Race Results for
NBX Grand Prix of Cross
Warwick, RI
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 12/04/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRISTIAN HEULE   1:02:53  45 CANNONDALE CYCLOCROSSWORLD
2 James Driscoll   Park City, UT1:02:54 163112  CANNONDALE CYCLOCROSSWORLD
3 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA1:03:18 229135  CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B KEOUGH CYCLOCROSS
4 Dylan Mcnicholas   Stratham, NH1:03:18 268394  CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
5 MIKE GARRIGAN   1:03:20  LAPIERRE CANADA
6 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT1:03:40 205717  BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE
7 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA1:04:44 196503  SMARTSTOP / MOCKORANGEBIKES PB RIDLEY
8 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX1:04:50 198394  15 ORBEA USA
9 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA1:04:56 52534  TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS PRESENTED BY SMARTSTOP
10 Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY1:05:05 135665  11 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS
11 Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA1:05:15 153981  13 C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
12 Jeffrey Bahnson   Newark, DE1:05:27 227837  19 VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM
13 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA1:05:32 203439  CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B KEOUGH CYCLOCROSS
14 Anthony Clark   Feeding Hills, MA1:05:33 281380  18 J.A.M. FUND / NCC
15 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY1:06:16 264739  17 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS
16 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA1:06:21 129914  10 J.A.M. FUND / NCC
17 Synjen Marrocco   Hanson, MA1:06:29 276237  32 CORNER CYCLE
18 Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA1:06:47 147512  14 ESSEX COUNTY VELO - DRIVEN BY MAZDA
19 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA1:07:14 229606  29 CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B KEOUGH CYCLOCROSS
20 Amos Brumble IV   Westerly, RI1:07:15 5230  44 CCB RACING
21 Donny Green   Providence, RI1:07:21 301880  26 CYCLE-SMART
22 Stephen Pierce   Easthampton, MA1:07:22 300212  34 EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
23 Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJ1:08:26 219955  20 RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH CYCLING
24 Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT1:08:31 193706  39 NBX / CIRCLE A CYCLES
25 Colin Reuter   Somerville, MA1:08:39 147771  37 CROSSRESULTS.COM P/B JRA CYCLES
26 John Burns   Hingham, MA1:08:40 149237  21 BURNS RACING
27 Chandler Delinks   Ipswich, MA1:08:46 60318  46 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
28 Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA1:08:47 141247  24 EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
29 Allan Rego   New York, NY1:08:50 274367  36 FARM TEAM ELITE
30 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT1:09:36 99523  35 CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING - CYCLISTSARENOTROCKSTARS.COM
31 Andrew Lysaght   Somerville, MA1:09:43 327318  31 MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY / FXDD
32 Joshua Thornton   Dade City, FL1:10:04 82596  41 BH BICYCLES/GG EVENTS LLC
33 SHAUN ADAMSON   1:10:19  12 CYCLE-SMART
34 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI1:10:27 199084  40 EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
35 Michael Wissell   Hyde Park, MA1:10:42 284535  43 B2C2/ BOLOCO
36 Ian Schon   Allston, MA1L 290782  38 B2C2/BOLOCO/BACKBAYBICYCLES
37 Joshua Friedman   Pittsburgh, PA2L 119871  25 THE DEVIL'S GEAR BIKE SHOP/NEW HAVEN BICYCLING CLUB
38 JEFF MOOTE   2L  33 CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
39 Peter Hagerty   South St. Paul, MN3L 258621  27 ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
DNS Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT 174590  RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS
DNF David Wilcox   Jamaica Plain, MADNF4 129563  42 CYCLE-SMART
DNF THIERRY LALIBERTE   DNF5  30 XPREZO - BORSAO
DNF Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VADNF5 159690  22 UVM CYCLING
DNF Alex Cox   Somerville, MADNF6 207002  23 UVM CYCLING ALUMNI MAFIA (P/B AMERICA)
DNF Evan Huff   Hadley, MADNF1 172135  28 BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE
DNF Emmanuel Goguen   Hopedale, MADNF4 209949  16 BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Tarpy   Providence0:40:07 361513  563 
2 Karl Sineath   Jamaica Plain, MA0:40:13 191801  552 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
3 Christian Baker   South Weymouth, MA0:40:14 328936  560 BIKEBARNRACING.COM
4 Michael Baker   Westboro, MA0:40:24 295878  557 C4/CAPE COD RACING
5 Sean Casey   Allston, MA0:40:27 342268  601 GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR
6 Guy Zerega   Narragansett, RI0:40:29 39456  553 COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM
7 Mark VanLiere   Jamaica Plain, MA0:40:33 325676  561 HUP UNITED
8 SEAN PANTELLERE   0:40:46  558 SLIJK VELO CLUB
9 matthew sousa   Somerville, MA0:40:47 350320  577 TEAM PEGASUS/BREAKAWAY COURIER BOSTON
10 Connor Walsh   Killingworth, CT0:40:56 339402  569 ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
11 Philip Stango   Allston, MA0:41:19 327614  559 BICYCLE BILL'S
12 Marc Bertucco   New York, NY0:41:26 44238  554 KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
13 Rich Gauvin   Dayville, CT0:41:26 310686  565 DANIELSON ADVENTURE SPORTS
14 Chris Trabulsie   E. Taunton, MA0:41:28 174787  567 BIKEBARNRACING.COM
15 Jason Matulewicz   Marblehead, MA0:41:29 314898  581 ECV/ MAZDA GRASSROOTS
16 ERIK WELLS   0:41:36  568 BIKEBARNRACING.COM
17 Ari Appel   West Newton, MA0:41:43 360873  584 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
18 Rob Bousquet   Waltham, MA0:41:49 329148  600 RACER-X
19 Michael Dore   Wilmington, MA0:41:51 323792  555 SLIJK VELO CLUB
20 Mike Galoob   Peace Dale, RI0:41:53 270126  661 
21 SAGER KERN   0:41:53  659 
22 Sam Damphousse   Marshfield, MA0:41:58 333946  607 CYCLE LODGE
23 eric henson   Farmington, CT0:42:00 349128  572 
24 Don Dauphinee   Jamestown, RI0:42:08 280043  592 NBX BIKES
25 Torrance Kopfer   Braintree, MA0:42:11 311947  603 LANDRY'S BICYCLES
26 Benjamin Kjoller   Osterville, MA0:42:14 276263  583 CAPE COD RACING / C4
27 Paul Sennott   Brighton, MA0:42:16 292529  587 CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE RACING/IGELHEART FRAMES
28 Rick Tobin   Franklin, MA0:42:19 202056  588 UNION VELO
29 Patrick Flaherty   Stoughton, MA0:42:19 265421  570 LANDRY'S BICYCLES
30 Emil Baungaard   Wellesley, MA0:42:20 350578  602 (NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT)
31 Kevin Brant   Foxboro, MA0:42:24 295341  579 GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB
32 Brendan Mulvey   Watertown, MA0:42:44 360825  590 C4/CAPE COD RACING
33 Stefan Wawersik   Westborough, MA0:42:53 210617  596 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
34 Eugene Berezetsky   Hightstown, NJ0:43:00 342474  594 RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH CYCLING
35 Eric Baumann   Jamaica Plain, MA0:43:06 346524  608 TEAM PEGASUS BOSTON
36 Justin Bourgette   Essex, MA0:43:06 358856  606 QUAD CYCLES
37 Bryan Zieroff   Stamford, CT0:43:08 181426  582 STAGE 1 / FUSIONTHINK
38 BRIAN BRODINE   0:43:09  610 
39 Ben McCoy   Wakefield, MA0:43:12 254756  612 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
40 Robert Hildebrandt   Marstons Mills, MA0:43:16 238006  591 CAPE COD RACING/C4
41 Jay Curry   Lynn, MA0:43:19 331150  578 COMPREHENSIVE RACING
42 Paul Lussier   Feeding Hills, MA0:43:25 268805  617 AUDI NORTHEAST CYCLING / COLORADO SKI & BIKE
43 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI0:43:38 120142  598 AUDI NORTHEAST CYCLING/COLORADO SKI AND BIKE
44 Joel Medina   Boston, MA0:43:38 348732  626 COMMUNITY BICYCLE SUPPLY BOSTON
45 TIM DOOLITTLE   0:43:38  593 COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING
46 Aaron Meberg   Mystic, CT0:44:01 284466  621 CICLI DEVOTION
47 HEMYSLEAR MICHAEL   0:44:09  673 
48 Duane YoungKershaw   Westport, MA0:44:13 307000  638 CYCLE LOFT VELO
49 David Parrillo   Scarsdale, NY0:44:15 357826  629 CYCLE-SMART
50 John Fice   Norfolk, MA0:44:15 264712  604 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
51 Jason Waltuch   Weston, MA0:44:15 289388  615 THRESHOLD CYCLING
52 eric whewell   Denver, CO0:44:18 281164  599 COMPREHENSIVE RACING / SALEM CYCLE
53 Michael Keough   Sandwich, MA0:44:36 195633  625 CORNER CYCLE
54 Chris Adams   Brooklyn, CT0:44:36 360981  672 DANIELSON ADVENTURE SPORTS
55 Miguel Rivera   Brockton, MA0:44:38 361492  635 TRAVISCYCLE/COQUICYCLING
56 Robert Hendry   Northfield, MA0:44:43 288898  609 NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
57 Matt Lichack   Clinton, CT0:44:43 81320  633 
58 ALEXANDER TWOMBLY   0:44:58  632 BIKES NOT BOMBS/CIRCLE A CYCLES
59 Michael Romanovsky   Poughquag, NY0:45:09 146461  618 YORKTOWN CYCLES
60 Daniel Cooper   Salem, MA0:45:12 328466  605 COMPREHENSIVE RACING/SALEM CYCLE
61 ANDREW MEUNIER   0:45:27  620 
62 Frank Nelson   Bridgewater, MA0:45:28 362054  639 BIKEBARNRACING.COM
63 Joseph Remy   Salem, MA0:45:31 332874  627 ESSEX COUNTY VELO (ECV)
64 Ray Insalaco   Central Village, CT0:45:31 42972  653 QUINEBAUG VALLEY VELO
65 John Torrey   South Daytona, FL0:45:32 199705  648 AUDI NORTHEAST CYCLING / COLORADO SKI AND BIKE
66 Daniel Cariolo   Cambridge, MA0:45:32 345164  671 PEGASUS
67 Sean Wilson   Taunton, MA0:45:34 133878  611 BIKEBARNRACING.COM
68 SCOTT GODIN   0:45:34  650 
69 John Davenport   Richmond, RI0:45:44 235103  580 USQUEPAUGH VELO
70 DICAF TERRY   0:45:45  674 
71 Lee Strout   Brunswick, ME0:45:54 43998  634 BIKEMAN.COM
72 RICHARD WALSH   0:45:59  668 
73 Kurt Maw   Salem, MA0:46:09 246211  644 COMPREHENSIVE RACING / SALEM CYCLE
74 Jaalen Pottle   Billerica, MA0:46:10 329002  613 JRA CYCLES
75 John Weaver   Groton, CT0:46:17 239967  647 MYSTIC VELO CLUB
76 Andrew Nook   Malden, MA0:46:18 359368  642 RACER-X
77 SAM NICASE   0:46:19  663 MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY P/B FXDD
78 Ian McFarland   Niantic, CT0:46:30 205980  643 MYSTIC VELO CLUB/WATSON CYCLES
79 ROGER WAKEMAN   0:46:32  640 
80 George Ghanim   Green Brook, NJ0:46:34 289176  631 RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH CYCLING
81 John Young   Putnam, CT0:46:36 179002  641 DANIELSON ADVENTURE SPORTS
82 William Morgan   Vestal, NY0:46:55 301103  595 311/CREATIVE NUTRITION SOLUTIONS
83 Steven Curran   Quincy, MA0:47:07 152451  646 MASSBAY ROADCLUB
84 Steven Scott   Endicott, NY0:47:07 32007  623 TIOGA VELO
85 CHRISTOPHER OPIE   0:47:24  664 BATES COLLEGE
86 CHRIS GOGUEN   0:47:25  654 TEAM CF
87 JOHN GRILLO   0:47:32  667 
88 Noah Epstein   Andover, MA0:47:48 305777  575 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
89 Patrick McCue   Cumberland, RI0:48:10 232510  645 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
90 ARAUJO JOSH   0:48:18  669 
91 Ben Emmert-Aronson   Jamaica Plain, MA0:49:20 223962  662 BOSTON UNIVERSITY CYCLING
92 ANTHONY HILCHEY   0:49:26  657 
93 Michael McCabe   Whitman, MA0:49:53 266366  652 BIKEBARNRACING
94 HATHAWAY ELAAN   0:50:08  670 
95 Anthony Castiglia   Rochester, NY0:50:31 277927  619 ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
96 Patrick Carpenter   Watertown, MA0:50:33 361845  658 C4/CAPE COD
97 CONNOR VENTLING   0:50:53  666 
98 Jason Kooken   Exeter, NH0:50:54 305336  655 NOREAST CYCLING
99 Ethan YoungKershaw   Westport, MA-1 lap 308511  637 NEBC P/B CYCLELOFT
100 Matthew Whiteley   Pawtucket, RI-1 lap 298358  573 BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE
101 JOSHUA GLASTEIN   -1 lap  665 
DNF Daniel Cox   Olympia, WA 317444  551 COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM
DNF JOHN MEYERLE     614 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT CLUB
DNF Christopher Galli   Apalachin, NY 301122  616 311 INDUSTRIES CNS
DNF THOMAS GEMELLI     660 
DNF Chris Pappas   Walpole, MA 122984  564 LANDRY'S BICYCLES

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curtis White   Delanson, NY0:43:20 234696  150 CLIF BAR JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT
2 Maksym Shepitko   Brooklyn, NY0:43:30 330706  165 HUDSON FURNITURE RACING TEAM
3 Kris Dobie   Portsmouth, NH0:44:00 284439  152 CYCLE-SMART
4 Nathaniel Morse   Cohasset, MA0:44:08 235572  154 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
5 Brendan McCormack   Leicester, MA0:44:11 234733  160 HOT TUBES DEVELOPMENT TEAM
6 Nicholas Quesnel   Granby, MA0:44:25 284922  158 J.A.M. FUND/NCC
7 CJ Congrove   Randolph, MA0:44:26 285496  175 CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS
8 Alexander Bremer   Menlo Park, CA0:44:29 232069  170 CRCA/FOUNDATION
9 Jonathan Anderson   Topsfield, MA0:44:38 302730  161 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
10 Ansel Dickey   Truro, MA0:44:51 311588  169 KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCLING TEAM
11 Bradford Stratton   Brooklyn, NY0:44:52 70309  157 NYCROSS.COM
12 John Herrick   Contoocook, NH0:44:54 296573  156 UVM CYCLING
13 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:45:05 234564  151 TEAM CF
14 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:45:15 219424  205 TEAM CF
15 Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT0:45:19 199287  179 CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING
16 kurt belhumeur   Jamaica Plain, MA0:45:21 327196  171 
17 Jacob Harris   Swanzey, NH0:45:23 249276  167 NORM'S SKI & BIKE
18 Cooper Willsey   Hinesburg, VT0:45:27 283705  164 BLISS RACING
19 Anson Ross   Plainfield, CT0:45:42 250715  174 CLR/WWW.CLRRACING.COM
20 Geoffrey Bouchard   Coventry, RI0:45:46 349570  172 NBX BIKES/NARRAGANSETT BEER PB : APEX TECH
21 Charlie Schubert   Roxbury, MA0:45:46 325388  159 BIKES NOT BOMBS / CIRCLE A CYCLES
22 Cameron McCormack   Leicester, MA0:45:46 238894  181 HOT TUBES DEVELOPMENT TEAM
23 Brendan Rhim   Norwich, VT0:45:47 282640  163 KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCLING TEAM
24 Cimarron Wortham   Seattle, WA0:46:05 253757  168 MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY P/B FXDD
25 Bill Kenney   Plymouth, MA0:46:16 283620  162 CORNER CYCLE
26 Thomas Carr   Paxton, MA0:46:18 6241  186 YOUR MAMA!!!!!!
27 Scott Rosenthal   Jamaica Plain, MA0:46:20 227984  176 ZANCONATO RACING
28 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA0:46:22 243844  178 OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE
29 Christopher Mondiek   Schenectady, NY0:46:36 229657  183 RIT CYCLING
30 Cory Johannessen   Roslindale, MA0:46:49 240899  177 THRESHOLD CYCLING
31 Timothy Durrin   Greatbarrington, MA0:46:53 285883  191 BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOCIATION
32 Peter Miller   Ledyard, CT0:46:55 197036  212 
33 Jordan Winkler   Boulder, CO0:46:56 266369  198 CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES
34 Devin Riley   San Diego, CA0:47:01 289348  166 THRESHOLD CYCLING
35 Timothy Stenovec   Brooklyn, NY0:47:05 309493  194 CRCA/EASTERN MOUNTAIN SPORTS
36 Joseph Near   Somerville, MA0:47:08 329626  180 MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY / FXDD
37 Benjamin Gurley   Santa Cruz, CA0:47:10 301454  187 INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
38 Jonathan Wetzel   Fryeburg, ME0:47:11 138225  189 PARADISE RACING
39 Joe Phenix   Taunton, MA0:47:11 225455  241 BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE
40 Jerry Troiano   Highland Park, NJ0:47:13 328850  197 RUTGERS UNIVERSITY STAFF | RALEIGH CYCLING
41 Dan Ipp   Livingston, NJ0:47:21 301422  188 ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
42 Ian Keough   Sandwich, MA0:47:24 285756  214 BAYHILLCAPITAL/CLNOONAN P/B CORNERCYCLE
43 Matthew Owens   Richmond, VT0:47:30 350148  224 BELGEN CYCLES
44 David Montes   Lake Forest Park , WA0:47:31 287864  203 CAMBRIDGE BICYCLES/ IGLEHEART FRAMES
45 Matt D'Alessio   Somerville, MA0:47:43 273010  204 THRESHOLD CYCLING
46 Jonathan Barry   Allston, MA0:47:45 327438  216 BICYCLE BILL'S
47 Chris Phenix   Middleboro, MA0:47:55 225323  226 BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE
48 Kasper Ludwig - Larsen   Brooklyn, NY0:48:06 263599  222 HUDSON FURNITURE RACING TEAM
49 Steven Hopengarten   Somerville, MA0:48:09 254441  202 WHEELWORKS CYCLOCROSS
50 Ian Herchenroder   Portsmouth, NH0:48:10 288355  238 PAPA WHEELIES
51 Nathaniel Brewster   Cambridge, MA0:48:21 237768  213 BETHEL CYCLE
52 Daniel Cox   Olympia, WA0:48:24 317444  261 COX/ W.E. STEDMAN'S
53 Robert Hale   Brighton, MA0:48:24 268542  211 HUP UNITED
54 Jake Colvin   Wallingford, CT0:48:25 270420  192 PEDAL POWER CT
55 Matthew Pierson   Arlington, MA0:48:29 269984  232 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
56 Michael Apfelbaum   Wakefield, MA0:48:32 325700  196 SUNNYSIDE SPORTS
57 Ken Carpenter   Jamaica Plain, MA0:48:33 278810  231 THRESHOLD CYCLING
58 Jesse Quagliaroli   Willington, CT0:48:34 312684  257 HORST ENGINEERING MASTERS CYCLING TEAM
59 Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VT0:48:55 240217  219 KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCLING TEAM
60 Matt Aumiller   Hyde Park, MA0:48:59 259183  195 CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES
61 Scott Frison   Milford, CT0:49:01 260908  206 DEVIL'S GEAR BIKE SHOP / BACON LAP RACING
62 Joseph Tramontano   Stamford , CT0:49:10 95397  209 ROCKSTAR RACING / SIGNATURE CYCLES
63 Zachary LaBry   Somerville, MA0:49:10 235849  236 MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY P/B FXDD
64 Uri Halevi   Easthampton, MA0:49:32 188494  199 BIKEREG.COM
65 Keith Berkoben   San Francisco, CA0:49:42 261063  201 MIT CYCLING / FXDD - ALUM
66 Paul McMahon   Manchester0:49:46 295910  208 ESSEX COUNTY VELO / MAZDA
67 Benjamin Stephens   Somerville, MA0:49:53 246260  260 STEEL CITY ENDURANCE
68 Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT0:49:54 233018  259 TEAM EDGE
69 Sean Savignano   Auburn, ME0:49:54 358426  235 RAINBOW BICYCLE & FITNESS
70 YiPeng Teoh   Providence, RI0:50:01 306921  243 BROWN UNIVERSITY
71 Ben Corbalis   Portland, OR0:50:04 184819  264 PARLEE CYCLES
72 Abel Tomkinson   Medford, MA0:50:14 280278  215 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
73 David Patnaude   Hopkinton, MA0:50:24 27401  244 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
74 Alden Suokko   Woodstock, VT0:50:29 299713  242 KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCLING TEAM
75 Aaron Ross   Scottsdale, AZ0:50:37 163984  221 LANDRY'S BICYCLES
76 David Carmona   Arlington, VT0:50:44 75748  220 BATTENKILL UNITED
77 pj renquin   Attleboro, MA0:50:50 349082  258 UNION VELO
78 Jim Dowd   Tiverton, RI0:50:52 355562  218 BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE
79 Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ0:50:52 229865  182 TEAM SPECIALIZED - RISING STARS P/B BICYCLING MAGAZINE
80 Joseph Aubin   Goffstown, NH0:50:53 132468  247 GEEKHOUSE BIKES
81 Alexander Parachini   Brooklyn, NY0:50:59 252349  246 CRCA/EASTERN MOUNTAIN SPORTS
82 Marcos Picchio   Philadelphia, PA0:51:06 285846  230 RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH CYCLING
83 Todd Prekaski   Brookline, MA0:51:17 240577  229 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
84 jason rabidou   Worcester, MA0:51:22 269111  185 BIKES NOT BOMBS / CIRCLE A CYCLES
85 Daniel StGermain   Allston, MA0:51:25 284750  248 GEEKHOUSE BIKES
86 Daniel McCabe   Whitman, MA0:51:25 261665  227 BIKEBARNRACING
87 Scott Glowa   Providence, RI0:51:52 221583  234 CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGELHEART FRAMES
88 Dennis Dischler   Wilmington, DE0:51:57 303082  237 WOODEN WHEELS RACING
89 Patrick Snoop   Monroe, NY 106358  245 
90 Christopher McKernan   Beverly Farms, MA 111444  254 ESSEX COUNTY VELO DRIVEN BY MAZDA
91 Matthew Nelson   Scituate, MA-1 lap 267946  256 MBRC/THEBICYCLELINK.COM
92 Joshua Saxe   Montpelier, VT-1 lap 295768  262 UVM CYCLING
93 Bill Maidment   Stoneham, MA-1 lap 247619  252 WHEELWORKS RACING/ROL WHEELS
94 Randall Mauldin   Watertown, MA-1 lap 245746  255 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
95 Seth Davis   Jamaica Plain, MA-1 lap 200509  240 CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE/ IGLEHEART FRAMES
DNF Nicolas Catlin   Fairfield, CT 254653  155 TEAM DANBURY AUDI/ PEDAL & PUMP
DNF Thom Flanagan   Allston, MA 268585  251 NEWBURY COMICS /HIGH&MIGHT BEER CO.

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA0:42:34 23101  303 CLIF BAR/PACTIMO
2 Brian Wilichoski   Danvers, MA0:42:41 266733  300 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
3 Todd Bowden   Glastonbury, CT0:42:49 144319  302 EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY
4 Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA0:43:03 16266  301 CORNER CYCLE
5 Keith Gauvin   Ellington, CT0:43:16 125555  347 EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY
6 Michael Magur   Newburgh, NY0:43:16 22149  308 VERGE SPORT
7 Sheldon Miller   Craftsbury Common, VT0:43:17 119248  314 BIKEMAN.COM
8 Ryan Rumsey   Portland, ME0:43:44 162473  309 BIKEMAN.COM
9 Maurice Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ0:43:44 218359  304 VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM
10 William Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA0:43:46 167407  315 CORNER CYCLE
11 Edwin Bull   Mendham, NJ0:43:48 91184  305 VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM
12 Frank McCormack   Leicester, MA0:44:06 47077  319 CLIF BAR / PACTIMO / CLIFF'S CYCLES
13 Timothy Ratta   Guilford, CT0:44:10 163893  316 CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING
14 PETER MOGG   0:44:29  307 STEVENS RACING
15 Donald Snoop Jr   Beverly, MA0:44:33 82776  323 VERGE SPORT/TEST PILOT
16 James Harmon (1 - Cat2)   Fort Collins0:44:33 265280  318 
17 Matthew Myette (1 - Cat3)   Sutton, MA0:44:36 208969  317 ZANCONATO RACING
18 Alan Starrett   Portland, ME0:44:37 147125  311 BIKEMAN.COM
19 Andrew Gorski   Allison Park, PA0:44:39 203109  312 PRO BIKES
20 Christopher DeLisle   Loudonville, NY0:44:51 40787  321 NYCROSS.COM
21 Ralf Warmuth (2 - Cat2)   Piscataway, NJ0:45:28 231788  313 HIGHLAND PARK HERMES
22 Gary David   Stow, MA0:45:49 220459  327 CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
23 Gerald Chabot   Bolton, VT0:45:50 77718  332 CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
24 Brant Hornberger   Milford, MA0:45:58 16749  324 BIKEREG.COM
25 Shawn McCormack   Sturbridge, MA0:46:18 49743  329 CLIF BAR / PACTIMO / SPATEN
26 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA0:46:21 202213  330 EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
27 Christopher Gagne   Lowell, MA0:46:22 136392  351 CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE
28 Gregory Brown   Grantham, NH0:46:45 268159  348 BACKOFFICE ASSOCIATES
29 Jason Moriarty (2 - Cat3)   Stafford Springs, CT0:46:45 268020  328 EXPO WHEELMEN
30 Shawn Mottram   Norton, MA0:46:56 117260  322 UNION VELO / NFG CYCLES
31 Daniel Baker   W Yarmouth, MA0:47:00 259745  343 BACKOFFICE ASSOCIATES
32 Sean Capizzo (3 - Cat3)   Wakefield, RI0:47:01 190503  345 NARRAGANSETT BEER P/B APEX
33 Pierre Gervez   Plymouth, NH0:47:02 200401  339 ALPINE CLINIC - RCN
34 Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT0:47:04 111810  334 TEAM EDGE
35 Alby King   Chepachet, RI0:47:21 330310  336 BIKEMAN.COM
36 Wade Summers   Southington, CT0:47:24 60566  325 HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM
37 Gary Aspnes (4 - Cat3)   Rockville, RI0:47:26 208131  331 CCB RACING TEAM
38 Geoffrey Williams   Riverside, RI0:47:27 339  335 CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
39 sebastien dumont (5 - Cat3)   Dennis, MA0:47:29 257150  344 BACKOFFICE ASSOCIATES
40 Michael Kelly   Watertown, CT0:47:33 94642  342 TEAM EDGE
41 Bryan Atwood   Litchfield, CT0:47:38 2049  349 TEAM EDGE
42 WILSON MARTINEZ   0:49:38  337 BICICENTRO
43 Jeffrey Schwab   Exeter, RI0:49:53 183231  341 ARC EN CIEL RACING
44 Scott Brooks   Westford, MA0:50:18 189995  333 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
45 Steven Roszko (3 - Cat2)   Westhampton0:50:42 56688  340 BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE
46 Joseph Tindal   Coventry, CT0:51:07 170208  350 EXPO WHEELMEN
47 John Meyerle (6 - Cat3)   Monroe, CT-1 lap 174385  346 BETHEL
DNF David Dornaus (Cat3)   Marshfield, MA 160736  320 CORNER CYCLE
DNF David Diviney   Simsbury, CT 9603  326 CYCLEPATH RACING
DNF Carl Ring   Rumney, NH 189874  338 TEAM ALPINE CLININC-RCN

Men - Master - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ0:36:44 11462  404 BEACON CYCLING/CAPE ATLANTIC RACING/FUJI
2 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MA0:36:45 29708  400 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
3 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA0:36:47 146710  405 CLIF BAR / PACTIMO
4 Donald Seib (1 - Cat2)   Bryant Pond, ME0:36:57 77357  402 BIKEMAN.COM
5 Samuel Morse (2 - Cat2)   Cohasset, MA0:37:17 25187  401 CORNER CYCLE
6 Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VT0:37:22 46238  408 KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCLING TEAM
7 Carl Reglar   Mount Vernon, NY0:37:34 281196  403 VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT
8 AARON MILLER   0:37:37  477 
9 Anders Larson   S Portland, ME0:37:45 91339  410 BIKEMAN.COM
10 John Mosher (3 - Cat2)   Boxborough, MA0:37:51 140765  418 WHEELWORKS RACING
11 Kevin Buckley (1 - Cat3)   Hollis, NH0:37:53 255432  413 BIKEMAN.COM
12 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA0:37:56 8380  406 GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS
13 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA0:37:57 25436  407 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
14 Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA0:37:57 3786  414 GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS
15 Geoff McIntosh (2 - Cat3)   Concord, NH0:38:12 138727  417 NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING CLUB
16 Thomas Francis   Needham, MA0:38:19 191352  411 WHEELWORKS RACING
17 Paul Nyberg (4 - Cat2)   Goshen, CT0:38:24 82305  475 HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM
18 Gray Eldridge (3 - Cat3)   Falmouth, MA0:38:26 103758  424 CORNER CYCLE
19 Mitchell Medeiros   New Bedford, MA0:38:26 143626  416 SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE
20 Christopher Long   Woodside, NY0:38:28 21521  409 GOTHAM/TOGA!
21 Chris Borrello (4 - Cat3)   North Dighton, MA0:38:29 4300  426 GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS
22 Jonathan Tarbox (5 - Cat2)   Windsor, CT0:38:31 282269  421 EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY
23 Brad Young   Porter Corners, NY0:38:32 262484  422 TEAM TINNEY'S TAVERN CYCLING
24 Steve Witkus   Northbridge, MA0:38:34 38714  423 BIKEMAN.COM
25 Jan Wiejak   Wallkill, NY0:38:40 38152  435 VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT
26 Keith Button   Nottingham, NH0:38:45 153475  428 CCB RACING
27 Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH0:39:00 76016  415 TEAM TYPE 1
28 Geoffrey House   Great Barrington, MA0:39:09 70131  412 NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
29 MARK PAGELL   0:39:14  419 TEAM WORC
30 David Belknap (5 - Cat3)   Dedham, MA0:39:19 84926  420 CYCLE LODGE
31 Michael Kavanaugh   Waitsfield, VT0:39:21 83201  441 MAD RIVER RIDERS
32 Paul Wojciak   Poughkeepsie, NY0:39:22 230224  429 PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT
33 Matthew Williams   Somerville, MA0:39:26 38394  446 IF GRASSROOTS/CIRCLE69
34 Wes Deane   Tiverton, RI0:39:27 291994  434 COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM
35 Paul Weiss   Cumberland, ME0:39:37 37617  437 OA/CYCLEMANIA MASTERS CYCLING TEAM/PORTLAND VELO CLUB
36 Bo Fuller   North Kingstown, RI0:39:49 97755  447 NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER P/B APEX TECH
37 Phillip Kenealy   Bedford, NH0:39:54 18892  430 UNH
38 John McGrath (6 - Cat3)   Westford, MA0:39:59 245369  438 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
39 John Buchheit   Somerville, MA0:40:00 240079  448 QUADCYCLES
40 Kevin Callahan   Norwell, MA0:40:00 5860  431 BICYCLE LINK/MBRC
41 Thierry Blanchet   Castleton, NY0:40:05 190039  436 N A V - NORTH AMERICAN VELO
42 Chip Baker   Needham, MA0:40:09 2309  440 HUP UNITED
43 John Plump   Arlington, MA0:40:15 234604  445 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
44 Richard Pirro   Norfolk, MA0:40:24 348614  449 UNION VELO
45 Derek Griggs   Seabrook, NH0:40:31 120116  452 RECYCLED SPORTS
46 Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH0:40:42 32365  444 BOB-GOODALE' S BIKE SHOP
47 Carl Wittig   Portsmouth, NH0:40:54 263239  442 BIKEBARNRACING.COM
48 Frank Petty   Newport, RI0:41:08 27962  478 UNION VELO
49 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI0:41:12 5508  450 PROVIDENCE VELO/CASTERS/CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
50 William Stevens   Bolton, MA0:41:17 34102  454 GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS
51 Wayne Barlow   Lyme, NH0:41:26 2609  455 PARADISE SPORTS
52 David Foley (7 - Cat3)   Stoughton, MA0:41:47 11937  476 HAYDEN
53 John Witmer   Williston, VT0:41:53 114581  453 GMBC/SYNERGY FITNESS
54 Charles Quackenbush   Slingerlands, NY0:41:58 70398  443 NYCROSS.COM
55 James Mills   Plymouth, MA0:42:13 24519  456 CYCLE LODGE
56 Mark Mahoney   Bethel, CT0:42:15 22175  451 BETHEL CYCLE
57 Marc Tatar   Providence, RI0:42:24 245317  459 BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE
58 GILLES CORDIER   0:42:30  465 INDEPENDENT
59 David Powell   Longmeadow, MA0:42:32 253074  458 AUDI NORTHEAST CYCLING/COLORADO SKI AND BIKE
60 Keith Enderle   Willington, CT0:42:46 81300  460 TOLLAND BIKE / NERAC EARTH
61 Matthew Snow (8 - Cat3)   Fairfield, CT0:43:09 112195  474 TREK FAIRFIELD
62 Jim Peters   North Kingstown, RI0:43:21 46677  457 NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER/APEX TECH
63 Jesus Vazquez   Holbrook, MA0:43:36 245153  463 BIKEBARNRACING.COM
64 Mike Robinson   Plaistow, NH0:44:12 303321  473 
65 Theo Kindermans   Waltham, MA0:44:34 175476  466 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
66 Steven Post (1 - Cat4)   Mystic, CT0:44:36 213186  470 COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM
67 William Mark   Wakefield, RI0:45:10 22520  472 NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER P/B APEX TECHNOLOGY
68 David Anderson (2 - Cat4)   Topsfield, MA0:46:23 302753  461 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
69 Lawrence King   Exeter, RI-1 lap 185168  468 COX COMMUNICATIONS
70 Donald Crowell   Westford, MA-1 lap 303906  464 BOB-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP

Men - Master - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA0:40:02 118994  500 GEARWORKS - SPINARTS
2 John Adamik   Byfield, MA0:40:12 268853  502 ESSEX COUNTY VELO - DRIVEN BY MAZDA
3 David Goodwin   Shutesbury, MA0:40:45 225280  501 NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
4 Matthew Moore (1 - Cat3)   West Rupert, VT0:41:00 24938  504 CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANE'S CYCLES
5 Gary Dalton (2 - Cat3)   Wakefield Ri0:41:01 50156  508 COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM
6 George Gagnon (3 - Cat3)   Merrimack, NH0:41:15 138735  509 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
7 Barry Doubleday (4 - Cat3)   Plympton, MA0:41:24 116954  507 CYCLE LODGE
8 Timothy Leonard   New Hartford, NY0:41:41 106471  510 NYCROSS.COM
9 David Beals (1 - Cat2)   Niskayuna, NY0:41:41 195095  511 NYCROSS.COM
10 Peter Crowley   Pelham, MA0:41:42 196620  506 NCC/NORTHAMPTON CYCLE CLUB
11 Bruce Bell   Stowe, VT0:41:42 3216  505 BURRIS LOGISTICS-FIT WERX
12 Ron Hines   Lexington, MA0:41:53 324450  513 QUADCYCLES
13 David King   Boxford, MA0:41:54 19159  503 ESSEX COUNTY VELO - DRIVEN BY MAZDA
14 Steven Kane (5 - Cat3)   Any Town, NY0:42:11 160255  512 EAST END CYCLING TEAM/KREB CYCLE
15 Robert Mortensen (1 - Cat4)   Hyde Park, MA0:42:13 54398  529 LANDRY'S BICYCLES
16 Colin Kernan   Hingham, MA0:43:14 62529  515 CYCLE LODGE
17 john weferling   East Longmeadow, MA0:43:15 272347  520 AUDI NORTHEAST CYCLING/COLORADO SKI&BIKE
18 Robert Dillon (6 - Cat3)   Warren, VT0:43:15 151429  521 GMBC/SYNERGY FITNESS
19 Thomas Doucette   Stow, MA0:43:30 103264  522 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
20 Steve Abbott (7 - Cat3)   Willington, CT0:43:36 181699  516 TEAM AUDI NORTHEAST/COLORADO SKI&BIKE
21 Richard Sachs   Warwick, MA0:44:06 45884  514 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX
22 Jeff Tripp (8 - Cat3)   Sylva, NC0:44:16 210120  518 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
23 Richard Simone (2 - Cat4)   Quincy, MA0:44:32 32746  525 SMALTIBIKES.COM
24 Ron Grandchamp   Woonsocket, RI 276617  524 AUDI NORTHEAST CYCLING / COLORADO SKI & BIKE
25 James Scally   Cotuit, MA 31426  526 CAPE COD RACING
26 Lawrence Purtill (3 - Cat4)   Narragansett, RI 203000  527 COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM
27 James Themig (9 - Cat3)   Niantic, CT 91637  523 MYSTIC VELO CLUB
28 David Holmander   Epsom, NH 240201  530 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
29 Ronald Menner   Pepperell, MA 218351  528 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Owens   Richmond, VT0:23:45 350150  76 BELGEN CYCLES
2 Kevin Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:24:15 290750  77 TEAM CF
3 Philip Hempstead   Northampton, MA0:24:17 303825  78 NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
4 Donald Seib   Bryantpond, ME0:25:19 301790  80 BIKEMAN.COM
5 Ryan Aittaniemi   West Barnstable, MA0:25:31 327226  81 
6 Joshua Anderson   Topsfield, MA0:25:39 302632  79 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
7 Collin McCormack   Foxboro, MA0:27:07 361142  89 CLIF BAR/PACTIMO
8 Harrison White   Delanson, NY0:27:45 322530  82 NYCROSS.COM
9 Gregory Gunsalus   Dudley, MA0:28:03 301613  85 CL NOONAN/BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNER CYCLE
10 Sean Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:28:42 336584  84 TEAM CF
11 Zoe Brodsky   Scituate, MA0:29:48 301124  83 CYCLELODGE
12 Aiden Mapel   Southwick, MA0:36:40 359229  88 NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
13 Benjamin Buchheit   Somerville, MA0:37:11 361468  87 QUADCYCLES
14 Anna Savage   Westborough, MA0:37:11 331620  86 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
15 Parker LudwigLarsen   Brooklyn, NY0:45:39 364723  90 HUDSON

Women - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Smith   Phoenix, AZ0:37:59 181710  100 LADIESFIRST RACING
2 Sally Annis   Nashua, NH0:38:01 225263  101 CROSSRESULTS.COM P/B JRA CYCLES
3 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA0:38:01 36345  129 C3 PB MELLOW MUSHROOM
4 Crystal Anthony   Beverly, MA0:38:02 182117  103 LADIESFIRST RACING
5 Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA0:38:05 103270  117 TEAM BOB'S RED MILL PB SEVEN CYCLES
6 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA0:38:39 240239  104 C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
7 Nicole Thiemann   Philadelphia, PA0:38:39 213558  102 TEAM CF
8 Cassandra Maximenko   Naugatuck, CT0:38:40 324758  125 SILVERBULL CENTRALWHEEL
9 Catherine Sterling   West Boylston, MA0:38:42 177477  107 BIKEMAN.COM
10 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA0:38:42 165493  109 QUAD CYCLES
11 Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA0:39:05 139753  105 TEAM CF
12 Elle Anderson   San Francisco, CA0:39:33 275441  106 LADIESFIRST RACING
13 Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MA0:39:36 241197  111 J.A.M. FUND / NCC
14 Laura Ralston   Cambridge, MA0:39:45 289751  126 MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY P/B FXDD
15 Kathleen Lysakowski   Quincy, MA0:39:51 302050  123 CYCLE LODGE
16 Elizabeth Lukowski   Albany, NY0:40:10 285193  131 NYCROSS.COM
17 BrittLee Bowman   New York, NY0:40:17 280476  110 CROSSRESULTS.COM P/B JRA CYCLES
18 Stacey Barbossa   Mountainside, NJ0:40:22 290272  108 ELITE ENDURANCE TRAINING SYSTEMS
19 Christina Birch   Somerville, MA0:40:25 294746  115 MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY / FXDD
20 Christina Tamilio   Malden, MA0:40:25 262939  113 LADIESFIRST RACING
21 JULIE LAFRENIERE   0:40:28  122 STEVENS RACING P/B THE CYCLERY
22 Molly Hurford   Hampton, NJ0:40:30 289723  119 TEAM ROCKSTAR GAMES / SIGNATURE CYCLES
23 Kathryn Roszko   Northampton, MA0:41:18 115530  128 BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE
24 Bryna Blanchard   Troy, NY0:41:28 209883  116 NORTH AMERICAN VELO
25 Nancy Labbe-Giguere   Belmont, MA0:41:55 293974  121 LADIESFIRST RACING
26 Jocelyn Mauldin   Watertown, MA0:42:49 272175  124 NEBC P/B CYCLELOFT
27 Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ0:43:48 212478  127 TEAM KENDA PRESENTED BY GEARGRINDER
28 Kathleen Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA0:44:48 234036  130 C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
29 Christine Fort   Somerville, MA0:45:18 270038  118 CROSSRESULTS.COM P/B JRA CYCLES
DNS Lauren Kling   Somerville, MA 265114  112 NEW ENGLAND ATHLETIC CYCLOCROSS
DNS Jena Greaser   Newburyport, MA 284803  114 NOREAST CYCLING
DNS Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY 233739  120 NYCROSS.COM
DNF Linnea Koons   Roxbury, MADNF2 224763  132 EMBROCATION

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emma White   Delanson, NY0:40:36 275988  700 NYCROSS.COM
2 Ellen Noble   Kennebunkport, ME0:41:02 282412  701 TREK PORTSMOUTH
3 Erin Donohue   Norwich, VT0:41:49 299236  713 KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCLING TEAM
4 Christin Christoph   Leeds, MA0:42:26 353242  714 COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING
5 Lori Cooke   Pembroke, MA0:42:28 327598  702 CYCLE LODGE
6 Elizabeth White   Manchester Nh0:42:36 209806  724 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
7 Victoria Gates   Southampton, MA0:42:57 281925  705 J.A.M. FUND / NCC
8 Karen Tripp   Sylva, NC0:43:26 210119  704 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
9 Emily Curley   Taunton, MA0:43:34 254284  707 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
10 Katina Walker   Tully, NY0:43:45 31408  708 CRANKSKINS.COM
11 Kathy Sarvary   Manchester, NH0:43:47 31327  703 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
12 Dana Prey   Arlington, MA0:43:48 254508  709 CROSSRESULTS.COM P/B JRA CYCLES
13 Vickie Monahan   Wethersfield, CT0:44:01 311059  710 EXPOSITION WHEELMEN
14 Renee Bousquet   Waltham, MA0:44:02 359337  711 RACER-X
15 Diane Conway   Rye, NH0:44:19 120228  716 RALEIGH BICYCLES/GUS' BIKE SHOP
16 Joanne Grogan   Hinesburg, VT0:44:25 330656  717 CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
17 MELISSA HOUDE   0:44:27  765 SPORTIFF BROMONT
18 Cait Dooley   Somerville, MA0:44:27 299758  723 GEEKHOUSE BIKES
19 Melissa Downes   West Warwick, RI0:44:55 333286  720 BONK!
20 Abigail Isolda   Brooklyn, NY0:44:55 333528  706 SPEEDWELL RACING
21 Kirsten Begg-Swider   Danbury, CT0:45:08 3174  721 CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM
22 Becca Schepps   Boulder, CO0:45:10 209762  718 TEAM TYPE 1
23 Amanda Bedard   Canton, CT0:45:13 302668  719 CYCLING CONCEPTS
24 Lucia Matioli   New York, NY0:45:18 239800  722 ROCKSTAR GAMES HUP UNITED
25 JaneAnna Chapman   Somerville, MA0:45:24 331224  731 QUADCYCLES
26 Joy Stark   Dorchester, MA0:45:31 290935  726 HUP UNITED
27 Elizabeth Cummings   Boston, MA0:45:48 333622  735 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
28 Tessa Clare   Somerville, MA0:45:59 328546  730 THRESHOLD CYCLING
29 Sally McInnis   Maynard, MA0:46:13 178513  727 JRA CYCLES
30 Erin Faccone   Medford, MA0:46:45 261012  732 WHEELWORKS RACING
31 Rebecca Wolski   Berkeley , CA0:46:57 256878  738 LADIESFIRST RACING
32 Nancy Gillooly   Pawtucket, RI0:47:15 314210  737 CORNER CYCLE
33 Stephanie Jette (1 - Cat4)   Fryeburg, ME0:47:21 350758  763 PARADISE SPORTS
34 Heather Heinrich   Wilmington, DE0:47:30 329074  733 WOODEN WHEELS RACING
35 Anna Milton   Northborough, MA0:47:40 302207  762 LADIESFIRST RACING
36 Cindy Brennan   Boston, MA0:47:41 327436  739 BIKES NOT BOMBS / CIRCLE A CYCLES
37 Tracy Gustafson   Dayville, CT0:47:43 360699  736 DANIELSON ADVENTURE SPORTS/ QV VELO
38 Melissa Seib   Bryantpond, ME0:48:29 301705  734 BIKEMAN.COM
39 Katrina Zalenski (2 - Cat4)   Plymouth Nh0:48:46 361551  745 BURNS RACING
40 Sarah Harrington   Boston, MA0:48:59 359862  741 ECV
41 Elaine DeBitetto (3 - Cat4)   Stow, MA0:49:32 245785  748 HUP UNITED
42 Milica Wren   Allston, MA0:49:35 346122  755 TEAM PEGASUS BOSTON
43 Millie Milton (4 - Cat4)   Northborough, MA0:49:41 286254  761 LADIESFIRST RACING
44 TRISHA TOWANDA   0:49:52  743 SWAMP YANKEE ROAD CLUB/ COX COMMUNICATIONS
45 Kristina Donehew   Charlestown, MA0:50:04 205994  747 HUP UNITED
46 Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH0:50:27 272673  746 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
47 Christine Feehan (5 - Cat4)   Burlington, VT0:50:42 218247  764 TEAM ELEVATE CYCLES
48 Maura O'Connor-Yanulis (6 - Cat4)   Duxbury, MA-1 lap 329080  749 CYCLE LODGE
49 Kristen Seib   Bryant Pond, ME-1 lap 77355  752 BIKEMAN.COM
50 LESLEY HOFFMAN   -1 lap  753 RUTGERS UNIVERSITY / RALEIGH CYCLING
51 Jordan Dube (7 - Cat4)   Beverly, MA-1 lap 320592  742 CENTRAL WHEEL - GHCC
52 Michelle Packer (8 - Cat4)   North Dighton, MA-1 lap 322288  740 UNION VELO
53 Linda Shelburne (9 - Cat4)   Sandwich, MA-1 lap 271005  754 CAPE COD RACING/C4
54 Christine Ledin   Kingston, MA-1 lap 211347  756 CYCLE LODGE
55 Marylou Brooks (10 - Cat4)   Westford, MA-1 lap 329082  759 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
56 Jennifer Linnane   Melrose, MA-1 lap 304130  760 COMPREHENSIVE RACING
57 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma-2 laps 226695  751 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT / NEMCA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee