Race Results for
Ocala Stage Race
Ocala, FL
(Event Information)
Road Race on 09/17/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Clifford Jackson (1 - Cat5)   Sanford, FL1:28:25 257185  544 Florida Masters Cycling
2Steve Agronick   Villages, FL1:28:29 1209  545 Florida Masters Cycling

Men - Masters 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1355.76Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL1:02:59 46930  351 Jacksonville Racing Club
2374.28Pete Loftis (1 - Cat3)   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL1:03:47 244641  374 Florida Masters Cycling
3392.80Stuart Lamb   Tampa, FL1:03:50 288588  372 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Crazy Mikes
4411.33Paul Bordas   Stuart, FL1:03:50 342576  366 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
5429.85Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL1:03:50 105245  363 David's World Cycling
6448.37Pascal Jugy   Clearwater, FL1:03:50 196983  487 Florida Velo
7466.89Peter Ballotta   Tampa, FL1:03:50 307683  368 Florida Velo
8485.41Mitchell Smith   Albany, GA1:03:50 289175  369 Heritage Bank/PCP
9503.94Blaine Heric   Clearwater, FL1:03:52 317526  378 Ride N Rolll Cyclery
10522.46John Hood   Greenville, SC1:22:27 45471  373 Unattached
11540.98Don Merritt   Orange Park, FL1:28:29 336634  365 VeloBrew Cycling Club
12559.50Chris Huffman   Coraopolis, PA1:41:19 115147  377 Unattached
14578.02Bruce Van Hoozen (1 - Cat4)   Brooksville, FL1:43:06 186892  359 Unattached
DNPJames Davis (Cat5)   New Smyrna Beach, FL1:41:19 332126  499 Unattached

Men - Masters 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1288.53Gus Ferrer   Miramar, FL2:01:23 52672  260 Big Wheel Sunrise
2305.03Miguel Valle (1 - Cat3)   Miami, FL2:01:40 227309  259 Big Wheel Sunrise
3321.52Andy Mapple   Orlando, FL2:01:40 294004  242 Florida Velo
4338.02Will Larson   Dunedin, FL2:01:40 196529  247 GearLink Racing INC.
5354.51Michael Adams   Tampa, FL2:01:40 231630  253 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
6371.01Graham White   Altamonte Springs, FL2:01:41 271587  251 Florida Velo
7387.50David Thorpe   Saint Augustine, FL2:01:41 296669  246 Unattached
8404.00Tim Ballenger   Orlando, FL2:01:44 293135  261 Compass Cycling Team
9420.50Brian Roach   Boca Raton, FL2:01:50 62473  248 Unattached
10436.99Chuck Holstein   Lecanto, FL2:05:47 263775  241 Florida Velo
11453.49Mark Stein   Tarpon Springs, FL2:12:45 33966  254 Florida Velo
12469.98John Murphy   Va Beach2:13:24 197671  256 GearLink Racing INC.
13486.48Allen McMurtry   Lutz, FL2:16:33 336488  238 Unattached
14502.97John Gibson   Fleming Island, FL2:18:53 249400  486 Colavita Racing Inc.
15519.47Patrick Brown (1 - Cat5)   Hobe Sound, FL2:39:44 300829  258 Unattached

Men - Junior 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alfred Baurley   Deerfield Beach , FL1:02:59 325196  32 Cool Beans Racing

Men - Junior 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.54Alan Edwards   Jacksonville, FL1:03:50 353190  384 VeloBrew Cycling Club
2531.77Ian Mcmullen   Saint Augustine, FL0:31:48 304529  999 VeloBrew Cycling Club
3590.00Alex Couture   Tampa, FL0:41:07 359791  385 Unattached

Men - Junior 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.01Hayden Blom   Jacksonville, FL0:36:51 304954  462 VeloBrew Cycling Club
2486.38Anselm Teather   Merritt Island, FL0:36:51 256024  245 Colavita Racing Inc.
3Brent White   0:38:51  240 Unattached
4535.13James Mertens   Vero Beach, FL0:40:32 269208  243 Colavita Racing Inc.
5559.51Austin Wright   Stuart, FL0:41:45 321612  244 Treasure Coast Cycling Association

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1152.84Pedro Medina   Orlando, FL2:27:02 177274  54 Atlantic Shores Velo
2158.49Ricardo Hernandez (1 - Cat2)   Miami, FL2:27:02 118854  46 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
3164.15Stradford Helms (1 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC2:27:03 193828  30 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
4169.80Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL2:27:04 230009  56 Globalbike Racing
5175.46Derek Schanze   Gainesville, FL2:27:04 252844  40 GearLink Racing INC.
6181.12James Schurman (2 - Cat1)   Deerfield Beach, FL2:27:04 284479  53 Chemstar
7186.77Anthony Vasilas   Saint Petersburg, FL2:27:55 197167  45 Unattached
8192.43Garrett White   Broomfield , CO2:29:23 202202  62 Atlantic Shores Velo
9198.08Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL2:30:34 153440  61 Unattached
10203.74Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL2:30:43 31413  39 GearLink Racing INC.
11209.39Joel Chavez   Tampa, FL2:31:05 177305  60 P/C Miller
12215.05Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL2:31:22 255870  47 GearLink Racing INC.
13220.71Daniel Holt (3 - Cat1)   Alpharetta , GA2:32:29 63559  31 Team Type 1- Development
14226.36Karel Sumbal   Jacksonville, FL2:32:39 225841  38 GearLink Racing INC.
15232.02Winston David (4 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC2:32:39 194743  33 Globalbike Racing
16237.67Frank Lopez   Largo, FL2:33:03 21574  51 ZMOTION Racing Team
17243.33Brian Domby   Tampa, FL2:33:03 226524  34 Ride N Rolll Cyclery
18248.99Alfred Baurley   Deerfield Beach , FL2:33:03 325196  32 Cool Beans Racing
19254.64Branden Russell (2 - Cat2)   Enumclaw Wa2:33:04 320408  28 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
20Andrea Ciacchini   2:33:04  57 Team Type 1
21265.95Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL2:33:06 121299  59 US Military Cycling
22271.61Darren Dowling   Sarasota, FL2:33:06 219566  41 Florida Velo
23277.26Radulian Pop   Jacksonville, FL2:33:07 253832  37 GearLink Racing INC.
24282.92Ruben Delcristo   Miami, FL2:33:08 272424  99 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
25288.58Juan Carlos Valera (3 - Cat2)   Deland, FL2:33:08 212434  36 Atlantic Shores Velo
26294.23Matthew Brooks   Alpharetta, GA2:33:08 249788  43 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
27299.89Leonardo Martinez (5 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA2:33:08 185065  52 Team Cocos
28305.54Guillermo Suarez   Tampa, FL2:33:34 283294  55 Florida Velo
29311.20Buddy Spafford   Asheville, NC2:34:59 302191  42 Florida Velo
30316.86Thomas Moloney   Tampa, FL0:58:35 174879  58 P/C Miller
31322.51Henry Willis   Orlando, FL1:18:20 187343  50 The Fit Lab

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1380.24Nikki Bell   Orlando, FL1:12:06 329750  148 The Fit Lab
2466.87Camille Hood   Greenville, SC1:12:06 48653  191 Unattached
3553.50Lisa Schneider   Boca Raton, FL1:12:36 221768  147 Rivet Racing

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1415.43Zoe Mullins   Winter Garden, FL1:12:06 290669  551 Colavita Racing Inc.
2431.98Dawn Decaminada   Lakeland, FL1:12:06 360228  538 Unattached
3448.52Claudia Penaloza (1 - Cat3)   Auburn, AL1:12:06 283960  537 Riptide Cycling
4465.07Judy Brutcher (1 - Cat4)   Lakeland, FL1:12:06 179283  599 Unattached
5481.62Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL1:12:06 233167  536 Colavita Racing Inc.
6498.16Autumn Holt (2 - Cat4)   Clermont, FL1:12:06 308099  547 Colavita Racing Inc.
7Sara Knauf   1:12:06  539 Unattached
8531.26Sandra Rich (3 - Cat4)   Belleair1:12:28 307204  490 Ride N Rolll Cyclery
9547.80Patti Haase   Tallahassee, FL1:12:51 88038  540 Unattached
10564.35Meredith Sauls (4 - Cat4)   Winter Springs, FL1:31:36 348730  541 Velo's Cyclery
11Renee Hardy   1:31:36  549 Unattached

Mixed - Masters 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1247.76Jeb Stewart (1 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL2:01:19 176299  199 GearLink Racing INC.
2257.86Julio Rojas   Pompano Beach, FL2:01:19 175402  173 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
3267.96Vance James   Lakeland, FL2:01:20 47935  197 ZMOTION Racing Team
4278.06Joshua Drew   Orlando, FL2:01:38 10026  194 Atlantic Shores Velo
5288.16Jorge Garcia   Cooper City, FL2:01:39 65563  154 Z's Bike Shop / Vista Velo.com
6298.27Kurt Phillips   Lakeland, FL2:01:39 49190  146 ZMOTION Racing Team
7308.37Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL2:01:40 104661  172 DWC Racing
8318.47John Gissal (2 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL2:01:40 173583  162 GearLink Racing INC.
9328.57Guillermo Guzman   Hialeah, FL2:01:41 247857  196 Unattached
10338.67Ed Dunne   Gainesville, FL2:01:41 349438  169 Unattached
11348.77Talmadge Mincey   Signal Mountain2:01:41 272296  165 Cycle Logic
12358.87Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL2:01:44 88669  192 ZMOTION Racing Team
13368.97Curtis Juteram (3 - Cat2)   Minneola, FL2:01:45 63944  175 Bike America Racing Team
14379.07Mark Poteet (1 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL2:01:47 232389  152 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Crazy Mikes
15389.17Jose Armas   Pembroke Pines, FL2:01:48 243186  174 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
16399.28Andres Munera   Tampa, FL2:01:56 307870  159 Florida Velo
17409.38Aaron Fulton   Jacksonville, FL2:01:56 182266  195 VeloBrew Cycling Club
18419.48Timothy Smith (1 - Cat4)   Apopka, FL2:02:00 135371  171 Atlantic Shores Velo
19429.58David Smith   Jacksonville, FL2:02:00 275883  198 VeloBrew Cycling Club
20439.68David Mcenery   Largo, FL2:10:54 323966  168 Florida Velo
21449.78Chad Luedtke (2 - Cat4)   Orlando, FL2:29:06 286187  163 Armada Racing
22459.88Julie Jerue   Lakeland, FL0:30:35 217819  170 Outspokin Bicycles

Mixed - Junior 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.69Charlie Wright   Stuart, FL0:40:07 321610  145 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
2540.85Michael Mace   Ocala, FL0:40:45 337796  553 Unattached
3548.01Michael Mace   Ocala, FL0:45:04 337796  566 Unattached
4555.17Josue Reyes   Riverview, FL0:45:07 334832  178 Orlando Road Club Inc
5562.32Ricardo Reyes   Tampa, FL0:47:31 312031  179 Orlando Road Club Inc
6569.48Mackenzie Collins   Canton, GA0:47:42 298888  161 Orlando Road Club Inc
7576.64Alec Weigel   Mckinney, TX0:55:50 336906  160 Orlando Road Club Inc
8583.80Robert Zehr   Winter Garden, FL1:02:18 303478  144 Orlando Road Club Inc

Mixed - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1313.36Steven Baltic   Clearwater, FL2:31:21 305494  387 Ride N Rolll Cyclery
2321.27Casey Braga   Longwood, FL2:33:06 282133  358 ZMOTION Racing Team
3329.19Sean Barry   Tampa, FL2:33:06 288171  381 Brooklyn Velo Force
4337.10Nikolay Eremin   Alpharetta, GA2:33:06 282784  388 Team Type 1
5345.01Roberto Chamizo   Spring Hill, FL2:33:06 95714  390 University Bicycle Center
6352.92Dustin White   Augusta, GA2:33:06 332546  389 Heritage Bank/PCP
7360.84Jonathan Bowerman   Tampa, FL2:33:06 304654  399 University of South Florida
8368.75Rolando Hernandez   Tampa, FL2:33:08 286862  353 GearLink Racing INC.
9376.66Roy Foley   Lithia, FL2:33:08 280524  362 Team AJ's Bikes and Boards
10384.57David Monismith   Gainesville, FL2:33:08 257920  392 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
11392.49Joshua Servi   Longwood, FL2:33:08 239632  354 Unattached
12400.40Nguyen Vu Dinh   Clermont, FL2:33:12 272250  382 Southern Crescent Cycling
13408.31Andrea Tosolini   Gainesville, FL2:33:50 226652  356 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
15416.23Shannon Koch   New Smyrna Beach, FL2:34:26 175271  167 GG Events Management
16424.14Michael Boyco   Hollywood, FL2:39:12 276631  355 Unattached
17432.05Yosvani Rosell   Tampa, FL1:32:16 305727  391 University Bicycle Center

Mixed - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1426.03Westich Darwin   Tampa, FL1:33:40 334942  68 University Bicycle Center
2429.87Armando Hernandez   Tampa, FL1:33:40 336604  498 University Bicycle Center
3433.72Omar Quddus   Orlando, FL1:33:40 328670  65 B3 cycling
4437.56Jason Brandt   Sanford, FL1:33:41 336940  468 Unattached
5441.41Hugo Casanas   Tampa, FL1:33:41 306446  471 Powerhouse Cycling
6445.25Jeffrey Licciardello   Acworth, GA1:33:41 222452  475 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
7449.09Taylor Huckery   Lakeland, FL1:33:41 333424  469 Unattached
8452.94Daxx Terry   Jacksonville, FL1:33:41 300223  63 VeloBrew Cycling Club
9456.78Julio Prida   Tampa, FL1:33:41 343850  497 Unattached
10460.63David Tambellini   Fleming Island, FL1:33:42 360306  561 Unattached
11464.47Dave Lewis   Sarasota, FL1:33:42 336294  477 Unattached
12468.31Scott Erker   Gainesville, FL1:33:42 327188  492 Unattached
13472.16JC Figueredo   Deland, FL1:33:42 353266  456 Unattached
14476.00Curtis Eaby   Daytona Beach, FL1:33:43 182010  556 Team Primal Racing
15479.85Scott Lameier   Valrico, FL1:33:43 305247  459 Team AJ's Bikes and Boards
16483.69Christopher Evensen   Sanford, FL1:33:43 353680  476 Unattached
17Mike Malatesta   1:33:43  480 Unattached
18491.38Steven Mace   Ocala, FL1:33:48 307029  479 Unattached
19495.22Ian Mcmullen   Saint Augustine, FL1:33:49 304529  466 VeloBrew Cycling Club
20499.06Matt Braun   San Marcos, TX1:33:55 194677  559 Unattached
21502.91Charles Willis   Deland, FL1:42:28 355418  453 Unattached
22506.75Thomas Nugent   Palmcoast, FL1:42:28 301448  496 Primal-The Bike Shop Race Team
23510.60Jeff Bukovan   Palmetto, FL1:42:29 212674  478 Unattached
24514.44Taylor Gonsoulin   Canton, GA1:42:30 264556  455 Team FCA Endurance
25518.28Brad Barbazuk   Newberry, FL1:42:30 360011  563 Unattached
26522.13Marc Boults   Tampa, FL1:47:30 335312  482 Unattached
27525.97Thomas Zawadski   Dunedin, FL1:55:03 331048  176 GearLink Racing INC.
28529.82Sharon Smith   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL1:08:10 296276  64 VeloBrew Cycling Club
29533.66Taylor Bosch   Valdosta, GA1:08:11 305862  66 Atomic Race Team
30537.50Ryan Hausner   Trenton, FL1:22:10 336812  554 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
31541.35Raymond Fararo   Albany, GA1:22:19 77116  495 Heritage Bank/PCP
32Jakub Rehacek   1:27:52  562 Unattached
33549.04Keith Bukovan   Odessa, FL1:30:10 340162  489 Unattached
34552.88Romero Gill   Jacksonville, FL1:38:34 117424  67 VeloBrew Cycling Club
35556.72ADAM GONZALES   Downers Grove, IL0:31:47 53739  558 Unattached
36560.57Todd Volheim   Oviedo, FL0:32:50 349420  464 Unattached
37564.41Austin Hardy   Sorrento, FL0:33:23 165546  548 Unattached
38568.26Peter King   Jacksonville, FL0:33:57 296941  452 VeloBrew Cycling Club
39572.10Jorge Padron   Tampa, FL0:38:03 282932  493 University Bicycle Center
40Osmay Rodrigues   0:38:12  557 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee