Race Results for
23rd annual Cook-Sanders and The Spence Law Firm H
Kamas, UT and Evanston, WY, WY
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/19/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Forest Dramis   Jackson, WY32:35.50 201303  298 Teton Orthopaedics/The Hub
2548.33Chase Beninga   Jackson, WY32:40.90 198762  322 Team JH/UNJH
3Thom MORTON   32:59.40  302 
4564.99Eric Woolsey   Draper, UT33:00.20 292104  304 Mi Duole/Barbacoa
5573.32Greg Petersen   Salt Lake City, UT33:00.60 294175  303 Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center
6581.65Larry Luke   Park City, UT33:01.10 248353  301 unattached
7Mark BINSTADT   36:31.80  296 

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1428.52Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT26:52.00 7974  446 FFKR/Sportsbaseonline.com p/b
2452.33Rick Montgomery   Woodland Park, CO27:46.90 45701  449 Binghams Northshore Cycling
3476.14Shannon Storrud   Park City, UT28:11.90 242162  451 Porcupine Racing
4499.95Gary Simmons   Layton, UT29:18.80 199407  450 Bountiful Mazda
5523.76Dwight Hibdon   Park City, UT29:33.30 16081  447 Velo Sports Racing

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8Scott Kiser   Cottonwoodheights, UT36:00.00 281191  376 Bountiful Mazda

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1380.48Brent Cannon   Francis, UT32:24.30 114698  477 Canyon Bicycles
2405.13Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT32:27.70 143866  481 Bountiful Mazda
3429.78Spencer deBry   Sandy, UT32:33.00 242242  478 Revolution Cafe Rio
4454.43Dan Kadrmas   North Salt Lake, UT34:50.00 170977  479 Bountiful Mazda
5479.08Jeffrey Kloppenburg   Jackson, WY35:55.50 170768  480 Team Jackson Hole
6503.73Jeffrey Noffsinger   Union City Indiana35:56.40 41312  484 The Hub

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Phil SCHNEIDER   20:42.20  200 
2550.00Nathan McLeland   Gillette, WY20:43.60 351674  199 Team Tumbleweeds
3560.00Ronnie Boutte   Layton, UT20:59.10 308066  197 Team Big Ring-Real Cyclist.com
4570.00Paul Hladky   Gillette, WY21:57.60 353974  218 Team Tumbleweed
5580.00Joel Ahlum   Jackson, WY22:32.70 263350  196 
6590.00James Hunter   Spring Creek, NV23:17.80 247284  198 Elko Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brett Denney   Steamboat Springs, CO25:15.10 292637  135 Cole Sport
2543.65Ryan Ottley   Providence, UT25:17.20 224853  144 Logan Race Club
3547.30CJ Kozlowski   Gillette, WY25:19.40 307652  139 Team Tumbleweeds
4550.95Timothy Matthews   Park City, UT25:20.20 296029  140 Team Big Ring/ Real Cyclist
5554.60Brian Cadman   Park City, UT25:20.20 296523  133 Team Big Ring/RealCyclist
6558.25David Carter   Logan, UT25:23.00 293210  134 Lin Performance Racing Team
7561.90Christian Ronnow   Saltlake City, UT25:28.80 309587  145 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline
8565.55Isaiah Jerez   Henderson, NV25:29.80 320404  137 Penta
9569.20Joseph Johnson   San Juan Capistrano, CA25:30.00 311991  138 Ozone / SBR Racing
10572.85Mike Oblad   Taylorsville, UT26:51.30 26520  143 OZone/ SBR racing
11576.50Bradley Nolen   Jackson, WY27:20.50 295318  141 Hoback Sports
12580.15Hoz Toro   Orem, UT27:20.70 310533  147 Utah Valley University

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.12Jacob Stocking   Salt Lake City, UT31:15.00 222652  76 Revolution Cafe Rio
2456.59Taylor Fletcher   Steamboat Springs, CO31:16.00 296959  85 Colesport
3478.06Teal Buchi   Salt Lake City, UT31:46.40 273772  66 FFKR/Sportsbaseonline p/b Tour
4499.53Stephen (Cody) Haroldsen   Salt Lake City, UT31:51.20 230640  69 Ski Utah Cycling Team
5521.00Brian Randall   Layton, UT31:54.60 228881  74 Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center
6542.47Perry Hall   Park City, UT33:12.20 206431  68 Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center
7563.94Joshua Hickman   Salt Lake City, UT33:26.10 248015  70 sonora grill / bicycle center
8585.41Jeremy Long   Murray, UT34:49.50 93667  73 Bicycle Center

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1362.06Edward Chauner (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake Cty, UT25:45.80 6690  371 MiDuole
2388.16Jeff Clawson   Sandy, UT25:46.30 103430  372 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
3414.26John Iltis (2 - Cat3)   Savage, MN26:22.00 50903  375 RMCC Cyclesmith
4440.36Eric Martin   St. George, UT27:04.80 266132  378 skullcandy/jsa architects
5466.46Todd Taft   Salt Lake City, UT27:21.20 207596  379 Ski Utah Cycling Team
6492.56Steven Lewis (1 - Cat2)   Echo, UT28:40.80 21113  377 Millcreek Bicycles
7518.66Shane Dunleavy   Park City, UT28:41.80 253994  373 Ski Utah - Marketstar

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1288.76Michael Booth   Salt Lake City, UT48:38.60 212282  Ski Utah-MarketStar
2305.88Chase Pinkham   Salt Lake City, UT48:38.70 251593  14 BISSELL Pro Cycling
3323.00Bryson Perry   Sandy, UT48:38.90 89388  12 Life Time Fitness Cycle Club
4340.12Nathan King (1 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT48:39.00 317564  Canyon Bicycles-Draper
5357.24Adrian Gerrits (2 - Cat1)   Gillette, WY48:40.00 196680  Team Tumbleweeds
6374.36Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT48:47.50 192669  13 Life Time Fitness Cycle Club
7391.48Sam Krieg (3 - Cat1)   Pocatello, ID48:50.60 201431  Ski Utah-MarketStar
8408.60BRYCE YOUNG   North Ogden, UT50:35.80 274878  19 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
9425.72Jesse Gordon   Salt Lake City, UT50:36.10 182569  Canyon Bicycles-Draper
10442.84Eric Ellis (1 - Cat2)   Springville Ut50:42.70 296526  Ski Utah-MarketStar
11459.96Steve Albrecht   Lehi, UT51:07.70 279040  Revolution Cafe Rio
12477.08Clint Carter   Salt Lake City, UT51:07.80 220916  FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
13494.20Patrick Ramirez   Salt Lake, UT51:11.80 156874  15 CONTENDER BICYCLES
14511.32Kevin Van Loon   North Salt Lake , UT51:11.80 184083  17 Contender Bicycles

Women - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1466.53Margaret Douglass   Salt Lake City, UT30:21.80 60449  651 Primal Utah
2528.26Ellen Guthrie (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT30:22.90 208087  652 Revolution/ Cafe Rio
3589.99Cris Kiser   Cottonwood, UT30:31.20 287258  653 Revolution/ Cafe Rio

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sinead O\'DWYER   29:32.10  575 
2335.00Hilary Crowley   Alameda, CA29:50.40 211759  571 Primal Utah
3364.16Alison Frye   Salt Lake City, UT29:51.30 247526  572 Ski Utah Cycling Team
4393.32Chantel Thackeray   Murray City, UT29:51.60 249124  577 Primal Utah
5422.48Laura Howat   Salt Lake City, UT29:51.60 147582  573 Ski Utah Cycling Team
6451.64Kaytie Scott   Ogden, UT30:02.70 311329  576 Simply Mac Racing
7480.80Toby Nishikawa (1 - Cat3)   Willard, UT31:19.10 319428  574 Simply Mac Racing
8509.96cathy frampton   La Grange, IL31:19.20 275322  580 Protect 5 Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee