Race Results for
23rd annual Cook-Sanders and The Spence Law Firm H
Kamas, UT and Evanston, WY, WY
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/19/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Forest Dramis   Jackson, WY32:35.50 201303  298 Teton Orthopaedics/The Hub
2 Chase Beninga   Jackson, WY32:40.90 198762  322 Team JH/UNJH
3 Thom MORTON   32:59.40  302 
4 Eric Woolsey   Draper, UT33:00.20 292104  304 Mi Duole/Barbacoa
5 Greg Petersen   Salt Lake City, UT33:00.60 294175  303 Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center
6 Larry Luke   Park City, UT33:01.10 248353  301 unattached
7 Mark BINSTADT   36:31.80  296 

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT26:52.00 7974  446 FFKR/Sportsbaseonline.com p/b
2 Rick Montgomery   Woodland Park, CO27:46.90 45701  449 Binghams Northshore Cycling
3 Shannon Storrud   Park City, UT28:11.90 242162  451 Porcupine Racing
4 Gary Simmons   Layton, UT29:18.80 199407  450 Bountiful Mazda
5 Dwight Hibdon   Park City, UT29:33.30 16081  447 Velo Sports Racing

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Scott Kiser   Cottonwoodheights, UT36:00.00 281191  376 Bountiful Mazda

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Cannon   Francis, UT32:24.30 114698  477 Canyon Bicycles
2 Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT32:27.70 143866  481 Bountiful Mazda
3 Spencer deBry   Sandy, UT32:33.00 242242  478 Revolution Cafe Rio
4 Dan Kadrmas   North Salt Lake, UT34:50.00 170977  479 Bountiful Mazda
5 Jeffrey Kloppenburg   Jackson, WY35:55.50 170768  480 Team Jackson Hole
6 Jeffrey Noffsinger   Union City Indiana35:56.40 41312  484 The Hub

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phil SCHNEIDER   20:42.20  200 
2 Nathan McLeland   Gillette, WY20:43.60 351674  199 Team Tumbleweeds
3 Ronnie Boutte   Layton, UT20:59.10 308066  197 Team Big Ring-Real Cyclist.com
4 Paul Hladky   Gillette, WY21:57.60 353974  218 Team Tumbleweed
5 Joel Ahlum   Jackson, WY22:32.70 263350  196 
6 James Hunter   Spring Creek, NV23:17.80 247284  198 Elko Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brett Denney   Steamboat Springs, CO25:15.10 292637  135 Cole Sport
2 Ryan Ottley   Providence, UT25:17.20 224853  144 Logan Race Club
3 CJ Kozlowski   Gillette, WY25:19.40 307652  139 Team Tumbleweeds
4 Timothy Matthews   Park City, UT25:20.20 296029  140 Team Big Ring/ Real Cyclist
5 Brian Cadman   Park City, UT25:20.20 296523  133 Team Big Ring/RealCyclist
6 David Carter   Logan, UT25:23.00 293210  134 Lin Performance Racing Team
7 Christian Ronnow   Saltlake City, UT25:28.80 309587  145 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline
8 Isaiah Jerez   Henderson, NV25:29.80 320404  137 Penta
9 Joseph Johnson   San Juan Capistrano, CA25:30.00 311991  138 Ozone / SBR Racing
10 Mike Oblad   Taylorsville, UT26:51.30 26520  143 OZone/ SBR racing
11 Bradley Nolen   Jackson, WY27:20.50 295318  141 Hoback Sports
12 Hoz Toro   Orem, UT27:20.70 310533  147 Utah Valley University

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Stocking   Salt Lake City, UT31:15.00 222652  76 Revolution Cafe Rio
2 Taylor Fletcher   Park City, UT31:16.00 296959  85 Colesport
3 Teal Buchi   Salt Lake City, UT31:46.40 273772  66 FFKR/Sportsbaseonline p/b Tour
4 Stephen (Cody) Haroldsen   Salt Lake City, UT31:51.20 230640  69 Ski Utah Cycling Team
5 Brian Randall   Layton, UT31:54.60 228881  74 Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center
6 Perry Hall   Park City, UT33:12.20 206431  68 Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center
7 Joshua Hickman   Salt Lake City, UT33:26.10 248015  70 sonora grill / bicycle center
8 Jeremy Long   Murray, UT34:49.50 93667  73 Bicycle Center

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Chauner (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake Cty, UT25:45.80 6690  371 MiDuole
2 Jeff Clawson   Sandy, UT25:46.30 103430  372 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
3 John Iltis (2 - Cat3)   Savage, MN26:22.00 50903  375 RMCC Cyclesmith
4 Eric Martin   St. George, UT27:04.80 266132  378 skullcandy/jsa architects
5 Todd Taft   Salt Lake City, UT27:21.20 207596  379 Ski Utah Cycling Team
6 Steven Lewis (1 - Cat2)   Echo, UT28:40.80 21113  377 Millcreek Bicycles
7 Shane Dunleavy   Park City, UT28:41.80 253994  373 Ski Utah - Marketstar

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Booth   Salt Lake City, UT48:38.60 212282  Ski Utah-MarketStar
2 Chase Pinkham   Salt Lake City, UT48:38.70 251593  14 BISSELL Pro Cycling
3 Bryson Perry   Sandy, UT48:38.90 89388  12 Life Time Fitness Cycle Club
4 Nathan King (1 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT48:39.00 317564  Canyon Bicycles-Draper
5 Adrian Gerrits (2 - Cat1)   Gillette, WY48:40.00 196680  Team Tumbleweeds
6 Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT48:47.50 192669  13 Life Time Fitness Cycle Club
7 Sam Krieg (3 - Cat1)   Pocatello, ID48:50.60 201431  Ski Utah-MarketStar
8 BRYCE YOUNG   North Ogden, UT50:35.80 274878  19 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
9 Jesse Gordon   Salt Lake City, UT50:36.10 182569  Canyon Bicycles-Draper
10 Eric Ellis (1 - Cat2)   Springville Ut50:42.70 296526  Ski Utah-MarketStar
11 Steve Albrecht   Lehi, UT51:07.70 279040  Revolution Cafe Rio
12 Clint Carter   Salt Lake City, UT51:07.80 220916  FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
13 Patrick Ramirez   Salt Lake, UT51:11.80 156874  15 CONTENDER BICYCLES
14 Kevin Van Loon   North Salt Lake , UT51:11.80 184083  17 Contender Bicycles

Women - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Margaret Douglass   Salt Lake City, UT30:21.80 60449  651 Primal Utah
2 Ellen Guthrie (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT30:22.90 208087  652 Revolution/ Cafe Rio
3 Cris Kiser   Cottonwood, UT30:31.20 287258  653 Revolution/ Cafe Rio

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sinead O'DWYER   29:32.10  575 
2 Hilary Crowley   Alameda, CA29:50.40 211759  571 Primal Utah
3 Alison Frye   Salt Lake City, UT29:51.30 247526  572 Ski Utah Cycling Team
4 Chantel Thackeray   Murray City, UT29:51.60 249124  577 Primal Utah
5 Laura Howat   Salt Lake City, UT29:51.60 147582  573 Ski Utah Cycling Team
6 Kaytie Scott   Ogden, UT30:02.70 311329  576 Simply Mac Racing
7 Toby Nishikawa (1 - Cat3)   Willard, UT31:19.10 319428  574 Simply Mac Racing
8 cathy frampton   La Grange, IL31:19.20 275322  580 Protect 5 Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREOSMOShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee