Race Results for
Super Cross Cup Weekend
East Meadow, NY
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 11/20/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2 - UCI

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lukas MULLER   0:56:43  18 PCS
2 Dan CHABANOV   Brooklyn, NY0:56:43 264739  RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS
3 Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA0:57:07 153981  C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
4 Ryan LEECH   State College, PA0:57:32 20753  Hilton Head Cycling
5 Christian FAVATA   Rosendale , NY0:57:47 135665  RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS
6 Eric BRUNNGER   0:58:22  17 PCS
7 Josh DILLON   Stowe, VT0:59:28 174590  RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS
8 Fred Brown   Hillsborough, NJ1:00:16 261198  MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles
9 Steven Ordons   West Chester, PA1:00:24 244268  Human Zoom
10 Scott Henry   Austin, TX1:00:24 254  22 Team Brain and Spine Cycling
11 Alex Cox   Somerville, MA1:00:30 207002  24 UVM Cycling
12 Evan MURPHY   Ridgewood, NY1:00:39 307642  11 NYC Velo
13 Zoltan TISZA   New York, NY1:01:45 208214  10 Champion System Racing
14 Myles ROMANOW   Southampton, NY1:04:02 160897  69 Kissena
15 Tom Elliot   Penningtonton, NJlap 326030  15 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
16 JP PARTLAND   New York, NYlap 27351  23 Kissena Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edwin Bull   Mendham, NJ0:43:59 91184  65 Van Dessel Factory Team
2 Maurice Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ0:43:59 218359  50 Van Dessel Factory Team
3 Michael Yozell   Emmaus, PA0:45:00 64243  51 Kapelmuur Independent
4 Andrew Gorski   Allison Park, PA0:45:08 203109  52 Pro Bikes
5 Donald SNOOP JR.   Beverly, MA0:45:17 82776  75 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
6 Robert CAMPOS   Nesconset, NY0:45:17 101149  60 GS Gotham/Toga
7 Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ0:45:21 11462  67 Beacon Cycling/Cape Atlantic Racing
8 Joseph Piccillo   Doylestown, PA0:45:43 176980  57 Evolution Racing
9 Chris Samuel   Haddonfield, NJ0:45:50 89168  56 Cape Atlantic/Beaconcycling.com
10 Robert Collins   Landenberg, PA0:45:54 58634  53 Henry's Bicycles
11 Zoltan TISZA   New York, NY0:46:13 208214  84 Champion System Racing
12 Daniel Larino (1 - Cat2)   Neschanic Sta, NJ0:46:16 162934  55 Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of America
13 Eric RAGOT   Brooklyn, NY0:46:44 149752  71 Kissena Cycling Club
14 Benjamin Anemone (2 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE0:46:48 156959  70 Bicycle Therapy
15 Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ0:47:07 237877  59 FinKraft Cycling Team
16 David Wilson   Morristown, NJ0:47:17 38514  76 Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
17 Chad Culbertson   Pennington, NJ0:47:35 230098  58 Guy's Racing
18 N Johan Anestad   Quakertown, PA0:48:09 133023  66 Evolution Racing
19 Matthew HOWARD   New York, NY0:48:21 192622  54 century road club association
20 Marc Vettori   Elkton, MD0:48:38 81136  62 C3: Athletes Serving Athletes
21 Chad SELBERG   New York, NY0:50:24 111904  87 NYC Velo
22 Stephen Olenchock   Bethlehem, PA0:50:43 270579  73 Lamprey Systems
23 Wade Hess (1 - Cat3)   Wenonah, NJlap 16043  77 Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.com
24 Titus LEUNG (2 - Cat3)   New York, NYlap 206864  91 Deno's Wonder Wheel
25 Joseph Coppola   Culpeper, VAlap 7758  81 CVRD/u-neak DESIGNS

Men - Cat 2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Green (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia , PA0:45:31 296751  102 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
2 Brendan McGrath   Philadelphia, PA0:46:11 294033  103 Bicycle Therapy/Melitta
3 Dan Ipp (2 - Cat3)   Livingston, NJ0:46:21 301422  138 Rochester Institute of Technology
4 Nicholas VAN WINKLE (3 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA0:46:24 119896  106 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
5 Alexander BREMER   Menlo Park, CA0:47:07 232069  101 CRCA/Foundation
6 Brian WOLFF   Sound Beach, NY0:47:13 92298  143 GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles
7 Soren JENSEN   New York, NY0:47:30 356782  118 CRCA / Rapha Racing
8 Michael PERLBERG   Brooklyn, NY0:47:30 209778  110 Kissena Cycling Club
9 Greg SAUTNER (1 - Cat4)   Mahopac, NY0:47:38 285311  141 Gotham / Toga Bikes
10 Todd MCLOUGHLIN   New York, NY0:47:38 220944  114 Kissena
11 Matt CUTTLER   Venice, CA0:47:54 266432  105 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
12 Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ0:48:27 240153  119 WBI Funds Cycling Team
13 Marco MORA   New York, NY0:48:27 105965  154 Team Mora
14 Paul BELKNAP (4 - Cat3)   Ashland, WI0:48:27 253444  139 Flyer Cycles
15 John THEODORACOPULOS (2 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:48:27 286779  153 
16 Richard JONES (5 - Cat3)   Glen Cove, NY0:48:27 285692  122 Cicli Devotion
17 Yi Peng TEOH   Providence, RI0:49:10 306921  127 Brown University
18 Alexander EYSYMONTT (6 - Cat3)   New York, NY0:51:13 301802  145 Mudfoot
19 Aaron STEARNS (3 - Cat4)   Albany, NY0:51:13 361161  148 
20 Tadeusz MARSZALEK (7 - Cat3)   Rego Park, NY 244093  121 
21 Kurt HOFF   Brooklyn, NY 164391  147 Cicli Devotion / Bicycle Tech
22 Joshua CAESAR   Astoria, NYlap 296059  152 Kissena Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy CLARK   Monroe Mi0:33:14 300921  308 CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC
2 Brett CHAMPLAIN   0:33:45  312 NYC Velo
3 James NELSON   Brooklyn, NY0:34:22 137714  290 Kissena Cycling Club
4 Patrick GREHAN   Rockville Centre, NY0:34:27 277702  294 Kissena Cycling Club
5 Arthur Gorka   Philadelphia, PA0:34:31 305124  311 Philadelphia Ciclismo
6 Steve RUSNAK   Seminole, FL0:34:34 230108  374 USMA Cycling Team
7 Ian FORSYTH   Lewiston, NY0:34:58 334138  310 Yale Cycling
8 Larry Everett   Philadelphia, PA0:35:03 322268  301 Firehouse bicycles
9 Crihs THORMANN   New York, NY0:35:08 277940  370 Continuum Cycles
10 Pascal SAUVAYRE   New York, NY0:35:08 64894  369 CRCA/BH-Garneau
11 Christopher SCHWENKER   Westhampton Beach, NY0:35:08 274837  323 EECT/Green Arm Bandits
12 John THEODORACOPULOS   New York, NY0:35:08 286779  385 
13 Matthew VANDIVORT   Newyork, NY0:35:25 292631  317 CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity
14 Eli Branch   Jersey City, NJ0:35:25 356488  353 TVB
15 Kevin RUTHERFORD   West Point, NY0:35:34 303310  376 USMA Cycling Team
16 Miguel GALVAN   New York, NY0:35:48 288610  316 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
17 Robert MECEA   Brooklyn, NY0:35:48 54448  321 Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee
18 David SANOSSIAN   Garden City, NY0:36:00 117938  295 Kissena CyclingClub
19 Hanjiro KAWAI   Pittsfield, MA0:36:00 238432  1384 BCA
20 James GIRONTA   Merrick, NY0:36:03 13363  296 kissena
21 Ralph MICCIO   Sleepy Hollow, NY0:36:27 323618  305 
22 Eugene Berezetsky   Hightstown, NJ0:36:33 342474  319 Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling
23 Christopher CLARK   Larchmont, NY0:36:42 267538  299 PCS Supporters
24 Takahiro KUDO   Brooklyn, NY0:36:49 321622  363 Chari & Co.
25 Patrick SHEELEY   High Falls, NY0:37:04 346704  326 Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY
26 Cuneyt EVINER   Brooklyn, NY0:37:19 341698  359 Brooklyn
27 Lance CHARLTON   West Point, NY0:37:19 361053  380 USMA Cycling Team
28 Johnny HSU   Brooklyn, NY0:37:19 352676  324 
29 Chris FOSTER   Brooklyn, NY0:37:33 279427  360 
30 Aleksandr USHERENKO   Brooklyn, NY0:37:38 352568  371 
31 Lukasz CHELMINSKI   Brooklyn, NY0:37:42 330990  325 
32 Raymund CALAQUIAN   Princeton, NJ0:37:58 301957  354 Evolution Racing
33 Ian KING   Virginia Beach, VA0:38:06 359893  313 
34 phil garofolo   Brooklyn, NY0:38:06 344332  375 
35 Patrick BASTIANELLI   West Point, NY0:38:12 193181  378 West Point Cycling Team
36 Percy ZAHL   Rocky Point, NY0:38:17 295355  318 EECT/Green Arm Bandits
37 Erik LAVOIE   Brooklyn , NY0:38:17 317888  379 NYC Velo
38 John Fiadjoe   Morrisville, PA0:38:24 357336  300 Lion
39 Andrew REIMANN   Bloomfield, NJ0:38:24 349848  366 
40 Unknown Rider   0:38:41  382 
41 Robert HALINAR   Farmingdale, NY0:39:36 322180  383 
42 James JONES   W Hampton Bch, NY0:39:51 59980  362 
43 Andrew JOHNSON   Deer Park, NY0:40:16 293168  302 
44 Robert LOMBLAD   Brooklyn, NY0:40:16 358458  364 
45 Thomas DEVANE   West Point, NY0:40:55 306611  377 USMA Cycling Team
46 Eugene COLON   Lido Beach, NY0:41:37 299401  356 Mineola Bicycle
47 Matthew Hagan   Highland Park, NJ0:41:48 357680  346 Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling
48 David FREY   0:42:11  381 Jersey Cycles
49 Joshua CAESAR   Astoria, NY0:43:17 296059  297 Kissena Cycling Club

Men - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carl REGLAR   Mount Vernon, NY0:46:43 281196  160 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
2 Jeffrey Appeltans   Philadelphia, PA0:47:04 1826  165 MAMBO Kings/GoCycling-D&Q-Fuji
3 Christopher LONG   Woodside, NY0:47:19 21521  161 Gotham/Toga!
4 Alan Blanchard (1 - Cat1)   New City, NY0:47:31 255105  162 Blue Ribbon Restaurants / Translations.com
5 Barry Wahner   Drexel Hill, PA0:48:21 252332  163 DrWahner.com
6 David Lowe (1 - Cat3)   Bala Cynwyd, PA0:48:33 212255  164 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
7 Scott Wilson   Warminster, PA0:49:49 81773  169 Evolution Racing
8 Bill IRVING (2 - Cat3)   Gardiner, NY0:50:20 49241  188 Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY
9 Larry Kaufman (3 - Cat3)   Princeton, NJ0:50:52 62623  167 Van Dessel Factory Team
10 James Feehan   Spring Lake, NJ0:52:09 11379  168 Kissena
11 Timothy VOAKE   New York, NY0:53:25 269145  182 CRCA / Teany Cycling
12 Andy Keesler   Hillsborough, NJ0:53:54 231489  186 Liberty Cycle
13 Chris JOINNIDES   Brookhaven, NY0:54:12 18104  181 East End-Kreb Cycle
14 Cliff SAPER   New York, NYlap 170995  191 crca/ Sanchez Houlihan Lokey
15 Joseph Favara   Macungie, PAlap 11334  183 South Mountain Cycles

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ken COLEMAN   New York, NY0:50:09 199626  388 BCA/TOSK
2 Dennis Smith (1 - Cat2)   Newark, DE0:50:25 33112  390 Bike Line
3 Art WHITE (1 - Cat3)   Hohokus, NJ0:50:25 37936  394 Team Campmor
4 David STOKES   New York, NY0:51:27 46613  399 Kissena
5 Scott Reynolds   Pipersville, PA0:51:42 124693  391 Guy's Racing Club
6 Mike Connair   Elkton, MD0:52:20 76271  392 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
7 Lawrence Dudek   Skillman, NJ0:53:05 88231  389 Team Somerset
8 Richard Bauch   Califon, NJ 154757  395 Colavita Racing Inc.

Men - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nunzio Dibiasi (1 - Cat2)   Elizabethtown, PA0:45:48 9413  213 Yellow Breeches Racing
2 Kevin Tuttle (1 - Cat3)   Jeffersonville, PA0:46:00 115508  210 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
3 Donald MORRISON (1 - Cat4)   West Brandywine, PAlap 233982  211 
4 Gerald BLUM   Commack, NYlap 271535  214 

Men - Junior - 18-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zach Prebosnyak   Bethlehem, PA0:39:42 299289  277 Team Vortex
1 Noah GRANIGAN   Cape May Court House, NJ0:45:16 229865  90 Specialized Rising Stars
2 Nicolas CATLIN   Fairfield, CT0:45:16 254653  96 Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump

Women - Cat 1/2 - UCI

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA0:39:01 36345  34 C3 pb Mellow Mushroom
2 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA0:39:06 240239  29 c3 Athletes servive athletes
3 Kristin Gavin   Philadelphia, PA0:39:59 255550  27 Team Cystic Fibrosis
4 Katrina Dowidchuk   Wilmington, DE0:40:21 147926  44 Team TBB/Deep Blue
5 Stacey Barbossa   Mountainside, NJ0:40:29 290272  25 Elite Endurance Training Systems
6 Patricia Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA0:40:37 131990  26 VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek
7 Brittlee BOWMAN   New York, NY0:40:37 280476  35 crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles
8 Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA0:42:08 142023  32 Human Zoom
9 Alice Henriques   Washington, DC0:42:20 329922  38 Zanconato Racing
10 Erin Mascelli   Easton, PA0:42:25 291056  36 Elite Endurance Training Systems
11 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA0:43:03 232118  42 c3 Athletes servive athletes
12 Tara PARSONS   New York, NY0:43:15 98565  40 CRCA
13 Jessica Kutz   Danville Pa0:43:32 269269  39 Penn State Cycling
14 Kathleen WULFKUHLE   Lancaster, PA0:44:29 234036  41 c3 Athletes servive athletes
15 Amy Cutler   North Bergen, NJ0:47:20 301780  37 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linda Mattioni   Philadelphia, PA0:37:25 327618  223 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
2 Victoria BOUGHTON   Coram, NY0:38:17 265208  233 East End/Kreb Cycle
3 Lucia MATIOLI   New York, NY0:38:17 239800  220 Rockstar Games Hup United
4 Becca Schepps   Boulder, CO0:39:10 209762  222 Team Type 1
5 Dana MCALLISTER (1 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA0:39:28 326174  221 Human Zoom
6 Jordan DUBE (2 - Cat4)   Beverly, MA0:39:42 320592  240 Central Wheel - GHCC
7 Kathryn CUMMING   Bloomfield, NJ0:39:48 349844  243 
8 Nathalie Anderson   Philadelphia, PA0:39:58 293412  224 Bicycle Therapy/Melitta
9 Lara Marek (3 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA0:39:58 199677  227 Sturdy Girl Cycling
10 Melissa Cameron (4 - Cat4)   Pennington, NJ0:41:12 333510  225 Century Road Club of America
11 diane vettori   Elkton, MD0:42:26 252359  226 C3: Athletes Serving Athletes
12 Victoria OLLO   Seymour In0:42:38 359065  236 USMA Cycling Team
13 Jennifer WHALEN   Los Angeles0:42:38 352592  244 Continuum Cycles
14 Jennifer WEBSTER   West Point, NY0:42:38 361052  237 USMA Cycling Team
15 Jasmine HANSEN   Grimes Ia0:42:38 361078  234 USMA Cycling Team
16 Emily MCMANUS (1 - Cat3)   West Point, NY0:42:55 325632  235 USMA Cycling Team
17 Christine TEJADA   Chicago, IL0:43:29 290644  245 
18 Vivian Choe (2 - Cat3)   New Brunswick, NJlap 360084  231 Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling

Women - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Kraut (1 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE0:37:20 244272  268 Team TBB/Deep Blue
2 Ellen WHITE (1 - Cat3)   Hohokus, NJ0:37:48 97355  261 Team Campmor
3 Robin SHEA   Manorville, NY0:38:17 59757  265 EECT/Kreb Cycle
4 Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA0:38:17 10408  262 Evolution Racing
5 Ivy LUHRS   Minot, ME0:39:10 250112  267 Portland Velo Club/CycleMania
6 Karen Tourian (2 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA0:44:12 195022  264 Guy's Racing
7 Julie LOCKHART   Dunstable Malap 226695  260 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA

Women - Junior - 18-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Keesler   Hillsborough, NJ0:42:55 304614  281 Liberty Cycle
2 Anaelle Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ0:43:13 367077  280 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee