Race Results for
Down 2 Earth- La Rootaaa MTN Biking Series 2011
North Miami Beach, FL
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 02/27/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF SEBASTIAN ORTIZ   Miami, FL 234603  

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BOB MCCARTHY   2:36:43.59  
2 REINALDO GARCIA   3:12:34.64  

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROLANDO MOREJON   3:14:09.57  
DNF FRANK LARUE   Fort Lauderdale, FL 179296  

Men - Cat 2 - Clysdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ERNESTO IBARRA   2:29:34.58  507 
2 DAVE VOGOREAUX   2:30:32.88  506 
3 MOSES INOA   2:41:53.16  503 

Men - Cat 2 - Grandmaster

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CLIFFORD VICKERS   Hollywood, FL2:12:14.46 93349  508 
2 WALLY PILAT   2:51:24.77  600 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 FELIPE MARAVALHA   1:52:53.80  108 
2 LARRY MIALOX   3:19:52.89  117 
DNF DIEGO ZURUTUZA     157 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALMO CATTANI   Miami, FL2:05:10.78 301471  102 
2 TOMAS DELGADO   Miami, FL2:10:14.91 301640  159 
3 JAVIER MOSTOWYK   2:13:25.61  104 
4 SILVIN NELSON   2:14:06.13  103 
5 ALESSANDRO PEREZ   2:15:31.81  107 
6 JULIO RODRIGUEZ   2:21:16.32  153 
7 TOM MUTCH   2:22:15.45  156 
8 PABLO VALDIVIESO   2:25:57.15  106 
9 REINALDO GUERRERO   2:30:41.66  160 
10 IVAN GILER   2:35:29.38  105 
11 ERIC GONZALEZ   Miami, FL2:36:53.56 180577  150 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 EDWARD JOHNSON   2:25:46.85  168 
2 CARLOS DAVILA   2:26:23.82  155 
3 RICH JONES   2:35:51.12  100 
DNF TOM LONGO   Fort Lauderdale, FL 127360  111 

Men - Cat 3 - Clysdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAVIER MOSTOWYK   1:21:19.65  561 
2 OFELIO RODRIGUEZ   1:23:38.32  562 

Men - Cat 3 - Grandmaster

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOAQUIN MOSQUERA   1:25:39.51  660 
2 JOAQUIN AQUINO   1:29:57.34  659 
3 JUSTO JAY   Sunny Isle, FL1:38:35.90 346082  654 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JONATHAN ARDICA   1:18:59.60  243 
2 JULIAN CARDONA   1:19:33.27  214 
3 CARLOS MEJIA   1:26:55.99  296 
DNF Unknown Rider     154 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TOMAS NAVARRO   1:11:46.12  213 
2 Sebastian Caicedo   Miami, FL1:17:04.99 365757  210 
3 PEDRO NAVARRO   1:17:34.93  234 
4 JORGE GASTOFFANI   1:20:54.87  211 
5 MURTH GARRISON   1:22:55.68  235 
6 JASON DACRUZ   1:24:36.69  208 
7 JEREMY PRESTON   West Palm Beach, FL1:31:42.66 330806  236 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ERIC COHEN   1:19:15.23  237 
2 JOSE GRATEROL   Pembroke Pines, FL1:20:10.90 361719  207 
3 CARLOS ARANGO   Miami, FL1:21:24.70 342856  205 
4 WALTER WOUTERS   1:22:51.09  202 
5 ROLANDO COLMENARES   1:26:50.76  241 
6 MARTIN STORNI   1:27:45.37  204 
7 ROBERTO PORTER   Miami, FL1:30:48.23 346086  231 
8 GUSTAVO SANCHEZ   1:30:59.37  240 
9 MARIANO GONZALEZ   1:32:56.31  239 
10 FRANCIS HAWLEY   1:33:32.92  215 
11 BRIAN KNIGHT   1:42:49.53  232 
12 TOM LONGO   Fort Lauderdale, FL1:47:47.18 127360  238 
13 THOMAS KOSTOLAUSKY   2:02:41.11  509 

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ADAM COHEN   40:42.9  266 
2 JOHN KOCH   42:38.3  294 

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF MILENA MAESTRO     

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEFFI PENCO   Hollywood Fl3:07:13.21 185913  

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 A. CHIN-FATT   3:03:39.25  300 

Women - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CAMILA PEREZ   00:15.10.79  809 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOCUOREShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee