Race Results for
Cal Poly Classic
San Luis Obispo, CA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 02/27/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - P/1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Hanson   San Diego, CA 194969  905 Jelly Belly
2 Steven Ricchiazzi (1 - Cat3)   Santa Barbara, CA 221693  916 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
3 Christian Walker   Goleta, CA 50894  913 Team Coastal Tree Care-SGBC
4 Cody O'Reilly   Santa Barbara, CA 141922  917 OUCH
5 Bryan Larsen (1 - Cat2)   Dana Point, CA 195204  915 UC Irvine Cycling
6 Dillon Clapp   Stevenson Ranch, CA 6973  904 Rock Solid Cycling
7 Geoffrey Davis (2 - Cat3)   San Luis Obispo, CA 205688  901 Rock Solid Cycling
8 Steven Larsen   Placerville 203934  914 California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
9 Paul Thorson   Santa Barbara, CA 35541  906 Unattached

Men - D

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Valdez   Orange, CA 318588  341 UCI
2 Blake Rowan   San Luis Obispo, CA 338426  339 CPSLO
3 Ricardo Delgadillo (1 - Cat4)   Goleta , CA 336036  321 UCSB
4 Ethan Hutt (2 - Cat4)   Palo Alto, CA 336278  340 STANFORD
5 Christopher Hart   Orinda, CA 323060  303 UCD
6 Alexis Candelaria   San Jose, CA 338606  331 UCSB
7 Christopher DElia (3 - Cat4)   San Luis Obispo, CA 336596  329 CPLSO
8 Daniel Zitter   La Jolla, CA 336890  323 UCSD
9 John Stitt (4 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 307014  335 UCSD
10 Freddie Liversidge   Los Gatos, CA 335566  317 UCSC
11 Dawnory Tse (5 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 331196  308 UCD
12 David Su (6 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 334818  324 UCSD
13 Kevin Pabinquit (7 - Cat4)   Morro Bay, CA 279003  333 Humbolt
14 Timothy Davidson   Arcata, CA 339220  332 Humbolt
15 Alex Young (8 - Cat4)   Davis, CA 331168  309 UCD
16 Jasper Jacobs   San Luis Obispo, CA 285334  345 CPSLO
17 Stefan Goehring (9 - Cat4)   Thousand Oaks, CA 303802  301 CSUCI
18 Nick Leindecker (10 - Cat4)   Stanford, CA 249152  327 STANFORD
19 Kyle Taylor   Santa Cruz, CA 328118  325 UCSC
20 Michael StPeter (11 - Cat4)   Davis, CA 258144  312 UCD
21 Anders Krogvig (12 - Cat4)   Goleta, CA 336028  311 UCSB
22 Nate Kermit   La Jolla, CA 334956  315 UCSD
23 Richard Schellenberg   Davis, CA 333416  305 UCD
24 Kyle Singleton   Folsom, CA 338508  320 UCB
25 Bobby Lozoa   Santa Barbara, CA 337388  319 UCSB
26 Martin Ward (13 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM 332186  300 UCD
27 Brandyn West   Berkeley, CA 337640  344 UCB
28 Jason Hull   San Luis Obispo, CA 338058  330 CPLSO
29 Kameron Meyer (14 - Cat4)   Carmichael, CA 339302  336 STANFORD
30 Kyle Landau     306 CPSLO
31 Oleg Nashelskiy (15 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 323434  346 UCSC
32 Steven Flores   San Luis Obispo, CA 338004  328 CPSLO
33 Benjamin Neigher (16 - Cat4)   Santa Cruz, CA 328514  334 UCSC
34 Garrison Rajkovich   San Luis Obispo, CA 337652  307 CPSLO
35 Matt Wong   La Jolla, CA 309825  304 UCD
36 Andrew Jimenez   San Luis Obispo, CA 341238  322 CPSLO
37 Theodore Johansen   Sanluisobispo, CA 302204  347 CPSLO
38 Alex Morishita   Fremont, CA 335668  342 UCI
39 Gregory Raiewski   Los Angeles, CA 330764  313 UCB
40 Justin Russo   San Luis Obispo, CA 335540  314 CPSLO
41 Daniel Macauyag (17 - Cat4)   San Leandro, CA 333978  318 UCSC
42 James Wong     326 UCSB
43 Ryan Naval   San Luis Obispo, CA 335380  310 CPSLO
44 saul uribe   Davis, CA 309500  338 SAC STATE
45 Brett Baker     348 CPSLO
46 Mikaj Yannoulatos (18 - Cat4)   Oxnard, CA 331410  302 CSUCI
47 Sinjin Swartz   San Diego, CA 340994  316 UCSD

Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Rouse (1 - Cat4)   San Luis Obispo, CA 291285  269 CPSLO
2 Ben Palmer   Folsom, CA 328784  299 UCD
3 Christopher HarlandDunaway   Palo Alto, CA 332190  259 UCD
4 Benjamin Ostrander   Kenwood 217542  264 UCSD
5 Dominic Lamarche (2 - Cat4)   Davis, CA 291169  257 UCD
6 Mohammed Hindiyeh   San Diego, CA 334950  268 UCSD
7 Michael Spady (3 - Cat4)   San Mateo, CA 287381  258 UCD
8 Sean Crawford (4 - Cat4)   Davis, CA 304550  252 UCD
9 Mark Edwards (5 - Cat4)   Ojai, CA 217978  296 UCSB
10 Benjamin Sarno   Marion, IN 337984  265 UCSD
11 Patrick Edziak (6 - Cat4)   San Luis Obispo, CA 270168  270 CPSLO
12 Sean Mulderig   San Diego, CA 334908  251 SDSU
13 Geoffrey Bower (7 - Cat4)   Palo Alto, CA 305934  275 STANFORD
14 Andrew Duensing (1 - Cat3)   Alamo, CA 297709  267 UCSC
15 Andrew Seifried   Boulder, CO 272533  276 STANFORD
16 Matt Miller (8 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 304858  262 UCSC
17 Aaron Dobie   Berkeley, CA 292426  254 UCB
18 joe walker   Aptos, CA 331266  266 UCSC
19 James Sears   Bozeman, MT 328346  290 UCD
20 Kevin VanGundy   Fresno, CA 331830  289 UCD
21 Drew Marquiss (9 - Cat4)   Davis, CA 304749  295 UCD
22 John Caffrey   Davis, CA 306207  293 UCD
23 Aaron Michel   Menlo Park, CA 309349  274 STANFORD
24 Arthur Heredia   Santa Cruz, CA 308471  255 UCSC
25 Richard Joyce   Davis, CA 328594  291 UCD
26 Scott Waters   Reno, NV 298411  272 UNR
27 Terrence Davis   Belmont Ca 334538  256 UCSB
28 Kyle Clark   Oakland, CA 327984  294 UCB
29 Jakob Aarsnes   Austin, TX 332296  253 UCB
30 Maximilian Burkhardt   Berkeley, CA 257913  292 UCB
31 Brian Couchman   Modesto, CA 302282  271 CPSLO
32 Jeffrey Wayland   El Cerrito, CA 332298  298 UCB
33 Christopher Dugan   Reno, NV 303544  273 UNR
34 Michael Zhang   Goleta, CA 304712  260 UCSB
35 Mark Roberts   Sacramento, CA 305748  263 CSUS

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Penaloza   Sacramento, CA 309141  811 UCD
2 ryan Spaulding (1 - Cat4)   Petaluma, CA 310838  813 Humbolt
3 William Curtis   San Rafael, CA 233101  814 UCSC
4 Oliver Lutz (2 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 291686  816 UCSD
5 Joshua Marcum (3 - Cat4)   Palo Alto, CA 229928  888 CPSLO
6 Nik Goodell   Ft Worth, TX 306808  803 CPSLO
7 Bennett Smith (4 - Cat4)   Goleta, CA 306427  804 UCSB
8 Cody Anderson   Mission Viejo, CA 288446  806 UCSB
9 Kyle Anderson (5 - Cat4)   Berkeley, CA 285603  815 UC Berkely
10 Gary Thompson (6 - Cat4)   Davis, CA 286875  805 UCD
11 Samuel Bolster   Camino, CA 258704  819 UNR
12 Matt McKinzie   San Francisco, CA 306438  801 CSUS
13 Ned Britten   Clayton, CA 304964  802 UCD
14 Nicholas Morozovsky (7 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 305621  817 UCSD
15 Sean Brown (8 - Cat4)   San Luis Obispo, CA 289265  807 CPSLO

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Lau   Hilo, HI 270673  775 STANFORD
2 Alexander Walters   Los Angeles 257445  769 UCD
3 Anthony Rodriguez (1 - Cat4)   Davis, CA 276148  771 UCD
4 Paul Morris   Carson City, NV 294725  779 UNR
5 Bryan Larsen (1 - Cat2)   Dana Point, CA 195204  777 UCI
6 Christopher Dudley   Reno, NV 285988  772 UNR
7 Jordan Kestler (2 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 226969  763 UCB
8 Keith Wong   Menlo Park, CA 240222  766 STANFORD
9 Davis Bentley   Banner Elk, NC 219980  782 CPSLO
10 Eric Hartsuyker   Pleasanton, CA 288518  768 UCSB
11 Carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA 200292  764 UCSC
12 Nicholas Newcomb   Nicasio, CA 258299  765 UCSC
13 Kendal Johnson   San Luis Obispo, CA 302677  781 CPSLO
14 Robby Liebherr   Reno, NV 237449  773 UNR
15 Steven Larsen   Placerville 203934  778 CPSLO
16 Alex Luce   Berkeley, CA 184377  761 UCB
17 Joe Dickerson   Los Gatos, CA 306664  762 UCD
18 George Burkhard   Woodside, CA 267977  767 STANFORD

Men - Cat 5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blake Rowan   San Luis Obispo, CA 338426  516 California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
2 Tyler Benson (1 - Cat4)   Newbury Park, CA 335514  515 
3 Sean Mulderig   San Diego, CA 334908  501 San Diego Bicycle Club
4 Jake Parker (2 - Cat4)   Bloomington , IN 320630  509 
5 Derek Unland   San Luis Obispo, CA 287102  503 
6 Brad Williams   Los Angeles, CA 333560  504 TTS Racing
7 Chris Crescioli   San Luis Obispo, CA 293419  507 Unattached
8 Aaron Anaya   Santa Maria, CA 341304  513 
9 John Murphy     505 
10 matt Jackson (3 - Cat4)   Manhattan Beach, CA 329580  506 Unattached
11 Nicolas Avellaneda   Simi Valley, CA 283041  512 
12 Fabian Santiago (4 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 340474  510 

Men - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Wright (1 - Cat4)   Ventura, CA 330626  714 METALMTN Cycling
2 Evan Rudd   San Luis Obispo, CA 207748  715 California State University-Chico
3 Chad Tulloch   Santa Monica, CA 298385  703 Velo Club LaGrange
4 Doug Barnett   Newbury Park, CA 285210  711 
5 Brett Sullivan (1 - Cat3)   San Luis Obispo, CA 104488  721 SLO Nexus Cycling Club
6 Joseph Buongiorno (2 - Cat4)   Ladera Ranch, CA 270004  722 California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
7 Steve Sharp (3 - Cat4)   San Luis Obispo, CA 272914  723 SLO Nexus Cycling Club
8 Scott Waters   Reno, NV 298411  707 Nevada Cycling
9 Steven Weiler   Fort Collins, CO 303374  718 Washington State University
10 Paul Yun (4 - Cat4)   San Luis Obispo, CA 288635  706 SLO Nexus Cycling Club
11 justin McMorrow   Santa Ynez, CA 304265  710 Unattached
12 Mark Taylor   Kent Wa  260624  705 Central Washington University
13 Brad Cannella   Cambria, CA 92638  720 SLO Nexus Cycling Club
14 Mark Martinet   Santa Monica, CA 302440  716 Velo Club LaGrange
15 Daniel Speirs (5 - Cat4)   San Luis Obispo, CA 68530  717 SLO Nexus Cycling Club

Men - 1/2/3/4 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Noble   Ventura, CA 26173  617 
2 Brian Cook   Santa Barbara, CA 206040  614 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
3 Blake Reed   Grover Beach, CA 29369  613 Rock Solid Cycling
4 Craig Nunes   San Luis Obispo, CA 178453  621 Rock Solid Cycling
5 Bill Daley   Ventura, CA 8545  618 METALMTN Cycling
6 Peter Thomsen (1 - Cat3)   Solvang, CA 35499  619 Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
7 Patrick Lee (2 - Cat3)   San Luis Obispo, CA 64504  606 SLO Nexus Cycling Club
8 Bryant Gover (1 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA 13808  603 Guinness Cycling Team
9 Pancho Herrera (3 - Cat3)   San Luis Obispo, CA 61782  601 SLO Nexus Cycling Club
10 Ryan Gielow (2 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA 94401  609 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
11 Michael Reese   Santa Maria, CA 256589  612 Central Coast Tire CCT
12 Jeremy Dixon   Lompoc 61773  607 Velo Club LaGrange
13 Samuel Sweetland   Solvang, CA 98276  604 Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
14 Bill Kesselring   Grover Beach, CA 40565  605 SLO Nexus Cycling Club
15 Marc Bobro   Santa Barbara, CA 272807  602 Unattached

Women - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alicia Halpern   Alameda, CA 257120  97 UCD
2 Christine Weir   Nevada City, CA 258083  96 UCSC
3 Alisa Capistrano (1 - Cat4)   Davis, CA 291768  92 UCD
4 Amanda Descagnia   Fairfield, CA 331984  98 UCD
5 Emily Ryznar   Santa Cruz, CA 327950  94 UCSC
6 Courtney Castanos   Santa Cruz, CA 337278  99 UCSC
7 Maureen Murphy   Truckee, CA 336374  68 STANFORD
8 Menaka Wilhelm (2 - Cat4)   Berkeley, CA 327872  73 UCB
9 Jordan Applegarth (3 - Cat4)   Davis, CA 305273  93 UCD
10 Allyson Ayalon (4 - Cat4)   Davis, CA 331272  95 UCD

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katharine Hall   Oakland, CA 328844  246 UCB
2 Fiona Strouts   Menlo Park, CA 338404  242 STANFORD
3 Megan Ryan   San Luis Obispo, CA 290793  238 CPSLO
4 Sunshine Townsend   Davis, CA 327398  245 UCD
5 Tara Conway   San Luis Obispo, CA 287826  239 CPSLO
6 Eileen Mazzochette   Menlo Park, CA 292420  244 STANFORD
7 Shelby Green   Santa Clarita, CA 337304  247 CPSLO
8 Madeleine Flint (1 - Cat4)   Palo Alto, CA 313280  243 STANFORD
9 Rachel Kerwin   Davis, CA 305008  250 UCD
10 Corissa Bellis   San Luis Obispo, CA 337900  241 CPSLO
11 Tova Christensen   Livermore, CA 304086  237 UCSD
12 Erika Pearsons   Morgan Hill 303876  248 UCSB
13 Campbell Steers   Santa Cruz, CA 302890  240 UCSC
14 Samantha Sharp   Berkeley, CA 328436  249 UCB

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Melack   Santa Cruz, CA 302381  204 UCSC
2 Danielle Haulman   Davis, CA 181367  202 UCD
3 Emily Foxman   Mountain View, CA 255430  200 UCD
4 Karianne Burns (1 - Cat3)   Berkeley, CA 305010  201 UCD
5 Soquel Schafer   San Luis Obispo, CA 276127  203 CPSLO
6 Christie O'Hara   San Luis Obispo, CA 241330  205 CPSLO

Women - 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristina Seley (1 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA 223809  116 Rock Solid
2 Adeline DeVestele (1 - Cat4)    334204  131 Echelon Santa Barbara

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee