Race Results for
Williams Warp
Fountain Hills, AZ
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 06/25/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LOGAN COLLETT   52:15.10   
2565.00RICHARD UPHOFF   Minneapolis, MN54:22.30 36233   Slippery Pig Bikes
3590.00DILYN SHEBER   Oro Valley, AZ57:28.00 361232   Oro Valley Bicycle
DNFDEREK WHITEHEAD     

Men - Cat 3 - First Timers

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JASON SARTIN   56:43.90   
2MARK JOHNSON   1:00:18.78   
3AARON SAILAIZ   1:00:56.56   
4DRU MILLER   1:01:17.15   
5ANDREW LANTIERI   1:05:27.23   
6581.65DAVID HORTON   Grand Haven, MI1:06:31.79 16778   
7589.98CHAD SULLIVAN   Bellevue, WA1:10:33.89 305201   

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TANNER MORGAN   46:40.83   
2BYRON WOODRUFF   47:59.76   
3ROBERT MCSHANE   49:53.63   
4BRENT WALTERS   1:11:28.57   

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAVID ZIEGLER   46:27.50   
2545.00MIKE RICE   Chattanooga, TN47:42.62 42965   
3WARD TYCZKA   48:00.99   estrella mountain cyclery
4TOM TANNER   48:01.25   
5560.00RYAN WAYNE   Brecksville, OH50:06.97 235650   
6KEVIN STCYR   50:29.64   
7570.00AARON BROWNING   Mesa, AZ51:00.02 85900   
8575.00JAMES BLISS   Glendale, AZ51:24.21 71469   Team Exhale
9JERRY BAKER   53:35.00   
10DAVID SHANSTROM   59:57.73   GIANT / MARTIAL ARTS OF TUCSON
11IVAN VOLKOV   1:01:57.78   

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RJ WEIBLY   46:47.66   
2JOE PFYFFER   49:12.90   
3551.12BRENT VANDEMAN   Scottsdale, AZ50:40.00 157865   
4556.68Matt Reed   Phoenix, AZ51:05.46 331796   Missing Link Racing
5BRIAN COMSTOCK   51:47.70   
6567.80KARL FAZIO   Phoenix, AZ52:35.28 258746   GoDaddy.com
7573.36GARY STONE   Anthem, AZ53:03.16 330748   Gordy's Bicycles
8LEIGH WESTON   55:06.57   exhale bikes
9JOHN PECKARDT   55:25.41   Exhale Bikes
10590.04JOHN BELAIR   Gilbert, AZ55:50.33 271527   
DNFDerek Rich   Phoenix, AZ307417   Landis Trek
DNFCHRISTOPHER PETERS     Estrella Mountain Cyclery
DNFGARY BRAND     
DNFDENNIS LOW   Avondale, AZ187118   DNA Cycles

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.37mike sanchez   Phoenix, AZ49:47.21 305142   carlos obriens pb Tribe
2STEVE BARRON   51:59.41   
3D ROMERO   53:38.55   
4ANDREW MEYER   58:31.63   
5554.45Ed Baker   Gilbert, AZ1:04:06.37 318292   Global Bikes
6572.22Scott Hembree   Chandler, AZ1:06:56.00 200863   Specialized/Global Bikes
7TIM SPICER   1:11:38.19   tribe
DNFDOUG CULPEPPER     Thieles Automotive

Men - Cat 2/3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Conyer   Marana, AZ1:35:02.34 356288   OLD PUEBLO GYMNASTICS ACADEMY
2CHRISTOPHER COFFEY   1:40:34.96   Absolute Bikes
3NATHAN CAIN   Flagstaff, AZ1:49:45.41 317960   Absolute Bikes
4GUY BELL   Glendale, AZ1:50:04.97 142507   
5RICHARD WOODROFFE   Cave Creek, AZ2:02:58.87 361951   
DNFJEFF STEIN     Singletrack Bikes
DNFErik Gauharou   Phoenix, AZ186428   Team WM Arizona Masters

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.96Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ1:32:24.12 255203   LANDIS / TREK
2486.43Cal Skilsky   Tucson, AZ1:35:12.65 333468   Oro Valley Bicycle
3523.90NICK THOMAS   Phoenix, AZ1:38:03.70 352702   South Mountain Cycles
4561.37Garrett Chott   Gilbert, AZ1:41:41.33 286463   Two Wheel Jones Racing

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHANNING MORRISON   1:28:19.89   Adventure Bicycle
2493.76BRYAN VAHJEN   Scottsdale, AZ1:30:04.02 305513   
3541.88Jeff Walker   Gilbert, AZ1:31:04.33 296071   
4JOHN PECKARDT   1:43:48.38   Exhale Bikes
DNFERIC MARTINS     
DNFJAMES TRUNCALI     Single Track
DNFCRAIG GREGORY   Mesa, AZ356352   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.87RYAN MORTENSEN   Chandler, AZ1:32:56.19 327124   FCA Endurance
2463.89Micah Clinger   Flagstaff, AZ1:33:51.48 103304   VOODOO
3MATTHEW LILJENQUIST   1:35:44.74   
4505.93George Hackett   Phoenix, AZ1:36:35.00 365744   Missing Link Racing
5526.95Dan Coley   Chandler, AZ1:36:58.59 88523   South Mountain Cycles
6547.97KEVIN RICHARDSON   Ooltewah, TN1:41:54.77 180773   
7JEFF SHAFFER   1:46:12.78   FCA Endurance
8MIKE CIASCA   1:46:38.42   
DNFDEVON AMBLER     

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.31Michael Hanson   Gilbert, AZ1:30:15.35 168528   Missing Link Racing
2474.72DAVID NICHOLLS   Cave Creek, AZ1:32:17.86 296085   
3489.13Robert Evans   Chandler, AZ1:34:19.36 252668   Focus Racing
4503.54Jim Chott   Gilbert, AZ1:38:45.91 286462   Two Wheel Jones Racing
5517.95NOEL GARCIA   Phoenix, AZ1:38:51.65 177810   
6532.36STEVE LOVEJOY   Phoenix, AZ1:40:15.70 21669   EXHALE BIKES
7546.77JEFF PLANT   Meriden, NH1:49:39.82 41619   
8561.18Chris Sullivan   Huachuca, AZ1:56:59.58 85707   dawn to dust racing
9575.59Kurt Mindy   Anthem, AZ1:57:06.06 166882   Swiss America Jobing.com
10590.00KEN SEGEL   Phoenix, AZ2:21:20.39 265120   
DNFGEORGE SPERRY   Phoenix, AZ118062   Swiss America Jobing.com
DNFtom grace   Phoenix, AZ335482   
DNFROBERT KELSEY   Sierra Vista, AZ333174   Dawn to Dust Racing
DNFTodd Mion   Greenville , SC50781   RIDECLEAN

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.44Charles Bruni   Flagstaff, AZ1:32:36.24 288078   ABSOLUTE BIKES
2VERN PETERSON   1:42:26.44   
3533.14DAN RAGLAND   Phoenix, AZ1:51:04.55 29025   
4RON KRUPER   2:05:30.07   EXHALE
DNFDAVID JORDAN     
DNFDALE AGAR   Sun Lakes, AZ254131   53 X 11
DNFCARL KUESTER   Goodyear, AZ184048   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Rock Crusher

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ERIC PITCHER   1:40:08.25   
2560.33Keith Wilson   Tempe, AZ1:46:06.39 220715   BicycleWorld.TV
3TERRY SONTAG   2:10:49.85   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Haas (1 - Cat3)   Glendale, AZ1:57:03.22 111857   Exhale Bikes
2KAOLIN CUMMENS   Cave Creek, AZ1:57:18.45 195418   FLAT TIRE BIKS SHOP AZD
3AARON PRUDLER   Douglas, AZ2:07:13.20 358113   Aggress
4Randy Harris   Tucson, AZ2:19:40.18 265192   Team OVB
5Jonathon Bird   Phoenix, AZ2:26:51.19 338656   ABSOLUTE

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1468.61Stephen Hughes   Scottsdale, AZ1:40:16.58 141111   BicycleWorld.TV
2529.31JIM COX   Helotes, TX1:51:53.24 86282   
3590.01Robert McDermott   Goodyear, AZ1:54:50.38 255410   Swiss America Jobing.com
DNFFrank Loftus   Glendale, AZ85413   Swiss America Jobing.com

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1352.38Ryan Geiger   Flagstaff, AZ1:47:30.45 258285   AZ Devo
2443.65Shane Skelton   Shadowhills, CA1:54:56.30 287620   Montrose Bike Shop
3534.92Nick Thorpe   Scottsdale, AZ2:03:11.23 287472   AZ DEVO
DNFRichard Cypress Gorry   Brevard, NC219681   AZ DEVO
DNFKyle Willett   Flagstaff, AZ290452   AZ DEVO

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1353.30Zack Heim   Tempe, AZ1:49:25.49 195290   BicycleWorld.TV
2398.86Jason Hall   Gilbert, AZ1:58:18.95 296591   exhale bikes
3PATRICK WIATROTIK   2:00:02.00   RED ROCK RACING
4DANIEL LOGHEURY   2:00:16.85   
5535.54Barret Fishner   Lillington, NC2:04:39.54 235136   Mandalay Bay/McGhies

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1534.12Josh Robertson   Phoenix, AZ1:50:59.51 30139   
2540.65Don Eldridge   Mesa, AZ1:56:44.68 157555   DNA Cycles
3547.18Jason Downing   Phoenix, AZ1:58:52.00 324612   SMC / Vitesse
4553.71Colby Moeller   Tucson, AZ1:59:40.78 132047   Old Pueblo Gymnastics
5560.24NATHAN ANDREWS   Phoenix, AZ2:27:51.44 42004   Exhale Bikes
DNFKevin Boyce   Las Vegas, NV284178   Team ALS
DNFCharles Singleton   Mesa, AZ32798   Worldmotors.net

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1397.89Daryll McKenzie   Marana, AZ1:52:53.77 138171   Team Rhino/OVB
2435.79Eric Lynch   Phoenix, AZ1:56:32.15 263726   
3473.69Greg Carmichael   Phoenix, AZ2:07:07.76 6175   Exhale Bikes
4JAMES LABEUSLES   2:07:40.58   
5549.49Jason Lohman   Prescott Valley, AZ2:19:41.42 21472   BicycleWorld.TV
DNFKevin Donnellan   Scottsdale, AZ92196   Swiss America Jobing.com

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1396.07Keith Koller   Yuma, AZ1:55:24.56 19606   
2413.81Chris Grove   Flagstaff, AZ1:56:53.04 14295   Absolute Bikes
3431.55Alexander Koss   Flagstaff, AZ1:58:17.00 236463   Absolute Bikes
4449.29Daniel Mills   Avon, CO2:02:53.01 75854   
5467.03Wayne Gorry   Payson, AZ2:05:06.32 13741   
6484.77John Camoriano   Mesa, AZ2:09:40.62 254809   
7502.51Michael Whitehead   Scottsdale, AZ2:10:42.71 289036   BicycleWorld.TV

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1385.95KYLE REEDY   Mesa, AZ1:46:05.62 195891   
2407.39Domenico Futia   Maple Valley, WA1:46:16.00 176687   Swiss America Jobing.com
3428.83Christopher Suter   Flagstaff, AZ1:46:59.68 194778   
4450.27Brad Wilhelm   Maricopa, AZ1:50:45.90 213645   
5471.71TRAVIS GLYSSON   Anthem, AZ1:55:16.05 305194   AZ DEVO
DNFBrian Trader   Phoenix, AZ187104   SUN N' SPOKES
DNFJOHN SAWASKY   Flagstaff, AZ80638   

Men - Junior - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1WYATT BELL   Buckeye, AZ36:21.92 277947   
2NICK NEUBERGER   41:31.56   

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00CLAYTON STONE   Anthem, AZ42:59.99 330752   Gordy's Bicycles
2DRAKE SHEBER   48:23.69   
3JONAH IVEY   52:44.61   
4RYAN WOODROFFE   57:53.50   
5WESTLEY GROVE   1:05:12.97   Absolute Bikes
6590.00BRIDGES HUNTER   Mesa, AZ1:14:28.83 332942   
DNFDRAKE SHEBER     Oro Valley Bicycle

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFAmber Stilwell   Sierravista, AZ304904   Giant for Women AZ

Women - Cat 3 - First Timers

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AMBER OLIVER   1:11:17.33   
2LAUREL PIERQUET   1:11:54.68   
3REBECCA SARTIN   1:25:14.40   
DNFMELANIE STREET     
DNFONICA RAMEY     

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00TERRIN LANE   Phoenix, AZ53:09.89 289008   
2565.00ANNA TRADER   Sierra Vista, AZ1:02:33.65 305130   
3TESSA CAUSLAND   1:05:43.09   

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JESSIE TURNER   56:26.25   Exhale Bikes
2DELMEZA DAVIS   1:00:41.29   

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Charlayne Barger   Chandler, AZ53:08.80 195195   Specialized/Global Bikes
2DAWN CARMICHAEL   1:09:25.95   Exhale Bikes
3590.00Zoe Cohen   Tucson, AZ1:19:39.03 236915   Giant for Women AZ

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephanie Jones   Littleton, CO1:12:36.25 335812   
2leah mccabe   Flagstaff, AZ1:15:30.85 344578   Absolute Bikes

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.76BETH UTLEY   Orovalley, AZ1:05:21.97 304126   Team OVB
2LEE ANN BEATTY   1:06:25.40   
3VALERIE MILLIS   1:09:45.69   Giant for Women AZ
4556.50LORI KIPP   Mesa, AZ1:11:51.16 358131   DNA Cycles
5562.08Ginger Logan   Phoenix, AZ1:14:12.80 305231   Jobing.com
6567.66SAGE GROSSI   Tempe, AZ1:14:30.71 146177   
7573.24HILLARY MATHIS   Oro Valley, AZ1:16:54.14 260518   Swiss America Jobing.com
8578.82TONYA PITCHER   Flagstaff, AZ1:18:00.91 361733   Absolute Bikes
9584.40JESSA STILWELL   Sierra Vista, AZ1:24:53.91 168280   Sun 'N Spokes/Dawn to Dust
10BLISS BECKY   1:26:01.00   

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Debbie Hunter   Scottsdale, AZ1:08:34.90 305458   Bicycle Ranch
2KRISTAN GIBSON   1:13:52.08   
3570.26LESLIE BRADY   Glendale, AZ1:15:43.34 295932   
4DENISE BARRON   1:30:20.39   
DNFLAURA MEYER     

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Rock Crusher

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHERYL EKSTROM (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ1:50:16.23 142179   GIANT FOR WOMEN

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TINA OOLEY   1:20:42.54   

Women - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFAshley Stilwell   Sierravista, AZ304903   Giant for Women AZ

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.93CHRISTINE JEFFREY   Tucson, AZ1:56:26.23 177715   CANADA EH
2534.62JENNIFER CAMORIANO   Mesa, AZ2:06:35.23 254808   
3562.31LYNN CREW   Tucson, AZ2:08:01.73 304752   
4590.00Kelly McFall   Flagstaff, AZ2:13:45.76 218180   Absolute Bikes Team

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LaJuan Kelley   Phoenix, AZ2:11:49.02 337614   DNA Cycles
2Tammy Begler   Flagstaff, AZ2:18:45.13 304033   Absolute Bikes

Women - Junior - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00OLIVIA NICHOLLS   Cave Creek, AZ45:55.34 356742   
2565.00JORDAN HUNTER   Mesamesa, AZ1:12:37.68 332944   
3590.00Angelina Stilwell   Sierra Vista, AZ1:12:47.15 335716   Giant for Women AZ

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee