Race Results for
2011 Plainville Spring Series
Plainville, CT
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/19/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA 27519  298 Cyclonauts Racers
2 Thomas Chimenti   Fairfield, CT 6788  287 Team Thule
3 Arthur Podgorski   Feeding Hills, MA 56333  206 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
4 Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RI 65025  295 Cyclonauts Racers
5 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT 11947  291 TARGETRAINING / Velocite Bikes
6 Mark Burke   Norfolk, CT 276456  286 Unattached
7 Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860  297 Cyclonauts Racers
8 Robert Meikle   Sayre, PA 211727  296 Mystic Velo Club
9 Rider Unknown      Missing Bib No.
10 Doug Aspinwall   Easthampton, MA 60818  284 Joe's Garage
11 James Thompson   Avon, CT 187238  202 Cyclonauts Racers
12 Rider Unknown      Missing Bib No.
13 Patrick Cunningham   New Hartford, CT 237439  289 Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
14 John Kolios   East Hartford, CT 127168  294 CVC / Subaru of New England
15 Rider Unknown      Missing Bib No.
16 Rider Unknown      Missing Bib No.
17 Gary Bolduc   Farmington, CT 243111  285 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
18 Matthew Stuart   Unionville, CT 50345  201 U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC
19 Scott Loring   New London, CT 253383  207 CLR
20 J D Johnston   Farmington, CT 159316  293 Central Wheel
21 Wayne Prescott   Bantam, CT 144115  299 Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
22 Gerry Clapper   Avon, CT 223515  288 Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
22 William Doonan   Blackstone, MA 194514  290 Grace Bicycle Velo Club
22 Tony Hill   Middletown, RI 16174  292 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
22 Kevin Woodhouse   Falmouth, ME 270457  203 Portland Velo Club
22 Kevin Young   Northbridge, MA 218879  204 Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage
DNS Joseph Rodrigues   Longmeadow, MA 169053  205 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Gudeahn   Brooklynbrooklyn, CT 337838  155 wolf pack
2 Mitch Gudeahn   Brooklyn, CT 339386  156 Unattached
3 Timothy Ahearn   Woodstock, CT 326702  138 egglestonequine.com
4 Anthony Cipolla   Morris, CT 139115  144 Team Edge
5 Lance Jones   Willimantic, CT 18205  180 Expo/Superior Energy
6 Jordan Lynn   Southington, CT 221369  161 Cheshire Cycle Racing
7 Miles Ericson   Granville, MA 153128  152 Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bloc
8 Kevin Woodhouse   Falmouth, ME 270457  175 Portland Velo Club
9 Mark Bridgeman   Willington, CT 180967  140 Unattached
10 Dillon Pronovost   Hamden, CT 245585  168 Cheshire Cycle Racing
11 Matthew Waskiewicz   Bristol, CT 291312  174 TEAM EDGE
12 Andrew Lawson   Woodbridge, CT 257864  159 Laurel Bicycle Club
13 Patrick Murray   Beacon Falls, CT 244422  164 Unattached
14 Ted Culotta   Madison, CT 313844  147 Laurel Bicycle Club
15 Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CT 135669  167 TEAM EDGE
16 Michael Kelly   Watertown, CT 94642  178 Team Edge
17 Benjamin Pigott   Pittsfield, MA 301714  166 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
18 Brandon Deschenes   Brooklyn, CT 337676  150 BC Wolfpack
19 Solin Florez (1 - Cat5)   Woodbridge, CT 245592  153 New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gear Bike Shop
20 Adam Martin   Madison, CT 68708  163 Laurel Bicycle Club
21 Benji Kiniry   Newington, CT 311152  158 GHCC / Central Wheel
22 Morgan Rueckert   West Hartford, CT 260859  170 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
23 Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT 233018  141 TEAM EDGE
24 Rider Unknown      Missing Bib No.
25 Melchisedek Alce   Everett, MA 279108  139 Stage 5 Cycling
25 Christopher Conway   New Haven, CT 101723  154 CVC/Subaru of New England
25 Ken Dayton   Bristol, CT 303736  148 TEAM EDGE
25 Mohammad Dbeisi   Burlingtonton, CT 342410  149 Team Edge
25 Brian Kelleher   Harwinton, CT 239246  157 Team Edge
25 Paul Lussier   Feeding Hills, MA 268805  160 Cyclonauts Racers
25 JEFF MAGEE   Longmeadow, MA 291620  162 Cyclonauts
25 Steven Quinn   Winsted, CT 332684  176 Team Edge
25 gregory chiovitti   Thomaston, CT 343658  143 Team Edge
25 Jeffrey Cote   Burlington, CT 333992  146 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club - Benidorm Bikes
25 Scott Eaton (2 - Cat5)   Coventry, CT 10392  151 Unattached
25 Jason Pettit     179 Team Edge
25 Chris Pierzga (3 - Cat5)   Cornwall Bridge, CT 342320  165 Team Edge
25 Jose Torres   Saugus, MA 327724  171 INDEPENDENT
25 John Torrey (4 - Cat5)   South Daytona, FL 199705  172 Cyclonauts Racers
25 Matthew Vella   Torrington, CT 309755  173 Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bloc
25 Paul Bickford   Chester, CT 200820  177 Cycling Concepts
DNS Christopher Cavallaro   Hamden, CT 322222   CVC Subaru New England
DNS Christopher Ramadon   Three Rivers, MA 94174   KidneyProject.org TKP
DNS Brandon Fravel (Cat5)   Litchfield, CT 339184   Cannondale Stage 1

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alejandro CifuentesLorenzen   Stonington, CT 308272  357 CLR- CLRracing.com
2 Jeff Murray   Andover, CT 81459  376 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
3 Gabriel Dunn   Newtown, CT 249839  386 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
4 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT 209269  366 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
5 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT 174494  367 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
6 Joseph Rodrigues   Longmeadow, MA 169053  205 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
7 Rider Unknown      Missing Bib No.
8 Anson Ross   Plainfield, CT 250715  390 CLR
9 Bryan McGill   West Haven, CT 218707  374 CLR - CLRRACING.com
10 Rider Unknown      Missing Bib No.
11 Rider Unknown      Missing Bib No.
12 Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT 111810  356 TEAM EDGE
13 Michael Cavros   N Scituate, RI 111708  389 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
14 Gary Bolduc   Farmington, CT 243111  353 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
15 Rider Unknown      Missing Bib No.
16 Miles Ericson   Granville, MA 153128  365 Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bloc
17 Bryan Zieroff   Stamford, CT 181426  385 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
18 Anthony Eisley   Norwich, CT 117285  364 CLR - CLRRACING.COM
19 Derek Cote   Burlington, CT 320000  359 Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bloc
20 Rider Unknown      Missing Bib No.
21 Rider Unknown      Missing Bib No.
22 Andreas Maier   Burlington, CT 123665  373 US Army / Central Wheel - GHCC
23 Kerry Robair   Bristol, CT 181425  379 TEAM EDGE
24 Peter Kenny (1 - Cat4)   Cheshire, CT 71813  371 Cheshire Cycle Racing
25 Brian Kelleher   Harwinton, CT 239246  370 Team Edge
26 Rider Unknown      Missing Bib No.
27 Rider Unknown      Missing Bib No.
28 Jeff Papineau   Westfield, MA 27188  377 Cyclonauts Racers
29 Tom Krol   Northhaven, CT 285423  372 CVC/Subaru of New England
30 Richard Bardwell   Stonington, CT 291157  391 CLR- CLRracing.com
31 Kevin Young   Northbridge, MA 218879  384 Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage
32 Rider Unknown      Missing Bib No.
33 Sebastian Dunn   Mars Hill, NC 191310  362 CVC/Subaru of New England
34 Anthony Cipolla   Morris, CT 139115  358 Team Edge
35 Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT 233018  354 TEAM EDGE
36 Matthew Waskiewicz   Bristol, CT 291312  383 TEAM EDGE
37 Morgan Rueckert   West Hartford, CT 260859  380 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
38 Laura Summers   Southington, CT 41711  382 Central Wheel/GHCC
39 William Doonan   Blackstone, MA 194514  360 Grace Bicycle Velo Club
39 Tom Dudzik   Burlington, CT 283479  361 Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bloc
39 James Ebert   Wethersfield, CT 289186  363 U.S. Army/Central Wheel -GHCC
39 Peter Frenzilli (2 - Cat4)   Cheshire, CT 240556  368 cheshire cycle racing
39 Richard Grant   Harwinton, CT 273947  369 Benidorm Bikes - Createx Colors
39 Lance Jones   Willimantic, CT 18205  388 Expo/Superior Energy
39 Michael Kelly   Watertown, CT 94642  387 Team Edge
39 Jason Millas   Mystic, CT 24332  375 CLR - CLRRACING.COM
39 Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CT 135669  378 TEAM EDGE
39 Esteban Sequera   Milford, CT 272680  381 CVC Subaru of New England
39 Gregg Ferraris   Meriden, CT 200168  392 cheshire cycle racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Sweeting   Asheville, NC 205722  77 Kenda/5-hr Energy
2 Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT 45397  56 Berlin Bicycles/Best Cleaners
3 Ernest Tautkus   Uncasville, CT 107000  71 HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS
4 Anders Swanson   Chattanooga, TN 251156  83 Krystal/Water
5 Michael McGinley   Glastonbury, CT 59721  61 ZANES CC
6 Edward Angeli   Southington, CT 91227  51 TARGETRAINING
7 Anthony Alessio   Beacon Falls, CT 146429  81 International Christian Cycling Club
8 Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MA 171134  86 Central CT Cycling Club
9 Eric Merrill (1 - Cat2)   New Haven, CT 248621  75 Zanes Cycling Club
10 Rider Unknown      Missing Bib No.
11 Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT 228932  78 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc.
12 Chris Crowell   Prospect, CT 173890  53 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
13 Ronald Fantano   West Haven, CT 61424  54 ZCC Zanes cycles
14 David Hildebrand (2 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT 160538  58 Expo/Superior Energy
15 Jeffrey Gelt   Farmington, CT 13030  55 Central Wheel/US Army GHCC
16 Tony Hill   Middletown, RI 16174  59 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
17 Wade Summers   Southington, CT 60566  88 TWZ Masters Cycling Team
18 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT 51489  69 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
19 Timothy Ratta   Guilford, CT 163893  87 CCR
20 Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CT 103281  50 CVC Subaru of New England
21 Ian Sinclair   Avon, CT 197125  90 TWZ Masters Cycling Team
22 Rider Unknown      Missing Bib No.
23 Todd Bowden   Glastonbury, CT 144319  52 Expo/Superior Energy
24 Joseph Rodrigues   Longmeadow, MA 169053  73 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
25 Cliff Kenyon   Coventry Ct 18959  60 Expo/Superior Energy
26 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT 99523  65 Cheshire Cycle Racing - cyclistsarenotrockstars.c
27 Jeff Papineau   Westfield, MA 27188  63 Cyclonauts Racers
28 Rider Unknown      Missing Bib No.
29 Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT 111810  84 Team Edge
30 Steven Robbins (1 - Cat3)   Belchertown, MA 251682  66 Bell Lap Coaching / Joe's Garage
31 Todd Hamel   Cheshire, CT 101473  57 Stage 1 / fusion THINK
32 Brian Koski (3 - Cat2)   Cheshire, CT 73544  76 Zanes Cycling Club
33 Rider Unknown      Missing Bib No.
34 Jose Arguelles     82 U.S Army Central
34 luciano bezerra   Bridgeport, CT 275915  79 Novane Studios
34 Mark Paggioli   Manchester, CT 54549  85 Capital Velo Club
34 William Skinner   Hampden, MA 127937  72 Cyclonauts Racers
34 Trent Sullivan   Glastonbury, CT 77290  67 CVC/Subaru of New England
34 Guido Wollmann (4 - Cat2)   New Haven, CT 273741  70 Unattached
34 Michael Wonderly   Colchester, CT 114677  89 TWZ Masters Cycling Team
34 Bob German (5 - Cat2)   Higganum, CT 250879  80 CCNS
DNS Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860  62 Cyclonauts Racers
DNS Arthur Podgorski   Feeding Hills, MA 56333  74 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
DNS Timothy Unkert   Avon, CO 60363  68 Unattached
DNS Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA 27519  64 Cyclonauts Racers

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpyOSMOCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee