Race Results for
Cal Poly Classic
San Luis Obispo, CA
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 02/26/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - D

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Leindecker (1 - Cat4)   Stanford, CA00:32:42 249152  419 STANFORD
2 John Stitt (2 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA00:33:02 307014  412 UCSD
3 Daniel Zitter   La Jolla, CA00:33:32 336890  41 UCSD
4 Michael Valdez   Orange, CA00:34:10 318588  28 UCI
5 Ricardo Delgadillo (3 - Cat4)   Goleta , CA00:34:15 336036  421 UCSB
6 Bobby Lozoa   Santa Barbara, CA00:34:22 337388  413 UCSB
7 Freddie Liversidge   Los Gatos, CA00:34:29 335566  67 UCSC
8 Cyrus Dreyer   Goleta, CA00:34:52 302281  107 UCSB
9 Dawnory Tse (4 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA00:34:54 331196  44 UCD
10 Christopher Hart   Orinda, CA00:34:56 323060  34 UCD
11 John Herr   Goleta, CA00:35:03 338294  415 UCSB
12 Connor Gilbert   Stanford, CA00:35:07 333566  437 STANFORD
13 Tren Kauzer   San Luis Obispo, CA00:35:20 293899  442 CPSLO
14 Alex Young (5 - Cat4)   Davis, CA00:35:28 331168  42 UCD
15 Justin Russo   San Luis Obispo, CA00:35:38 335540  57 CPSLO
16 Ethan Hutt (6 - Cat4)   Palo Alto, CA00:35:46 336278  438 STANFORD
17 Oleg Nashelskiy (7 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA00:36:08 323434  59 UCSC
18 Kyle Taylor   Santa Cruz, CA00:36:13 328118  38 UCSC
19 Alex Morishita   Fremont, CA00:36:16 335668  27 UCI
20 Ryan Vilfer   Granite Bay, CA00:36:18 339974  62 CPSLO
21 Alexis Candelaria   San Jose, CA00:36:39 338606  108 UCSB
22 Michael StPeter (8 - Cat4)   Davis, CA00:36:53 258144  20 UCD
23 Daniel Macauyag (9 - Cat4)   San Leandro, CA00:37:05 333978  70 UCSC
24 Richard Schellenberg   Davis, CA00:37:13 333416  31 UCD
25 Ryan Velarde (10 - Cat4)   Lake Forest, CA00:37:23 339844  30 UCI
26 Michael Polka   Las Cruces00:37:29 339720  63 CPSLO
27 Garrison Rajkovich   San Luis Obispo, CA00:37:30 337652  429 CPSLO
28 Christian Orozco   Hawthorne, CA00:38:07 337704  51 CPSLO
29 Benjamin Neigher (11 - Cat4)   Santa Cruz, CA00:38:22 328514  69 UCSC
30 Geoffrey Bishop   Goleta, CA00:38:57 335688  427 UCSB
31 saul uribe   Davis, CA00:39:00 309500  406 CSUS
32 Matthew Gillespie   San Luis Obispo, CA00:40:54 341482  60 CPSLO
33 Gregory Raiewski   Los Angeles, CA00:40:57 330764  40 UCB
34 James Wong   00:41:08  423 UCSB
35 Siladitya Dey (12 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA00:42:25 336442  414 UCSB

Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher HarlandDunaway   Palo Alto, CA00:30:53 332190  104 UCD
2 Andrew Seifried   Boulder, CO00:31:38 272533  118 STANFORD
3 Harris Fienberg (1 - Cat4)   Los Altos Hills, CA00:32:08 336326  117 STANFORD
4 Ben Palmer   Folsom, CA00:32:19 328784  401 UCD
5 Mark Edwards (2 - Cat4)   Ojai, CA00:32:39 217978  UCSB
6 Matt Miller (3 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA00:32:54 304858  36 UCSC
7 Andrew Duensing (1 - Cat3)   Alamo, CA00:32:57 297709  48 UCSC
8 Brian Couchman   Modesto, CA00:33:02 302282  61 CPSLO
9 Tony Cannizzo   Goleta, CA00:33:05 316810  106 UCSB
10 Dominic Lamarche (4 - Cat4)   Davis, CA00:33:13 291169  101 UCD
11 Richard Joyce   Davis, CA00:33:23 328594  404 UCD
12 Michael Spady (5 - Cat4)   San Mateo, CA00:33:24 287381  102 UCD
13 joe walker   Aptos, CA00:33:45 331266  47 UCSC
14 Maximilian Burkhardt   Berkeley, CA00:33:53 257913  433 UCB
15 James Sears   Bozeman, MT00:34:04 328346  45 UCD
16 Kevin VanGundy   Fresno, CA00:34:05 331830  43 UCD
17 Geoffrey Bower (6 - Cat4)   Palo Alto, CA00:34:21 305934  417 STANFORD
18 Ricky Ng (7 - Cat4)   La Jolla, CA00:34:38 235713  54 UCSD
19 Arthur Heredia   Santa Cruz, CA00:34:38 308471  66 UCSC
20 Scott Waters   Reno, NV00:34:39 298411  55 UNR
21 Sean Crawford (8 - Cat4)   Davis, CA00:34:44 304550  402 UCD
22 Christopher Dugan   Reno, NV00:34:58 303544  56 UNR
23 Aaron Michel   Menlo Park, CA00:35:13 309349  418 STANFORD
24 Patrick Edziak (9 - Cat4)   San Luis Obispo, CA00:35:14 270168  113 CPSLO
25 Drew Marquiss (10 - Cat4)   Davis, CA00:35:17 304749  58 UCD
26 Kyle Clark   Oakland, CA00:36:00 327984  435 UCB
27 John Caffrey   Davis, CA00:36:10 306207  403 UCD
28 Jakob Aarsnes   Austin, TX00:36:12 332296  434 UCB
29 Michael Zhang   Goleta, CA00:37:02 304712  422 UCSB
30 Terrence Davis   Belmont Ca00:38:34 334538  425 UCSB
31 Spencer Owen   Oakland, CA00:38:38 288155  426 UCSB
32 Mark Roberts   Sacramento, CA00:39:12 305748  405 CSUS
33 Emily Ryznar   Santa Cruz, CA00:39:32 327950  72 UCSC

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Ryan   Mountain View, CA00:30:16 292885  119 STANFORD
2 Chris Yu   Mountain View, CA00:30:55 332782  120 STANFORD
3 Ned Britten   Clayton, CA00:31:02 304964  11 UCD
4 William Curtis   San Rafael, CA00:31:22 233101  25 UCSC
5 Matt McKinzie   San Francisco, CA00:31:49 306438  12 CSUS
6 Bennett Smith (1 - Cat4)   Goleta, CA00:32:18 306427  UCSB
7 Oliver Lutz (2 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA00:32:25 291686  109 UCSD
8 Jonathan Penaloza   Sacramento, CA00:32:39 309141  103 UCD
9 Nicholas Morozovsky (3 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA00:33:02 305621  110 UCSD
10 Cody Anderson   Mission Viejo, CA00:33:15 288446  105 UCSB
11 Joshua Marcum (4 - Cat4)   Palo Alto, CA00:33:26 229928  115 CPSLO
12 Ricardo Contreras   Panorama City, CA00:33:35 272584  65 UCSC
13 sammy nicolas (5 - Cat4)   San Luis Obispo, CA00:33:40 288026  33 CPSLO
14 Stephen Murphy   Goleta, CA00:33:49 303901  UCSB
15 Jim Feliz (6 - Cat4)   San Luis Obispo, CA00:34:22 272672  52 CUESTA
16 Samuel Bolster   Camino, CA00:34:27 258704  46 UNR
17 Gary Thompson (7 - Cat4)   Davis, CA00:34:45 286875  50 UCD
18 Nik Goodell   Ft Worth, TX00:42:45 306808  114 CPSLO

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Lau   Hilo, HI00:29:12 270673  13 STANFORD
2 Alexander Yeh   Los Altos Hills, CA00:29:14 242441  16 STANFORD
3 Jordan Kestler (1 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA00:30:01 226969  UCB
4 Anthony Rodriguez (1 - Cat4)   Davis, CA00:30:07 276148  UCD
5 Eric Hartsuyker   Pleasanton, CA00:30:08 288518  UCSB
6 Keith Wong   Menlo Park, CA00:30:08 240222  STANFORD
7 Paul Morris   Carson City, NV00:30:33 294725  19 UNR
8 Nicholas Newcomb   Nicasio, CA00:30:36 258299  32 UCSC
9 Bryan Larsen (2 - Cat2)   Dana Point, CA00:30:37 195204  26 UCI
10 Christopher Dudley   Reno, NV00:30:57 285988  17 UNR
11 Davis Bentley   Banner Elk, NC00:31:06 219980  64 CPSLO
12 Robby Liebherr   Reno, NV00:31:20 237449  18 UNR
13 Carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA00:31:33 200292  24 UCSC
14 Alex Luce   Berkeley, CA00:31:34 184377  UCB
15 Kendal Johnson   San Luis Obispo, CA00:31:40 302677  21 CPSLO
16 George Burkhard   Woodside, CA00:32:19 267977  15 STANFORD
17 Alexander Walters   Los Angeles00:32:22 257445  10 UCD
18 Sean Gasiorek (2 - Cat4)   San Luis Obispo, CA00:32:31 244355  35 UCD
19 Elliot Hawkes   Stanford, CADNF 275956  14 STANFORD

Women - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Weir   Nevada City, CA00:38:25 258083  68 UCSC
2 Alisa Capistrano (1 - Cat4)   Davis, CA00:41:17 291768  353 UCD
3 Courtney Castanos   Santa Cruz, CA00:41:23 337278  49 UCSC
4 Maureen Murphy   Truckee, CA00:41:28 336374  364 STANFORD
5 Terese Syre   Goleta, CA00:41:38 337324  355 UCSB
6 Amanda Descagnia   Fairfield, CA00:41:38 331984  39 UCD
7 Menaka Wilhelm (2 - Cat4)   Berkeley, CA00:42:25 327872  361 UCB
8 Allyson Ayalon (3 - Cat4)   Davis, CA00:43:35 331272  29 UCD
9 Alicia Halpern   Alameda, CA00:44:10 257120  354 UCD
10 Jordan Applegarth (4 - Cat4)   Davis, CA00:46:45 305273  351 UCD

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fiona Strouts   Menlo Park, CA00:34:46 338404  82 STANFORD
2 Katharine Hall   Oakland, CA00:36:35 328844  359 UCB
3 Sunshine Townsend   Davis, CA00:38:05 327398  76 UCD
4 Eileen Mazzochette   Menlo Park, CA00:38:25 292420  80 STANFORD
5 Tova Christensen   Livermore, CA00:38:34 304086  53 UCSD
6 Rachel Kerwin   Davis, CA00:39:26 305008  352 UCD
7 Madeleine Flint (1 - Cat4)   Palo Alto, CA00:40:29 313280  363 STANFORD
8 Samantha Sharp   Berkeley, CA00:40:34 328436  360 UCB
9 Erika Pearsons   Morgan Hill00:41:49 303876  356 UCSB
10 Campbell Steers   Santa Cruz, CA00:43:42 302890  71 UCSC
11 Rachell Newburn   San Luis Obispo, CA00:49:14 272093  368 CPSLO

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Foxman   Mountain View, CA00:34:05 255430  78 UCD
2 Megan Melack   Santa Cruz, CA00:34:17 302381  37 UCSC
3 Danielle Haulman   Davis, CA00:34:29 181367  77 UCD
4 Ariana Peck   Belmont, CA00:34:52 306847  81 STANFORD
5 Karianne Burns (1 - Cat3)   Berkeley, CA00:36:16 305010  79 UCD
6 Megan Ryan   San Luis Obispo, CA00:37:12 290793  85 CPSLO
7 Christie O'Hara   San Luis Obispo, CA00:38:39 241330  84 CPSLO
8 Soquel Schafer   San Luis Obispo, CA00:38:59 276127  87 CPSLO

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSpyOSMOSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee