Race Results for
Seminole Cycling Classic
Tallahassee, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 02/27/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat D - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Smith   Athens, GA 339636  461 Georgia
2 Philip Han   Athens, GA 336104  460 Georgia
3 Benjamin King   Peachtree City, GA 307538  424 Georgia Southern

Men - Cat C - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Cleaver (1 - Cat4)   Grand Island, FL 332328  443 Central Florida
2 Zac Cummings (2 - Cat4)   Banner Elk, NC 302203  451 Lees McRae
3 Jose Roman   Tallahassee, FL 337524  441 Florida State
4 Alex Kellum   Clemson, SC 332188  411 Clemson
5 Gregory Buker (1 - Cat3)   Tallahassee, FL 325948  429 Florida State
6 Bradley Hughes   Gray, TN 286989  404 King College
7 Kevin Neidorf   Columbia, SC 330830  428 Florida State
8 Aaron Greenwell   Statesboro, GA 337908  420 Georgia Southern
9 Stephen Zaffiri     448 South Florida
10 Nicholas Taylor   Athens, GA 307184  458 Georgia
11 Davis Yarbrough   Huntsville, AL 309659  415 Alabama-Huntsville
12 Christian DiCenso   Atlanta, GA 338118  418 Georgia Tech
13 Chester Smith (3 - Cat4)   Tampa, FL 336012  449 South Florida
14 Patrick Furey   Statesboro, GA 327418  421 Georgia Southern
15 Matthew Lee   Washington Dc 311135  454 Georgia Tech
16 Ricky Zanker   Long Beach, CA 327796  442 South Florida
17 Max Kell   Atlanta, GA 327850  455 Georgia Tech
18 Andrew Davis (4 - Cat4)   Tampa, FL 336116  446 South Florida
19 Jazz Tomassetti   Tallahassee, FL 236729  426 Florida State
20 Ramon Banacki   Orlando, FL 288241  439 Central Florida
21 Nathaniel King (5 - Cat4)   Tallahassee, FL 234107  469 Florida State
22 David Deere (6 - Cat4)   Bristol, TN 306149  402 King College
23 Muhammad Rahmani   Oviedo, FL 341276  464 Florida
24 Jordan Bieber (7 - Cat4)   Bradenton, FL 336148  445 South Florida
25 Jackson Esoda   Marietta, GA 311542  280 Georgia Tech
26 Casey Stallard   Bristol, TN 306154  405 King college
27 Andrew Derickson   Atlanta, GA 328484  456 Georgia Tech
28 Thomas Pittman (8 - Cat4)   Charleston, SC 335412  444 College of Charleston
29 Austin Sholly   Roswell, GA 307301  423 Mercer
30 Reid Yoder   Hoagland, IN 292586  403 King College
31 Brett Stark (9 - Cat4)   Newbury Park, CA 267235  450 Lees McRae
32 gabriel suarez   Tallahassee, FL 325830  427 Florida State
33 Gideon Dunster (10 - Cat4)   Kidron, OH 336816  438 College of Charleston
34 William Powell   Kingsland Ga 325554  416 Georgia Southern
35 Joseph Marshall (11 - Cat4)   Tucker, GA 320878  463 Georgia State
36 Richard Sessa   Tallahassee, FL 334484  431 Florida State
37 Jacob Black (12 - Cat4)   Montgomery, AL 308528  406 Alabama
38 Daniel Harcha (13 - Cat4)   Gainesville, FL 335114  555 Florida
39 BJ Thomas   Warner Robins, GA 340456  459 Georgia
40 Daniel Doty   Winter Park, FL 337102  440 Central Florida
41 Hatham AlShabibi   Lutz, FL 338630  447 South Florida
42 James Gaither   Chickamauga, GA 307500  425 Georgia Southern
43 Intinibaw Bogari   Gainesville, FL 337914  452 Florida
44 Walter Childers   Atlanta, GA 238233  453 Georgia Tech
45 James Wingo (14 - Cat4)   Peachtree City, GA 337764  432 Georgia Tech
46 YingHao Chen   Atlanta, GA 339632  457 Georgia Tech
47 Kyle Stuart   Gainesville, FL 341378  465 Florida

Men - Cat B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Correale (1 - Cat4)   Charleston, SC 215865  202 College of Charleston
2 Wes Rhoads (1 - Cat3)   Banner Elk , NC 271662  234 Lees McRae
3 Ethan Smith (2 - Cat4)   Tallahassee, FL 305615  242 Florida State
4 Timothy Jenkinson   Mars Hill, NC 325110  201 Mars Hill
5 Gabriel Eugene Denes   Columbus, GA 260635  220 Mercer
6 Trevor MacLean   Westport, CT 274283  230 Lees McRae
7 Joshua Valentine (3 - Cat4)   Tallahassee, FL 306203  214 Florida State
8 Walker Ziewitz (4 - Cat4)   Tallahassee, FL 336214  238 Florida
9 Dustin White   Augusta, GA 332546  222 Florida
10 Thurman Granville Jr. (5 - Cat4)   Tampa, FL 275099  241 South Florida
11 jason marshall   Stanley, NC 266082  229 Lees McRae
12 Samuel Massie (2 - Cat3)   Banner Elk, NC 292642  232 Lees McRae
13 Kevin Roberts   Macon, GA 307229  211 Mercer
14 Zorth Pilonieta (6 - Cat4)   Ocala, FL 302530  29 South Florida
15 Michael Suver (7 - Cat4)   Tavares, FL 271441  221 South Florida
16 Sean Smith   Naples, FL 302430  224 Florida State
17 clark hurst   Dacula, GA 307412  239 Georgia
18 Michael Rozelle (8 - Cat4)   Banner Elk, NC 202069  225 Lees McRae
19 Nathan Michael   Jacksonville, FL 282299  217 Florida
20 Brent Baker (3 - Cat3)   Kingsport, TN 291374  203 King College
21 Timothy Killelea   Bristol, TN 272407  204 King College
22 Michael Keith (9 - Cat4)   Mars Hill, NC 339132  205 Mars Hill
23 Chris Hughes   Atlanta, GA 307268  236 Georgia Tech
24 James Harnois (4 - Cat3)   Preston, CT 241478  233 Lees McRae
25 Jordan Gillespie (1 - Cat2)   Banner Elk, NC 310063  231 Lees McRae
26 Ezra Mullen   Nottingham, NH 262103  226 Lees McRae
27 Dayne Johnson   Tallahassee, FL 202662  240 South Florida
28 Lucas Harville   Banner Elk, NC 232312  235 Lees McRae
29 Spencer Oswald   Lincoln, NE 231748  228 Lees McRae
30 Adam Skindel   Valrico, FL 299567  218 South Florida
31 Justin Sanak (10 - Cat4)   Orlando, FL 288272  219 Central Florida
32 David Reich   State College, PA 256031  223 Florida
DNF Jake Coleman (Cat4)   Charleston, SC 302257  237 College of Charleston
DNF Sean-Ross McCoy   Banner Elk, NC 274112  227 Lees McRae

Men - Cat A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Robinson   Asheville, NC 214947  14 Mars Hill
2 Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467  37 Lees McRae
3 Dominic Ollivierre   Tampa, FL 246411  28 South Florida
4 Brian Sheedy   Brevard, NC 161043  42 Lees McRae
5 john stelljes (1 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL 287851  30 South Florida
6 R Maitland Jones   Tallahassee, FL 256772  46 Mars Hill
7 Jack Tomassetti (2 - Cat3)   Jacksonville, FL 228834  25 Florida State
8 Brian Arne   Atlanta 306012  13 College of Charleston
9 Matt Johnson   Central, SC 271673  19 Clemson
10 James Sutterfield (1 - Cat4)   Greenville, SC 307250  32 Furman
11 Daniel Mosquera   Weston, FL 290001  33 Florida
12 Brooks Bostick (3 - Cat3)   Charleston, SC 306753  99 College Of Charleston
13 Austin Hilliard   Irmo Sc 288459  20 Clemson
14 David Friedt   Tallahassee, FL 309672  45 Florida State
15 Matt Techler   San Francisco, CA 305572  999 South Florida
16 Peter Haile (1 - Cat1)   Barbourville, KY 284284  39 Lees McRae
17 Christopher Orosco   Atlanta, GA 289001  48 Georgia State
18 Trevor Marshall (2 - Cat4)   Tallahassee, FL 305082  31 Florida State
19 Nate Weston (4 - Cat3)   Banner Elk, NC 244914  38 Lees McRae
20 Sondre Thorbergsen   Banner Elk, NC 284288  36 Lees McRae
21 Zachary Nave   Gray, TN 240094  15 King College
22 Brad Andringa   Saint Petersburg, FL 204651  70 Florida State
23 Chris Sandelli (3 - Cat4)   Tallahassee, FL 304765  22 Florida State
24 James Schurman (2 - Cat1)   Deerfield Beach, FL 284479  40 Lees McRae
25 Joseph Middleton   Lexington , SC 272535  Georgia Southern
26 Derek Schanze   Gainesville, FL 252844  34 Florida
27 Chris Mojock   Charleston, SC 288897  44 Florida State
28 Jonathan Bowerman   Tampa, FL 304654  49 South Florida
29 Rodrigo Gomez   Banner Elk, NC 274566  43 Lees McRae
30 Beck Frydenborg   Gainesville, FL 176886  111 Florida
31 Daniel Broshar (5 - Cat3)   Marietta, GA 288650  47 Georgia State
32 Nathan Larson   Erie, PA 215328  41 Lees McRae
33 Kyle Rohan   St. Louis, MO 288263  66 Florida
34 Kyle McElhaney   Alamogordo, NM 265488  88 Florida
DNF Michael Boyco   Hollywood, FL 276631  35 Florida
DNF Chris Riggins (Cat4)   Easley, SC 300153  21 Clemson

Women - Cat B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Morrison   Rocklin, CA 339766  704 Clemson
2 Elisabeth Ferguson (1 - Cat4)   Bristol, TN 306145  703 King College
3 Molly Hubbard   Seneca, SC 337496  705 Clemson
4 Rebecca Whitsitt   Daytona Beach, FL 335484  722 Central Florida
5 Sarah Milton   Lutz, FL 255892  724 South Florida
6 Samantha Fortunas   Tallahassee, FL 326080  713 Florida State
7 Savannah Sill   Tallahassee, FL 308237  711 Florida State
8 Hannah Trimble   Brooklyn , NY 258033  721 Lees McRae
9 Stase Michota     725 South Florida
10 Deidra Fortenberry (2 - Cat4)   Toney, AL 338698  706 Alabama-Huntsville
11 Nicole Thomas   Statesboro, GA 315552  709 Georgia Southern
12 Amanda Squitieri   Brandon, FL 305560  726 South Florida
13 Courtney Isaacs   Mount Airy, NC 253904  720 Lees McRae

Women - Cat A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cinthia Lehner (1 - Cat3)   Boone, NC 272896  605 Lees McRae
2 Adormarie Martinez   Gastonia, NC 403420  606 Lees McRae
3 Klara Rossouw   Marshall, NC 306015  639 Mars Hill
4 Liz Gerrity   Tallahassee, FL 307001  693 Florida State
5 Heather Davis   Fletcher, NC 239644  607 Florida
6 Catherine Harnden   Mars Hill, NC 325312  694 Union College
7 Stephanie Bunnett (1 - Cat2)   Naples, FL 278046  601 Mars Hill

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOSpyShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee