Race Results for
2011 Georgia Cup - SAVANNAH Omnium
SAVANNAH, GA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 02/27/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Benjamin Belcher   Opelika, AL 318744  801 
2Guy Kemman     595 
3556.66Nicholas Fruit   Savannah, GA 340394  802 
4564.99Anthony Lobino   Columbus, GA 340166  805 
5573.32Austin Karp   Guyton, GA 277578  804 OSP
6581.65John Haverland   Savannah, GA 334848  803 OSP
7KEVIN HIRES     519 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Curtis Long     97 
2328.30Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY 46006  18 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
3340.72Tony Scott   East Point, GA 127452  Peachtree Bikes
4Gene Fowler     900 
5365.56Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA 6251  17 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
6377.98Josh_Paul Barrett   Bluffton, SC 52903  29 Hilton Head Cycling Inc
7Ralph Teten     100 
8Nick Felix     592 
9Greg McGlin     95 
10427.66Thomas Dowdney   Fletcher, NC 298023  542 Savannah Wheelmen
11440.08William Sellers   Savannah, GA 84396  395 OSP
12452.50William Woolf   Henderson, NV 127287  347 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
13Gregory King     596 
14477.34Russell Beasley   Pooler, GA 187548  345 
15489.76DAVID GALLAGHER   Evans, GA 338262  543 
16502.18Jeff Kahley   Macon, GA 338314  908 
17514.60Scott Roberson   Ocoee, FL 172661  442 Compass Cycling Team
18Brady Rogers     
19Lee Showers     23 
20Charles Ridlehuber     398 
21SHELDON JENKINS     534 
22James Bradford     590 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1456.40Thomas Schneider   Jacksonville, FL 152459  349 Florida Velo
2463.82Mike Melton   Buena Vista, GA 317666  907 The Bike Shop of Columbus Racing
3471.24Jim Palmer   North Augusta, SC 232169  445 
4478.66John Gibson   Fleming Island, FL 249400  444 Colavita Racing
5486.08C William Brewer   Hilton Head Island, SC 139752  545 Hilton Head Cycling Inc
6493.50Chad Davies   Barnesville, GA 197361  446 Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
7Phil Vanderburgh     996 
8508.34Norman Lack   Savannah, GA 56734  906 Hilton Head Cycling Inc
9Scott Gross     899 
10Dean Warren     898 
11Douglas Tice     535 
12John Steiljan     495 
13545.44Carl Stimmel   Atlanta, GA 219035  420 NGCA-Atlroof.com
14Chris Farrell     497 
15560.28Mac McJunkin   Okatie, SC 52655  348 Hilton Head Cycling Inc
16567.70william wilkie   Beaufort, SC 257898  447 Lowcountry Velo
17575.12david bowers   Evans, GA 334590  546 
18582.54Steve Cesinger   Atlanta, GA 121544  547 
19589.96David Dixon   Warner Robins, GA 303712  548 Armada Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Rick Gregson   Orange Park, FL 333568  518 
2SAMUEL DOUGLAS     515 
3545.26Gary Smythe   Hilton Head Island, SC 314888  597 
4547.89Jacob Smith   Saugerties, NY 320250  526 
5550.52Chris Kuhn   Smyrna, GA 317252  509 Round Here Racing
6553.15Billy Tomlinson   Richmond Hill, GA 337748  528 Savannah Wheelmen
7555.78David Wilson   Jacksonville Beach, FL 283334  529 Calfkiller Cycling Team
8558.41Arnaldo SanMartin   Atlanta, GA 339040  524 Round Here Racing
9561.04Therron Smith   Rome, GA 326516  527 Cycle-Therapy GA
10Gregory King     596 
11566.30scott price   Bluffton, SC 287001  521 Hilton Head Cycling Inc
12568.93Bradley Jacobs   Atlanta, GA 339560  510 Round Here Racing
13August Lehnert     594 
14574.19Jimmy Lancaster   Ft. Campbell, TN 326754  520 OSP
15576.82James Schulte   Cumming, GA 310260  525 Northstar Racing
16579.45Joseph DiChiacchio   Harrison, TN 296907  514 Krystal Cycling Team
17Chris Annunziata     599 
18584.71LIno Asiatico   Sharpsburg, GA 314822  511 NGCA-Atlroof.com
19587.34Chris Brogden   Athens, GA 319538  512 TBB Sports
20589.97Nicholas DAllesandro   Charleston, SC 331460  513 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.56Justin Landis   Atlanta, GA 291862  316 Round Here Racing
2437.99Chris McGrath   Jacksonville, FL 304873  428 VeloBrew Cycling Club
3443.42Trey Crisp   Macon, GA 305489  436 Georgia Cycling Inc.
4448.85Gregory Jones   Charleston, SC 160241  496 
5454.28Alexander Duncan   Kailua, HI 291216  425 Trek Bicycle Store of Mount Pleasant Cycling Club
6459.71Travis Karp   Guyton, GA 256730  427 Savannah Wheelmen
7465.14Luke Broadwell   Roswell, GA 246131  435 Fulton Flyers Devo
8470.57Michael Villa   Johns Creek, GA 282754  419 
9476.00Scott Roberson   Ocoee, FL 172661  442 
10481.43David Braunecker   Sandy Springs, GA 322818  405 North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
11486.86Julian Zehr   Sugar Valley, GA 273042  443 Harbin Foundation Cycling Team
12492.29Christopher Moore   Mount Pleasant, SC 41864  498 Trek Bicycle Store of Mount Pleasant Cycling Club
13AMOS HARVEY     407 
14503.15Scott Morris   Lawrenceville, GA 306802  441 Lifetime Bikes Loganville
15508.58Greg McDevitt   Savannah, GA 273051  440 Hilton Head Cycling Inc
16514.01Ryan Williams   Miami, FL 312528  430 
17519.44Charles Kreuzberger   Jacksonville, FL 240019  438 
18524.87James Allen   Burlington, NC 301946  433 Burlington Velo Club Inc.
19530.30Taylor Bosch   Valdosta, GA 305862  434 Atomic Race Team
20535.73Bill Cole   Savannah, GA 239860  424 OSP
21541.16Christopher Withers   Perkins, GA 308291  431 
22REX DEMERS     499 
23Matt Karzen     437 
24557.45Chris Hendrick   Louisville, KY 162413  426 Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle Club
25562.88Brian Reising   Duluth, GA 274882  417 
26568.31Shawn Burke   Atlantic Beach, FL 240123  423 Beaches Velo Sport
27573.74Garett Johnson   Rosemount, MN 286902  432 
28579.17Matt Karzen   Athens, GA 288216  437 TBB Sports
29584.60Joey Lee   Savannah, GA 286484  439 OSP
30590.03Scott Roberson   Ocoee, FL 172661  442 Compass Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1310.06Kurt Hoehn   Orange Park, FL 281872  337 VeloBrew Cycling Club
2320.57Matthew Whatley   Athens, GA 256557  330 TBB Sports
3331.08Stephen Lockwood   Portland, OR 289738  339 OSP
4341.59Michael Keenan   Orange Park, FL 261241  329 Velobrew Racing
5352.10James Gotsick   Acworth, GA 69847  301 Aaron's p/b New England Financial
6362.61Adam Handler   Atlanta, GA 168447  307 Aaron's p/b New England Financial
7373.12Jason Smitherman   Atlanta, GA 306781  317 Round Here Racing
8383.63Aaron Fulton   Jacksonville, FL 182266  331 VeloBrew Cycling Club
9394.14Jason Langston   Jacksonville, FL 265581  321 VeloBrew Cycling Club
10404.65David Marbut   Villa Rica, GA 223854  340 FFCC Masters/Toyota Forklift of Atlanta
11415.16Mike Nelson   Savannah, GA 120058  341 Hilton Head Cycling Inc
12425.67Victor Karm   Phenix City, AL 239403  338 
13436.18Justin Dozier   Bloomingdale, GA 219548  332 OSP
14446.69Christopher Bennett   Brunswick, GA 258833  334 Lees-McRae College
15Mark Stover     394 
16Casey Porter     399 
17478.22Chad Capobianco   Watkinsville, GA 299925  336 Athens Velo Club
18488.73Craig Barber   Milton, GA 90579  335 FFCC Masters/Toyota Forklift of Atlanta
19499.24Andrew Brittingham   Fleming Island, FL 4891  333 Velobrew Racing
20509.75Lou Cataland   Atlanta, GA 290586  318 Round Here Racing
21520.26Robert Stewart   Jacksonville, FL 120593  343 Velobrew Racing
22Robb Ruff     396 
23GREGG PALAIAN     319 
24BRAD PARKERSON     342 
25TAYLOR WARREN     24 
26TITS McGee     200 

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Smith     94 
2263.28Garrett White   Broomfield , CO 202202  25 Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles
3Curtis Long     97 
4Ben Renkema     96 
5292.74Alexander Spook   Tallahasssee, FL 257179  22 Gulf Coast Velo
6302.56Benjamin Bryant   Athens 211145  19 Round Here Racing
7312.38Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL 21461  20 VeloBrew Cycling Club
8322.20Taylor Warren   Loveland, CO 287780  24 FloridaVelo
9332.02Benjamin Foltz   Wrightsville, PA 291581  Round Here Racing
10341.84Tony Scott   East Point, GA 127452  Peachtree Bikes
11351.66Tyler Plain (1 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 256519  21 OSP
12361.48Marcus McMillan (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 290562  Round Here Racing
13Brad Parkerson     11 
14381.12Bryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA 174161  27 OSP
15390.94Jose Drapeau   Marietta, GA 57767  88 
16Chris Lessing     
17EVAN THOMAS     23 
18420.40Matt Corse   Atlanta, GA 300680  Round Here Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1474.66Anne Moore   Mountpleasant, SC 289201  995 
2Melissa Cormany     950 
3520.80Jennifer Walz   Savannah, GA 312690  903 Colavita Racing
4543.87Rachel Rockwell   Atlanta, GA 322454  429 Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering
5566.94Debbie Prouty   Savannah, GA 308680  905 
6590.01Emily Hirschman   Broomfield 268992  902 Rivet Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee