Race Results for
2011 Plainville Spring Series
Plainville, CT
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/12/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT 11947  123 TARGETRAINING / Velocite Bikes
2 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT 35402  135 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
3 Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RI 65025  129 Cyclonauts Racers
4 Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860  131 Cyclonauts Racers
5 Steven Youmatz   Middletown, CT 266205  136 Expo/Superior Energy
6 William Doonan   Blackstone, MA 194514  122 Grace Bicycle Velo Club
7 J D Johnston   Farmington, CT 159316  125 Central Wheel
8 Antonio Diaz   Shelton, CT 308711  121 Cheshire Cycling Racing
9 Ted Shanstrom   Wakefield, RI 144018  132 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
10 Mark Burke   Norfolk, CT 276456  120 Unattached
11 John Kolios   East Hartford, CT 127168  126 CVC / Subaru of New England
12 Doug Aspinwall   Easthampton, MA 60818  118 Joe's Garage
13 Tony Hill   Middletown, RI 16174  124 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
14 Scott Loring   New London, CT 253383  127 CLR-CLRracing.com
15 James Thompson   Avon, CT 187238  134 Cyclonauts Racers
16 Gary Bolduc   Farmington, CT 243111  119 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
17 Matthew Stuart   Unionville, CT 50345  133 U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC
18 Kevin Young   Northbridge, MA 218879  137 Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage
19 Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CT 215502  128 laurel bike club
DNF Bruce McGalliard   North Haven, CT 136481  130 Cheshire Cycle Racing

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Gudeahn   Brooklynbrooklyn, CT 337838  316 wolf pack
2 Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CT 135669  332 TEAM EDGE
3 Benjamin Pigott   Pittsfield, MA 301714  331 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
4 Miles Ericson   Granville, MA 153128  314 Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bloc
5 Brendan McLaughlin   Fort Fairfield 278078  328 Unattached
6 Jason Cicero   Meriden, CT 270235  307 Expo/Superior Energy
7 Timothy Ahearn   Woodstock, CT 326702  301 Unattached
8 Jordan Lynn   Southington, CT 221369  326 Cheshire Cycle Racing
9 Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT 233018  304 TEAM EDGE
10 Dillon Pronovost   Hamden, CT 245585  333 Cheshire Cycle Racing
11 Patrick Murray   Beacon Falls, CT 244422  329 Unattached
12 Steinar Hjelle   Avon, CT 279334  317 Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bloc
13 Matthew Waskiewicz   Bristol, CT 291312  344 TEAM EDGE
14 Paul Casey   Plainville, CT 335032  305 U.S. Army / Central wheel- GHCC
15 Morgan Rueckert   West Hartford, CT 260859  338 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
16 Christopher Darling   Lovell, ME 281968  310 Portland Velo Club
17 Jason Dufour   Bristol, CT 290786  350 Team Edge
18 Edward Wolf   Fairfield, CT 291171  346 Bethel Cycle Sport
19 Jeffrey Scala   Bolton, CT 31420  340 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
20 Steve May   West Hartford, CT 309571  351 Central Wheel of Farmington CT
21 Paul Parton   Fairfield, CT 306403  330 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
22 Unknown Rider      MISSING BIB NO.
23 Anthony Cipolla   Morris, CT 139115  308 Team Edge
24 Christopher Conway   New Haven, CT 101723  309 CVC/Subaru of New England
25 Eric Saari   Saratoga Springs, NY 221505  339 Unattached
26 Brandon Deschenes   Brooklyn, CT 337676  312 BC Wolfpack
27 Steven Kennedy   North Andover, MA 201766  320 Colavita Racing Inc.
28 Benji Kiniry   Newington, CT 311152  321 GHCC / Central Wheel
29 Solin Florez (1 - Cat5)   Woodbridge, CT 245592  349 New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gear Bike Shop
30 Unknown Rider     322 MISSING BIB NO.
31 Karen Williams   Glastonbury, CT 318448  345 Cycling Concepts
32 Steven Quinn   Winsted, CT 332684  335 TEAM EDGE
33 Michael Kelly   Watertown, CT 94642  319 Team Edge
34 Brian Kelleher   Harwinton, CT 239246  318 Team Edge
35 Gregory Bombassei     302 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club/Benidorm Bikes
35 Daniel Caridi   Stamford , CT 303858  303 CRCA / Teany Cycling
35 gregory chiovitti   Thomaston, CT 343658  306 Team Edge
35 Jeffrey Cote   Burlington, CT 333992  348 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc.
35 Ken Dayton   Bristol, CT 303736  311 TEAM EDGE
35 Jim Klewicki   New Haven, CT 307561   Unattached
35 David Lambert     323 Unattached
35 Andrew Lawson   Woodbridge, CT 257864  324 Laurel Bicycle Club
35 Paul Lussier   Feeding Hills, MA 268805  325 Cyclonauts Racers
35 James Matyszyk   Terryville, CT 208845  327 Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
35 Jason Pettit     347 Unattached
35 Kevin Pullus   Syracuse, NY 100745  334 team cevonnal
35 Matthew Rissmiller     337 Unattached
35 Joseph Rodrigues   Longmeadow, MA 169053  352 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
35 Michael Stimson   West Hartford, CT 218021  341 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
35 Matthew Vella   Torrington, CT 309755  343 Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bloc
DNS Jason Dufour   Bristol, CT 290786   Team Edge
DNS Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA 234564   TEAM CF
DNS Jason Renaud (Cat5)   Wethersfield, CT 309192   Cycling Concepts Racing Team
DNS Jose Torres   Saugus, MA 327724   Unattached

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gabriel Dunn   Newtown, CT 249839  248 Bethel Cycle Sport
2 Anson Ross   Plainfield, CT 250715  280 CLR- CLRracing.com
3 Alejandro CifuentesLorenzen   Stonington, CT 308272  245 CLR- CLRracing.com
4 Dwayne Melton   Norwich, CT 260720  277 CLR- CLRracing.com
5 Kerry Robair   Bristol, CT 181425  267 TEAM EDGE
6 Bryan Zieroff   Stamford, CT 181426  274 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
7 Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT 226301  271 CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle
8 Matthew Waskiewicz   Bristol, CT 291312  272 TEAM EDGE
9 Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT 111810  276 Team Edge
10 Anthony Eisley   Norwich, CT 117285  250 CLR- CLRracing.com
11 Edenilson Dasilva   South Kent, CT 296124  281 Navone Studios
12 Donald Kimball   Portland, CT 289309  258 CVC/Subaru of New England
13 Neil Suto   Oxford, CT 298844  270 Bethel Cycle
14 Jason Millas   Mystic, CT 24332  263 CLR- CLRracing.com
15 Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT 199287  243 Cheshire Cycle Racing
16 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT 209269  252 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
17 James Ebert   Wethersfield, CT 289186  249 U.S. Army/Central Wheel -GHCC
18 Bryan McGill   West Haven, CT 218707  262 CLR- CLRracing.com
19 Peter Frenzilli (1 - Cat4)   Cheshire, CT 240556  254 cheshire cycle racing
20 Peter Kenny (2 - Cat4)   Cheshire, CT 71813  257 Cheshire Cycle Racing
21 Miles Ericson   Granville, MA 153128  251 Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bloc
22 Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860  264 Cyclonauts Racers
23 Derek Cote   Burlington, CT 320000  275 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc.
24 Morgan Rueckert   West Hartford, CT 260859  268 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
25 William Doonan   Blackstone, MA 194514  247 Grace Bicycle Velo Club
26 JEFF MAGEE   Longmeadow, MA 291620  282 Cyclonauts Racers
27 Kevin Young   Northbridge, MA 218879  273 Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage
28 Andreas Maier   Burlington, CT 123665  260 US Army / Central Wheel - GHCC
29 Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CT 135669  266 TEAM EDGE
30 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA 234564  283 Team CF
31 Anthony Cipolla   Morris, CT 139115  246 Team Edge
32 Michael Cavros   N Scituate, RI 111708  244 Cyclonauts Racers
33 Jeff Papineau   Westfield, MA 27188  265 Cyclonauts Racers
34 Joseph Rodrigues   Longmeadow, MA 169053  279 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
35 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT 174494  253 CCCC-IRSMedic.com
36 Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT 233018  242 TEAM EDGE
37 Daniel Caridi   Stamford , CT 303858  241 CRCA / Teany Cycling
37 Brian Kelleher   Harwinton, CT 239246  255 Team Edge
37 Michael Kelly   Watertown, CT 94642  256 Team Edge
37 Scott Loring   New London, CT 253383  259 CLR- CLRracing.com
37 Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RI 65025  261 Cyclonauts Racers
37 Steve May   West Hartford, CT 309571  278 Central Wheel of Farmington CT
37 Michael Stimson (3 - Cat4)   West Hartford, CT 218021  269 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ernest Tautkus   Uncasville, CT 107000  30 HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS
2 Robert Sweeting   Asheville, NC 205722  29 Kenda/5-hour energy p/b Geargrinder
3 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA 195075  TEAM CF
4 luciano bezerra   Bridgeport, CT 275915  39 Unnattached
5 Anthony Alessio   Beacon Falls, CT 146429  International Christian Cycling Club
6 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT 223454  12 HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS
7 Joe Kubisek   Southington, CT 19935  13 Cheshire Cycle Racing
8 Tim Malton (1 - Cat2)   Branford, CT 266348  16 CVC Subaru of New England
9 Edward Angeli   Southington, CT 91227  TARGETRAINING
10 Unknown Rider      MISSING BIB NO.
11 Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MA 171134  36 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
13 Todd Hamel   Cheshire, CT 101473  10 Stage 1 / fusion THINK
14 Guido Wollmann (2 - Cat2)   New Haven, CT 273741  34 Unnattached
15 Stanley Lezon   Bolton, CT 103982  15 Cycle-Smart Grassroots
16 Michael McGinley   Glastonbury, CT 59721  46 Zanes Cycling Club
17 Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT 228932  19 Createx Colors/Benidorm/EBCC
18 Ian Sinclair   Avon, CT 197125  24 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
20 Gerard O' Shea   Clinton, CT 234576  47 Clinton Cycling Club
21 Steven Robbins (1 - Cat3)   Belchertown, MA 251682  21 Bell Lap Coaching / Joe's Garage
22 Bryan Zieroff   Stamford, CT 181426  37 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
23 Trent Sullivan   Glastonbury, CT 77290  26 CVC/Subaru of New England
24 Jeffrey Gelt   Farmington, CT 13030  38 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
25 Brian Suto   Oxford, CT 242650  27 BayHillCapital/CLNoonan
26 Jeff Papineau   Westfield, MA 27188  18 Cyclonauts Racers
27 Unknown Rider      MISSING BIB NO.
28 Tony Hill   Middletown, RI 16174  11 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
29 Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CT 103281  CVC Subaru of New England
30 Unknown Rider      MISSING BIB NO.
31 Mark Paggioli   Manchester, CT 54549  17 CVC Subaru of New England
32 Patrick Brandon (2 - Cat3)   Killingworth, CT 4629  42 Unnattached
33 Bob German (3 - Cat2)   Higganum, CT 250879  CCNS/pedal power cycling team
34 Michael Wonderly   Colchester, CT 114677  35 HORST MASTERS CYCLING TEAM
35 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT 51489  33 Team Horst Engineering Cycling
36 Timothy Unkert   Avon, CO 60363  31 Unnattached
37 Ronald Fantano   West Haven, CT 61424  ZCC Zanes cycles
37 Eric Merrill (4 - Cat2)   New Haven, CT 248621  40 Zanes Cycling Club
37 Damien Callahan   Burlington, VT 95709  NCC
37 Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT 111810  49 Team Edge
37 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT 164128  HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS
37 Chris Crowell   Prospect, CT 173890  43 Stage 1 Cycling
37 Chris Gagne (5 - Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV 218554  CA Pools/DeWalt
37 Brian Koski (6 - Cat2)   Cheshire, CT 73544  41 Zanes Cycling Club
37 Julio Lujambio     48 Stage 1 Cycling
37 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT 99523  20 Cheshire Cycle Racing - cyclistsarenotrockstars.com
37 Timothy Ratta   Guilford, CT 163893  45 CCR
37 Ryan Serbel   Hartford, CT 293409  22 HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS
37 Ted Shanstrom   Wakefield, RI 144018  23 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
37 Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA 201447  44 Embrocation Cycling Journal
37 Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CT 247736  14 HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS
DNS Christopher Cavallaro   Hamden, CT 322222   CVC Subaru New England
DNS Austin Vincent (Cat3)   Simsbury, CT 226301   CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle
DNS Patrick Sullivan   Leyden, MA 63501   Joe's Garage
DNF Steven Suto   Oxford, CT 241325  28 Bethel Cycle

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUORESierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee