Race Results for
Ocala Stage Race
Ocala, FL
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 09/17/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clifford Jackson (1 - Cat5)   Sanford, FL0:11:39 257185  544 Florida Masters Cycling
2 Steve Agronick   Villages, FL0:12:07 1209  545 Florida Masters Cycling

Men - Masters 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL0:09:59 46930  351 Jacksonville Racing Club
2 Pete Loftis (1 - Cat3)   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL0:10:26 244641  374 Florida Masters Cycling
3 Stuart Lamb   Tampa, FL0:10:29 288588  372 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Crazy Mikes
4 Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL0:10:44 105245  363 David's World Cycling
5 Paul Bordas   Stuart, FL0:11:06 342576  366 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
6 Peter Ballotta   Tampa, FL0:11:28 307683  368 Florida Velo
7 Edward England   0:13:56  379 Unattached
8 Bruce Van Hoozen (1 - Cat4)   Brooksville, FL0:19:15 186892  359 Unattached

Men - Masters 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Adams   Tampa, FL0:09:31 231630  253 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
2 Andy Mapple   Winter Garden, FL0:10:00 294004  242 Florida Velo
3 Brian Roach   Boca Raton, FL0:10:03 62473  248 Unattached
4 Will Larson   Dunedin, FL0:10:05 196529  247 GearLink Racing INC.
5 David Thorpe   Saint Augustine, FL0:10:24 296669  246 Unattached

Men - Masters 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeb Stewart (1 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL0:09:40 176299  199 GearLink Racing INC.
2 Julio Rojas   Pompano Beach, FL0:09:59 175402  173 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
3 Joshua Drew   Orlando, FL0:10:12 10026  194 Atlantic Shores Velo
4 David Mcenery   Largo, FL0:10:13 323966  168 Florida Velo
5 Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL0:10:20 104661  172 DWC Racing
6 Andres Munera   Tampa, FL0:10:22 307870  159 Unattached
7 Mark Poteet (1 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL0:10:26 232389  152 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Crazy Mikes
8 David Smith   Jacksonville, FL0:10:28 275883  198 VeloBrew Cycling Club
9 John Gissal (2 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL0:10:28 173583  162 GearLink Racing INC.
10 Jose Armas   Pembroke Pines, FL0:10:38 243186  174 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
11 Vance James   Lakeland, FL0:10:51 47935  197 ZMOTION Racing Team
12 Chad Luedtke (1 - Cat4)   Orlando, FL0:10:55 286187  163 Armada Racing
13 Eric Milbrandt (2 - Cat3)   Ocala, FL0:10:57 227348  164 UPMC Cycling Performance
14 Aaron Fulton   Jacksonville, FL0:11:07 182266  195 VeloBrew Cycling Club
15 Jorge Garcia   Cooper City, FL0:11:11 65563  154 Z's Bike Shop / Vista Velo.com
16 Kurt Phillips   Lakeland, FL0:11:17 49190  146 ZMOTION Racing Team
17 Guillermo Guzman   Hialeah, FL0:11:39 247857  196 Unattached

Men - Junior 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alfred Baurley   Deerfield Beach , FL0:10:17 325196  32 Cool Beans Racing
2 Ruben Delcristo   Miami, FL0:11:15 272424  99 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team

Men - Junior 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Neslon   Clermont, FL0:11:19 306147  376 Orlando Road Club Inc
2 Alex Couture   Tampa, FL0:11:20 359791  385 Unattached
3 Alan Edwards   Jacksonville, FL0:11:24 353190  384 VeloBrew Cycling Club

Men - Junior 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Collins   Canton, GA0:10:55 288702  454 Orlando Road Club Inc
2 Hayden Blom   Jacksonville, FL0:11:24 304954  462 VeloBrew Cycling Club
3 Anselm Teather   Merritt Island, FL0:11:39 256024  245 Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Corbin Wapshott   Longwood, FL0:13:19 334028  257 Orlando Road Club
5 James Mertens   Vero Beach, FL0:13:26 269208  243 Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Austin Wright   Stuart, FL0:13:35 321612  244 Treasure Coast Cycling Association

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Winston David (1 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC0:09:06 194743  33 Globalbike Racing
2 Daniel Holt (2 - Cat1)   Alpharetta , GA0:09:10 63559  31 Team Type 1- Development
3 Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL0:09:28 230009  56 Globalbike Racing
4 James Schurman (3 - Cat1)   Deerfield Beach, FL0:09:42 284479  53 Chemstar
5 Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL0:09:46 153440  61 Unattached
6 Derek Schanze   Gainesville, FL0:09:49 252844  40 GearLink Racing INC.
7 Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL0:09:52 255870  47 GearLink Racing INC.
8 Matthew Brooks   Alpharetta, GA0:09:53 249788  43 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
9 Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL0:10:03 31413  39 GearLink Racing INC.
10 Branden Russell (1 - Cat2)   Enumclaw Wa0:10:09 320408  28 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
11 Stradford Helms (4 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC0:10:14 193828  30 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
12 Buddy Spafford   Asheville, NC0:10:18 302191  42 Florida Velo
13 Darren Dowling   Sarasota, FL0:10:32 219566  41 Florida Velo
14 Anthony Vasilas   San Diego, CA0:10:36 197167  45 Unattached
15 Alfred Baurley   Deerfield Beach , FL0:10:43 325196  32 Cool Beans Racing
16 Henry Willis   Orlando, FL0:11:05 187343  50 The Fit Lab

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Baltic   Clearwater, FL0:09:48 305494  387 Ride N Rolll Cyclery
2 Casey Braga   Longwood, FL0:09:53 282133  358 ZMOTION Racing Team
3 Roy Foley   Lithia, FL0:09:54 280524  362 Team AJ's Bikes and Boards
4 Andrea Tosolini   Gainesville, FL0:09:57 226652  356 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
5 Nikolay Eremin   Alpharetta, GA0:10:12 282784  388 Team Type 1
6 Dustin White   Augusta, GA0:10:17 332546  389 Heritage Bank/PCP
7 Joshua Servi   Longwood, FL0:10:24 239632  354 Unattached
8 David Monismith   Gainesville, FL0:10:44 257920  392 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
9 Rolando Hernandez   Tampa, FL0:11:04 286862  353 GearLink Racing INC.
10 Michael Boyco   Hollywood, FL0:13:31 276631  355 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Licciardello   Acworth, GA0:10:01 222452  475 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
2 Curtis Eaby   Daytona Beach, FL0:10:02 182010  556 Team Primal Racing
3 Dave Lewis   Sarasota, FL0:10:10 336294  477 Unattached
4 Taylor Gonsoulin   Canton, GA0:10:10 264556  455 Team FCA Endurance
5 Matt Braun   San Marcos, TX0:10:13 194677  559 Unattached
6 Shane Collins   Canton, GA0:10:23 289244  474 Orlando Road Club Inc
7 Hugo Casanas   Tampa, FL0:10:36 306446  471 Powerhouse Cycling
8 Ian Mcmullen   Saint Augustine, FL0:10:47 304529  466 VeloBrew Cycling Club
9 Christopher Evensen   Sanford, FL0:10:52 353680  476 Unattached
10 Pascal Jugy   Clearwater, FL0:10:57 196983  487 Florida Velo
11 JC Figueredo   Deland, FL0:11:06 353266  456 Unattached
12 Mike Malatesta   0:11:07  480 Unattached
13 Armando Hernandez   Tampa, FL0:11:13 336604  498 Unattached
14 Steven Mace   Ocala, FL0:11:22 307029  479 Unattached
15 Vincent Kendziora   Ocala, FL0:11:26 351630  564 Unattached
16 Marc Boults   Tampa, FL0:11:28 335312  482 Unattached
17 John Gibson   Fleming Island, FL0:11:30 249400  486 Colavita Racing Inc.
18 Connor England   0:11:33  485 Unattached
19 Julio Prida   Tampa, FL0:11:37 343850  497 Unattached
20 Bruno Moreira   Riverview, FL0:11:48 292511  460 Team AJ's Bikes and Boards
21 Donald Harries   0:12:02  565 Unattached
22 Taylor Huckery   Lakeland, FL0:12:04 333424  469 Unattached
23 Scott Lameier   Valrico, FL0:12:10 305247  459 Team AJ's Bikes and Boards
24 Jason Brandt   Sanford, FL0:13:51 336940  468 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA0:11:04 185441  177 Team Type 1
2 Nikki Bell   Orlando, FL0:11:10 329750  148 The Fit Lab
3 Camille Hood   Greenville, SC0:11:53 48653  191 Unattached
4 Lisa Schneider   Boca Raton, FL0:12:02 221768  147 Rivet Racing

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zoe Mullins   Winter Garden, FL0:11:22 290669  551 Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Dawn Decaminada   Lakeland, FL0:11:30 360228  538 Unattached
3 Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL0:11:59 233167  536 Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Virginia Propst   0:12:31  560 Unattached
5 Sara Knauf   0:12:31  539 Unattached
6 Patti Haase   Tallahassee, FL0:12:36 88038  540 Unattached
7 Autumn Holt (1 - Cat4)   Clermont, FL0:13:43 308099  547 Colavita Racing Inc.
8 Michele Harris   Minneapolis, MN0:13:51 201643  546 Unattached
9 Meredith Sauls (2 - Cat4)   Winter Springs, FL0:14:39 348730  541 Velo's Cyclery

Mixed - Junior 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ann Weigel   Mckinney, TX0:12:37 288493  149 Orlando Road Club Inc
2 Michael Mace   Ocala, FL0:13:59 337796  553 Unattached
3 Mackenzie Collins   Canton, GA0:14:02 298888  161 Orlando Road Club Inc
4 Charlie Wright   Stuart, FL0:14:05 321610  145 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
5 Alec Weigel   Mckinney, TX0:16:06 336906  160 Orlando Road Club Inc
6 Robert Zehr   Winter Garden, FL0:17:41 303478  144 Orlando Road Club Inc

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee