Race Results for
Down 2 Earth- La Rootaaa MTN Biking Series 2011
North Miami Beach, FL
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 06/11/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MIKE PEDRERA   1:36:38.51  400 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1FILIPPO BARBIERI   Delray Beach, FL2:09:21.21 136914  
2DIEGO RUIZ   Miramar, FL2:11:01.92 330266  

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LUIS MEZA   Pembroke Pines, FL2:10:00.32 269693  

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ARNALDO DORNA   North Miami Beach, FL2:10:12.31 285926  
2ROLANDO MOREJON   2:32:11.93  
DNFSTEPHEN LA RUE     
DNFFRANK LA RUE     

Men - Cat 2 - Clysdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1EDUARDO DURAN   1:51:49.68  502 
2MOISES INOA   Cape Coral, FL2:03:03.86 236547  500 

Men - Cat 2 - Grandmaster

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CLIFFORD VICKERS   Hollywood, FL1:56:53.93 93349  601 
2WALLY PILAT   2:08:58.15  600 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BALARANA ALMEIDA   1:45:09.81  181 
2JOSHUA WILLIAMS   2:12:20.31  173 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1VALENTIM MATUSIMKO   1:37:10.49  104 
2TOM MUTCH   1:40:22.00  178 
3ALMO GATTANI   1:43:44.58  196 
4555.00JASON RODGERS   Coral Gables, FL1:44:01.73 341444  174 
5JULIO RODRIGUEZ   1:46:44.68  191 
6DAVID GRESSLER   1:47:16.38  180 
7ALESSANDRO PEREZ   1:49:58.53  189 
8PABLO VALDIVIESO   1:52:09.82  195 
9DEVIN DETWICER   1:56:06.79  194 
10KIRK IVY   1:57:30.51  190 
11IVAN SALDIAS   1:58:07.84  184 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.20JIMMY SALGADO   Miramar, FL1:36:11.57 361333  199 
2468.35LEONARDO COLMAN   Pembroke Pines, FL1:42:21.34 359407  179 
3RICHARD COSTA   1:45:12.27  183 
4 Rider   1:49:15.10  176 
5 Rider   2:01:18.24  175 

Men - Cat 3 - Clysdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JAVIER MOSTOWYK   1:20:24.35  551 
2552.50JOSE PENA   Alexandria1:27:00.95 292868  565 
3GLENN LOPEZ   1:42:13.91  566 
4ANGEL ARAL   1:45:16.26  553 
5GERARD PEREZ     552 

Men - Cat 3 - Grandmaster

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JUAN AQUINO   1:20:28.95  661 
2JUSTO JAY   Sunny Isle, FL1:28:40.15 346082  662 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00ALFREDO PINEDA   Miramar, FL1:13:43.92 355208  227 
2CARLOS MEJIAS   1:17:35.13  204 
3569.93PIERRE CUEVAS   Weston, FL1:19:06.86 358630  226 
4HEATH POWELL   1:28:33.44  201 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TOMAS NAVARRO   1:09:49.92  290 
2ROBERTO FONG   1:10:17.60  214 
3SEBASTIAN CALCEDO   1:10:56.29  217 
4550.00MARK GARRISON   Houston, TX1:14:09.12 125864  221 
5PEDRO NAVARRO   1:14:28.21  229 
6SEBASTIAN FERNANDEZ   1:14:43.36  205 
7MEL TELSON   1:17:41.86  213 
8563.33ANDRES BARRERO   Miami, FL1:19:49.11 343172  215 
9JAMES JAWORSKI   1:20:32.94  216 
10CARLOS PEREZ   1:21:42.88  231 
11JASON BERGERON   1:23:52.81  225 
12576.67JEREMY PRESTON   West Palm Beach, FL1:24:56.01 330806  220 
13CLIFF JURDI   1:25:12.43  222 
14ESTEBAN QUIROS   1:25:42.65  210 
15DIEGO CUBINA   1:35:18.51  232 
16DEVIN DEL VALLE   1:39:35.67  203 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.78BRENT WADDELL   Miami, FL1:06:35.20 149392  209 
2540.22CARLOS ARANGO   Miami, FL1:14:59.02 342856  219 
3ARTHUR LARKS   1:16:57.99  224 
4565.11WILL GARCIA   Miami, FL1:17:40.03 354476  208 
5ROLANDO COLMENARES   1:19:13.35  228 
6JOSE LUIS GRATEROL   1:21:59.18  202 
DNFROBERTO PORTER   Miami, FL 346086  206 
DNFCRISIO VILLAREAL     230 
DNFFRANCIS HAWLEY     207 

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SAM ALBANESE   43:39.46  776 
2547.77MICHAEL VARELA   Riverside, CA44:31.27 286928  780 
3JOSE PERINI   59:38.90  714 
4BEN WITHERTON   00:09.12  766 

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STEFFI PENCO   Hollywood Fl2:36:18.56 185913  

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BEATA WRONSKA   Boynton Beach, FL2:11:18.21 362394  185 

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00DUFFY DANISH   Miami, FL1:18:58.41 317970  351 
2WILMA CECLIOTALTE   1:22:06.34  211 
3YVETTE DEMATAS   1:29:08.28  223 
4565.00JERRI HALGOWICH   Miami, FL1:30:31.86 354742  352 
5ELENA ENRICIBELOM   1:35:48.73  360 
6STEPHANIE ARAL   1:35:58.73  358 
7REBEKAH LEE HORN   2:19:50.47  357 
DNFALYSSA ENRIQUEZ     359 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee