   Jackson, WY13:53.7 30982  264 Bikesale.com
3 Steve Matson   Tacoma, WA14:03.8 171544  309 Old Town Bicycle
4 Brent Schlangen   Spokane, WA14:16.3 186970  439 Baddlands Cycling Club
5 John Weyhrich   Bozeman, MT14:19.0 37860  2026 MBW Racing
6 James Williamson   Coeur D Alene, ID14:20.5 38450  446 Two Wheeler/Specialized
7 Larry Baker   University Place, WA14:42.1 258014  627 Old Town Bicycle
8 John Martinek (1 - Cat5)   Spokane, WA15:17.4 346326  2074 Baddlands Cycling Club
9 Gordy Bolstad   Snohomish, WA15:20.5 206957  247 BikeSale.Com
10 Robert Sackett - Converse   Enumclaw, WA15:42.1 166554  806 Four Corners Racing / Cycle Therapy
11 David Foster   Snohomish, WA15:43.1 205663  251 Bikesale.com
12 Larry Adams   Spokane, WA15:51.4 68736  434 Emde Sports
13 Robert Welton (2 - Cat5)   Juneau, AK15:52.2 173495  2063 Juneau Freewheelers
14 Gregory Welton   Spokane, WA16:03.0 47771  511 Baddlands Cycling Club
15 Wayne Pignolet   Sandpoint, ID16:27.0 204615  2111 Vertical Earth
16 Joe Anchondo   Coeur D Alene, ID16:30.9 313690  2056 Vertical Earth
17 Charles Caswell (1 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA16:34.2 255484  704 SCCA / Starbucks
18 Tim MORAN   16:40.3  2062 
19 Leslie Schroll   Grapeview, WA16:41.8 46719  272 Emde Sports
20 Randall Green   Helena, MT16:49.0 305409  2060 Great Divide

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Groendyke   Richland, WA14:57.5 45402  2002 Chinook Cycling Club Tri-Cities
2 Jeffrey Patterson   University Place, WA15:12.8 47123  226 Old Town Bicycle
3 Greg Hillyer   Nine Mile Falls, WA15:20.2 101050  512 Baddlands Cycling Club
4 Stuart Fealk (1 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA15:52.6 50005  983 Spokane Rocket Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Krumpelman   Hayden, ID13:42.7 81054  2037 Vertical Earth
2 Jim Stefanoff   Spokane, WA13:53.9 236429  445 Two Wheeler/Specialized
3 Alan Jacob   Spokane, WA13:59.8 271591  513 Spokane Rocket Velo
4 Philip Spencer   Duluth Mn14:01.7 70352  402 Audi
5 Jared Russell   Hayden, ID14:27.4 157664  447 Two Wheeler/Specialized
6 Bryce Daviess   Steamboat Springs, CO14:38.6 284353  2035 MBW Racing
7 Cameron Forsythe   Woodinville, WA14:55.2 12059  280 SCCA / Starbucks

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Emde   Spokane, WA13:05.0 109163  42 Emde Sports
2 Jeff Koncz   Spokane, WA14:12.7 177547  55 Emde Sports
3 Shawn Howard   Colbert, WA17:05.5 190844  2102 Vertical Earth

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carla Schubiger   Pullman, WA14:45.7 344178  2091 Washington State University
2 Jessica Sterner   Coeur D Alene, ID15:05.9 337468  2093 Team REP
3 LB Kregenow   Seattle, WA15:23.7 239673  303 Team Group Health
4 Theresa Harding   Seattle, WA15:58.3 333834  257 SCCA / Starbucks
5 Christine Slater DuPuis   Coeur D Alene, ID16:18.9 279608  382 Team REP
6 Wendy Stredwick   Coeur D' Alene, ID16:19.2 261253  2094 Riverstone Women's Racing Team
7 Lori Surges   Seattle, WA16:23.5 331092  273 Cucina Fresca
8 Sue Lauer   Coeur D'alene, ID17:06.5 223927  2095 Riverstone Women's Racing Team
9 Samantha Nelson   Pullman , WA19:23.0 309717  2089 Spokane Rocket Velo
10 Kara Sawyer   Seattle, WA23:14.5 345858  2090 Unattached
11 Laura Budac   Seattle, WA23:53.4 303968  301 Team Group Health

Women - Cat 4 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ramona DiBiasi   Spokane, WA17:10.0 341564  380 Baddlands Cycling Club
2 Lucinda SHIRTS   18:16.4  2085 Baddlands Cycling Club
3 Anne Irmer   Spokane, WA18:55.3 309753  2113 Baddlands Cycling Club
4 Kathy Rowell   Seattle, WA19:49.9 272829  297 Team Group Health

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Armstrong   Spokane, WA15:43.6 108834  140 Emde Sports
2 Sonia Tonnemaker   Royal City, WA15:48.0 258463  134 
3 Rebecca Carew   Seattle, WA15:52.9 308034  137 Hagens Berman
4 Eden Palmer   Seattle, WA16:07.8 240914  110 Team Group Health
5 Lee Smith   Seattle, WA16:29.5 236239  115 Team Group Health
6 Karen Wilkinson   Seattle, WA16:29.6 236442  112 Team Group Health
7 Heather McKain   Seattle , WA16:44.2 228328  2100 Hagens Berman

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee