Race Results for
Ann Arbor Spring Training Series 27th Annual
Ann Arbor, MI
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/03/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron McCready   Novi, MI 294442  228 Racing Greyhounds
2 Stephen Doll     230 Ann Arbor Velo Club
3 Jody Cagle   Royal Oak, MI 345740  235 Racing Greyhounds
4 George Bracken   South Lyon, MI 340702  241 Assenmacher
5 Philip Utley   Oak Park, MI 311400  234 Racing Greyhounds
6 Chris Roper     231 Racing Greyhounds
7 Hana Berkooz   Ann Arbor, MI 311103  626 Ann Arbor Velo Club
8 Gahl Berkooz   Annarbor, MI 289992  243 Ann Arbor Velo Club
9 Ryan Wolff     250 West Michigan Coast Riders
10 David Grant     254 Racing Greyhounds
11 Jeff Plotzke   Novi, MI 323298  223 Racing Greyhounds
12 Doug Marshall     252 
13 Kyle Schroeder   Ann Arbor, MI 293897  257 
14 Dustin Harrison   Denver, CO 320090  258 Racing Greyhounds
15 Samuel Abouzeid   Rochester Hills, MI 344234  232 Cadieux O2
16 Sam Blackburn     259 Ann Arbor Velo Club
17 CJ Brish     261 HomeTown Cycling
18 Scott Weiss   Novi, MI 341948  264 Racing Greyhounds
19 Anthony Byram (1 - Cat5)   Holly, MI 339602  233 Ann Arbor Velo Club
20 Nick Lekovish   San Diego, CA 342874  265 MCG-Trail's Edge

Men - Cat3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Lekovish   Northville, MI 166429  631 MCG-Trail's Edge
2 Aaron Rieder   Westland, MI 290810  635 Racing Greyhounds
3 Scott Gifford   Canton, MI 113027  628 MCG-Trail's Edge
4 DAVID MANGES   Flushing, MI 313898  646 Assenmacher
5 Kris Peterson (1 - Cat4)   Flushing, MI 230869  647 Cyclefit
6 Manuel Gaudario     643 Tower International
7 Matthew Hepp   Howell, MI 323106  648 Cyclefit
8 Enrique Jackson   Garden City, MI 257101  630 Ann Arbor Velo Club
9 William Cawthorn   Ann Arbor, MI 312882  650 Ann Arbor Velo Club
10 Ryan Rodd   Birmingham, MI 310993  649 Wolverine Sports Club
11 James Perren   Ann Arbor, MI 47305  637 Breakaway Bikes
12 George Bracken   South Lyon, MI 340702  263 Assenmacher
13 Jody Cagle   Royal Oak, MI 345740  235 Racing Greyhounds
14 Aaron McCready   Novi, MI 294442  228 Racing Greyhounds
15 Christopher Wegienka   South Lyon, MI 304277  645 Racing Greyhounds
16 Richard Rainville   Livonia, MI 305239  640 Ventus
17 Dustin Harrison   Denver, CO 320090  258 Racing Greyhounds
18 Dale Holsombeck   Canton, MI 216263  629 Ann Arbor Velo Club
19 Anthony Byram (1 - Cat5)   Holly, MI 339602  233 Ann Arbor Velo Club
20 Chris Roper     253 Racing Greyhounds
21 Nick Lekovish   San Diego, CA 342874  265 MCG-Trail's Edge
22 Jeff Plotzke   Novi, MI 323298  246 Racing Greyhounds
23 Joseph Miessner   Ann Arbor, MI 309818  237 Ann Arbor Velo Club
24 David Grant     254 Racing Greyhounds
25 Philip Utley   Oak Park, MI 311400  234 Racing Greyhounds
26 Robert Shank   Livonia, MI 173365  633 Ann Arbor Velo Club
27 Scott Weiss   Novi, MI 341948  264 Racing Greyhounds
28 Dan Simundza (2 - Cat4)   Ann Arbor, MI 263793  636 Ann Arbor Velo Club
29 Ben Penner   Ann Arbor, MI 155658  642 Ann Arbor Velo Club

Men - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Foshag   Monroe, MI 88653  832 Lathrup Industries
2 Alan Antonuk   Santa Monica, CA 200093  824 Cleveland Clinic/RGF
3 Blair Dudley   Ann Arbor, MI 10090  821 Ann Arbor Velo Club
4 Ben Andrew     828 Fresh Air
5 Alexey Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI 258681  802 Turner Prochain
6 Dylan Lanspeary     827 Tower International
7 Paolo Evgeni     829 Z Team
8 John Sammut (1 - Cat2)   Washington, MI 31145  820 Wolverine Sports Club
9 William Cawthorn   Ann Arbor, MI 312882  650 Ann Arbor Velo Club
10 Lucas Wall   Superior Township, MI 54490  809 Ann Arbor Velo Club
11 Adam McCloonie     825 Tower International
12 Daniel Sterling   Livonia, MI 285575  835 Racing Greyhounds
13 Raymond Dybowski   Waterford, MI 10313  817 Wolverine Sports Club
14 Vincent Roberge   Redford, MI 190250  818 Trail's Edge
15 Russell Van Every     826 Tower International
16 Richard Rainville (1 - Cat3)   Livonia, MI 305239  640 Ventus
17 Simon Bailey   Ann Arbor, MI 160410  831 Wolverine Sports Club

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hana Berkooz   Ann Arbor, MI 311103  10 Pear Tree Pens/AAVC
2 Grace Singleton   Ann Arbor, MI 294888  12 Pear Tree Pens/AAVC
3 Amy Dunville     11 Pear Tree Pens/AAVC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerOSMOSpyShimanoCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee